Right now | 2020 Tour de France Stages | Confirmed transfers | Cyclo-cross | Results grid

2019 Flèche du Sud

Race mainpage Info Results Stages Startlist Stats Comments

Stage overview Stage profiles Prologue 01 02 03 04

Results: 03.stage FirstCycling.com

Pos Name Born Team Time FC UCI
01 Michael Carbel 1995 Team Waoo 03:35:4267
02 Lukas Rüegg 1996 Swiss Racing Academy + 0053
03 Christoffer Lisson 1995 BHS Almeborg Bornholm + 0041
04 Jason Van Dalen 1994 Metec - TKH + 003
05 Jens Adams 1992 Pauwels Sauzen - Vastgoedservice + 003
06 Frantisek Sisr 1993 Elkov - Author + 002
07 Jannik Steimle 1996 Team Vorarlberg Santic + 002
08 Timo De Jong 1999 Volker-Wessels-Merckx + 002
09 Tom Paquot 1999 Wallonie-Bruxelles Devo + 002
10 Pit Leyder 1997 Leopard Pro Cycling + 002
11 John Mandrysch 1996 P&S Metalltechnik + 001
12 Laurens Sweeck 1993 Pauwels Sauzen - Vastgoedservice + 001
13 Toon Aerts 1993 Telenet - Fidea Lions + 001
14 Marco Doets 1995 Alecto Cycling Team + 001
15 Sebastian Kolze Changezi 2000 Team AURA Energi - CK Aarhus + 001
16 Owen James 1995 Wales Racing Academy + 001
17 Ryan Kamp 2000 Pauwels Sauzen - Vastgoedservice + 001
18 Ivar Slik 1993 Monkey Town - A Block CT + 001
19 Adriaan Janssen 1995 Monkey Town - A Block CT + 001
20 Jose Manuel Diaz Gallego 1995 Team Vorarlberg Santic + 001
21 Jan Barta 1984 Elkov - Author + 001
22 Karel Hnik 1991 Elkov - Author + 001
23 Ivan Centrone 1995 Team Differdange-GeBa + 00-
24 Kasper Würtz Schmidt 1995 Team AURA Energi - CK Aarhus + 00-
25 Lex Reichling 1992 VV Tooltime Preizerdaul + 00-
26 Sascha Weber 1988 L.C.Tetange + 00-
27 Stef Krul 1995 Metec - TKH + 00-
28 Matthias Krizek 1988 Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels + 00-
29 Sjoerd Bax 1996 Metec - TKH + 00-
30 Michal Schlegel 1995 Elkov - Author + 00-
31 Filip Maciejuk 1999 Leopard Pro Cycling + 00
32 Eli Iserbyt 1997 Pauwels Sauzen - Vastgoedservice + 00
33 Gian Friesecke 1994 Swiss Racing Academy + 00
34 Florian Kierner 1999 Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels + 00
35 Damian Lüscher 1997 Swiss Racing Academy + 00
36 Lars Van Den Berg 1998 Metec - TKH + 00
37 Marvin Tasset 1997 Wallonie-Bruxelles Devo + 00
38 Andi Bajc 1988 Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels + 00
39 Matthias Reutimann 1994 Swiss Racing Academy + 00
40 Frederik Dombrowski 1992 WiaWis RT powered by Dos Caballos + 00
41 Mathias Bregnhøj 1995 BHS Almeborg Bornholm + 00
42 Adne Koster 2000 Alecto Cycling Team + 00
43 Gianni Marchand 1990 Cibel + 00
44 Fabian Schormair 1994 P&S Metalltechnik + 00
45 Jeen De Jong 1996 Monkey Town - A Block CT + 00
46 Jesper Schultz 1996 Team Waoo + 00
47 Lars Van Der Haar 1991 Telenet - Fidea Lions + 00
