Right now | Confirmed transfers | Cyclo-cross | World Championship | Vuelta | Uno-X Dev Weekend

2019 Flèche du Sud

Race mainpage Info Results Stages Startlist Stats Comments

General Youth Points Mountain Sprint

Results FirstCycling.com

Pos Name Born Team Time FC UCI
01 Quinten Hermans 1995 Telenet - Fidea Lions 13:40:033540
02 Toon Aerts 1993 Telenet - Fidea Lions + 142830
03 Stef Krul 1995 Metec - TKH + 01:222125
04 Karel Hnik 1991 Elkov - Author + 03:231820
05 Lukas Rüegg 1996 Swiss Racing Academy + 03:241615
06 Sjoerd Bax 1996 Metec - TKH + 03:311410
07 Lennert Teugels 1993 Cibel + 03:33135
08 Gianni Marchand 1990 Cibel + 03:36113
09 Frederik Dombrowski 1992 WiaWis RT powered by Dos Caballos + 03:41103
10 Jesper Schultz 1996 Team Waoo + 03:4393
11 Lars Van Den Berg 1998 Metec - TKH + 03:448
12 Jose Manuel Diaz Gallego 1995 Team Vorarlberg Santic + 03:468
13 Lars Van Der Haar 1991 Telenet - Fidea Lions + 03:577
14 Nicolas Cleppe 1995 Telenet - Fidea Lions + 03:596
15 Jack Burke 1995 Leopard Pro Cycling + 04:026
16 Jan Barta 1984 Elkov - Author + 04:035
17 Stephan Rabitsch 1991 Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels + 04:185
18 Jannik Steimle 1996 Team Vorarlberg Santic + 04:235
19 Jeen De Jong 1996 Monkey Town - A Block CT + 04:274
20 Damian Lüscher 1997 Swiss Racing Academy + 04:304
21 Jeroen Eyskens 1993 Cibel + 04:304
22 Rasmus Guldhammer 1989 Team Waoo + 05:283
23 Michael Kukrle 1994 Elkov - Author + 06:193
24 Christoffer Lisson 1995 BHS Almeborg Bornholm + 06:522
25 Adriaan Janssen 1995 Monkey Town - A Block CT + 07:502
26 Michiel Dieleman 1990 Cibel + 08:062
27 Gian Friesecke 1994 Swiss Racing Academy + 08:071
28 Maximilian Kuen 1992 Team Vorarlberg Santic + 08:131
29 Jakub Otruba 1998 Elkov - Author + 08:161
30 Dominik Röber 1999 P&S Metalltechnik + 08:18-
31 Raphael Krähemann 1996 Swiss Racing Academy + 08:21
32 Marvin Tasset 1997 Wallonie-Bruxelles Devo + 08:32
33 Matthias Reutimann 1994 Swiss Racing Academy + 10:13
34 Daan Soete 1994 Pauwels Sauzen - Vastgoedservice + 10:59
35 Matthias Krizek 1988 Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels + 11:17
36 Timo De Jong 1999 Volker-Wessels-Merckx + 12:33
37 Szymon Rekita 1994 Leopard Pro Cycling + 13:38
38 Frederik Thomsen 2000 Team Waoo + 13:52
39 Jason Van Dalen 1994 Metec - TKH + 13:53
40 Kasper Würtz Schmidt 1995 Team AURA Energi - CK Aarhus + 15:17
41 Filip Maciejuk 1999 Leopard Pro Cycling + 15:23
42 Sascha Weber 1988 L.C.Tetange + 15:40
43 Eli Iserbyt 1997 Pauwels Sauzen - Vastgoedservice + 16:19
44 Ivar Slik 1993 Monkey Town - A Block CT + 16:23
45 Ivan Centrone 1995 Team Differdange-GeBa + 16:24
