Giro della Grosseto - 2008

Overall Youth

DoB?
Pos Rider Team Time
01 Filippo Pozzato Liquigas 13:06:38
02 Grega Bole Adria Mobil + 09
03 Mauro Santambrogio Lampre + 11
04 Alessandro Maserati LPR Brakes - Ballan + 13
05 Leonardo Giordani Ceramica Flaminia-Bossini Docce + 14
06 Enrico Gasparotto Barloworld + 16
07 Luca Paolini Acqua e Sapone - Caffe Mokambo + 17
08 Robert Hunter Barloworld + 17
09 Claudio Corioni Liquigas + 17
10 Gerben Löwik Rabobank + 17
11 Theo Eltink Rabobank + 17
12 Valerio Agnoli Liquigas + 17
13 Donato Cannone NGC Medical - OTC Industria Porte + 17
14 Francesco Gavazzi Lampre + 17
15 Andrea Pagoto CSF Group - Navigare + 17
16 Luis Felipe Laverde CSF Group - Navigare + 17
17 Robert Kiserlovski Adria Mobil + 17
18 Giario Ermeti LPR Brakes - Ballan + 17
19 Andrea Moletta Gerolsteiner + 17
20 Mauro Da Dalto Liquigas + 17
21 Mauro Finetto CSF Group - Navigare + 17
22 Davide Rebellin Gerolsteiner + 17
23 Francesco Failli Acqua e Sapone - Caffe Mokambo + 17
24 Jure Zrimsek Adria Mobil + 17
25 Massimo Codol Acqua e Sapone - Caffe Mokambo + 17
26 Florian Stalder Volksbank - Corratec + 17
27 Andreas Dietziker Volksbank - Corratec + 17
28 Patrick Calcagni Barloworld + 17
29 Manuel Quinziato Liquigas + 34
30 Stefano Garzelli Acqua e Sapone - Caffe Mokambo + 38
31 Pascal Hungerbühler Volksbank - Corratec + 41
32 Danilo Napolitano Lampre + 1:17
33 Mattia Gavazzi Preti Mangimi - Prisma Stufe + 1:21
34 Elias Schmaeh Volksbank - Corratec + 1:23
35 Vladimir Duma Ceramica Flaminia-Bossini Docce + 1:23
36 Miguel Angel Rubiano Centri della Calzatura - Partizan + 1:25
37 Sébastien Delfosse Landbouwkrediet - Tönissteiner + 1:26
38 Nicolas Hartmann Cofidis + 1:26
39 Hervé Duclos-Lassalle Cofidis + 1:27
40 Simone Cadamuro Nippo - Endeka + 1:27
41 Marko Kump Adria Mobil + 1:27
42 Matej Gnezda Radenska - KD Financial Pointq + 1:27
43 Ian Stannard Landbouwkrediet - Tönissteiner + 1:27
44 Emiliano Donadello Serramenti - Androni Giocattoli + 1:27
45 Jan Kuyckx Landbouwkrediet - Tönissteiner + 1:27
46 Claudio Cucinotta LPR Brakes - Ballan + 1:27
47 Slawomir Kohut Amore & Vita - McDonald's + 1:27
48 Yuriy Metlushenko Amore & Vita - McDonald's + 1:27
49 Maximiliano Richeze CSF Group - Navigare + 1:27
50 Josef Benetseder Volksbank - Corratec + 1:27
51 Elia Rigotto Team Milram + 1:27
52 Robert Vrecer Radenska - KD Financial Pointq + 1:27
53 Christophe Edaleine AG2R La Mondiale + 1:27
54 Michael Stevenson Amore & Vita - McDonald's + 1:27
55 Paolo Longo Borghini Barloworld + 1:27
56 Manuel Belletti Serramenti - Androni Giocattoli + 1:27
57 Rick Flens Rabobank + 1:27
58 Americo Novembrini Hadimec - Nazionale Elettronica + 1:27
59 Maurizio Biondo Ceramica Flaminia-Bossini Docce + 1:27
60 Matej Jurco Team Milram + 1:27
61 Laurent Mangel AG2R La Mondiale + 1:27
62 Philip Deignan AG2R La Mondiale + 1:27
63 Luca Barla Team Milram + 1:27
