Tour of Beijing - 2011

Stage

DoB?
Pos Rider Team Time
01 Tony Martin Team HTC - Highroad 13:33
02 David Millar Garmin-Cervélo + 17
03 Alex Dowsett Sky ProCycling + 24
04 Chris Froome Sky ProCycling + 26
05 Steve Cummings Sky ProCycling + 35
06 Lars Boom Rabobank + 36
07 Olivier Kaisen Omega Pharma-Lotto + 39
08 Luis León Sánchez Rabobank + 41
09 Jean-Christophe Péraud AG2R La Mondiale + 43
10 Dario Cataldo Quick Step + 43
11 Andriy Grivko Astana + 43
12 Niki Terpstra Quick Step + 46
13 John Murphy BMC Racing Team + 47
14 Nicolas Roche AG2R La Mondiale + 49
15 Benjamin King RadioShack + 50
16 Rubén Plaza Movistar Team + 51
17 Michael Barry Sky ProCycling + 52
18 Bart De Clercq Omega Pharma-Lotto + 52
19 Nelson Oliveira RadioShack + 52
20 Lieuwe Westra Vacansoleil - DCM + 53
21 Adam Hansen Omega Pharma-Lotto + 53
22 Martijn Keizer Vacansoleil - DCM + 53
23 Hayden Roulston Team HTC - Highroad + 54
24 Andrey Mizurov - + 54
25 Cameron Meyer Garmin-Cervélo + 54
26 Jesus Herrada Movistar Team + 55
27 Janez Brajkovic RadioShack + 55
28 Michael Albasini Team HTC - Highroad + 55
29 Nick Nuyens Saxo Bank - SunGard + 55
30 Paul Martens Rabobank + 56
31 Dennis Van Winden Rabobank + 56
32 Leigh Howard Team HTC - Highroad + 56
33 Christophe Riblon AG2R La Mondiale + 57
34 Artem Ovechkin Katusha Team + 57
35 Cameron Wurf Liquigas-Cannondale + 57
36 Rob Ruygh Vacansoleil - DCM + 57
37 Dario Cioni Sky ProCycling + 58
38 Daniel Oss Liquigas-Cannondale + 58
39 Michael Mørkøv Saxo Bank - SunGard + 58
40 Peter Velits Team HTC - Highroad + 58
41 Tiago Machado RadioShack + 59
42 Vladimir Isaichev Katusha Team + 01:00
43 Peter Sagan Liquigas-Cannondale + 01:00
44 Tanel Kangert Astana + 01:00
45 Adriano Malori Lampre-ISD + 01:01
46 Davide Appollonio Sky ProCycling + 01:01
47 Giacomo Nizzolo Leopard-Trek + 01:01
48 Joost Posthuma Leopard-Trek + 01:02
49 Jurgen Van den Broeck Omega Pharma-Lotto + 01:03
50 Kanstantsin Sivtsov Team HTC - Highroad + 01:04
51 Thomas De Gendt Vacansoleil - DCM + 01:04
52 Mikel Astarloza Euskaltel-Euskadi + 01:05
53 Ion Izagirre Euskaltel-Euskadi + 01:05
54 Alexander Kristoff BMC Racing Team + 01:05
55 Matteo Trentin Quick Step + 01:06
56 Christian Knees Sky ProCycling + 01:07
57 Haimar Zubeldia RadioShack + 01:08
58 Luke Roberts Saxo Bank - SunGard + 01:08
59 Kristof Vandewalle Quick Step + 01:08
60 Angel Madrazo Movistar Team + 01:08
61 Benat Intxausti Movistar Team + 01:09
62 Matteo Carrara - + 01:09
63 Jos Van Emden Rabobank + 01:09
64 Philip Deignan RadioShack + 01:09
65 Pablo Lastras Movistar Team + 01:09
66 Jack Bobridge Garmin-Cervélo + 01:09
67 Markel Irizar RadioShack + 01:10
68 Simon Clarke Astana + 01:10
69 Alexandre Pliuschin Katusha Team + 01:11
70 Blel Kadri AG2R La Mondiale + 01:13
71 Elia Viviani Liquigas-Cannondale + 01:14
72 Martin Mortensen Leopard-Trek + 01:15
73 Francesco Gavazzi Lampre-ISD + 01:16
74 Dmitriy Muravyev RadioShack + 01:16
75 Davide Cimolai Liquigas-Cannondale + 01:17
76 Francesco Reda Quick Step + 01:17
