Ronde Oost-Vlaanderen - 2019

Stage Overall

Pos Rider Team Time
01 Marius Wold Mysenlan-Baboco-Douterloigne CT 03:34:43
02 Arne Marit Lotto - Soudal U23 + 00
03 Luca De Meester EFC-L&R-Vulsteke + 00
04 Jens Vanoverberghe EFC-L&R-Vulsteke + 00
05 Davide Bomboi Home Solution-Soenens + 00
06 Tjorven Cleenewerck Dovy Keukens FCC + 00
07 Lander Scheers Davo-United CT + 00
08 Ben Baele VDM Van Durme-Michiels-Trawobo CT + 00
09 Tibo Nevens Home Solution-Soenens + 00
10 Jens Vertongen Davo-United CT + 00
11 Arne De Groote Nano Development Team + 00
12 Bo Godart Davo-United CT + 00
13 Kilian Baillievier VZW WP de Molenspurters Meulebeke + 00
14 Aaron Vervaeke Mysenlan-Baboco-Douterloigne CT + 00
15 Louis Blouwe EFC-L&R-Vulsteke + 00
16 Jarne Van De Paar Lotto - Soudal U23 + 00
17 Tristan Scherpenbergh Davo-United CT + 00
18 Jonas Volkaert VDM Van Durme-Michiels-Trawobo CT + 00
19 Joerik De Neve VDM Van Durme-Michiels-Trawobo CT + 00
20 Thomas Vansteelandt EFC-L&R-Vulsteke + 00
21 Yentl Vandevelde VDM Van Durme-Michiels-Trawobo CT + 00
22 Thomas Dhooge Nano Development Team + 00
23 Maxim Andrieu Mysenlan-Baboco-Douterloigne CT + 00
24 Mathisse Grootaert Gaverzicht-BE Okay + 00
25 Elias Vanheel Davo-United CT + 00
26 Robbe Claeys Regioteam 1 + 00
27 Tom Plovie Gaverzicht-BE Okay + 00
28 Sander De Pestel Lotto - Soudal U23 + 00
29 Tom Geysegoms Stageco CT + 00
30 Florian Vermeersch Lotto - Soudal U23 + 00
31 Jelle De Geyter Regioteam 1 + 00
32 Wesley Vercamst Home Solution-Soenens + 00
33 Lars Timmers Stageco CT + 00
34 Sondre Midtsveen Ringerike SK + 00
35 Bailey O'Donnell Mysenlan-Baboco-Douterloigne CT + 00
36 Wannes Debuysere Gaverzicht-BE Okay + 00
37 Jens Bouts EFC-L&R-Vulsteke + 00
38 Lennert Cappan Nano Development Team + 00
39 Jarne Van Der Haeghen Alfasun Alfacool CT + 00
40 Joren Van Caneyt Baguet - MIBA Poorten - Indulek + 00
41 Robbe De Schutter Stageco CT + 00
42 Dries Vastmans Regioteam 2 + 00
43 Brent Van Mulders Home Solution-Soenens + 00
44 Raoul Decraene Home Solution-Soenens + 00
45 Robin Rosseeuw VZW WP de Molenspurters Meulebeke + 00
46 Jasper De Plus Home Solution-Soenens + 00
47 Gilles Borra EFC-L&R-Vulsteke + 00
48 Sébastien Grignard Lotto - Soudal U23 + 00
49 Aaron Stockx Baguet - MIBA Poorten - Indulek + 00
50 Andreas Staune-Mittet Ringerike SK + 00
51 Tore Andre Vabø Ringerike SK + 00
52 Daichi Yamagishi Team Eurasia - IRC Tire + 00
53 Ronan Van Den Put Stageco CT + 00
54 Dylan Hughes Baguet - MIBA Poorten - Indulek + 00
55 Dieter Witman KVC Deinze VZW + 00
56 Valentin Lefever Regioteam 2 + 00
57 Maxwell De Broeder Regioteam 1 + 00
58 Andre Heggø Ringerike SK + 00
59 Melvin Lindelauf Davo-United CT + 00
60 Ruben Dillen Regioteam 2 + 00
61 Arno Claeys Regioteam 1 + 00
62 Jens Moerman VZW WP de Molenspurters Meulebeke + 00
63 Pierre Despontin Alfasun Alfacool CT + 50
64 Gianni Forrier VZW WP de Molenspurters Meulebeke + 01:13
65 Bjorn Van Malderen Asfra Racing Team + 01:38
66 Jari Wante VDM Van Durme-Michiels-Trawobo CT + 01:43
67 Darcy Pirotta Mysenlan-Baboco-Douterloigne CT + 01:43
68 Marc Heaney Asfra Racing Team + 01:43
69 Arnoud Dhont VZW WP de Molenspurters Meulebeke + 01:43
