Tour de France | GC Results | Stages | Startlist Giro Valle d'Aosta | GC Results | Stages | Startlist

2019 Flèche du Sud

Race mainpage Info Results Stages Startlist Stats Comments

Stage overview Stage profiles Prologue 01 02 03 04

Results: 01.stage FirstCycling.com

Pos Name Born Team Time FC UCI
01 Quinten Hermans 1995 Telenet - Fidea Lions 03:32:48 67
02 Stef Krul 1995 Metec - TKH + 00 53
03 Toon Aerts 1993 Telenet - Fidea Lions + 03 41
04 Frantisek Sisr 1993 Elkov - Author + 03:06 3
05 Michael Carbel 1995 Team Waoo + 03:06 3
06 Ivar Slik 1993 Monkey Town - A Block CT + 03:06 2
07 John Mandrysch 1996 P&S Metalltechnik + 03:06 2
08 Jason Van Dalen 1994 Metec - TKH + 03:06 2
09 Christoffer Lisson 1995 BHS Almeborg Bornholm + 03:06 2
10 Jannik Steimle 1996 Team Vorarlberg Santic + 03:06 2
11 Nick Van der Meer 1993 Volker-Wessels-Merckx + 03:06 1
12 Tom Paquot 1999 Wallonie-Bruxelles Devo + 03:06 1
13 Dennis Coenen 1991 Cibel + 03:06 1
14 Jens Adams 1992 Pauwels Sauzen - Vastgoedservice + 03:06 1
15 Jacob Relaes 1996 Cibel + 03:06 1
16 Maarten De Jonge 1985 Monkey Town - A Block CT + 03:06 1
17 Damian Lüscher 1997 Swiss Racing Academy + 03:06 1
18 Matthias Krizek 1988 Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels + 03:06 1
19 Sebastian Kolze Changezi 2000 Team AURA Energi - CK Aarhus + 03:06 1
20 Eli Iserbyt 1997 Pauwels Sauzen - Vastgoedservice + 03:06 1
21 Jose Manuel Diaz Gallego 1995 Team Vorarlberg Santic + 03:06 1
22 Joren Bloem 1999 Sensa- Kanjers voor Kanjers CT + 03:06 1
23 Lukas Rüegg 1996 Swiss Racing Academy + 03:06 -
24 Thomas Edemann Jensen 1995 Team AURA Energi - CK Aarhus + 03:06 -
25 Marvin Tasset 1997 Wallonie-Bruxelles Devo + 03:06 -
26 Cyrille Thiery 1990 Swiss Racing Academy + 03:06 -
27 Arvid De Kleijn 1994 Metec - TKH + 03:06 -
28 Alex Molenaar 1999 Monkey Town - A Block CT + 03:06 -
29 Yann Pestiaux 1998 Wallonie-Bruxelles Devo + 03:06 -
30 Timo De Jong 1999 Volker-Wessels-Merckx + 03:06 -
31 Jan Barta 1984 Elkov - Author + 03:06
32 Sascha Weber 1988 L.C.Tetange + 03:06
33 Owen James 1995 Wales Racing Academy + 03:06
34 Dominik Röber 1999 P&S Metalltechnik + 03:06
35 Lex Reichling 1992 VV Tooltime Preizerdaul + 03:06
36 Dennis Van Der Horst 1998 Metec - TKH + 03:06
37 Adne Koster 2000 Alecto Cycling Team + 03:06
38 Filip Maciejuk 1999 Leopard Pro Cycling + 03:06
39 Lennert Teugels 1993 Cibel + 03:06
40 Jack Burke 1995 Leopard Pro Cycling + 03:06
41 Gianni Marchand 1990 Cibel + 03:06
42 Matthias Reutimann 1994 Swiss Racing Academy + 03:06
43 Kasper Würtz Schmidt 1995 Team AURA Energi - CK Aarhus + 03:06
44 Jelle Johannink 1996 Sensa- Kanjers voor Kanjers CT + 03:06
45 Mads Rahbek 1995 BHS Almeborg Bornholm + 03:06
