Giro del Capo - 2008

Stage

DoB?
Pos Rider Team Time
01 Luke Roberts Team Kuota - Senges 04:24:55
02 Christian Pfannberger Barloworld + 00
03 Dominique Cornu Silence - Lotto + 00
04 Hanco Kachelhoffer House of Paint + 00
05 Dennis Van Niekerk Team Konica Minolta - Bizhub + 00
06 Dan Craven - + 00
07 David George Team MTN + 00
08 Jacques Janse Van Rensburg Team Neotel + 00
09 Chris Froome Barloworld + 00
10 Mannie Heymans - + 00
11 Kenny De Ketele Topsport Vlaanderen + 00
12 Nicholas White Team MTN + 10
13 Hugo Sabido Barloworld + 01:07
14 Félix Cárdenas Barloworld + 01:07
15 Burry Stander - + 01:07
16 Fuyu Li Trek - Marco Polo + 01:07
17 Jai Crawford Trek - Marco Polo + 01:07
18 Nico Bell - + 03:10
19 David Leiman - + 03:17
20 Sergiu Cioban - + 03:45
21 Michael Mørkøv Team GLS + 03:45
22 Arran Brown House of Paint + 03:45
23 Luthando Kaka Glud & Marstrand - Horsens + 03:45
24 Waldo Bergh - + 03:45
25 Michael Van Staden - + 03:45
26 Waylon Woolcock Team MTN + 03:45
27 Björn Glasner Team Kuota - Senges + 03:45
28 Ciaran Power Pezula Racing + 03:45
29 Johan Scheepers - + 03:45
30 Ruan Benson - + 03:45
31 Jaco Ferreira - + 03:45
32 Stian Remme Team Sparebanken Vest + 03:45
33 Bart Brentjens Trek - Marco Polo + 03:45
34 Pieter Henning - + 03:45
35 Søren Petersen - + 03:45
36 Cameron Jennings Pezula Racing + 03:45
37 Reinardt Janse Van Rensburg - + 03:45
38 Armand Snyman - + 07:34
39 Jaco Cronje - + 07:34
40 Oliver Munnik - + 07:34
41 Dylan Girdlestone - + 07:34
42 Daryl Impey Barloworld + 07:34
43 Travys Wilkins - + 07:34
44 Malcolm Lange Team MTN + 07:34
45 Ryan Kemp - + 07:34
46 Yannick Lincoln - + 07:34
47 Alex Milner - + 07:34
48 Robert Hunter Barloworld + 07:34
49 Pieter Seyffert Team Konica Minolta - Bizhub + 07:34
50 Anton Wynand - + 07:34
51 Ian McLeod Team MTN + 07:34
52 Roan Exleby - + 07:34
53 Shaun Ward Amore & Vita - McDonald's + 07:34
54 Abdelbasset Hannachi Doha Team + 07:34
55 James Lewis Perry Team Neotel + 07:34
56 Jay Robert Thomson Team MTN + 07:34
57 Christoff Van Heerden Team Konica Minolta - Bizhub + 07:34
58 Erik Kleinhans - + 07:34
59 Alex Pavlov - + 07:34
60 Travis Allen Team Konica Minolta - Bizhub + 07:34
61 Neil Timm - + 07:34
62 Sondre Sørtveit Team Sparebanken Vest + 07:34
63 Hichem Chaabane Team Konica Minolta - Bizhub + 07:34
64 Barend Burger Jansen - + 07:34
65 Max Knox - + 07:34
66 Alexander Lambets - + 07:34
67 Tamas Lengyel Team Sparebanken Vest + 07:34
68 Håvard Nybø Team Sparebanken Vest + 07:34
69 Morten Hegreberg Team Sparebanken Vest + 07:34
70 Richard Baxter House of Paint + 07:34
71 Malaya Van Ruitenbeek Team Kuota - Senges + 07:34
72 Michael Sowerby - + 07:34
73 Evgeni Panayotov Cycling Club Bourgas + 07:34
74 Michael Christensen Glud & Marstrand - Horsens + 12:01
75 Jens Erik Madsen Team Designa Køkken + 12:01
76 Alex Rasmussen Team Designa Køkken + 12:05
77 Christophe Lincoln - + 12:05
78 Stefan Ganser Team Kuota - Senges + 12:05
79 Brandon Stewart - + 12:05
80 Casper Jørgensen Team GLS + 12:05
81 Daniel Kreutzfeldt Team Energi Fyn + 12:05
82 Juraj Sagan Dukla Trencin - Merida + 12:05
83 Kurt Arendse - + 12:05
84 Gilbert Quevauviluers - + 12:05
85 Jaco Venter Team Neotel + 12:05
86 Johann Rabie Team Neotel + 12:05
87 Siyabonga Mnqwasi - + 12:05
88 Marc Bassingthwaighte - + 12:05
89 Anders Lund Team Sparebanken Vest + 15:16
90 Dawid Griessel - + 15:16
91 Dean Edwards House of Paint + 17:28
92 David O'Loughlin Pezula Racing + 17:28
93 Martin Wesemann - + 17:28
94 Iljo Keisse Topsport Vlaanderen + 17:28
95 Werner Moolman - + 30:50
96 Peter Strydom - + 30:50
97 Jason Du Preez - + 34:20
98 Dusty Day - + 37:10
99 Alistair Davies - + 37:10
100 Michael Pepper House of Paint + 37:10
101 Nolan Hoffmann Team Neotel + 37:10
102 Jeremy Maartens Team Neotel + 37:10
103 James Tennent - + 49:57
104 Magnus Gouws - + 49:57
105 Clinton Avery - + 46:19
106 Léon van Bon Trek - Marco Polo + 52:56
OOT Victor Mironov -
OOT Dean Hopf -
OOT Gary Rabie -
OOT Steffan Elzinga Cyclingnews - Jako
OOT Martyn Irvine Pezula Racing
OOT Derek Burke Pezula Racing
OOT Herman Fouche Team Konica Minolta - Bizhub
DNS Morgan Fox Pezula Racing
DNF Matthew Haydock -
DNF Loic Mamet -
DNF Verdi Farao -
DNF Tim Mertens Davitamon - Lotto - Jong Vlaandern
DNF Mathew Funnell House of Paint
DNF Tim Klessa Team Kuota - Senges
DNF Lotto Petrus Team Neotel
Information
Nation South Africa
Date 6th March
Where Paarl -> Paarl
What 3rd stage
Distance 174.5 km
Leader C.Pfannberger
Youth J.Janse Van Rensburg
Points C.Pfannberger
Mountain J.Janse Van Rensburg
Other
Embed Results