70 Lars Collie Nano Development Team + 01:45
71 Michiel Desnoeck VZW WP de Molenspurters Meulebeke + 02:34
72 Stephen Dent Baguet - MIBA Poorten - Indulek + 02:39
73 Lars Daniels Nano Development Team + 02:44
74 Robbe Van Praet Nano Development Team + 02:44
75 Michiel Van Hauwermeiren Nano Development Team + 02:44
76 Sander Devenijns KVC Deinze VZW + 05:23
77 Milan Gosseye VDM Van Durme-Michiels-Trawobo CT + 05:23
78 Wannes Geldhof Dovy Keukens FCC + 05:30
79 Tiebo Devoogdt Dovy Keukens FCC + 05:41
80 Thibau Verhofstadt Regioteam 1 + 06:19
81 Arne Santy Gaverzicht-BE Okay + 06:27
82 Kiyomasa Hanada Team Eurasia - IRC Tire + 06:27
83 Bastien Willemot Gaverzicht-BE Okay + 06:27
84 Eugene Kakizaki Team Eurasia - IRC Tire + 06:27
85 David Fransen Asfra Racing Team + 07:09
86 Gilles De Wilde Home Solution-Soenens + 07:50
87 Jarne Jacques Gaverzicht-BE Okay + 07:50
DNS Vito Braet EFC-L&R-Vulsteke
DNS Magnus Brynsrud Ringerike SK
DNF Jules Vandekerckhove Regioteam 1
DNF Jacob Ingwersen Asfra Racing Team
DNF Jason Van Compernolle Asfra Racing Team
DNF Conor Davies Baguet - MIBA Poorten - Indulek
DNF Justin Compernolle Dovy Keukens FCC
DNF Fabrizio Dekoning Dovy Keukens FCC
DNF Brent Govaerts Gaverzicht-BE Okay
DNF Gilles Beuselinck KVC Deinze VZW
DNF Matthias Leten KVC Deinze VZW
DNF Torsten Demeyere Mysenlan-Baboco-Douterloigne CT
DNF Mathias Vanoverberghe Mysenlan-Baboco-Douterloigne CT
DNF Øyvind Brekke Fløtten Ringerike SK
DNF Vince Gerits Stageco CT
DNF Siebe Van Olmen Stageco CT
DNF Ward Schoevaers Stageco CT
DNF Hideyuki Takagi Team Eurasia - IRC Tire
DNF Shiryu Suzuki Team Eurasia - IRC Tire
DNF Takuya Yoshioka Team Eurasia - IRC Tire
DNF Guy Weinberg VDM Van Durme-Michiels-Trawobo CT
Pos Rider Team Time
01 - Florian Vermeersch Lotto - Soudal U23 13:26:52
02 - Jasper De Plus Home Solution-Soenens + 13
03 - Sander De Pestel Lotto - Soudal U23 + 16
04 - Lennert Cappan Nano Development Team + 21
05 - Arne Marit Lotto - Soudal U23 + 23
06 - Sébastien Grignard Lotto - Soudal U23 + 34
07 - Sondre Midtsveen Ringerike SK + 36
08 2 Raoul Decraene Home Solution-Soenens + 51
09 2 Jens Bouts EFC-L&R-Vulsteke + 53
10 2 Jarne Van De Paar Lotto - Soudal U23 + 01:02
11 2 Jens Vanoverberghe EFC-L&R-Vulsteke + 01:04
12 9 Marius Wold Mysenlan-Baboco-Douterloigne CT + 01:08
13 1 Mathisse Grootaert Gaverzicht-BE Okay + 01:09
14 1 Louis Blouwe EFC-L&R-Vulsteke + 01:13
15 2 Dries Vastmans Regioteam 2 + 01:22
16 2 Brent Van Mulders Home Solution-Soenens + 01:24
17 2 Arno Claeys Regioteam 1 + 01:26
18 4 Andreas Staune-Mittet Ringerike SK + 01:31
19 4 Joren Van Caneyt Baguet - MIBA Poorten - Indulek + 01:32
20 4 Gilles Borra EFC-L&R-Vulsteke + 01:32
21 5 Davide Bomboi Home Solution-Soenens + 01:36
22 5 Ruben Dillen Regioteam 2 + 01:36
23 6 Jens Moerman VZW WP de Molenspurters Meulebeke + 01:37
24 6 Aaron Stockx Baguet - MIBA Poorten - Indulek + 01:38
25 6 Bailey O'Donnell Mysenlan-Baboco-Douterloigne CT + 01:39
26 7 Ben Baele VDM Van Durme-Michiels-Trawobo CT + 01:41
27 9 Luca De Meester EFC-L&R-Vulsteke + 01:41
28 9 Yentl Vandevelde VDM Van Durme-Michiels-Trawobo CT + 01:48