46 Karel Hnik 1991 Elkov - Author + 03:06
47 Maximilian Kuen 1992 Team Vorarlberg Santic + 03:06
48 Cameron Beard 1998 Team Differdange-GeBa + 03:06
49 Antonio Santoro 1989 Monkey Town - A Block CT + 03:06
50 Jakub Otruba 1998 Elkov - Author + 03:06
51 Adriaan Janssen 1995 Monkey Town - A Block CT + 03:06
52 Jeen De Jong 1996 Monkey Town - A Block CT + 03:06
53 Ivan Centrone 1995 Team Differdange-GeBa + 03:06
54 Lars Van Der Haar 1991 Telenet - Fidea Lions + 03:06
55 Jesper Schultz 1996 Team Waoo + 03:06
56 Szymon Rekita 1994 Leopard Pro Cycling + 03:06
57 Nicolas Cleppe 1995 Telenet - Fidea Lions + 03:06
58 Jeroen Pattyn 1996 Team Differdange-GeBa + 03:06
59 Sjoerd Bax 1996 Metec - TKH + 03:06
60 Stephan Rabitsch 1991 Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels + 03:06
61 Rasmus Guldhammer 1989 Team Waoo + 03:06
62 Frederik Dombrowski 1992 WiaWis RT powered by Dos Caballos + 03:06
63 Corne Van Kessel 1991 Telenet - Fidea Lions + 03:06
64 Jim Aernouts 1989 Telenet - Fidea Lions + 03:06
65 Raphael Krähemann 1996 Swiss Racing Academy + 03:06
66 Gian Friesecke 1994 Swiss Racing Academy + 03:06
67 Fabian Schormair 1994 P&S Metalltechnik + 03:06
68 Andi Bajc 1988 Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels + 03:06
69 Gordian Banzer 1996 Team Vorarlberg Santic + 03:06
70 Mathias Bregnhøj 1995 BHS Almeborg Bornholm + 03:06
71 Lars Van Den Berg 1998 Metec - TKH + 03:06
72 Tim Diederich 1989 Team Snooze + 03:06
73 Mathias Bundsgaard Matz 1998 BHS Almeborg Bornholm + 03:06
74 Michal Schlegel 1995 Elkov - Author + 03:06
75 Ryan Kamp 2000 Pauwels Sauzen - Vastgoedservice + 03:06
76 Daan Soete 1994 Pauwels Sauzen - Vastgoedservice + 03:06
77 Pit Leyder 1997 Leopard Pro Cycling + 03:06
78 Michiel Dieleman 1990 Cibel + 03:06
79 Michael Kukrle 1994 Elkov - Author + 03:06
80 Laurens Sweeck 1993 Pauwels Sauzen - Vastgoedservice + 03:06
81 Jeroen Eyskens 1993 Cibel + 03:06
82 Florian Kierner 1999 Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels + 03:06
83 Fabian Kässmann 1998 P&S Metalltechnik + 03:06
84 Frederik Thomsen 2000 Team Waoo + 03:06
85 Benjamin Brkic 1996 Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels + 03:06
86 Matthias Mangertseder 1998 Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels + 03:06
87 Frederik Muff Hansen 1993 Team AURA Energi - CK Aarhus + 03:06
88 Silas Clemmensen 1996 Team Waoo + 03:06
89 Maxime Weyrich 1997 VV Tooltime Preizerdaul + 04:24
90 Lukas Meiler 1995 Team Vorarlberg Santic + 04:24
91 Lukas Baldinger 1999 WiaWis RT powered by Dos Caballos + 04:37
92 Wiebe Scholten 1996 Sensa- Kanjers voor Kanjers CT + 04:40
93 Lorenzo Harbers 1997 Volker-Wessels-Merckx + 04:43
94 Martin Mortensen 1984 Team Waoo + 04:43
