Right now | Confirmed transfers | Vuelta stages | Vuelta startlist | Ladies Tour of Norway | Tour de l'Avenir

2019 Flèche du Sud

Race mainpage Info Results Stages Startlist Stats Comments

Stage overview Stage profiles Prologue 01 02 03 04

Results: 04.stage FirstCycling.com

Pos Name Born Team Time FC UCI
01 Jannik Steimle 1996 Team Vorarlberg Santic 03:09:0767
02 Michael Carbel 1995 Team Waoo + 0053
03 Ivar Slik 1993 Monkey Town - A Block CT + 0041
04 Colin Heiderscheid 1998 Leopard Pro Cycling + 003
05 Jason Van Dalen 1994 Metec - TKH + 003
06 Christoffer Lisson 1995 BHS Almeborg Bornholm + 002
07 Quinten Hermans 1995 Telenet - Fidea Lions + 002
08 Sebastian Kolze Changezi 2000 Team AURA Energi - CK Aarhus + 002
09 Toon Aerts 1993 Telenet - Fidea Lions + 002
10 Florian Kierner 1999 Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels + 002
11 Rene Hooghiemster 1986 Alecto Cycling Team + 001
12 Ryan Kamp 2000 Pauwels Sauzen - Vastgoedservice + 001
13 Sjoerd Bax 1996 Metec - TKH + 001
14 John Mandrysch 1996 P&S Metalltechnik + 001
15 Eli Iserbyt 1997 Pauwels Sauzen - Vastgoedservice + 001
16 Jelle Johannink 1996 Sensa- Kanjers voor Kanjers CT + 001
17 Daan Soete 1994 Pauwels Sauzen - Vastgoedservice + 001
18 Thomas Edemann Jensen 1995 Team AURA Energi - CK Aarhus + 001
19 Niels Van Ekeren 2000 Volker-Wessels-Merckx + 001
20 Gian Friesecke 1994 Swiss Racing Academy + 001
21 Frantisek Sisr 1993 Elkov - Author + 001
22 Ivan Centrone 1995 Team Differdange-GeBa + 001
23 Nils Wolfenbuttel 1996 Volker-Wessels-Merckx + 00-
24 Spas Gyurov 1986 Team Snooze + 00-
25 Jan Barta 1984 Elkov - Author + 00-
26 Adriaan Janssen 1995 Monkey Town - A Block CT + 00-
27 Jose Manuel Diaz Gallego 1995 Team Vorarlberg Santic + 00-
28 Lars Van Der Haar 1991 Telenet - Fidea Lions + 00-
29 Karel Hnik 1991 Elkov - Author + 00-
30 Yann Pestiaux 1998 Wallonie-Bruxelles Devo + 00-
31 Marco Doets 1995 Alecto Cycling Team + 00
32 Lukas Rüegg 1996 Swiss Racing Academy + 00
33 Filip Maciejuk 1999 Leopard Pro Cycling + 00
34 Joshua Price 2000 Wales Racing Academy + 00
35 Stef Krul 1995 Metec - TKH + 00
36 Damian Lüscher 1997 Swiss Racing Academy + 00
37 Wiebe Scholten 1996 Sensa- Kanjers voor Kanjers CT + 00
38 Matthias Krizek 1988 Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels + 00
39 Marvin Tasset 1997 Wallonie-Bruxelles Devo + 00
40 Lukas Baldinger 1999 WiaWis RT powered by Dos Caballos + 00
41 Gianni Marchand 1990 Cibel + 00
42 Frederik Dombrowski 1992 WiaWis RT powered by Dos Caballos + 00
43 Jakub Otruba 1998 Elkov - Author + 00
44 Jeen De Jong 1996 Monkey Town - A Block CT + 00
45 Michal Schlegel 1995 Elkov - Author + 00
46 Kasper Würtz Schmidt 1995 Team AURA Energi - CK Aarhus + 00
47 Jeroen Eyskens 1993 Cibel + 00
48 Michiel Dieleman 1990 Cibel + 00
49 Jens Adams 1992 Pauwels Sauzen - Vastgoedservice + 00
50 Maximilian Kuen 1992 Team Vorarlberg Santic + 00
51 Szymon Rekita 1994 Leopard Pro Cycling + 00
52 Andi Bajc 1988 Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels + 00
