Road
Cyclocross
Junior
Amateur
MTB
Track
Fantasy
Home
Races & results
Teams
Ranking
Transfers
Flèche du Sud
UCI, Stage race, 29th May-2nd June 2019, Luxembourg
Race info
Results
Stage profiles
Startlist
History
2024
2023
2022
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004
2003
2002
2001
2000
1999
1998
1997
1996
1995
1994
1993
1992
1991
1990
1989
1988
1987
1986
1985
1984
1983
1982
1981
1980
1979
1978
1977
1976
1975
1974
1973
1972
1971
1970
1969
1968
1967
1966
1965
1964
1963
1962
1961
1960
1959
1958
1957
1956
1955
1954
1953
1952
1951
1949
GC
Youth
Points
Mountain
Sprint
GC
Stage: Prologue
Stage: 01
Stage: 02
Stage: 03
Stage: 04
Embed Results
Nations
Austria
Belgium
Bulgaria
Canada
Czechia
Denmark
Germany
Great Britain
Hungary
Italy
Luxembourg
Netherlands
Poland
Slovenia
Spain
Switzerland
Turkey
USA
Teams
Alecto Cycling Team
BHS - Almeborg Bornholm
Cibel
Elkov - Author
L.C.Tetange
L.G.Bertrange
Leopard Pro Cycling
Metec - TKH
Monkey Town - À Bloc CT
P&S Metalltechnik
Pauwels Sauzen - Vastgoedservice
Sensa- Kanjers voor Kanjers CT
Swiss Racing Academy
Team AURA Energi - CK Aarhus
Team Differdange-GeBa
Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels
Team Snooze
Team Vorarlberg Santic
Team Waoo
Telenet - Fidea Lions
Volker-Wessels-Merckx
VV Tooltime Preizerdaul
Wales Racing Academy
Wallonie-Bruxelles Devo
WiaWis RT powered by Dos Caballos
DoB?
Pos
Rider
Born
Team
Time
01
van den Berg
Lars
1998
Metec - TKH
13:43:47
02
Lüscher
Damian
1997
Swiss Racing Academy
+ 46
03
Otruba
Jakub
1998
Elkov - Author
+ 04:32
04
Röber
Dominik
1999
P&S Metalltechnik
+ 04:34
05
Tasset
Marvin
1997
Wallonie-Bruxelles Devo
+ 04:48
06
De Jong
Timo
1999
Volker-Wessels-Merckx
+ 08:49
07
Thomsen
Frederik
2000
Team Waoo
+ 10:08
08
Maciejuk
Filip
1999
Leopard Pro Cycling
+ 11:39
09
Iserbyt
Eli
1997
Pauwels Sauzen - Vastgoedservice
+ 12:35
10
Paquot
Tom
1999
Wallonie-Bruxelles Devo
+ 12:40
11
Leyder
Pit
1997
Leopard Pro Cycling
+ 12:41
12
van der Horst
Dennis
1998
Metec - TKH
+ 13:50
13
Kamp
Ryan
2000
Pauwels Sauzen - Vastgoedservice
+ 17:09
14
Pestiaux
Yann
1998
Wallonie-Bruxelles Devo
+ 17:18
15
Kolze Changizi
Sebastian
2000
Team AURA Energi - CK Aarhus
+ 17:18
16
Fontaine
Emerson
2000
Wallonie-Bruxelles Devo
+ 19:12
17
Koster
Adne
2000
Alecto Cycling Team
+ 20:24
18
Harbers
Lorenzo
1997
Volker-Wessels-Merckx
+ 34:52
19
Kaspersen
Thomas Rald
2000
BHS - Almeborg Bornholm
+ 34:54
20
Weyrich
Maxime
1997
VV Tooltime Preizerdaul
+ 35:18
21
Kierner
Florian
1999
Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels
+ 35:23
22
van Ekeren
Niels
2000
Volker-Wessels-Merckx
+ 42:51
23
Matz
Mathias
1998
BHS - Almeborg Bornholm
+ 48:29
24
Baldinger
Lukas
1999
WiaWis RT powered by Dos Caballos
+ 50:08
25
Mangertseder
Matthias
1998
Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels
+ 51:57
26
Beckingsale
Joseph
2000
Wales Racing Academy
+ 59:07
27
Rees
Joseph
2000
Wales Racing Academy
+ 01:02:30
28
Heiderscheid
Colin
1998
Leopard Pro Cycling
+ 01:02:46
29
Price
Joshua
2000
Wales Racing Academy
+ 01:04:38
30
Roberts
William
1998
Wales Racing Academy
+ 01:06:00
31
Spengler
Mario
1997
Leopard Pro Cycling
+ 01:07:58
32
Zetzsche
Luka
1997
WiaWis RT powered by Dos Caballos
+ 01:10:19
Information
Flèche du Sud
Luxembourg
29th May-2nd June 2019
2.2