FIRSTCYCLING
Road
Road
Amateur
Junior
Cyclocross
MTB
Track
Fantasy
Races & results
Teams
Ranking
Tour of South China Sea
UCI, 5th stage, 30th December 2002, Hong Kong
Race info
Results
Startlist
History
2010
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004
2003
2002
2001
2000
1999
1998
1997
1996
Stage
GC
Stage: 01
Stage: 02
Stage: 03
Stage: 04
Stage: 05
Stage: 06
Embed Results
Nations
Australia
Austria
Belgium
China
Czechia
France
Germany
Great Britain
Hong Kong
Indonesia
Japan
Kazakhstan
Macao
New Zealand
Poland
South Africa
South Korea
Spain
Taiwan
Uzbekistan
Teams
-
Giant Asia Racing Team
JOKO - Velamos
Landbouwkrediet - Colnago
Miyata - Subaru
Palmans - Collstrop
RDM - Flanders
Sumita Ravanello Pearlizumi
Team HSBC
Team Wiesenhof - Leipzig
Weltour - Radio Katowice
DoB?
Pos
Rider
Born
Team
Time
01
Obst
René
1977
Team Wiesenhof - Leipzig
02:05:00
02
Guozhang
Wang
1976
-
+ 00
03
Müller
Andreas
1979
-
+ 00
04
Brown
Nic
1979
-
+ 00
05
Ngai Ching
Wong
1978
-
+ 00
06
Iijima
Makoto
1971
Sumita Ravanello Pearlizumi
+ 00
07
Lam Tsz Ho
Chester
-
-
+ 00
08
Mifune
Masahiko
1969
Landbouwkrediet - Colnago
+ 00
09
Milon
David
-
-
+ 00
10
Li
Zhang
1982
-
+ 00
11
Wu
Gang
-
-
+ 00
12
Xiao
Yechen
1980
-
+ 00
13
Gronkiewicz
Gregorz
1965
Weltour - Radio Katowice
+ 00
14
Feng
Luanyun
-
-
+ 00
15
White
Nicholas
1974
Team HSBC
+ 00
16
Bourrinet
Romain
1979
-
+ 00
17
Wong
Kam-Po
1973
-
+ 00
18
Shoujun
Du
-
-
+ 00
19
Vanspreybroeck
Reinhard
-
-
+ 00
20
Ji
Xitao
1982
-
+ 00
21
Song
Shuhai
1979
-
+ 00
22
Chadwick
Glen
1976
Landbouwkrediet - Colnago
+ 00
23
Peng
Kuei Hsiang
1983
Giant Asia Racing Team
+ 00
24
MacDonald
Neil
1977
Team HSBC
+ 00
25
Iratov
Damir
1978
-
+ 00
26
Xiaohai
Zheng
1982
-
+ 00
27
Beau
Yves
1957
-
+ 00
28
Roland
Mark
1978
Palmans - Collstrop
+ 00
29
Baoshun
Wang
-
-
+ 00
30
Thuaux
Phillip
1979
-
+ 00
31
Luo
Jianshi
1978
-
+ 00
32
Spence
Daniel
1979
Team HSBC
+ 00
33
Nin
Lau King
-
-
+ 00
34
Ho
Siu Lun
1980
-
+ 00
35
Leung
Chi Yin
1981
-
+ 00
36
Redenbach
Paul
1978
Giant Asia Racing Team
+ 00
37
Fiala
Jan
1977
JOKO - Velamos
+ 00
38
Kai Ming
Tsang
-
-
+ 00
39
Poirier
Yohan
1976
-
+ 00
40
Liu
Yan
-
-
+ 00
41
Konopka
Gustav
1973
-
+ 00
42
Jiefang
Yang
-
-
+ 00
43
Moffett
Graeme
-
-
+ 00
44
Kristanto
Bambang
1981
-
+ 00
45
Green
Rodney Jock
1974
Team HSBC
+ 00
46
Jones
Nathan
1982
-
+ 00
47
Chi Hang
Leung
-
-
+ 00
48
Rohrbach
Felix
1978
-
+ 00
49
Iino
Yoshinori
1983
-
+ 00
50
Svoboda
Jakub
1975
-
+ 00
51
Dahlberg
Nathan
1964
-
+ 00
52
Chun Ming
Tsoi
1981
-
+ 00
53
Dixon
Philip
1980
-
+ 00
54
Matnur
Matnur
1981
-
+ 00
55
Min
Kim Chul
-
-
+ 00
56
Dong Hwi
Won
-
-
+ 00
57
Li
Fuji
-
-
+ 00
58
Shintani
Makoto
-
-
+ 00
59
Quansheng
Chen
-
-
+ 00
60
Zeh Long
Chen
-
-
+ 00
61
Song
Baoqing
1981
-
+ 00
62
Howes
Jeff
1980
-
+ 00
63
Syne
Lionel
1976
-
+ 00
64
Derevyanov
Serguei
1972
Giant Asia Racing Team
+ 00
65
Zeckra
Mario
1979
-
+ 00
66
Tunrer
Christopher
-
-
+ 44
67
Kalfalck
Andre
1975
-
+ 01:27
68
Brown
Christopher
-
-
+ 03:13
69
Heng Wa
Choi
-
-
+ 05:39
70
Jin
Long
1983
-
+ 09:47
71
Brooks
Russell
-
-
+ 13:22
72
Tong
Yu
1982
-
+ 27:12
72
Weng Keong
Chan
-
-
+ 27:12
72
Hiley
David
-
-
+ 27:12
72
Ferinanto
Ferinanto
-
-
+ 27:12
72
Simms
Michael
1980
RDM - Flanders
+ 27:12
DNS
Zinn
Enrico
1979
-
DNS
Smutny
Nikola
1978
JOKO - Velamos
DNS
Uchiyama
Yasuki
1981
Miyata - Subaru
DNF
Chun
Cheng Cheuk
-
-
DNF
Querol Pla
David
-
-
Information
Tour of South China Sea
Hong Kong
5th stage | 90.0 km
Coloane
->
Macau
2.5
N.White
| Leader