48 Mads Rahbek 1995 BHS Almeborg Bornholm + 00
49 Jack Burke 1995 Leopard Pro Cycling + 00
50 Gabriel Muller 1985 Team Differdange-GeBa + 00
51 Nicolas Cleppe 1995 Telenet - Fidea Lions + 00
52 Maximilian Kuen 1992 Team Vorarlberg Santic + 00
53 Raphael Krähemann 1996 Swiss Racing Academy + 00
54 Tim Diederich 1989 Team Snooze + 00
55 Rasmus Guldhammer 1989 Team Waoo + 00
56 Szymon Rekita 1994 Leopard Pro Cycling + 00
57 Lennert Teugels 1993 Cibel + 00
58 Michiel Dieleman 1990 Cibel + 00
59 Antonio Santoro 1989 Monkey Town - A Block CT + 00
60 Jeroen Eyskens 1993 Cibel + 00
61 Michael Kukrle 1994 Elkov - Author + 00
62 Lukas Meiler 1995 Team Vorarlberg Santic + 00
63 Jakub Otruba 1998 Elkov - Author + 00
64 Dominik Röber 1999 P&S Metalltechnik + 00
65 Emil Toudal 1996 BHS Almeborg Bornholm + 00
66 Benjamin Brkic 1996 Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels + 00
67 Quinten Hermans 1995 Telenet - Fidea Lions + 00
68 Frederik Muff Hansen 1993 Team AURA Energi - CK Aarhus + 00
69 Silas Clemmensen 1996 Team Waoo + 00
70 Yann Pestiaux 1998 Wallonie-Bruxelles Devo + 00
71 Jonathan Dinkler 1995 P&S Metalltechnik + 00
72 Emerson Fontaine 2000 Wallonie-Bruxelles Devo + 00
73 Frederik Thomsen 2000 Team Waoo + 00
74 Martin Mortensen 1984 Team Waoo + 00
75 Cyrille Thiery 1990 Swiss Racing Academy + 00
76 Stephan Rabitsch 1991 Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels + 00
77 Rene Hooghiemster 1986 Alecto Cycling Team + 00
78 Dennis Van Der Horst 1998 Metec - TKH + 00
79 Daan Soete 1994 Pauwels Sauzen - Vastgoedservice + 06:29
80 Corne Van Kessel 1991 Telenet - Fidea Lions + 10:00
81 Wiebe Scholten 1996 Sensa- Kanjers voor Kanjers CT + 13:03
82 Lukas Baldinger 1999 WiaWis RT powered by Dos Caballos + 13:03
83 Jurriaan Vos 1996 Sensa- Kanjers voor Kanjers CT + 13:03
84 Thomas Rald Kaspersen 2000 BHS Almeborg Bornholm + 13:03
85 Jasper Plender 1992 Sensa- Kanjers voor Kanjers CT + 13:03
86 Balazs Rozsa 1995 Team Differdange-GeBa + 13:03
87 Maxime Weyrich 1997 VV Tooltime Preizerdaul + 13:03
88 Lorenzo Harbers 1997 Volker-Wessels-Merckx + 13:03
89 Mike Diener 1991 VV Tooltime Preizerdaul + 13:03
90 Nils Wolfenbuttel 1996 Volker-Wessels-Merckx + 13:03
91 Maarten De Jonge 1985 Monkey Town - A Block CT + 13:03
92 Mario Spengler 1997 Leopard Pro Cycling + 13:03
93 Stefan Parinussa 1974 L.G.Bertrange + 13:03
94 Joshua Price 2000 Wales Racing Academy + 13:03
95 Nick Van der Meer 1993 Volker-Wessels-Merckx + 13:03
96 Thomas Edemann Jensen 1995 Team AURA Energi - CK Aarhus + 13:03
97 Arne Peters 1995 Alecto Cycling Team + 13:03
98 Joseph Rees 2000 Wales Racing Academy + 13:03
99 Luka Zetzsche 1997 WiaWis RT powered by Dos Caballos + 13:03