53 Stephan Rabitsch 1991 Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels + 00
54 Arne Peters 1995 Alecto Cycling Team + 00
55 Michael Kukrle 1994 Elkov - Author + 00
56 Lars Van Den Berg 1998 Metec - TKH + 00
57 Jesper Schultz 1996 Team Waoo + 00
58 Mathias Bundsgaard Matz 1998 BHS Almeborg Bornholm + 00
59 Tom Paquot 1999 Wallonie-Bruxelles Devo + 00
60 Lukas Meiler 1995 Team Vorarlberg Santic + 00
61 Nicolas Cleppe 1995 Telenet - Fidea Lions + 00
62 Lennert Teugels 1993 Cibel + 00
63 Jack Burke 1995 Leopard Pro Cycling + 00
64 Tim Diederich 1989 Team Snooze + 00
65 Antonio Santoro 1989 Monkey Town - A Block CT + 00
66 Maarten De Jonge 1985 Monkey Town - A Block CT + 00
67 Emerson Fontaine 2000 Wallonie-Bruxelles Devo + 00
68 Raphael Krähemann 1996 Swiss Racing Academy + 00
69 Rasmus Guldhammer 1989 Team Waoo + 00
70 Fabian Schormair 1994 P&S Metalltechnik + 00
71 Pit Leyder 1997 Leopard Pro Cycling + 00
72 Dominik Röber 1999 P&S Metalltechnik + 00
73 Lex Reichling 1992 VV Tooltime Preizerdaul + 00
74 Frederik Muff Hansen 1993 Team AURA Energi - CK Aarhus + 00
75 Mathias Bregnhøj 1995 BHS Almeborg Bornholm + 00
76 Mads Rahbek 1995 BHS Almeborg Bornholm + 35
77 Silas Clemmensen 1996 Team Waoo + 45
78 Jonathan Dinkler 1995 P&S Metalltechnik + 49
79 Dennis Van Der Horst 1998 Metec - TKH + 49
80 Joseph Rees 2000 Wales Racing Academy + 01:43
81 Mike Diener 1991 VV Tooltime Preizerdaul + 02:51
82 Emil Toudal 1996 BHS Almeborg Bornholm + 02:51
83 Thomas Rald Kaspersen 2000 BHS Almeborg Bornholm + 02:51
84 Balazs Rozsa 1995 Team Differdange-GeBa + 02:51
85 Lorenzo Harbers 1997 Volker-Wessels-Merckx + 02:51
86 Matthias Reutimann 1994 Swiss Racing Academy + 03:10
87 Mario Spengler 1997 Leopard Pro Cycling + 03:10
88 Adne Koster 2000 Alecto Cycling Team + 03:10
89 Nick Van der Meer 1993 Volker-Wessels-Merckx + 03:10
90 Jurriaan Vos 1996 Sensa- Kanjers voor Kanjers CT + 03:10
91 Jasper Plender 1992 Sensa- Kanjers voor Kanjers CT + 03:10
92 William Roberts 1998 Wales Racing Academy + 03:10
93 Maxime Weyrich 1997 VV Tooltime Preizerdaul + 03:10
94 Joseph Beckingsale 2000 Wales Racing Academy + 03:14
95 Matthias Mangertseder 1998 Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels + 03:14
96 Timo De Jong 1999 Volker-Wessels-Merckx + 03:14
97 Benjamin Brkic 1996 Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels + 03:14
98 Sascha Weber 1988 L.C.Tetange + 03:16
99 Michael Feller 1993 L.C.Tetange + 05:10
100 Frederik Thomsen 2000 Team Waoo + 06:07
101 Luka Zetzsche 1997 WiaWis RT powered by Dos Caballos + 09:25
102 Gabriel Muller 1985 Team Differdange-GeBa + 09:25
103 Owen James 1995 Wales Racing Academy + 09:25
DNS Stefan Parinussa 1974 L.G.Bertrange
DNF Laurens Sweeck 1993 Pauwels Sauzen - Vastgoedservice
DNF Corne Van Kessel 1991 Telenet - Fidea Lions
DNF Jim Aernouts 1989 Telenet - Fidea Lions
DNF Cyrille Thiery 1990 Swiss Racing Academy
DNF Martin Mortensen 1984 Team Waoo
Pos Name Born Team Time
01 - Quinten Hermans 1995 Telenet - Fidea Lions 13:40:03