64 Stephane Poulhies AG2R La Mondiale + 1:27
65 Andriy Grivko Team Milram + 1:27
66 Michiel Elijzen Rabobank + 1:27
67 Adriano Angeloni Ceramica Flaminia-Bossini Docce + 1:27
68 Juan Pablo Dotti Cinelli - OPD + 1:27
69 Damien Monier Cofidis + 1:27
70 Steve Cummings Barloworld + 1:27
71 Federico Canuti CSF Group - Navigare + 1:27
72 Piergiorgio Camussa NGC Medical - OTC Industria Porte + 1:27
73 René Weissinger Volksbank - Corratec + 1:27
74 Riccardo Chiarini LPR Brakes - Ballan + 1:27
75 Oscar Gatto Gerolsteiner + 1:27
76 Roberto Ferrari LPR Brakes - Ballan + 1:27
77 Bert Scheirlinckx Landbouwkrediet - Tönissteiner + 1:27
78 Jan Boven Rabobank + 1:27
79 Dario Andriotto Acqua e Sapone - Caffe Mokambo + 1:27
80 Marco Frapporti CSF Group - Navigare + 1:27
81 Frederik Willems Liquigas + 1:27
82 Francesco Ginanni Serramenti - Androni Giocattoli + 1:27
83 Paolo Bossoni Lampre + 1:27
84 Alessandro Ballan Lampre + 1:27
85 Stefan Hristov Nippo - Endeka + 1:27
86 Paolo Savoldelli LPR Brakes - Ballan + 1:27
87 Thomas Fothen Gerolsteiner + 1:27
88 Stephane Augé Cofidis + 1:27
89 Carlo Westphal Gerolsteiner + 1:27
90 Vincenzo Garofalo Nippo - Endeka + 1:27
91 Jean-Eudes Demaret Cofidis + 1:27
92 Kjell Carlström Liquigas + 1:27
93 Tom Leezer Rabobank + 1:27
94 Martin Elmiger AG2R La Mondiale + 1:27
95 Harald Morscher Volksbank - Corratec + 1:27
96 Tiziano Dall'Antonia CSF Group - Navigare + 1:27
97 Gabriele Missaglia Serramenti - Androni Giocattoli + 1:27
98 Mirko Allegrini Preti Mangimi - Prisma Stufe + 1:27
99 Massimo Mazzanti Preti Mangimi - Prisma Stufe + 1:27
100 Daniele Nardello Serramenti - Androni Giocattoli + 1:27
101 Branislau Samoilau Acqua e Sapone - Caffe Mokambo + 1:27
102 Florian Salzinger Hadimec - Nazionale Elettronica + 1:27
103 Sebastian Schwager Team Milram + 1:27
104 Emanuele Sella CSF Group - Navigare + 1:27
105 Steve Zamperi Cofidis + 1:48
106 Carlo Scognamiglio Barloworld + 1:48
107 Diego Caccia Barloworld + 1:48
108 Vladimir Miholjevic Liquigas + 1:48
109 Dmitriy Kozontchuk Rabobank + 1:48
110 Niklas Axelsson Serramenti - Androni Giocattoli + 1:48
111 Tadej Valjavec AG2R La Mondiale + 1:48
112 Fabio Sacchi Preti Mangimi - Prisma Stufe + 1:48
113 Francesco Reda NGC Medical - OTC Industria Porte + 1:48
114 Francesco Masciarelli Acqua e Sapone - Caffe Mokambo + 1:48
115 Santo Anzà Serramenti - Androni Giocattoli + 1:48
116 Danilo Di Luca LPR Brakes - Ballan + 2:06
117 Nico Sijmens Landbouwkrediet - Tönissteiner + 2:18
118 Michele Gobbi Preti Mangimi - Prisma Stufe + 2:25
119 Uros Murn Adria Mobil + 2:27
120 Marino Palandri Nippo - Endeka + 3:16
121 Bruno Rizzi NGC Medical - OTC Industria Porte + 3:37
122 Devis Miorin Nippo - Endeka + 4:27
123 Robert Förster Gerolsteiner + 6:06
124 Blaz Jarc Adria Mobil + 7:57
125 Cristiano Fumagalli Ceramica Flaminia-Bossini Docce + 8:18
126 Sebastian Portal Cofidis + 8:21