95 Emerson Fontaine 2000 Wallonie-Bruxelles Devo + 04:45
96 Marco Doets 1995 Alecto Cycling Team + 04:45
97 Arne Peters 1995 Alecto Cycling Team + 04:45
98 Gabriel Muller 1985 Team Differdange-GeBa + 04:45
99 Thomas Rald Kaspersen 2000 BHS Almeborg Bornholm + 04:45
100 Emil Toudal 1996 BHS Almeborg Bornholm + 04:45
101 Spas Gyurov 1986 Team Snooze + 04:45
102 Sandro Dostert 1995 L.G.Bertrange + 04:45
103 Jonathan Dinkler 1995 P&S Metalltechnik + 07:12
104 Diether Sweeck 1993 Pauwels Sauzen - Vastgoedservice + 07:13
105 Rene Hooghiemster 1986 Alecto Cycling Team + 07:19
106 Coen Vermeltfoort 1988 Alecto Cycling Team + 07:19
107 Luc Wirtgen 1998 Wallonie-Bruxelles Devo + 07:19
108 Joseph Beckingsale 2000 Wales Racing Academy + 10:25
109 Jurriaan Vos 1996 Sensa- Kanjers voor Kanjers CT + 10:54
110 Niels Van Ekeren 2000 Volker-Wessels-Merckx + 15:20
111 Nils Wolfenbuttel 1996 Volker-Wessels-Merckx + 15:20
112 Joseph Rees 2000 Wales Racing Academy + 15:20
113 Luka Zetzsche 1997 WiaWis RT powered by Dos Caballos + 15:20
114 Jakob Gye Madsen 1989 Team AURA Energi - CK Aarhus + 15:20
115 Balazs Rozsa 1995 Team Differdange-GeBa + 15:20
116 Toni Franz 1997 Team Differdange-GeBa + 17:11
117 Jasper Plender 1992 Sensa- Kanjers voor Kanjers CT + 17:11
118 William Roberts 1998 Wales Racing Academy + 17:11
119 Colin Heiderscheid 1998 Leopard Pro Cycling + 17:11
120 Stefan Parinussa 1974 L.G.Bertrange + 17:11
121 Huub Deelstra 2000 Sensa- Kanjers voor Kanjers CT + 19:03
122 Mario Spengler 1997 Leopard Pro Cycling + 19:06
123 Charel Meyers 2000 L.C.Tetange + 19:06
124 Samuel Tillett 1999 Wales Racing Academy + 19:06
125 Mathias Deuble 1985 WiaWis RT powered by Dos Caballos + 19:06
126 Raphaël Schweitzer 1984 VV Tooltime Preizerdaul + 19:06
127 Patrick Mersch 1990 L.G.Bertrange + 19:06
128 Max Larry 1996 L.G.Bertrange + 19:06
129 Jord Baak 2000 Volker-Wessels-Merckx + 19:06
130 Eric Meyers 1998 L.C.Tetange + 19:06
131 Joshua Price 2000 Wales Racing Academy + 19:06
132 Ben Philippe 1986 Team Snooze + 19:06
133 Philippe Schmit - VV Tooltime Preizerdaul + 19:06
134 Michael Feller 1993 L.C.Tetange + 19:06
135 Mike Diener 1991 VV Tooltime Preizerdaul + 19:06
136 Patrick Lechner 1988 WiaWis RT powered by Dos Caballos + 19:06
137 Sven Schmit 1995 L.G.Bertrange + 19:06
138 Noah Fries 1998 L.C.Tetange + 19:06
139 Gregory Baustert - Team Snooze + 19:06
140 Lasse Eland 1992 Team AURA Energi - CK Aarhus + 19:06
141 Philippe Goessens - VV Tooltime Preizerdaul + 23:49
142 Luc Turchi 1995 Team Snooze + 24:41
DNF Ludovic Vallimaresco 1986 L.C.Tetange
DNF Stefan Fettes 1988 L.G.Bertrange
DNF Nicolas Wernimont 2000 Wallonie-Bruxelles Devo
DNF Philip Hund 2000 WiaWis RT powered by Dos Caballos
Pos Name Born Team Time