77 Iljo Keisse Quick Step + 01:18
78 Stef Clement Rabobank + 01:19
79 Stijn Vandenbergh Katusha Team + 01:19
80 Igor Anton Euskaltel-Euskadi + 01:19
81 Egor Silin Katusha Team + 01:19
82 Enrico Gasparotto - + 01:20
83 Heinrich Haussler Garmin-Cervélo + 01:20
84 Amaël Moinard BMC Racing Team + 01:22
85 Chris Anker Sørensen Saxo Bank - SunGard + 01:22
86 Caleb Fairly Team HTC - Highroad + 01:23
87 David Tanner Saxo Bank - SunGard + 01:23
88 Javier Iriarte Movistar Team + 01:23
89 Damiano Cunego Lampre-ISD + 01:24
90 Johan Vansummeren Garmin-Cervélo + 01:25
91 Amets Txurruka Euskaltel-Euskadi + 01:26
92 Robert Wagner Leopard-Trek + 01:26
93 Juan Manuel Garate Rabobank + 01:26
94 Tom Stamsnijder Leopard-Trek + 01:26
95 Wouter Mol Vacansoleil - DCM + 01:27
96 Brent Bookwalter BMC Racing Team + 01:27
97 Maarten Neyens Omega Pharma-Lotto + 01:28
98 Jens Debusschere Omega Pharma-Lotto + 01:28
99 Alexander Porsev Katusha Team + 01:28
100 Mauro Da Dalto Liquigas-Cannondale + 01:28
101 Lloyd Mondory AG2R La Mondiale + 01:29
102 Tiziano Dall'Antonia Liquigas-Cannondale + 01:30
103 Sergio Pardilla - + 01:31
104 Michel Kreder Garmin-Cervélo + 01:31
105 Ma Hai Jun - + 01:32
106 Fredrik Veuchelen Vacansoleil - DCM + 01:34
107 Jonas Aaen Jørgensen Saxo Bank - SunGard + 01:34
108 Yannick Eijssen - + 01:35
109 Maxim Iglinskiy Astana + 01:36
110 Alfredo Balloni Lampre-ISD + 01:36
111 Danilo Wyss BMC Racing Team + 01:39
112 Alan Perez Lezaun Euskaltel-Euskadi + 01:39
113 Manuele Mori Lampre-ISD + 01:40
114 Leonardo Bertagnolli Lampre-ISD + 01:41
115 Meiyin Wang - + 01:43
116 Jeremy Hunt Sky ProCycling + 01:43
117 Daniele Pietropolli Lampre-ISD + 01:44
118 Julien Berard AG2R La Mondiale + 01:46
119 Juan José Haedo Saxo Bank - SunGard + 01:46
120 Mikaël Chérel AG2R La Mondiale + 01:47
121 Chris Butler BMC Racing Team + 01:48
122 Sébastien Hinault AG2R La Mondiale + 01:48
123 Valentin Iglinskiy - + 01:50
124 Mikel Nieve Euskaltel-Euskadi + 01:50
125 Ben Ma - + 01:51
126 Anders Lund Leopard-Trek + 01:52
127 Enrique Sanz Movistar Team + 01:54
128 Sergey Renev Astana + 01:54
129 Kenny Dehaes Omega Pharma-Lotto + 01:54
130 Chad Beyer BMC Racing Team + 01:54
131 Marco Bandiera Quick Step + 01:55
132 Kun Jiang - + 01:55
133 Samuel Sánchez Euskaltel-Euskadi + 01:57
134 Mikel Landa Euskaltel-Euskadi + 01:59
135 Denis Galimzyanov Katusha Team + 01:59
136 Andrew Talansky Garmin-Cervélo + 02:03
137 Lucas Sebastian Haedo Saxo Bank - SunGard + 02:03
138 Francesco Chicchi Quick Step + 02:05
139 Martin Pedersen Leopard-Trek + 02:07
140 Theo Bos Rabobank + 02:08
141 Matteo Bono Lampre-ISD + 02:09
142 Xitao Ji - + 02:10
143 Nikolai Trusov Katusha Team + 02:10
144 Juraj Sagan Liquigas-Cannondale + 02:13
145 Fengnian Wang - + 02:27
146 Yiming Zhao - + 02:36
147 Ruisong Zhang - + 03:01
Information
Nation China
Date 5th October
Where Bird's Nest -> Water Cube, Olympic Parkus
What 1st stage
Distance 11 km
Leader T.Martin
Youth A.Dowsett
Points T.Martin
Other
Embed Results