02 - Toon Aerts 1993 Telenet - Fidea Lions + 14
03 - Stef Krul 1995 Metec - TKH + 01:22
04 - Karel Hnik 1991 Elkov - Author + 03:23
05 - Lukas Rüegg 1996 Swiss Racing Academy + 03:24
06 - Sjoerd Bax 1996 Metec - TKH + 03:31
07 - Lennert Teugels 1993 Cibel + 03:33
08 - Gianni Marchand 1990 Cibel + 03:36
09 - Frederik Dombrowski 1992 WiaWis RT powered by Dos Caballos + 03:41
10 - Jesper Schultz 1996 Team Waoo + 03:43
11 - Lars Van Den Berg 1998 Metec - TKH + 03:44
12 - Jose Manuel Diaz Gallego 1995 Team Vorarlberg Santic + 03:46
13 - Lars Van Der Haar 1991 Telenet - Fidea Lions + 03:57
14 - Nicolas Cleppe 1995 Telenet - Fidea Lions + 03:59
15 - Jack Burke 1995 Leopard Pro Cycling + 04:02
16 - Jan Barta 1984 Elkov - Author + 04:03
17 - Stephan Rabitsch 1991 Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels + 04:18
18 - Jannik Steimle 1996 Team Vorarlberg Santic + 04:23
19 - Jeen De Jong 1996 Monkey Town - A Block CT + 04:27
20 - Damian Lüscher 1997 Swiss Racing Academy + 04:30
21 - Jeroen Eyskens 1993 Cibel + 04:30
22 - Rasmus Guldhammer 1989 Team Waoo + 05:28
23 - Michael Kukrle 1994 Elkov - Author + 06:19
24 - Christoffer Lisson 1995 BHS Almeborg Bornholm + 06:52
25 2 Adriaan Janssen 1995 Monkey Town - A Block CT + 07:50
26 2 Michiel Dieleman 1990 Cibel + 08:06
27 2 Gian Friesecke 1994 Swiss Racing Academy + 08:07
28 2 Maximilian Kuen 1992 Team Vorarlberg Santic + 08:13
29 2 Jakub Otruba 1998 Elkov - Author + 08:16
30 2 Dominik Röber 1999 P&S Metalltechnik + 08:18
31 2 Raphael Krähemann 1996 Swiss Racing Academy + 08:21
32 2 Marvin Tasset 1997 Wallonie-Bruxelles Development Team + 08:32
33 8 Matthias Reutimann 1994 Swiss Racing Academy + 10:13
34 2 Daan Soete 1994 Pauwels Sauzen - Vastgoedservice + 10:59
35 2 Matthias Krizek 1988 Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels + 11:17
36 1 Timo De Jong 1999 Volker-Wessels-Merckx + 12:33
37 2 Szymon Rekita 1994 Leopard Pro Cycling + 13:38
38 12 Frederik Thomsen 2000 Team Waoo + 13:52
39 1 Jason Van Dalen 1994 Metec - TKH + 13:53
40 1 Kasper Würtz Schmidt 1995 Team AURA Energi - CK Aarhus + 15:17
41 1 Filip Maciejuk 1999 Leopard Pro Cycling + 15:23
42 4 Sascha Weber 1988 L.C.Tetange + 15:40
43 - Eli Iserbyt 1997 Pauwels Sauzen - Vastgoedservice + 16:19
44 1 Ivar Slik 1993 Monkey Town - A Block CT + 16:23
45 1 Ivan Centrone 1995 Team Differdange-GeBa + 16:24
46 1 Tom Paquot 1999 Wallonie-Bruxelles Development Team + 16:24
47 1 Pit Leyder 1997 Leopard Pro Cycling + 16:25
48 3 John Mandrysch 1996 P&S Metalltechnik + 16:31
49 3 Fabian Schormair 1994 P&S Metalltechnik + 16:33
50 4 Michal Schlegel 1995 Elkov - Author + 16:36
51 4 Frantisek Sisr 1993 Elkov - Author + 16:37
52 4 Lex Reichling 1992 VV Tooltime Preizerdaul + 16:37
53 4 Michael Carbel 1995 Team Waoo + 16:45
54 4 Frederik Muff Hansen 1993 Team AURA Energi - CK Aarhus + 16:45
55 6 Mads Rahbek 1995 BHS Almeborg Bornholm + 17:01
56 3 Silas Clemmensen 1996 Team Waoo + 17:21
57 2 Dennis Van Der Horst 1998 Metec - TKH + 17:34
