Front Races Teams Riders Ranking

Tour des Pyrenees | 2007 Stages

Information Results StagesStartlist

Main page

Overview Stage profiles Prologue 01 02 03

Results: 01.Stage

Pos Name Team Time
01 David Kemp - 04:03:21
02 Evgeny Sokolov - + 00
03 Thomas Lebas - + 00
04 Thomas Vedel Kvist - + 13
05 Thomas Onghena Yawadoo - ABM - TV Vlaanderen + 13
06 Sven Jodts - + 13
07 Fabien Fraissignes - + 13
08 Sébastien Turgot - + 13
09 Jan Bakelants - + 13
10 Benjamin Prades - + 13
11 Michel Kreder Davo + 13
12 Yannick Marie - + 13
13 Håvard Nybø Team Sparebanken Vest + 13
14 Florian Chabbal - + 13
15 Perrig Quemeneur Bouygues Telecom + 13
16 Morten Hegreberg Team Sparebanken Vest + 13
17 Marcin Slezak - + 13
18 Gert Dockx - + 13
19 Tamas Lengyel Team Sparebanken Vest + 13
20 Ludovic Bret - + 13
21 Josu Gonzalez Luis - + 13
22 Patrick Provence - + 13
23 Jose Luis Miraglia - + 13
24 Jan Ghyselinck - + 13
25 Mathieu Bernaudeau - + 13
26 Julien Guay - + 13
27 Juan Carlos Fernandez Mora Spiuk - Extremadura + 13
28 Ivan Gilmartin Vina Magna - Cropu + 13
29 Sondre Sørtveit Team Sparebanken Vest + 13
30 Jeremie Laudet - + 13
31 Jesus Javier Ramirez Torres Spiuk - Extremadura + 13
32 Oriol Colomé Roca - + 13
33 Yves Peelman Yawadoo - ABM - TV Vlaanderen + 13
34 Diego Alejandro Tamayo - + 13
35 Stian Remme Team Sparebanken Vest + 13
36 Guillermo Lana Baquedano - + 13
37 Simon Jollant - + 13
38 Cristian Castro San Juan - + 13
39 Antonio Cosme Fraile Vina Magna - Cropu + 13
40 Luis Alejandro Moyano Ministro - + 13
41 Inigo Andreu Gastaminza - + 13
42 Thijs Van Amerongen Van Vliet - EBH Advocaten + 13
43 Philipp Schulz Yawadoo - ABM - TV Vlaanderen + 13
44 Jonathan Rosenbrier - + 13
45 Ibon Zugasti Arrese - + 13
46 Fernando Beltran Garcia - + 13
47 Leo Menville - + 13
48 Fabrice Naert - + 13
49 David Martin Peribanez Vina Magna - Cropu + 13
50 Ugaitz Artola - + 13
51 Gabriel Richard - + 13
52 Nicolas Bouvier Gaz - + 13
53 Pere Solano Olivares - + 13
54 Jose Herrada Vina Magna - Cropu + 13
55 Nicolas Prin - + 13
56 Victor Herrero - + 13
57 Xavier Brun - + 13
58 Grzegorz Kwiatkowski - + 13
59 Sergio Pardilla Vina Magna - Cropu + 13
60 Ignacio Sarabia Spiuk - Extremadura + 13
61 Sergio Herrero Spiuk - Extremadura + 13
62 Luis Roberto Alvarez Martin Vina Magna - Cropu + 13
63 Lais Vier Bergen - + 13
64 Cyril Fernandez - + 13
65 Alberto Ordlinas Navas - + 13
66 Lorenzo Buil Cavero - + 13
67 Hendrik Visser - + 13
68 Jose Joaquin Villalba - + 13
69 Victor De La Parte - + 13
70 Guillaume Pont Yawadoo - ABM - TV Vlaanderen + 13
71 Alexandre Binet - + 13
72 Isaac Masegu - + 13
73 Thomas Peyroton-Dartet - + 13
74 Javier Paules Palacin - + 13
75 Nicolas Ansiaux - + 13
76 Pierre Cazaux - + 13
77 Romain Sdrigotti - + 13
78 Lionel Suhubiette - + 13
79 Nathan Jones - + 13
80 Wim Botman Ubbink - Syntec Cycling Team + 13
81 Egon Van Kessel Van Vliet - EBH Advocaten + 13
82 Damien Branaa - + 13
83 Richard Groenendaal Rabobank CT + 13
84 Luis Enrique Puertas Garcia - + 01:23
85 Diego Gallego Vina Magna - Cropu + 01:23
86 Pedro Romero Ocampo Spiuk - Extremadura + 01:23
87 Jorge De Vicente - + 03:56
88 Miquel Escolá Piñol - + 10:52
89 Alfonso Rodriguez Garcia Spiuk - Extremadura + 13:15
90 Angel Rodriguez Garcia Spiuk - Extremadura + 13:15
91 Roy Hegreberg Team Sparebanken Vest + 13:15
92 Olivier Maes - + 13:15
OOT Guillermo Larraz -
OOT Javier Ruiz -
OOT Mickael Damien -
DNF Christopher Ward -
DNF Jules Birks -
DNF Jelle Van Groezen Yawadoo - ABM - TV Vlaanderen
DNF Devi Vervaeke Yawadoo - ABM - TV Vlaanderen
DNF Jose Antonio Larrea Iturria -
Info
Nations France
Date August 7th
Where Huesca -> Oloron
What 01.Stage
Distance 164 km
Leader J.Fernandez Mora
Youth T.Lebas
Points D.Kemp
Mountain J.Herrada
Sprint E.Sokolov