29 9 Robbe Claeys Regioteam 1 + 01:49
30 9 Jonas Volkaert VDM Van Durme-Michiels-Trawobo CT + 01:54
31 9 Lars Timmers Stageco CT + 01:57
32 9 Tibo Nevens Home Solution-Soenens + 02:00
33 9 Jens Vertongen Davo-United CT + 02:04
34 9 Joerik De Neve VDM Van Durme-Michiels-Trawobo CT + 02:05
35 9 Tom Plovie Gaverzicht-BE Okay + 02:09
36 9 Maxwell De Broeder Regioteam 1 + 02:09
37 9 Lander Scheers Davo-United CT + 02:12
38 10 Thomas Vansteelandt EFC-L&R-Vulsteke + 02:13
39 19 Pierre Despontin Alfasun Alfacool CT + 02:14
40 10 Thomas Dhooge Nano Development Team + 02:15
41 10 Robin Rosseeuw VZW WP de Molenspurters Meulebeke + 02:21
42 11 Daichi Yamagishi Team Eurasia - IRC Tire + 02:29
43 14 Elias Vanheel Davo-United CT + 02:33
44 16 Valentin Lefever Regioteam 2 + 02:44
45 18 Wannes Debuysere Gaverzicht-BE Okay + 02:56
46 18 Melvin Lindelauf Davo-United CT + 02:59
47 19 Aaron Vervaeke Mysenlan-Baboco-Douterloigne CT + 03:04
48 20 Tom Geysegoms Stageco CT + 03:09
49 24 Jari Wante VDM Van Durme-Michiels-Trawobo CT + 03:16
50 19 Tristan Scherpenbergh Davo-United CT + 03:21
51 19 Marc Heaney Asfra Racing Team + 03:23
52 18 Darcy Pirotta Mysenlan-Baboco-Douterloigne CT + 03:26
53 18 Tjorven Cleenewerck Dovy Keukens FCC + 03:35
54 18 Ronan Van Den Put Stageco CT + 03:37
55 20 Jarne Van Der Haeghen Alfasun Alfacool CT + 03:41
56 4 Arnoud Dhont VZW WP de Molenspurters Meulebeke + 04:08
57 19 Bo Godart Davo-United CT + 04:10
58 4 Lars Collie Nano Development Team + 04:15
59 11 Gianni Forrier VZW WP de Molenspurters Meulebeke + 04:48
60 19 Tore Andre Vabø Ringerike SK + 04:54
61 19 Dylan Hughes Baguet - MIBA Poorten - Indulek + 04:57
62 1 Lars Daniels Nano Development Team + 05:29
63 2 Stephen Dent Baguet - MIBA Poorten - Indulek + 05:41
64 19 Robbe De Schutter Stageco CT + 06:14
65 22 Andre Heggø Ringerike SK + 06:33
66 20 Kilian Baillievier VZW WP de Molenspurters Meulebeke + 06:33
67 10 Michiel Van Hauwermeiren Nano Development Team + 07:01
68 21 Arne De Groote Nano Development Team + 07:16
69 23 Wesley Vercamst Home Solution-Soenens + 07:29
70 23 Milan Gosseye VDM Van Durme-Michiels-Trawobo CT + 07:35
71 24 Jelle De Geyter Regioteam 1 + 07:39
72 29 Dieter Witman KVC Deinze VZW + 08:16
73 29 Maxim Andrieu Mysenlan-Baboco-Douterloigne CT + 08:34
74 12 Tiebo Devoogdt Dovy Keukens FCC + 08:36
75 26 Bastien Willemot Gaverzicht-BE Okay + 08:41
76 20 Thibau Verhofstadt Regioteam 1 + 08:51
77 19 Arne Santy Gaverzicht-BE Okay + 09:00
78 5 Sander Devenijns KVC Deinze VZW + 09:00
79 15 Bjorn Van Malderen Asfra Racing Team + 09:08
80 21 Eugene Kakizaki Team Eurasia - IRC Tire + 09:10
81 65 Gilles De Wilde Home Solution-Soenens + 09:11
82 27 David Fransen Asfra Racing Team + 09:41
83 8 Robbe Van Praet Nano Development Team + 10:08
84 2 Wannes Geldhof Dovy Keukens FCC + 11:31
85 18 Michiel Desnoeck VZW WP de Molenspurters Meulebeke + 11:35
86 13 Kiyomasa Hanada Team Eurasia - IRC Tire + 14:33
87 18 Jarne Jacques Gaverzicht-BE Okay + 18:48
Information
Nation Belgium
Date 25th August
Where Bavegem -> Bavegem
What 5th stage
Distance 157 km
Leader F.Vermeersch
Youth L.Cappan
Points A.Marit
Sprint B.Van Mulders
Other
Embed Results