Road
Cyclocross
Junior
Amateur
MTB
Track
Fantasy
Home
Races & results
Teams
Ranking
Transfers
Flèche du Sud
UCI, Stage race, 24th -28th May 2017, Luxembourg
Race info
Results
Stage profiles
Startlist
History
2024
2023
2022
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004
2003
2002
2001
2000
1999
1998
1997
1996
1995
1994
1993
1992
1991
1990
1989
1988
1987
1986
1985
1984
1983
1982
1981
1980
1979
1978
1977
1976
1975
1974
1973
1972
1971
1970
1969
1968
1967
1966
1965
1964
1963
1962
1961
1960
1959
1958
1957
1956
1955
1954
1953
1952
1951
1949
GC
Youth
Points
Mountain
Sprint
GC
Stage: 01
Stage: 02
Stage: 03
Stage: 04
Stage: 05
Embed Results
Nations
Austria
Belgium
Canada
Croatia
Denmark
Eritrea
Estonia
France
Germany
Great Britain
Italy
Kenya
Luxembourg
Moldova
Netherlands
Norway
Poland
Portugal
Romania
Russia
Rwanda
Spain
Switzerland
Ukraine
USA
Teams
Bike Aid
Canada
Destil - Jo Piels
Equipe Exploit - Goomah Bike
Felbermayr Simplon Wels
Germany
LC Tetange
Leopard Pro Cycling
Metec-TKH-Mantel
Monkey Town
Russia
Switzerland
T.Palm - Pole Continental Wallon
Team Colpack
Team Differdange - Losch
Team Gesundshop24.com
Team Giant - Castelli
Team Lotto - Kern Haus
Team Sauerland NRW
Tirol
U.C.Dipach
USA
Vorarlberg
VV Tooltime Preizerdaul
DoB?
Pos
Rider
Born
Team
Points
01
Freienstein
Raphael
1991
Team Lotto - Kern Haus
42
02
Zoidl
Riccardo
1988
Felbermayr Simplon Wels
10
03
Quaade
Rasmus
1990
Team Giant - Castelli
6
04
Foti
Carmelo
1994
Leopard Pro Cycling
6
05
Thiery
Cyrille
1990
Switzerland
6
06
Raymackers
Cedric
1992
Team Differdange - Losch
6
07
Teasdale
Josh
1993
Team Differdange - Losch
5
08
Ockeloen
Jasper
1990
Monkey Town
5
09
Van den Brand
Twan
1989
Destil - Jo Piels
5
10
De Jonge
Maarten
1985
Monkey Town
5
11
Sokolov
Dmitry
1988
Russia
5
12
Nowak
Florian
1995
Germany
5
13
Huppertz
Joshua
1994
Team Lotto - Kern Haus
5
14
Padun
Mark
1996
Team Colpack
4
15
Toniatti
Andrea
1992
Team Colpack
3
16
Kangangi
Suleiman
1988
Bike Aid
3
17
Schir
Thery
1993
Vorarlberg
3
18
Garrison
Ian
1998
USA
3
19
De Laat
Jasper
1994
Metec-TKH-Mantel
3
20
Hatz
Christopher
1991
Team Lotto - Kern Haus
3
21
Pedersen
Casper
1996
Team Giant - Castelli
3
22
Haller
Patrick
1997
Germany
3
23
Reinhardt
Theo
1990
Germany
3
24
Gamper
Patrick
1997
Tirol
3
25
Rekita
Szymon
1994
Leopard Pro Cycling
2
26
Raileanu
Cristian
1993
Team Differdange - Losch
1
27
Salvador
Enrico
1994
Tirol
1
28
Krul
Stef
1995
Metec-TKH-Mantel
1
29
Meiler
Lukas
1995
Vorarlberg
1
30
Pedersen
Nicklas
1993
Team Giant - Castelli
1
Information
Flèche du Sud
Luxembourg
24th -28th May 2017
2.2