Front Races Teams Riders Ranking

Flèche du Sud | 2019 Stages

Information Results StagesStartlist

Main page

Overview Stage profiles Prologue 01 02 03 04

Results: Prologue

Pos Name Team Time UCI
01 Quinten Hermans Telenet - Fidea Lions 04:417
02 Toon Aerts Telenet - Fidea Lions + 073
03 Daan Soete Pauwels Sauzen - Vastgoedservice + 081
04 Jannik Steimle Team Vorarlberg Santic + 09
05 Nicolas Cleppe Telenet - Fidea Lions + 10
06 Eli Iserbyt Pauwels Sauzen - Vastgoedservice + 12
07 Stef Krul Metec - TKH + 12
08 Jens Adams Pauwels Sauzen - Vastgoedservice + 13
09 Damian Lüscher Swiss Racing Academy + 14
10 Lars Van Der Haar Telenet - Fidea Lions + 14
11 Lukas Rüegg Swiss Racing Academy + 14
12 Nick Van der Meer Volker-Wessels-Merckx + 15
13 Karel Hnik Elkov - Author + 15
14 Laurens Sweeck Pauwels Sauzen - Vastgoedservice + 16
15 Timo De Jong Volker-Wessels-Merckx + 16
16 Ivar Slik Monkey Town - A Block CT + 16
17 Ivan Centrone Team Differdange-GeBa + 17
18 Tom Paquot Wallonie-Bruxelles Devo + 17
19 Sjoerd Bax Metec - TKH + 18
20 Pit Leyder Leopard Pro Cycling + 18
21 Matthias Krizek Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels + 18
22 Ryan Kamp Pauwels Sauzen - Vastgoedservice + 18
23 Mads Rahbek BHS - Almeborg Bornholm + 19
24 Stephan Rabitsch Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels + 19
25 Michael Kukrle Elkov - Author + 20
26 Lennert Teugels Cibel + 20
27 Gian Friesecke Swiss Racing Academy + 20
28 Rasmus Guldhammer Team Waoo + 20
29 Owen James Wales Racing Academy + 21
30 Fabian Kässmann P&S Metalltechnik + 21
31 Cyrille Thiery Swiss Racing Academy + 21
32 Joren Bloem Sensa- Kanjers voor Kanjers CT + 22
33 Christoffer Lisson BHS - Almeborg Bornholm + 22
34 Lars Van Den Berg Metec - TKH + 22
35 Jeroen Pattyn Team Differdange-GeBa + 22
36 Jan Barta Elkov - Author + 22
37 Corne Van Kessel Telenet - Fidea Lions + 23
38 Adne Koster Alecto Cycling Team + 23
39 Adriaan Janssen Monkey Town - A Block CT + 23
40 Gianni Marchand Cibel + 23
41 Mathias Bregnhøj BHS - Almeborg Bornholm + 23
42 Jim Aernouts Telenet - Fidea Lions + 24
43 John Mandrysch P&S Metalltechnik + 24
44 Andi Bajc Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels + 24
45 Jesper Schultz Team Waoo + 24
46 Wiebe Scholten Sensa- Kanjers voor Kanjers CT + 24
47 Joseph Beckingsale Wales Racing Academy + 25
48 Florian Kierner Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels + 25
49 Maarten De Jonge Monkey Town - A Block CT + 25
50 Jeroen Eyskens Cibel + 25
51 Alex Molenaar Monkey Town - A Block CT + 25
52 Marco Doets Alecto Cycling Team + 26
53 Fabian Schormair P&S Metalltechnik + 26
54 Jason Van Dalen Metec - TKH + 26
55 Maximilian Kuen Team Vorarlberg Santic + 26
56 Arvid De Kleijn Metec - TKH + 27
57 Yann Pestiaux Wallonie-Bruxelles Devo + 27
58 Jakub Otruba Elkov - Author + 27
59 Sebastian Kolze Changezi Team AURA Energi - CK Aarhus + 27
60 Tim Diederich Team Snooze + 28
61 Frederik Dombrowski WiaWis RT powered by Dos Caballos + 28
62 Kasper Würtz Schmidt Team AURA Energi - CK Aarhus + 28
63 Mathias Bundsgaard Matz BHS - Almeborg Bornholm + 28
64 Cameron Beard Team Differdange-GeBa + 29
65 Silas Clemmensen Team Waoo + 29
66 Michal Schlegel Elkov - Author + 29
67 Jacob Relaes Cibel + 29
68 Rene Hooghiemster Alecto Cycling Team + 29
69 Matthias Reutimann Swiss Racing Academy + 29
70 Benjamin Brkic Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels + 29
71 Arne Peters Alecto Cycling Team + 29