100 Jelle Johannink 1996 Sensa- Kanjers voor Kanjers CT + 13:03
101 Mathias Bundsgaard Matz 1998 BHS Almeborg Bornholm + 13:03
102 Matthias Mangertseder 1998 Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels + 13:11
103 Joseph Beckingsale 2000 Wales Racing Academy + 13:11
104 Spas Gyurov 1986 Team Snooze + 13:12
105 Colin Heiderscheid 1998 Leopard Pro Cycling + 13:12
106 Michael Feller 1993 L.C.Tetange + 13:12
107 Niels Van Ekeren 2000 Volker-Wessels-Merckx + 13:12
108 Jim Aernouts 1989 Telenet - Fidea Lions + 13:12
109 William Roberts 1998 Wales Racing Academy + 13:16
DSQ Coen Vermeltfoort 1988 Alecto Cycling Team
DNS Gordian Banzer 1996 Team Vorarlberg Santic
DNS Alex Molenaar 1999 Monkey Town - A Block CT
DNS Arvid De Kleijn 1994 Metec - TKH
DNS Jeroen Pattyn 1996 Team Differdange-GeBa
DNS Luc Wirtgen 1998 Wallonie-Bruxelles Devo
DNS Lasse Eland 1992 Team AURA Energi - CK Aarhus
DNS Ben Philippe 1986 Team Snooze
DNS Raphaël Schweitzer 1984 VV Tooltime Preizerdaul
DNS Sandro Dostert 1995 L.G.Bertrange
DNF Eric Meyers 1998 L.C.Tetange
DNF Charel Meyers 2000 L.C.Tetange
DNF Gregory Baustert - Team Snooze
DNF Jord Baak 2000 Volker-Wessels-Merckx
DNF Huub Deelstra 2000 Sensa- Kanjers voor Kanjers CT
DNF Patrick Lechner 1988 WiaWis RT powered by Dos Caballos
DNF Joren Bloem 1999 Sensa- Kanjers voor Kanjers CT
DNF Fabian Kässmann 1998 P&S Metalltechnik
DNF Jakob Gye Madsen 1989 Team AURA Energi - CK Aarhus
DNF Diether Sweeck 1993 Pauwels Sauzen - Vastgoedservice
DNF Toni Franz 1997 Team Differdange-GeBa
DNF Cameron Beard 1998 Team Differdange-GeBa
DNF Dennis Coenen 1991 Cibel
DNF Samuel Tillett 1999 Wales Racing Academy
Pos Name Born Team Time
01 - Quinten Hermans 1995 Telenet - Fidea Lions 10:30:56
02 - Toon Aerts 1993 Telenet - Fidea Lions + 14
03 - Stef Krul 1995 Metec - TKH + 01:22
04 - Karel Hnik 1991 Elkov - Author + 03:23
05 - Lukas Rüegg 1996 Swiss Racing Academy + 03:24
06 - Sjoerd Bax 1996 Metec - TKH + 03:31
07 - Lennert Teugels 1993 Cibel + 03:33
08 - Gianni Marchand 1990 Cibel + 03:36
09 - Frederik Dombrowski 1992 WiaWis RT powered by Dos Caballos + 03:41
10 - Jesper Schultz 1996 Team Waoo + 03:43
11 - Lars Van Den Berg 1998 Metec - TKH + 03:44
12 - Jose Manuel Diaz Gallego 1995 Team Vorarlberg Santic + 03:46
13 - Lars Van Der Haar 1991 Telenet - Fidea Lions + 03:57
14 - Nicolas Cleppe 1995 Telenet - Fidea Lions + 03:59
15 - Jack Burke 1995 Leopard Pro Cycling + 04:02
16 - Jan Barta 1984 Elkov - Author + 04:03
17 - Stephan Rabitsch 1991 Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels + 04:18
18 - Jannik Steimle 1996 Team Vorarlberg Santic + 04:23
19 - Jeen De Jong 1996 Monkey Town - A Block CT + 04:27
20 1 Damian Lüscher 1997 Swiss Racing Academy + 04:30