01 - Quinten Hermans 1995 Telenet - Fidea Lions 03:37:29
02 - Toon Aerts 1993 Telenet - Fidea Lions + 10
03 4 Stef Krul 1995 Metec - TKH + 12
04 1 Daan Soete 1994 Pauwels Sauzen - Vastgoedservice + 03:14
05 1 Jannik Steimle 1996 Team Vorarlberg Santic + 03:15
06 1 Nicolas Cleppe 1995 Telenet - Fidea Lions + 03:16
07 1 Eli Iserbyt 1997 Marlux - Bingoal + 03:18
08 - Jens Adams 1992 Pauwels Sauzen - Vastgoedservice + 03:19
09 - Damian Lüscher 1997 Swiss Racing Academy + 03:20
10 - Lars Van Der Haar 1991 Telenet - Fidea Lions + 03:20
11 - Lukas Rüegg 1996 Swiss Racing Academy + 03:20
12 - Nick Van der Meer 1993 Volker-Wessels-Merckx + 03:21
13 - Karel Hnik 1991 Elkov - Author + 03:21
14 - Laurens Sweeck 1993 Pauwels Sauzen - Vastgoedservice + 03:22
15 - Timo De Jong 1999 Volker-Wessels-Merckx + 03:22
16 - Ivar Slik 1993 Monkey Town - A Block CT + 03:22
17 1 Tom Paquot 1999 Wallonie-Bruxelles Development Team + 03:23
18 1 Ivan Centrone 1995 Team Differdange-GeBa + 03:23
19 - Sjoerd Bax 1996 Metec - TKH + 03:24
20 - Pit Leyder 1997 Leopard Pro Cycling + 03:24
21 - Matthias Krizek 1988 Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels + 03:24
22 - Ryan Kamp 2000 Marlux - Bingoal + 03:24
23 - Mads Rahbek 1995 BHS Almeborg Bornholm + 03:25
24 - Stephan Rabitsch 1991 Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels + 03:25
25 - Michael Kukrle 1994 Elkov - Author + 03:26
26 - Lennert Teugels 1993 Cibel + 03:26
27 - Gian Friesecke 1994 Swiss Racing Academy + 03:26
28 - Rasmus Guldhammer 1989 Team Waoo + 03:26
29 - Owen James 1995 Côtes d'Armor-Marie Morin-Vé + 03:27
30 - Fabian Kässmann 1998 P&S Metalltechnik + 03:27
31 - Cyrille Thiery 1990 Swiss Racing Academy + 03:27
32 - Joren Bloem 1999 Sensa- Kanjers voor Kanjers CT + 03:28
33 - Christoffer Lisson 1995 BHS Almeborg Bornholm + 03:28
34 - Lars Van Den Berg 1998 Metec - TKH + 03:28
35 - Jeroen Pattyn 1996 Team Differdange-GeBa + 03:28
36 - Jan Barta 1984 Elkov - Author + 03:28
37 - Corne Van Kessel 1991 Telenet - Fidea Lions + 03:29
38 - Adne Koster 2000 Alecto Cycling Team + 03:29
39 - Adriaan Janssen 1995 Monkey Town - A Block CT + 03:29
40 - Gianni Marchand 1990 Cibel + 03:29
41 - Mathias Bregnhøj 1995 BHS Almeborg Bornholm + 03:29
42 - Jim Aernouts 1989 Telenet - Fidea Lions + 03:30
43 - John Mandrysch 1996 P&S Metalltechnik + 03:30
44 - Andi Bajc 1988 Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels + 03:30
45 - Jesper Schultz 1996 Team Waoo + 03:30
46 2 Florian Kierner 1999 Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels + 03:31
47 2 Maarten De Jonge 1985 Monkey Town - A Block CT + 03:31
48 2 Jeroen Eyskens 1993 Cibel + 03:31
49 2 Alex Molenaar 1999 Monkey Town - A Block CT + 03:31