46 Tom Paquot 1999 Wallonie-Bruxelles Devo + 16:24
47 Pit Leyder 1997 Leopard Pro Cycling + 16:25
48 John Mandrysch 1996 P&S Metalltechnik + 16:31
49 Fabian Schormair 1994 P&S Metalltechnik + 16:33
50 Michal Schlegel 1995 Elkov - Author + 16:36
51 Frantisek Sisr 1993 Elkov - Author + 16:37
52 Lex Reichling 1992 VV Tooltime Preizerdaul + 16:37
53 Michael Carbel 1995 Team Waoo + 16:45
54 Frederik Muff Hansen 1993 Team AURA Energi - CK Aarhus + 16:45
55 Mads Rahbek 1995 BHS Almeborg Bornholm + 17:01
56 Silas Clemmensen 1996 Team Waoo + 17:21
57 Dennis Van Der Horst 1998 Metec - TKH + 17:34
58 Lukas Meiler 1995 Team Vorarlberg Santic + 17:56
59 Marco Doets 1995 Alecto Cycling Team + 18:12
60 Jens Adams 1992 Pauwels Sauzen - Vastgoedservice + 20:48
61 Rene Hooghiemster 1986 Alecto Cycling Team + 20:49
62 Ryan Kamp 2000 Pauwels Sauzen - Vastgoedservice + 20:53
63 Mathias Bregnhøj 1995 BHS Almeborg Bornholm + 20:56
64 Andi Bajc 1988 Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels + 20:59
65 Yann Pestiaux 1998 Wallonie-Bruxelles Devo + 21:02
66 Sebastian Kolze Changezi 2000 Team AURA Energi - CK Aarhus + 21:02
67 Tim Diederich 1989 Team Snooze + 21:03
68 Antonio Santoro 1989 Monkey Town - A Block CT + 21:13
69 Jonathan Dinkler 1995 P&S Metalltechnik + 21:37
70 Emerson Fontaine 2000 Wallonie-Bruxelles Devo + 22:56
71 Adne Koster 2000 Alecto Cycling Team + 24:08
72 Benjamin Brkic 1996 Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels + 24:18
73 Emil Toudal 1996 BHS Almeborg Bornholm + 25:38
74 Owen James 1995 Wales Racing Academy + 25:53
75 Maarten De Jonge 1985 Monkey Town - A Block CT + 28:17
76 Gabriel Muller 1985 Team Differdange-GeBa + 32:29
77 Thomas Edemann Jensen 1995 Team AURA Energi - CK Aarhus + 34:11
78 Jelle Johannink 1996 Sensa- Kanjers voor Kanjers CT + 34:40
79 Wiebe Scholten 1996 Sensa- Kanjers voor Kanjers CT + 35:36
80 Arne Peters 1995 Alecto Cycling Team + 35:46
81 Spas Gyurov 1986 Team Snooze + 36:10
82 Lorenzo Harbers 1997 Volker-Wessels-Merckx + 38:36
83 Thomas Rald Kaspersen 2000 BHS Almeborg Bornholm + 38:38
84 Maxime Weyrich 1997 VV Tooltime Preizerdaul + 39:02
85 Florian Kierner 1999 Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels + 39:07
86 Niels Van Ekeren 2000 Volker-Wessels-Merckx + 46:35
87 Balazs Rozsa 1995 Team Differdange-GeBa + 49:31
88 Mathias Bundsgaard Matz 1998 BHS Almeborg Bornholm + 52:13
89 Mike Diener 1991 VV Tooltime Preizerdaul + 53:03
90 Lukas Baldinger 1999 WiaWis RT powered by Dos Caballos + 53:52
91 Nick Van der Meer 1993 Volker-Wessels-Merckx + 55:10
92 Matthias Mangertseder 1998 Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels + 55:41