21 1 Jeroen Eyskens 1993 Cibel + 04:30
22 1 Rasmus Guldhammer 1989 Team Waoo + 05:28
23 1 Michael Kukrle 1994 Elkov - Author + 06:19
24 1 Christoffer Lisson 1995 BHS Almeborg Bornholm + 06:52
25 1 Matthias Reutimann 1994 Swiss Racing Academy + 07:03
26 2 Frederik Thomsen 2000 Team Waoo + 07:45
27 2 Adriaan Janssen 1995 Monkey Town - A Block CT + 07:50
28 2 Michiel Dieleman 1990 Cibel + 08:06
29 2 Gian Friesecke 1994 Swiss Racing Academy + 08:07
30 3 Maximilian Kuen 1992 Team Vorarlberg Santic + 08:13
31 3 Jakub Otruba 1998 Elkov - Author + 08:16
32 3 Dominik Röber 1999 P&S Metalltechnik + 08:18
33 3 Raphael Krähemann 1996 Swiss Racing Academy + 08:21
34 3 Marvin Tasset 1997 Wallonie-Bruxelles Development Team + 08:32
35 3 Timo De Jong 1999 Volker-Wessels-Merckx + 09:19
36 16 Daan Soete 1994 Pauwels Sauzen - Vastgoedservice + 10:59
37 2 Matthias Krizek 1988 Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels + 11:17
38 2 Sascha Weber 1988 L.C.Tetange + 12:24
39 3 Szymon Rekita 1994 Leopard Pro Cycling + 13:38
40 3 Jason Van Dalen 1994 Metec - TKH + 13:53
41 4 Kasper Würtz Schmidt 1995 Team AURA Energi - CK Aarhus + 15:17
42 4 Filip Maciejuk 1999 Leopard Pro Cycling + 15:23
43 5 Eli Iserbyt 1997 Pauwels Sauzen - Vastgoedservice + 16:19
44 5 Laurens Sweeck 1993 Pauwels Sauzen - Vastgoedservice + 16:23
45 5 Ivar Slik 1993 Monkey Town - A Block CT + 16:23
46 6 Ivan Centrone 1995 Team Differdange-GeBa + 16:24
47 4 Tom Paquot 1999 Wallonie-Bruxelles Development Team + 16:24
48 5 Pit Leyder 1997 Leopard Pro Cycling + 16:25
49 5 Mads Rahbek 1995 BHS Almeborg Bornholm + 16:26
50 5 Owen James 1995 Wales Racing Academy + 16:28
51 6 John Mandrysch 1996 P&S Metalltechnik + 16:31
52 6 Fabian Schormair 1994 P&S Metalltechnik + 16:33
53 7 Silas Clemmensen 1996 Team Waoo + 16:36
54 5 Michal Schlegel 1995 Elkov - Author + 16:36
55 6 Frantisek Sisr 1993 Elkov - Author + 16:37
56 6 Lex Reichling 1992 VV Tooltime Preizerdaul + 16:37
57 6 Michael Carbel 1995 Team Waoo + 16:45
58 6 Frederik Muff Hansen 1993 Team AURA Energi - CK Aarhus + 16:45
59 6 Dennis Van Der Horst 1998 Metec - TKH + 16:45
60 6 Lukas Meiler 1995 Team Vorarlberg Santic + 17:56
61 6 Marco Doets 1995 Alecto Cycling Team + 18:12
62 6 Cyrille Thiery 1990 Swiss Racing Academy + 18:14
63 6 Jens Adams 1992 Pauwels Sauzen - Vastgoedservice + 20:48
64 6 Jonathan Dinkler 1995 P&S Metalltechnik + 20:48
65 6 Rene Hooghiemster 1986 Alecto Cycling Team + 20:49
66 6 Ryan Kamp 2000 Pauwels Sauzen - Vastgoedservice + 20:53
67 6 Mathias Bregnhøj 1995 BHS Almeborg Bornholm + 20:56
68 7 Adne Koster 2000 Alecto Cycling Team + 20:58
69 7 Andi Bajc 1988 Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels + 20:59
