Road
Cyclocross
Junior
Amateur
MTB
Track
Fantasy
Home
Races & results
Teams
Ranking
Transfers
Flèche du Sud
UCI, Stage race, 3rd stage, 27th May 2006, Luxembourg
Race info
Results
Startlist
History
2024
2023
2022
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004
2003
2002
2001
2000
1999
1998
1997
1996
1995
1994
1993
1992
1991
1990
1989
1988
1987
1986
1985
1984
1983
1982
1981
1980
1979
1978
1977
1976
1975
1974
1973
1972
1971
1970
1969
1968
1967
1966
1965
1964
1963
1962
1961
1960
1959
1958
1957
1956
1955
1954
1953
1952
1951
1949
Stage
GC
Stage: 01
Stage: 02
Stage: 03
Stage: 04
Stage: 05
Embed Results
Nations
Belgium
Czechia
Denmark
France
Germany
Great Britain
Italy
Luxembourg
Moldova
Namibia
Netherlands
Norway
Poland
Russia
Spain
Switzerland
USA
Teams
-
Continental Team Differdange
Fondas - P3Transfer Team
Glud & Marstrand - Horsens
KrolStonE Continental Team
La Pomme Marseille
Rabobank CT
Recycling.co.uk
Team Designa Køkken
Team Konica Minolta
Team Löwik Meubelen
Team Maxbo - Bianchi
Team Regiostrom - Senges
Team Sparkasse
Van Vliet - EBH Advocaten
VMG Racing
DoB?
Pos
Rider
Born
Team
Time
01
Myhre
Christopher
1983
Team Maxbo - Bianchi
02:07:48
02
Sokolov
Evgeny
1984
La Pomme Marseille
+ 00
03
Timmer
Albert
1985
Team Löwik Meubelen
+ 00
04
Rasch
Gabriel
1976
Team Maxbo - Bianchi
+ 00
05
Poels
Norbert
1983
Fondas - P3Transfer Team
+ 00
06
Bodnar
Maciej
1985
-
+ 04
07
Bellemakers
Dirk
1984
Van Vliet - EBH Advocaten
+ 29
08
Parinussa
Stefan
1974
Team Sparkasse
+ 52
09
Wiese
Wolfram
1976
Team Regiostrom - Senges
+ 52
10
Thomas
Geraint
1986
-
+ 52
11
Maus
Yannic
1987
Team Regiostrom - Senges
+ 52
12
Gastauer
Ben
1987
-
+ 52
13
Mollema
Bauke
1986
Team Löwik Meubelen
+ 52
14
Kristensen
Michael Tronborg
1983
Continental Team Differdange
+ 52
15
Fernandez
Constantino
1973
Continental Team Differdange
+ 52
16
Ferrand
Jonathan
1983
La Pomme Marseille
+ 01:01
17
Triebel
Pascal
1966
-
+ 01:05
18
Pierzga
Adam
1984
-
+ 01:05
19
Faltus
Richard
1977
Team Sparkasse
+ 01:05
20
Owczarek
Jonas
1978
Team Sparkasse
+ 01:05
21
Bloks
Hans
1982
Team Löwik Meubelen
+ 01:05
22
Angeli
Fabio
1985
-
+ 01:12
23
Smith Larsen
Michael
1981
-
+ 01:12
24
Larsen
Michael
1979
-
+ 01:12
25
Van Leijen
Joost
1984
Van Vliet - EBH Advocaten
+ 01:12
26
Würth
Ben
1982
-
+ 01:12
27
De Meyer
Tom
1977
Fondas - P3Transfer Team
+ 01:12
28
Müller
Michael
1981
-
+ 01:12
29
Knudsen
Nikolaj
1978
-
+ 01:12
30
Fransen
Rick
1985
Team Löwik Meubelen
+ 01:12
31
Flammang
Tom
1978
Team Sparkasse
+ 01:12
32
Tennant
Andrew
1987
-
+ 01:12
33
Oostlander
Sander
1984
Team Löwik Meubelen
+ 01:12
34
Poos
Christian
1977
-
+ 01:12
35
Hense
Adrian
1981
-
+ 01:20
36
Nielsen
Jacob
1978