58 2 Lukas Meiler 1995 Team Vorarlberg Santic + 17:56
59 2 Marco Doets 1995 Alecto Cycling Team + 18:12
60 3 Jens Adams 1992 Pauwels Sauzen - Vastgoedservice + 20:48
61 4 Rene Hooghiemster 1986 Alecto Cycling Team + 20:49
62 4 Ryan Kamp 2000 Pauwels Sauzen - Vastgoedservice + 20:53
63 4 Mathias Bregnhøj 1995 BHS Almeborg Bornholm + 20:56
64 5 Andi Bajc 1988 Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels + 20:59
65 5 Yann Pestiaux 1998 Wallonie-Bruxelles Development Team + 21:02
66 5 Sebastian Kolze Changezi 2000 Team AURA Energi - CK Aarhus + 21:02
67 5 Tim Diederich 1989 Team Snooze + 21:03
68 6 Antonio Santoro 1989 Monkey Town - A Block CT + 21:13
69 5 Jonathan Dinkler 1995 P&S Metalltechnik + 21:37
70 7 Emerson Fontaine 2000 Wallonie-Bruxelles Development Team + 22:56
71 3 Adne Koster 2000 Alecto Cycling Team + 24:08
72 1 Benjamin Brkic 1996 Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels + 24:18
73 2 Emil Toudal 1996 BHS Almeborg Bornholm + 25:38
74 24 Owen James 1995 Wales Racing Academy + 25:53
75 5 Maarten De Jonge 1985 Monkey Town - A Block CT + 28:17
76 2 Gabriel Muller 1985 Team Differdange-GeBa + 32:29
77 5 Thomas Edemann Jensen 1995 Team AURA Energi - CK Aarhus + 34:11
78 5 Jelle Johannink 1996 Sensa- Kanjers voor Kanjers CT + 34:40
79 5 Wiebe Scholten 1996 Sensa- Kanjers voor Kanjers CT + 35:36
80 6 Arne Peters 1995 Alecto Cycling Team + 35:46
81 8 Spas Gyurov 1986 Team Snooze + 36:10
82 3 Lorenzo Harbers 1997 Volker-Wessels-Merckx + 38:36
83 4 Thomas Rald Kaspersen 2000 BHS Almeborg Bornholm + 38:38
84 4 Maxime Weyrich 1997 VV Tooltime Preizerdaul + 39:02
85 5 Florian Kierner 1999 Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels + 39:07
86 5 Niels Van Ekeren 2000 Volker-Wessels-Merckx + 46:35
87 5 Balazs Rozsa 1995 Team Differdange-GeBa + 49:31
88 9 Mathias Bundsgaard Matz 1998 BHS Almeborg Bornholm + 52:13
89 5 Mike Diener 1991 VV Tooltime Preizerdaul + 53:03
90 9 Lukas Baldinger 1999 WiaWis RT powered by Dos Caballos + 53:52
91 5 Nick Van der Meer 1993 Volker-Wessels-Merckx + 55:10
92 6 Matthias Mangertseder 1998 Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels + 55:41
93 2 Michael Feller 1993 L.C.Tetange + 55:54
94 6 Joseph Beckingsale 2000 Wales Racing Academy + 01:02:51
95 6 Jurriaan Vos 1996 Sensa- Kanjers voor Kanjers CT + 01:03:21
96 7 Nils Wolfenbuttel 1996 Volker-Wessels-Merckx + 01:04:31
97 5 Joseph Rees 2000 Wales Racing Academy + 01:06:14
98 8 Colin Heiderscheid 1998 Leopard Pro Cycling + 01:06:30
99 9 Joshua Price 2000 Wales Racing Academy + 01:08:22
100 5 Jasper Plender 1992 Sensa- Kanjers voor Kanjers CT + 01:09:38
101 6 William Roberts 1998 Wales Racing Academy + 01:09:44
102 7 Mario Spengler 1997 Leopard Pro Cycling + 01:11:42
103 1 Luka Zetzsche 1997 WiaWis RT powered by Dos Caballos + 01:14:03
Flèche du Sud
Luxembourg
04.stage Flat
138.2 km
Kayl -> Esch
June 2nd (2019)
Leader Q.Hermans
Youth L.Van Den Berg
Points Q.Hermans
Mountain T.Aerts
Sprint E.Toudal

Want to use results from
FirstCycling on your site?