70 7 Yann Pestiaux 1998 Wallonie-Bruxelles Development Team + 21:02
71 7 Sebastian Kolze Changezi 2000 Team AURA Energi - CK Aarhus + 21:02
72 7 Tim Diederich 1989 Team Snooze + 21:03
73 7 Benjamin Brkic 1996 Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels + 21:04
74 9 Antonio Santoro 1989 Monkey Town - A Block CT + 21:13
75 15 Emil Toudal 1996 BHS Almeborg Bornholm + 22:47
76 16 Martin Mortensen 1984 Team Waoo + 22:53
77 16 Emerson Fontaine 2000 Wallonie-Bruxelles Development Team + 22:56
78 17 Gabriel Muller 1985 Team Differdange-GeBa + 23:04
79 32 Corne Van Kessel 1991 Telenet - Fidea Lions + 25:56
80 36 Maarten De Jonge 1985 Monkey Town - A Block CT + 28:17
81 25 Jim Aernouts 1989 Telenet - Fidea Lions + 29:43
82 - Thomas Edemann Jensen 1995 Team AURA Energi - CK Aarhus + 34:11
83 2 Jelle Johannink 1996 Sensa- Kanjers voor Kanjers CT + 34:40
84 2 Wiebe Scholten 1996 Sensa- Kanjers voor Kanjers CT + 35:36
85 2 Lorenzo Harbers 1997 Volker-Wessels-Merckx + 35:45
86 2 Arne Peters 1995 Alecto Cycling Team + 35:46
87 2 Thomas Rald Kaspersen 2000 BHS Almeborg Bornholm + 35:47
88 3 Maxime Weyrich 1997 VV Tooltime Preizerdaul + 35:52
89 5 Spas Gyurov 1986 Team Snooze + 36:10
90 15 Florian Kierner 1999 Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels + 39:07
91 5 Niels Van Ekeren 2000 Volker-Wessels-Merckx + 46:35
92 6 Balazs Rozsa 1995 Team Differdange-GeBa + 46:40
93 6 Stefan Parinussa 1974 L.G.Bertrange + 48:35
94 6 Mike Diener 1991 VV Tooltime Preizerdaul + 50:12
95 7 Michael Feller 1993 L.C.Tetange + 50:44
96 7 Nick Van der Meer 1993 Volker-Wessels-Merckx + 52:00
97 10 Mathias Bundsgaard Matz 1998 BHS Almeborg Bornholm + 52:13
98 10 Matthias Mangertseder 1998 Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels + 52:27
99 10 Lukas Baldinger 1999 WiaWis RT powered by Dos Caballos + 53:52
100 14 Joseph Beckingsale 2000 Wales Racing Academy + 59:37
101 14 Jurriaan Vos 1996 Sensa- Kanjers voor Kanjers CT + 01:00:11
102 14 Joseph Rees 2000 Wales Racing Academy + 01:04:31
103 14 Nils Wolfenbuttel 1996 Volker-Wessels-Merckx + 01:04:31
104 14 Luka Zetzsche 1997 WiaWis RT powered by Dos Caballos + 01:04:38
105 16 Jasper Plender 1992 Sensa- Kanjers voor Kanjers CT + 01:06:28
106 14 Colin Heiderscheid 1998 Leopard Pro Cycling + 01:06:30
107 12 William Roberts 1998 Wales Racing Academy + 01:06:34
108 16 Joshua Price 2000 Wales Racing Academy + 01:08:22
109 18 Mario Spengler 1997 Leopard Pro Cycling + 01:08:32

Want to use results from
FirstCycling on your site?

Flèche du Sud
Luxembourg
03.stage Flat
155.6 km
Mondorf -> Roeser
June 1st (2019)
Leader Q.Hermans
Youth L.Van Den Berg
Points Q.Hermans
Mountain T.Aerts
Sprint E.Toudal