Right now | Confirmed transfers | Vuelta stages | Vuelta startlist | Ladies Tour of Norway | Tour de l'Avenir

2018 Flèche du Sud

Race mainpage Info Results Stages Startlist Stats Comments

General Youth Points Mountain Sprint

Results after stage 05 FirstCycling.com

Pos - Name Born Team Time
01- Gianni Marchand 1990 Cibel - Cebon 15:09:43
02- Stephan Rabitsch 1991 Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels + 10
03- Jimmy Janssens 1989 Cibel - Cebon + 10
04- Andreas Kron 1998 Riwal CeramicSpeed Cycling Team + 58
05- Jasper De Laat 1994 Metec - TKH p/b Mantel + 01:08
06 1 Jannik Steimle 1996 Vorarlberg - Santic + 01:08
07 1 Tim Kerkhof 1993 Destil - Parkhotel Valkenburg + 01:08
08- Pit Leyder 1997 Leopard Pro Cycling + 01:08
09 2 Maarten De Jonge 1985 Monkey Town + 01:08
10 2 Eli Iserbyt 1997 Marlux - Bingoal + 01:08
11 2 Rick Ottema 1992 Alecto Cycling Team + 01:08
12 2 Nikodemus Holler 1991 Bike Aid + 01:08
13 3 Tadej Pogacar 1998 Ljubljana Gusto Xaurum + 01:08
14- Antonio Santoro 1989 Monkey Town + 01:08
15 5 Christoffer Lisson 1995 BHS Almeborg Bornholm + 01:08
16 1 Pavel Chursin 1995 Destil - Parkhotel Valkenburg + 01:08
17 4 Tom Wirtgen 1996 Ago - Aquaservice + 01:08
18 1 Cyrille Thiery 1990 IAM Excelsior + 01:08
19 1 Damian Lüscher 1997 Swiss Racing Academy + 01:08
20 3 Stef Krul 1995 Metec - TKH p/b Mantel + 01:08
21 1 Matthias Reutimann 1994 Swiss Racing Academy + 01:08
22 2 Mathieu Burgaudeau 1998 Vendée U + 01:08
23 2 Sylvain Moniquet 1998 Ago - Aquaservice + 01:08
24 1 Victor Manakov 1992 Russia + 01:08
25 4 Michael Vanthourenhout 1993 Marlux - Bingoal + 01:08
26 1 Magnus Bak Klaris 1996 BHS Almeborg Bornholm + 01:08
27 1 Robby Cobbaert 1990 Cibel - Cebon + 01:08
28- Markus Eibegger 1984 Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels + 01:08
29- Jonas Gregaard 1996 Riwal CeramicSpeed Cycling Team + 01:08
30- Kevin Pauwels 1984 Marlux - Bingoal + 01:08
31- Michiel Dieleman 1990 Cibel - Cebon + 01:08
32- Lennert Teugels 1993 Cibel - Cebon + 01:08
33- Louis Pijourlet 1995 Vendée U + 01:23
34- Szymon Rekita 1994 Leopard Pro Cycling + 01:29
35- Riccardo Zoidl 1988 Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels + 01:30
36- Folkert Oostra 1989 Alecto Cycling Team + 01:35
37- Denis Nekrasov 1997 Russia + 01:58
38- Jan Petelin 1996 Team Differdange - Losch + 02:47
39- Raphael Krähemann 1996 Swiss Racing Academy + 06:40
40- Filippo Fortin 1989 Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels + 06:44
41- Florian Maître 1996 Vendée U + 06:44
42 2 Ethan Hayter 1998 Great Britain + 06:44
43 1 Sven Van Luijk 1989 Monkey Town + 06:44
44 2 Andreas Stokbro Nielsen 1997 Riwal CeramicSpeed Cycling Team + 06:44
45 2 Luc Wirtgen 1998 Leopard Pro Cycling + 06:44
46 2 Gian Friesecke 1994 Vorarlberg - Santic + 06:44
47 2 Marco Doets 1995 Alecto Cycling Team + 06:44
48 1 Rene Hooghiemster 1986 Alecto Cycling Team + 06:44
49- Vladislav Duiunov 1994 Russia + 06:44
50- Artur Ershov 1990 Russia + 06:44
51- Mathias Bregnhøj 1995 BHS Almeborg Bornholm + 06:44
52- Steffen Greger 1982 Team Gesundshop24.com + 06:44
53- Danny Van der Tuuk 1999 Metec - TKH p/b Mantel + 06:44
54- David Rivière 1995 Vendée U + 06:44
55- Fabian Paumann 1993 Swiss Racing Academy + 06:53
56- Tom Vermeer 1985 Team Differdange - Losch + 06:53
57- Manuel Bosch 1989 Vorarlberg - Santic + 06:58
58- Maxime Weyrich 1997 VV Tooltime + 06:58
59- Dieter Vanthourenhout 1985 Marlux - Bingoal + 07:03