50 3 Fabian Schormair 1994 P&S Metalltechnik + 03:32
51 3 Jason Van Dalen 1994 Metec - TKH + 03:32
52 3 Maximilian Kuen 1992 Team Vorarlberg Santic + 03:32
53 3 Arvid De Kleijn 1994 Metec - TKH + 03:33
54 3 Yann Pestiaux 1998 Wallonie-Bruxelles Development Team + 03:33
55 3 Jakub Otruba 1998 Elkov - Author + 03:33
56 3 Sebastian Kolze Changezi 2000 Team AURA Energi - CK Aarhus + 03:33
57 3 Tim Diederich 1989 Regional Ekipp Letzebuerg + 03:34
58 3 Frederik Dombrowski 1992 Team Embrace The World Cycling + 03:34
59 3 Kasper Würtz Schmidt 1995 Team AURA Energi - CK Aarhus + 03:34
60 3 Mathias Bundsgaard Matz 1998 BHS Almeborg Bornholm + 03:34
61 3 Cameron Beard 1998 Team Differdange-GeBa + 03:35
62 3 Silas Clemmensen 1996 Team Waoo + 03:35
63 3 Michal Schlegel 1995 Elkov - Author + 03:35
64 3 Jacob Relaes 1996 Cibel + 03:35
65 4 Matthias Reutimann 1994 Swiss Racing Academy + 03:35
66 4 Benjamin Brkic 1996 Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels + 03:35
67 7 Szymon Rekita 1994 Leopard Pro Cycling + 03:36
68 7 Frantisek Sisr 1993 Elkov - Author + 03:36
69 7 Lex Reichling 1992 Regional Ekipp Letzebuerg + 03:36
70 13 Dominik Röber 1999 P&S Metalltechnik + 03:37
71 15 Jose Manuel Diaz Gallego 1995 Team Vorarlberg Santic + 03:39
72 15 Dennis Coenen 1991 Cibel + 03:39
73 16 Jack Burke 1995 Leopard Pro Cycling + 03:39
74 16 Thomas Edemann Jensen 1995 Team AURA Energi - CK Aarhus + 03:39
75 16 Matthias Mangertseder 1998 Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels + 03:40
76 17 Raphael Krähemann 1996 Swiss Racing Academy + 03:40
77 18 Filip Maciejuk 1999 Leopard Pro Cycling + 03:40
78 18 Frederik Thomsen 2000 Team Waoo + 03:41
79 20 Gordian Banzer 1996 Team Vorarlberg Santic + 03:42
80 23 Michiel Dieleman 1990 Cibel + 03:44
81 23 Antonio Santoro 1989 Monkey Town - A Block CT + 03:44
82 23 Michael Carbel 1995 Team Waoo + 03:44
83 23 Frederik Muff Hansen 1993 Team AURA Energi - CK Aarhus + 03:44
84 24 Dennis Van Der Horst 1998 Metec - TKH + 03:44
85 32 Marvin Tasset 1997 Wallonie-Bruxelles Development Team + 03:49
86 37 Jeen De Jong 1996 Monkey Town - A Block CT + 03:52
87 53 Jelle Johannink 1996 Sensa- Kanjers voor Kanjers CT + 04:08
88 58 Sascha Weber 1988 - + 04:31
89 7 Lukas Meiler 1995 Team Vorarlberg Santic + 04:55
90 44 Wiebe Scholten 1996 Sensa- Kanjers voor Kanjers CT + 05:04
91 39 Marco Doets 1995 Alecto Cycling Team + 05:11
92 8 Lukas Baldinger 1999 PE Haguenau + 05:13
93 16 Lorenzo Harbers 1997 - + 05:13
94 23 Arne Peters 1995 Alecto Cycling Team + 05:14
95 22 Thomas Rald Kaspersen 2000 BHS Almeborg Bornholm + 05:15
96 8 Emil Toudal 1996 BHS Almeborg Bornholm + 05:18
97 35 Maxime Weyrich 1997 Regional Ekipp Letzebuerg + 05:20
98 16 Martin Mortensen 1984 Team Waoo + 05:24