72 Diether Sweeck Pauwels Sauzen - Vastgoedservice + 29
73 Thomas Rald Kaspersen BHS - Almeborg Bornholm + 30
74 Szymon Rekita Leopard Pro Cycling + 30
75 Frantisek Sisr Elkov - Author + 30
76 Lex Reichling VV Tooltime Preizerdaul + 30
77 Lorenzo Harbers Volker-Wessels-Merckx + 30
78 Samuel Tillett Wales Racing Academy + 30
79 Noah Fries L.C.Tetange + 30
80 William Roberts Wales Racing Academy + 31
81 Colin Heiderscheid Leopard Pro Cycling + 31
82 Lukas Meiler Team Vorarlberg Santic + 31
83 Dominik Röber P&S Metalltechnik + 31
84 Joseph Rees Wales Racing Academy + 32
85 Nils Wolfenbuttel Volker-Wessels-Merckx + 32
86 Jose Manuel Diaz Team Vorarlberg Santic + 33
87 Dennis Coenen Cibel + 33
88 Emil Toudal BHS - Almeborg Bornholm + 33
89 Jack Burke Leopard Pro Cycling + 33
90 Thomas Edemann Jensen Team AURA Energi - CK Aarhus + 33
91 Matthias Mangertseder Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels + 34
92 Niels Van Ekeren Volker-Wessels-Merckx + 34
93 Raphael Krähemann Swiss Racing Academy + 34
94 Mike Diener VV Tooltime Preizerdaul + 34
95 Filip Maciejuk Leopard Pro Cycling + 34
96 Frederik Thomsen Team Waoo + 35
97 Jonathan Dinkler P&S Metalltechnik + 35
98 Stefan Parinussa L.G.Bertrange + 36
99 Gordian Banzer Team Vorarlberg Santic + 36
100 Lukas Baldinger WiaWis RT powered by Dos Caballos + 36
101 Joshua Price Wales Racing Academy + 37
102 Jurriaan Vos Sensa- Kanjers voor Kanjers CT + 38
103 Michiel Dieleman Cibel + 38
104 Antonio Santoro Monkey Town - A Block CT + 38
105 Michael Carbel Team Waoo + 38
106 Frederik Muff Team AURA Energi - CK Aarhus + 38
107 Jakob Gye Madsen Team AURA Energi - CK Aarhus + 38
108 Dennis Van Der Horst Metec - TKH + 38
109 Jasper Plender Sensa- Kanjers voor Kanjers CT + 38
110 Luc Wirtgen Wallonie-Bruxelles Devo + 39
111 Toni Franz Team Differdange-GeBa + 39
112 Luka Zetzsche WiaWis RT powered by Dos Caballos + 39
113 Huub Deelstra Sensa- Kanjers voor Kanjers CT + 40
114 Martin Mortensen Team Waoo + 41
115 Emerson Fontaine Wallonie-Bruxelles Devo + 42
116 Patrick Mersch L.G.Bertrange + 43
117 Marvin Tasset Wallonie-Bruxelles Devo + 43
118 Luc Turchi Team Snooze + 44
119 Spas Gyurov Team Snooze + 44
120 Nicolas Wernimont Wallonie-Bruxelles Devo + 45
121 Coen Vermeltfoort Alecto Cycling Team + 45
122 Charel Meyers L.C.Tetange + 46
123 Jeen De Jong Monkey Town - A Block CT + 46
124 Ben Philippe Team Snooze + 47
125 Sandro Dostert L.G.Bertrange + 47
126 Mario Spengler Leopard Pro Cycling + 47
127 Balazs Rozsa Team Differdange-GeBa + 48
128 Gabriel Muller Team Differdange-GeBa + 50
129 Lasse Eland Team AURA Energi - CK Aarhus + 51
130 Stefan Fettes L.G.Bertrange + 54
131 Max Larry L.G.Bertrange + 54
132 Maxime Weyrich VV Tooltime Preizerdaul + 56
133 Patrick Lechner WiaWis RT powered by Dos Caballos + 56
134 Philip Hund WiaWis RT powered by Dos Caballos + 56
135 Jord Baak Volker-Wessels-Merckx + 56
136 Gregory Baustert Team Snooze + 57
137 Michael Feller L.C.Tetange + 57
138 Philippe Goessens VV Tooltime Preizerdaul + 01:00
139 Raphaël Schweitzer VV Tooltime Preizerdaul + 01:00
140 Jelle Johannink Sensa- Kanjers voor Kanjers CT + 01:02
141 Ludovic Vallimaresco L.C.Tetange + 01:03
142 Philippe Schmit VV Tooltime Preizerdaul + 01:06
143 Mathias Deuble WiaWis RT powered by Dos Caballos + 01:08
144 Sven Schmit L.G.Bertrange + 01:10
145 Eric Meyers L.C.Tetange + 01:16
146 Sascha Weber L.C.Tetange + 01:25
DNS Larry Valvasori Team Vorarlberg Santic