127 Ivan Fanelli Cinelli - OPD + 8:45
128 Gianluca Cavalli Cinelli - OPD + 8:45
129 Domenico Agosta Nippo - Endeka + 8:48
130 Andi Bajc Radenska - KD Financial Pointq + 8:48
131 Oleksandr Kvachuk Cinelli - OPD + 8:48
132 Sergio Ghisalberti Team Milram + 8:55
133 Philippe Schnyder Hadimec - Nazionale Elettronica + 8:56
134 Luca Zanasca Centri della Calzatura - Partizan + 8:56
135 Vladimir Efimkin AG2R La Mondiale + 8:56
136 Andrei Kunitski Acqua e Sapone - Caffe Mokambo + 8:56
137 Søren Nissen Amore & Vita - McDonald's + 8:56
138 Matthias Russ Gerolsteiner + 8:56
139 Dmitri Nikandrov Centri della Calzatura - Partizan + 9:04
140 Matteo Bono Lampre + 9:06
141 Serhiy Gonchar Preti Mangimi - Prisma Stufe + 10:37
142 David Tratnik Radenska - KD Financial Pointq + 11:01
143 Gerrit Glomser Volksbank - Corratec + 11:18
144 Daniele Righi Lampre + 11:22
145 Junya Sano Nippo - Endeka + 11:22
146 Sante Di Nizio Hadimec - Nazionale Elettronica + 12:50
147 Manuele Spadi Cinelli - OPD + 12:50
148 Jean-Patrick Nazon AG2R La Mondiale + 12:50
149 Volodymyr Zagorodny NGC Medical - OTC Industria Porte + 13:11
150 Zsolt Der Centri della Calzatura - Partizan + 15:26
151 Bostijan Rezman Radenska - KD Financial Pointq + 16:17
152 Alexei Shchebelin Cinelli - OPD + 16:17
153 Artur Krol Centri della Calzatura - Partizan + 17:05
154 Alfonso Falzarano Cinelli - OPD + 18:03
155 Esad Hasanovic Centri della Calzatura - Partizan + 18:30
156 Maryan Hary Cofidis + 18:30
157 Fader Andres Ardila Cano Hadimec - Nazionale Elettronica + 18:30
158 Marco Ghiselli Hadimec - Nazionale Elettronica + 18:30
159 Steven Kleynen Landbouwkrediet - Tönissteiner + 18:30
160 Balint Szeghalmi Cinelli - OPD + 20:19
161 Michael Randin Hadimec - Nazionale Elettronica + 20:19
162 Francesco Tizza NGC Medical - OTC Industria Porte + 20:19
163 Dennis Haueisen Team Milram + 20:19
DNF Joze Senekovic Adria Mobil
DNF Jure Zagar Adria Mobil
DNF Slawomyr Bury Amore & Vita - McDonald's
DNF Valentino Fois Amore & Vita - McDonald's
DNF Fabio Gilioli Amore & Vita - McDonald's
DNF Ivan Quaranta Amore & Vita - McDonald's
DNF John-Lee Augustyn Barloworld
DNF Aleksandar Srnic Centri della Calzatura - Partizan
DNF Emanuele Zitti Centri della Calzatura - Partizan
DNF Mikhaylo Khalilov Ceramica Flaminia-Bossini Docce
DNF Filippo Simeoni Ceramica Flaminia-Bossini Docce
DNF Volker Ordowski Gerolsteiner
DNF Julian David Munoz Giraldo Hadimec - Nazionale Elettronica
DNF Massimiliano Mori Lampre
DNF Silvere Ackermann NGC Medical - OTC Industria Porte
DNF Alessio Signego NGC Medical - OTC Industria Porte
DNF Kazuki Inoue Nippo - Endeka
DNF Gianluca Geremia Preti Mangimi - Prisma Stufe
DNF Boris Shpilevskiy Preti Mangimi - Prisma Stufe
DNF Matej Trcek Radenska - KD Financial Pointq
DNF Roberto Cobo Gonzalez Serramenti - Androni Giocattoli
Information
Nation Italy
Date 15th - 17th February
CAT 2.1
Other
Embed Results