60- Yann Pestiaux 1998 Ago - Aquaservice + 07:14
61- Thomas Joseph 1996 Marlux - Bingoal + 07:16
62 1 Ben Hill 1990 Ljubljana Gusto Xaurum + 08:21
63 1 Jens Reynders 1998 Leopard Pro Cycling + 08:58
64 1 Thijs De Lange 1994 Metec - TKH p/b Mantel + 09:41
65 1 Wim Kleiman 1993 Monkey Town + 09:57
66 1 Frederik Dombrowski 1992 Dauner D&DQ - Akkon + 10:12
67 1 Maxim Rusnac 1992 Team Differdange - Losch + 10:23
68 1 Sjors Dekker 1994 Alecto Cycling Team + 10:59
69 7 Alexander Krieger 1991 Leopard Pro Cycling + 12:07
70- Anthony Debuy 1996 Ago - Aquaservice + 12:48
71- Cameron Beard 1998 Destil - Parkhotel Valkenburg + 12:48
72- Matthew Walls 1998 Great Britain + 12:49
73- Enzo Bernard 1997 Vendée U + 12:49
74 1 Alex Molenaar 1999 Destil - Parkhotel Valkenburg + 12:49
75 1 Matthias Krizek 1988 Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels + 12:49
76- Anthony Rappo 1995 IAM Excelsior + 12:49
77- Emil Toudal 1996 BHS Almeborg Bornholm + 12:49
78 1 Marcel Neuhauser 1997 Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels + 12:49
79 1 Ryo Chikatani 1992 Japan + 13:37
80 1 Shunsuke Imamura 1998 Japan + 13:37
81 1 Maksim Piskunov 1997 Russia + 14:30
82 2 John Mandrysch 1996 Dauner D&DQ - Akkon + 14:30
83 3 Martins Pluto 1998 Monkey Town + 14:30
84 1 Jelle Donders 1993 Team Differdange - Losch + 14:30
85 2 Manuel Zobrist 1997 Swiss Racing Academy + 14:30
86 1 Dario Rapps 1994 Team Gesundshop24.com + 14:30
87 2 Dennis Coenen 1991 Cibel - Cebon + 14:30
88- Tilen Finkst 1997 Ljubljana Gusto Xaurum + 14:30
89 1 Fabian Holbach 1993 Team Gesundshop24.com + 14:30
90 1 Clément Orceau 1995 Vendée U + 14:30
91 1 Daniel Bichlmann 1988 Bike Aid + 14:30
92 1 Oscar Van Wijk 1997 Destil - Parkhotel Valkenburg + 14:30
93 3 Mathias Jørgensen 1997 Riwal CeramicSpeed Cycling Team + 14:30
94 1 Jordy Buskermolen 1991 Monkey Town + 14:30
95 1 Tim Diederich 1989 VV Tooltime + 14:30
96 2 Quentin Guex 1996 IAM Excelsior + 15:01
97 2 Bas Van Der Kooij 1995 Alecto Cycling Team + 15:11
98 2 Marvin Tasset 1997 Ago - Aquaservice + 16:02
99 2 Adne Van Engelen 1993 Bike Aid + 16:12
100 2 Patrick Lechner 1988 Bike Aid + 16:20
101 2 Ziga Rucigaj 1995 Ljubljana Gusto Xaurum + 17:00
102 2 Dennis Van Der Horst 1998 Metec - TKH p/b Mantel + 17:32
103 2 Felix Schreiber 1999 VV Tooltime + 18:33
104 2 Mario Spengler 1997 Leopard Pro Cycling + 19:30
105 2 David Dekker 1998 Metec - TKH p/b Mantel + 20:00
106 3 Colin Heiderscheid 1998 Dauner D&DQ - Akkon + 20:36
107 4 Eiya Hashimoto 1993 Japan + 21:28
108 2 Matthew Bostock 1997 Great Britain + 22:39
109 4 Viktor Potocki 1999 Ljubljana Gusto Xaurum + 24:48
110 2 Patrick Clausen 1990 Riwal CeramicSpeed Cycling Team + 26:41
111 33 Giacomo Ballabio 1998 IAM Excelsior + 28:15
112 4 Patrick Jäger 1994 Vorarlberg - Santic + 28:38
113 2 Ziga Jerman 1998 Ljubljana Gusto Xaurum + 28:48
114 2 Valere Thiebaud 1999 IAM Excelsior + 36:49
115 2 Mike Diener 1991 VV Tooltime + 37:51
116 2 Carl Schütz 1996 Swiss Racing Academy + 38:28
117 2 Guillem Garcia 1999 Destil - Parkhotel Valkenburg + 41:04
118 3 Andreas Leppert 1986 Team Gesundshop24.com + 44:04
119 1 Kiyomasa Hanada 1998 Japan + 49:55
120 2 Luka Zetzsche 1997 Team Gesundshop24.com + 53:10
Flèche du Sud
Luxembourg - May 9th-13th
Classification 2.2
Leader G.Marchand
Youth A.Kron
Points M.Walls
Mountain J.Steimle
Sprint T.Pogacar

Want to use results from
FirstCycling on your site?