Pos Name Team Time
01 Quinten Hermans Telenet - Fidea Lions 04:41
02 Toon Aerts Telenet - Fidea Lions + 07
03 Daan Soete Pauwels Sauzen - Vastgoedservice + 08
04 Jannik Steimle Team Vorarlberg Santic + 09
05 Nicolas Cleppe Telenet - Fidea Lions + 10
06 Eli Iserbyt Pauwels Sauzen - Vastgoedservice + 12
07 Stef Krul Metec - TKH + 12
08 Jens Adams Pauwels Sauzen - Vastgoedservice + 13
09 Damian Lüscher Swiss Racing Academy + 14
10 Lars Van Der Haar Telenet - Fidea Lions + 14
11 Lukas Rüegg Swiss Racing Academy + 14
12 Nick Van der Meer Volker-Wessels-Merckx + 15
13 Karel Hnik Elkov - Author + 15
14 Laurens Sweeck Pauwels Sauzen - Vastgoedservice + 16
15 Timo De Jong Volker-Wessels-Merckx + 16
16 Ivar Slik Monkey Town - A Block CT + 16
17 Ivan Centrone Team Differdange-GeBa + 17
18 Tom Paquot Wallonie-Bruxelles Development Team + 17
19 Sjoerd Bax Metec - TKH + 18
20 Pit Leyder Leopard Pro Cycling + 18
21 Matthias Krizek Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels + 18
22 Ryan Kamp Pauwels Sauzen - Vastgoedservice + 18
23 Mads Rahbek BHS - Almeborg Bornholm + 19
24 Stephan Rabitsch Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels + 19
25 Michael Kukrle Elkov - Author + 20
26 Lennert Teugels Cibel + 20
27 Gian Friesecke Swiss Racing Academy + 20
28 Rasmus Guldhammer Team Waoo + 20
29 Owen James Wales Racing Academy + 21
30 Fabian Kässmann P&S Metalltechnik + 21
31 Cyrille Thiery Swiss Racing Academy + 21
32 Joren Bloem Sensa- Kanjers voor Kanjers CT + 22
33 Christoffer Lisson BHS - Almeborg Bornholm + 22
34 Lars Van Den Berg Metec - TKH + 22
35 Jeroen Pattyn Team Differdange-GeBa + 22
36 Jan Barta Elkov - Author + 22
37 Corne Van Kessel Telenet - Fidea Lions + 23
38 Adne Koster Alecto Cycling Team + 23
39 Adriaan Janssen Monkey Town - A Block CT + 23
40 Gianni Marchand Cibel + 23
41 Mathias Bregnhøj BHS - Almeborg Bornholm + 23
42 Jim Aernouts Telenet - Fidea Lions + 24
43 John Mandrysch P&S Metalltechnik + 24
44 Andi Bajc Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels + 24
45 Jesper Schultz Team Waoo + 24
46 Wiebe Scholten Sensa- Kanjers voor Kanjers CT + 24
47 Joseph Beckingsale Wales Racing Academy + 25
48 Florian Kierner Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels + 25
49 Maarten De Jonge Monkey Town - A Block CT + 25
50 Jeroen Eyskens Cibel + 25
51 Alex Molenaar Monkey Town - A Block CT + 25
52 Marco Doets Alecto Cycling Team + 26
53 Fabian Schormair P&S Metalltechnik + 26
54 Jason Van Dalen Metec - TKH + 26
55 Maximilian Kuen Team Vorarlberg Santic + 26
56 Arvid De Kleijn Metec - TKH + 27
57 Yann Pestiaux Wallonie-Bruxelles Development Team + 27
58 Jakub Otruba Elkov - Author + 27
59 Sebastian Kolze Changezi Team AURA Energi - CK Aarhus + 27
60 Tim Diederich Team Snooze + 28
61 Frederik Dombrowski WiaWis RT powered by Dos Caballos + 28
62 Kasper Würtz Schmidt Team AURA Energi - CK Aarhus + 28
63 Mathias Bundsgaard Matz BHS - Almeborg Bornholm + 28
64 Cameron Beard Team Differdange-GeBa + 29
65 Silas Clemmensen Team Waoo + 29
66 Michal Schlegel Elkov - Author + 29
67 Jacob Relaes Cibel + 29
68 Rene Hooghiemster Alecto Cycling Team + 29
69 Matthias Reutimann Swiss Racing Academy + 29
70 Benjamin Brkic Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels + 29
71 Arne Peters Alecto Cycling Team + 29
72 Diether Sweeck Pauwels Sauzen - Vastgoedservice + 29
73 Thomas Rald Kaspersen BHS - Almeborg Bornholm + 30