99 16 Emerson Fontaine 2000 Wallonie-Bruxelles Development Team + 05:27
100 19 Spas Gyurov 1986 Team Snooze + 05:29
101 24 Sandro Dostert 1995 U.C.Dipach + 05:32
102 26 Gabriel Muller 1985 Team Differdange-GeBa + 05:35
103 31 Diether Sweeck 1993 Pauwels Sauzen - Vastgoedservice + 07:42
104 7 Jonathan Dinkler 1995 P&S Metalltechnik + 07:47
105 37 Rene Hooghiemster 1986 Alecto Cycling Team + 07:48
106 4 Luc Wirtgen 1998 Wallonie-Bruxelles Development Team + 07:58
107 14 Coen Vermeltfoort 1988 Alecto Cycling Team + 08:04
108 61 Joseph Beckingsale 2000 Wales Racing Academy + 10:50
109 7 Jurriaan Vos 1996 Sensa- Kanjers voor Kanjers CT + 11:32
110 26 Joseph Rees 2000 Wales Racing Academy + 15:52
111 26 Nils Wolfenbuttel 1996 Volker-Wessels-Merckx + 15:52
112 20 Niels Van Ekeren 2000 Volker-Wessels-Merckx + 15:54
113 6 Jakob Gye Madsen 1989 Team AURA Energi - CK Aarhus + 15:58
114 2 Luka Zetzsche 1997 WiaWis RT powered by Dos Caballos + 15:59
115 12 Balazs Rozsa 1995 Team Differdange-GeBa + 16:08
116 36 William Roberts 1998 Wales Racing Academy + 17:42
117 36 Colin Heiderscheid 1998 Leopard Pro Cycling + 17:42
118 20 Stefan Parinussa 1974 L.G.Bertrange + 17:47
119 10 Jasper Plender 1992 Sensa- Kanjers voor Kanjers CT + 17:49
120 9 Toni Franz 1997 Team Differdange-GeBa + 17:50
121 43 Samuel Tillett 1999 Wales Racing Academy + 19:36
122 43 Noah Fries 1998 Regional Ekipp Letzebuerg + 19:36
123 29 Mike Diener 1991 Regional Ekipp Letzebuerg + 19:40
124 23 Joshua Price 2000 Wales Racing Academy + 19:43
125 12 Huub Deelstra 2000 Sensa- Kanjers voor Kanjers CT + 19:43
126 10 Patrick Mersch 1990 L.G.Bertrange + 19:49
127 5 Charel Meyers 2000 L.C.Tetange + 19:52
128 4 Ben Philippe 1986 Team Snooze + 19:53
129 3 Mario Spengler 1997 Leopard Pro Cycling + 19:53
130 1 Lasse Eland 1992 Team AURA Energi - CK Aarhus + 19:57
131 - Max Larry 1996 Regional Ekipp Letzebuerg + 20:00
132 1 Patrick Lechner 1988 WiaWis RT powered by Dos Caballos + 20:02
133 2 Jord Baak 2000 Volker-Wessels-Merckx + 20:02
134 2 Gregory Baustert - Team Snooze + 20:03
135 2 Michael Feller 1993 L.C.Tetange + 20:03
136 3 Raphaël Schweitzer 1984 Regional Ekipp Letzebuerg + 20:06
137 5 Philippe Schmit - VV Tooltime Preizerdaul + 20:12
138 5 Mathias Deuble 1985 WiaWis RT powered by Dos Caballos + 20:14
139 5 Sven Schmit 1995 L.G.Bertrange + 20:16
140 5 Eric Meyers 1998 L.C.Tetange + 20:22
141 3 Philippe Goessens - VV Tooltime Preizerdaul + 24:49
142 24 Luc Turchi 1995 Team Snooze + 25:25
Flèche du Sud
Luxembourg
01.stage Hills
157.1 km
Rumelange -> Rumelange
May 30th (2019)
Leader Q.Hermans
Youth E.Iserbyt
Points Q.Hermans
Mountain T.Aerts
Sprint S.Krul

Want to use results from
FirstCycling on your site?