Glud & Marstrand - Horsens
+ 01:20
37
Skelde
Michael
1973
Glud & Marstrand - Horsens
+ 01:20
38
Bronkhorst
Harm
1980
-
+ 01:33
39
Greenwood
Ben
1984
Recycling.co.uk
+ 01:37
40
Henriksen
Todd
1984
VMG Racing
+ 01:44
41
Gressnich
Patrick
1984
-
+ 01:44
42
Bøhler
Joachim
1980
Team Maxbo - Bianchi
+ 01:44
43
Heymans
Cyrille
1986
-
+ 01:48
44
Dressler
Frank
1976
Continental Team Differdange
+ 01:54
45
Fries
Steve
1975
-
+ 01:57
46
Struch
Thorsten
1984
-
+ 01:57
47
Guldhammer
Thomas
1987
Glud & Marstrand - Horsens
+ 01:57
48
Christensen
Morten
1986
-
+ 01:57
49
Foder
Daniel Holm
1983
Team Designa Køkken
+ 01:57
50
Knørr
Christian
1985
-
+ 01:57
51
Wolter
Claude
1983
Team Konica Minolta
+ 01:57
52
Van Dulmen
Thom
1985
Rabobank CT
+ 02:08
53
Wegner
Michael
1979
-
+ 02:15
54
Lauener
Alain
1986
-
+ 02:15
55
Poels
Wout
1987
Fondas - P3Transfer Team
+ 02:15
56
Bintz
Daniel
1970
-
+ 02:15
57
Möhlmann
Peter
1982
Fondas - P3Transfer Team
+ 02:15
58
Hansen
Steve
-
-
+ 02:15
59
Sabalin
Alexandre
1981
La Pomme Marseille
+ 02:15
60
Hansen
Martin
1981
-
+ 02:15
61
Weyland
Christian
1978
-
+ 02:15
62
Hopman
Jan
1987
KrolStonE Continental Team
+ 02:15
63
Appelbaum
Frank
1986
-
+ 02:15
64
Nederlof
Lex
1966
-
+ 02:15
65
Rothstein
Marcel
1985
-
+ 02:15
66
Vinther
Troels
1987
Glud & Marstrand - Horsens
+ 03:02
67
Robaina
Rudy
1980
VMG Racing
+ 03:05
68
Putzke
Falk
1980
-
+ 03:05
69
Schmitt
Robert
1986
Continental Team Differdange
+ 03:14
70
David
Thierry
1974
La Pomme Marseille
+ 03:25
71
Antonioli
Claudio
1985
-
+ 03:29
72
Van Groen
Arnoud
1983
Team Löwik Meubelen
+ 03:29
73
Didier
Laurent
1984
Team Regiostrom - Senges
+ 03:29
74
Schaak
Bernard
-
-
+ 03:51
75
Craven
Dan
1983
-
+ 03:51
76
Fumagalli
Andrea
1984
-
+ 03:51
77
Mandemakers
Maarten
1985
Fondas - P3Transfer Team
+ 03:51
78
Claessen
Nick
1997
-
+ 04:25
79
Lacroix
Rene
1987
Team Regiostrom - Senges
+ 04:55
80
Vogel
Karsten
1978
Team Regiostrom - Senges
+ 04:55
81
Reihs
Michael
1979
Team Designa Køkken
+ 05:09
82
Malmkjær
Kasper
1983
-
+ 05:09
83
Hjort Olsen
Nicki
1982
-
+ 05:09
84
Hayles
Robert
1973
-
+ 05:09
85
Madsen
Jens Erik
1981
Team Designa Køkken
+ 05:09
86
de Baat
Arjen
1986
Rabobank CT
+ 05:09
87
Swift
Ben
1987
-
+ 05:09
88
Hegreberg
Roy
1981
Glud & Marstrand - Horsens
+ 05:09
89
Goostjes
Hugo
1985
-
+ 06:29
90
Haakman
Tino
1972
-
+ 06:29
91
Kirsch
Carlo
1986
-
+ 12:37
92
Reyland
Gilbert
-
-
+ 13:09
93
Andresen
Allan Bo
1973
Team Designa Køkken
+ 13:09
DNF
Honstein
Timo
1983
Team Sparkasse
DNF
Rensen
Ewout
-
-
DNF
Schinker
Nico
1987
Continental Team Differdange
DNF
Lademann
Christian
1975
Team Sparkasse
Information
Flèche du Sud
Luxembourg
3rd stage | 79.0 km
Colmar
->
Eschdorf
2.2
G.Thomas
| Leader