74 Szymon Rekita Leopard Pro Cycling + 30
75 Frantisek Sisr Elkov - Author + 30
76 Lex Reichling VV Tooltime Preizerdaul + 30
77 Lorenzo Harbers Volker-Wessels-Merckx + 30
78 Samuel Tillett Wales Racing Academy + 30
79 Noah Fries L.C.Tetange + 30
80 William Roberts Wales Racing Academy + 31
81 Colin Heiderscheid Leopard Pro Cycling + 31
82 Lukas Meiler Team Vorarlberg Santic + 31
83 Dominik Röber P&S Metalltechnik + 31
84 Joseph Rees Wales Racing Academy + 32
85 Nils Wolfenbuttel Volker-Wessels-Merckx + 32
86 Jose Manuel Diaz Team Vorarlberg Santic + 33
87 Dennis Coenen Cibel + 33
88 Emil Toudal BHS - Almeborg Bornholm + 33
89 Jack Burke Leopard Pro Cycling + 33
90 Thomas Edemann Jensen Team AURA Energi - CK Aarhus + 33
91 Matthias Mangertseder Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels + 34
92 Niels Van Ekeren Volker-Wessels-Merckx + 34
93 Raphael Krähemann Swiss Racing Academy + 34
94 Mike Diener VV Tooltime Preizerdaul + 34
95 Filip Maciejuk Leopard Pro Cycling + 34
96 Frederik Thomsen Team Waoo + 35
97 Jonathan Dinkler P&S Metalltechnik + 35
98 Stefan Parinussa L.G.Bertrange + 36
99 Gordian Banzer Team Vorarlberg Santic + 36
100 Lukas Baldinger WiaWis RT powered by Dos Caballos + 36
101 Joshua Price Wales Racing Academy + 37
102 Jurriaan Vos Sensa- Kanjers voor Kanjers CT + 38
103 Michiel Dieleman Cibel + 38
104 Antonio Santoro Monkey Town - A Block CT + 38
105 Michael Carbel Team Waoo + 38
106 Frederik Muff Team AURA Energi - CK Aarhus + 38
107 Jakob Gye Madsen Team AURA Energi - CK Aarhus + 38
108 Dennis Van Der Horst Metec - TKH + 38
109 Jasper Plender Sensa- Kanjers voor Kanjers CT + 38
110 Luc Wirtgen Wallonie-Bruxelles Development Team + 39
111 Toni Franz Team Differdange-GeBa + 39
112 Luka Zetzsche WiaWis RT powered by Dos Caballos + 39
113 Huub Deelstra Sensa- Kanjers voor Kanjers CT + 40
114 Martin Mortensen Team Waoo + 41
115 Emerson Fontaine Wallonie-Bruxelles Development Team + 42
116 Patrick Mersch L.G.Bertrange + 43
117 Marvin Tasset Wallonie-Bruxelles Development Team + 43
118 Luc Turchi Team Snooze + 44
119 Spas Gyurov Team Snooze + 44
120 Nicolas Wernimont Wallonie-Bruxelles Development Team + 45
121 Coen Vermeltfoort Alecto Cycling Team + 45
122 Charel Meyers L.C.Tetange + 46
123 Jeen De Jong Monkey Town - A Block CT + 46
124 Ben Philippe Team Snooze + 47
125 Sandro Dostert L.G.Bertrange + 47
126 Mario Spengler Leopard Pro Cycling + 47
127 Balazs Rozsa Team Differdange-GeBa + 48
128 Gabriel Muller Team Differdange-GeBa + 50
129 Lasse Eland Team AURA Energi - CK Aarhus + 51
130 Stefan Fettes L.G.Bertrange + 54
131 Max Larry L.G.Bertrange + 54
132 Maxime Weyrich VV Tooltime Preizerdaul + 56
133 Patrick Lechner WiaWis RT powered by Dos Caballos + 56
134 Philip Hund WiaWis RT powered by Dos Caballos + 56
135 Jord Baak Volker-Wessels-Merckx + 56
136 Gregory Baustert Team Snooze + 57
137 Michael Feller L.C.Tetange + 57
138 Philippe Goessens VV Tooltime Preizerdaul + 01:00
139 Raphaël Schweitzer VV Tooltime Preizerdaul + 01:00
140 Jelle Johannink Sensa- Kanjers voor Kanjers CT + 01:02
141 Ludovic Vallimaresco L.C.Tetange + 01:03
142 Philippe Schmit VV Tooltime Preizerdaul + 01:06
143 Mathias Deuble WiaWis RT powered by Dos Caballos + 01:08
144 Sven Schmit L.G.Bertrange + 01:10
145 Eric Meyers L.C.Tetange + 01:16
146 Sascha Weber L.C.Tetange + 01:25
Info
Nations Luxembourg
Date May 29th
Where Esch -> Esch
What Prologue
Distance 3.3 km
Leader Q.Hermans
Youth E.Iserbyt