93 Michael Feller 1993 L.C.Tetange + 55:54
94 Joseph Beckingsale 2000 Wales Racing Academy + 01:02:51
95 Jurriaan Vos 1996 Sensa- Kanjers voor Kanjers CT + 01:03:21
96 Nils Wolfenbuttel 1996 Volker-Wessels-Merckx + 01:04:31
97 Joseph Rees 2000 Wales Racing Academy + 01:06:14
98 Colin Heiderscheid 1998 Leopard Pro Cycling + 01:06:30
99 Joshua Price 2000 Wales Racing Academy + 01:08:22
100 Jasper Plender 1992 Sensa- Kanjers voor Kanjers CT + 01:09:38
101 William Roberts 1998 Wales Racing Academy + 01:09:44
102 Mario Spengler 1997 Leopard Pro Cycling + 01:11:42
103 Luka Zetzsche 1997 WiaWis RT powered by Dos Caballos + 01:14:03
DNF Coen Vermeltfoort 1988 Alecto Cycling Team
DNF Dennis Coenen 1991 Cibel
DNF Jacob Relaes 1996 Cibel
DNF Noah Fries 1998 L.C.Tetange
DNF Charel Meyers 2000 L.C.Tetange
DNF Eric Meyers 1998 L.C.Tetange
DNF Ludovic Vallimaresco 1986 L.C.Tetange
DNF Sandro Dostert 1995 L.G.Bertrange
DNF Stefan Fettes 1988 L.G.Bertrange
DNF Max Larry 1996 L.G.Bertrange
DNF Patrick Mersch 1990 L.G.Bertrange
DNF Stefan Parinussa 1974 L.G.Bertrange
DNF Sven Schmit 1995 L.G.Bertrange
DNF Arvid De Kleijn 1994 Metec - TKH
DNF Alex Molenaar 1999 Monkey Town - A Block CT
DNF Fabian Kässmann 1998 P&S Metalltechnik
DNF Diether Sweeck 1993 Pauwels Sauzen - Vastgoedservice
DNF Laurens Sweeck 1993 Pauwels Sauzen - Vastgoedservice
DNF Joren Bloem 1999 Sensa- Kanjers voor Kanjers CT
DNF Huub Deelstra 2000 Sensa- Kanjers voor Kanjers CT
DNF Cyrille Thiery 1990 Swiss Racing Academy
DNF Lasse Eland 1992 Team AURA Energi - CK Aarhus
DNF Jakob Gye Madsen 1989 Team AURA Energi - CK Aarhus
DNF Cameron Beard 1998 Team Differdange-GeBa
DNF Toni Franz 1997 Team Differdange-GeBa
DNF Jeroen Pattyn 1996 Team Differdange-GeBa
DNF Gregory Baustert - Team Snooze
DNF Ben Philippe 1986 Team Snooze
DNF Luc Turchi 1995 Team Snooze
DNF Gordian Banzer 1996 Team Vorarlberg Santic
DNF Larry Valvasori 1996 Team Vorarlberg Santic
DNF Martin Mortensen 1984 Team Waoo
DNF Jim Aernouts 1989 Telenet - Fidea Lions
DNF Corne Van Kessel 1991 Telenet - Fidea Lions
DNF Jord Baak 2000 Volker-Wessels-Merckx
DNF Philippe Goessens - VV Tooltime Preizerdaul
DNF Philippe Schmit - VV Tooltime Preizerdaul
DNF Raphaël Schweitzer 1984 VV Tooltime Preizerdaul
DNF Samuel Tillett 1999 Wales Racing Academy
DNF Nicolas Wernimont 2000 Wallonie-Bruxelles Devo
DNF Luc Wirtgen 1998 Wallonie-Bruxelles Devo
DNF Mathias Deuble 1985 WiaWis RT powered by Dos Caballos
DNF Philip Hund 2000 WiaWis RT powered by Dos Caballos
DNF Patrick Lechner 1988 WiaWis RT powered by Dos Caballos

Want to use results from
FirstCycling on your site?

Flèche du Sud
Luxembourg - May 29th-2nd
Classification 2.2