Front Races Teams Riders Ranking

Flèche du Sud | 2012 Results

Information Results Stages

Main page

Overall Youth Points Mountain

Results

Pos Name Team Time
01 Bob Jungels Leopard - Trek CT 14:48:22
02 Julian Kern Leopard - Trek CT + 16
03 Jure Golcer Tirol Cycling Team + 57
04 Adam Phelan Drapac + 1:11
05 Lasse Bøchman Larsen Glud & Marstrand - LRØ + 1:18
06 David Wöhrer Tirol Cycling Team + 1:45
07 Alexandre Pliuschin Leopard - Trek CT + 1:54
08 Johan Coenen Team Differdange - Magic Sportsfood + 2:05
09 Dennis Van Niekerk MTN - Qhubeka + 2:07
10 Reinardt Janse Van Rensburg MTN - Qhubeka + 2:17
11 Westley Gough Subway Cycling Team + 2:46
12 Jaco Venter Team Differdange - Magic Sportsfood + 2:50
13 Martin Wesemann MTN - Qhubeka + 2:59
14 Jonas Ljungblad Team Differdange - Magic Sportsfood + 3:35
15 Sebastian Balck Team Concordia Forsikring + 3:48
16 Mark Christian An Post - Sean Kelly + 3:52
17 Lucas Persson Team Concordia Forsikring + 3:55
18 Sascha Weber Team Differdange - Magic Sportsfood + 4:00
19 Tsgabu Grmay MTN - Qhubeka + 4:13
20 Stefan Praxmarer Tirol Cycling Team + 4:22
21 André Steensen Glud & Marstrand - LRØ + 4:38
22 Matt Lipscomb - + 4:49
23 Simon Yates - + 5:59
24 Julien Morice - + 6:15
25 Kim Magnusson - + 8:08
26 Lars Andersson Team Concordia Forsikring + 8:32
27 Gediminas Kaupas Team Differdange - Magic Sportsfood + 8:48
28 Malcolm Rudolph Drapac + 9:17
29 Floris Goesinnen Drapac + 10:45
30 Alexander Nordhoff Team Eddy Merckx - Indeland + 11:15
31 Sebastian Lander Glud & Marstrand - LRØ + 11:56
32 Niki Østergaard Glud & Marstrand - LRØ + 11:56
33 Ralph Diseviscourt - + 12:51
34 Meron Russom MTN - Qhubeka + 12:51
35 Martin Weiss Tirol Cycling Team + 12:59
36 Claude Wolter - + 14:22
37 Seppe Odeyn - + 15:39
38 Yuriy Vasyliv LKT Team Brandenburg + 18:56
39 Bryan Nauleau Team Europcar + 19:34
40 Rene Heinze Team NSP - Ghost + 20:41
41 Philippe Faber - + 20:41
42 Sam Harrison - + 22:41
43 Aaron Gate - + 22:42
44 Fabio Silvestre Leopard - Trek CT + 23:09
45 Harald Totschnig Tirol Cycling Team + 23:18
46 Peter Kusztor Atlas Personal - Jakroo + 23:43
47 Christoph Sokoll Tirol Cycling Team + 24:07
48 Alex Meenhorst Team Differdange - Magic Sportsfood + 24:09
49 Jan Keller Atlas Personal - Jakroo + 24:11
50 Joel Zangerle Leopard - Trek CT + 24:19
51 Jan Dieteren Raiko - Stölting + 24:28
52 Bob Van den Hengel Metec Cyclingteam + 24:38
53 Owain Doull - + 24:45
54 Darren Lapthorne Drapac + 24:46
55 Connor O'Leary Bontrager - Livestrong + 24:49
56 Joseph Kelly - + 24:54
57 Nils Heyns - + 25:14
58 Steve Fries - + 25:20
59 Lucas Eamon Franck - + 25:25
60 Pablo Schmeitz - + 25:29
61 Matthias Bertling Team Eddy Merckx - Indeland + 25:41
62 Lex Reichling - + 25:45
63 Romain Cardis - + 25:50
64 Jonathan Baratto - + 25:53
65 Massimo Morabito - + 25:54
66 Morgan Lamoisson - + 25:57
67 Alexander Gingsjö - + 26:16
68 Jayde Julius - + 26:19
69 Nicolas David - + 26:21
70 Lucas Schädlich Team NSP - Ghost + 26:21
71 Alex Frame - + 26:30
72 Daniel Klemme - + 26:33
73 Felix Baur Atlas Personal - Jakroo + 26:36
74 Paul Lynch - + 26:40
75 Yannick Mayer Team NSP - Ghost + 26:46
76 Pit Schlechter Leopard - Trek CT + 26:53
77 Patrick Clausen Glud & Marstrand - LRØ + 26:55
78 Birger Leys - + 27:08
79 Tino Thömel Team NSP - Ghost + 27:08
80 Zach Noonan - + 27:10
81 Stuart Shaw Drapac + 27:12
82 Tom Flammang - + 27:15
83 Daniel Dominguez Team NSP - Ghost + 27:23
84 Phillip Becker - + 27:32
85 Thomas Palmer Drapac + 27:45
86 Guy Bogaarts - + 27:51
87 Thomas Moses - + 28:26
88 Leo Menville Team NSP - Ghost + 28:26
89 Guillaume Belgy - + 28:47
90 Ben Würth - + 28:50
91 Gerold Henrichsen - + 29:20
92 Joop De Gans Team Eddy Merckx - Indeland + 30:08
93 Dor Dviri - + 32:03
94 Raymond West - + 32:07
95 Christian Moberg Glud & Marstrand - LRØ + 33:09
96 Michael Bär Atlas Personal - Jakroo + 35:42
97 Shane Archbold Marco Polo Cycling Donckers Koffie + 36:09
98 Dirk Finders - + 38:37
99 Alexander Ray - + 39:33
100 Karsten Keunecke - + 39:39
101 Jerome Theis - + 39:45
102 Maxwell Durtschi - + 41:07
103 Stefan Fettes - + 42:18
104 Marc Leyder - + 43:28
105 Michael Wiegerling - + 44:58
106 Wouter Kersjes - + 46:05
107 Eyal Rahat - + 47:10
108 Roy Goldstein - + 47:48
DNF Michael Bittner -
DNF Renaud Cupers -
DNF Tjarco Cuppens -
DNF Thibaut Di Fabio -
DNF Mike Diener -
DNF Tal Gabbai -
DNF Philippe Herman -
DNF Christian Hubers -
DNF Jérôme Junker -
DNF Markus Kersten -
DNF Gilles Kneip -
DNF Michel Kuffer -
DNF Olivier Laterza -
DNF Glen Leven -
DNF Nelson Luis -
DNF Philippe Pinckaers -
DNF Marc Silverio -
DNF Myron Simpson -
DNF Derreck Taber -
DNF Scott Thiltges -
DNF Jean Vanek -
DNF Tom Weyer -
DNF Raphael Addy Atlas Personal - Jakroo
DNF Matthias Plarre LKT Team Brandenburg
DNF Marc Ryan Marco Polo Cycling Donckers Koffie
DNF Bradley Potgieter MTN - Qhubeka
DNF Linus Dahlberg Oneco - Mesterhus Cycling Team
DNF Kim-Simon Nottebohm Team Eddy Merckx - Indeland
DNF Thomas Schneider Team Eddy Merckx - Indeland
DNF Raphael Freienstein Team Heizomat
DNF Markus Fothen Team NSP - Ghost
Information
Nations Luxembourg
Date May 16th-20th
CAT 2.2