2017 CX - Zeven

Race mainpage Results Startlist Comments

Results FirstCycling.com

Pos - Name Born Nation Team Time
01 Wout Van Aert 1994 Belgium Veranda's Willems 1:07:32
02 Mathieu Van Der Poel 1995 Netherlands Beobank - Corendon 47
03 Toon Aerts 1993 Belgium Telenet - Fidea Lions 50
04 Corne Van Kessel 1991 Netherlands Telenet - Fidea Lions 1:39
05 Michael Vanthourenhout 1993 Belgium Marlux - Napoleon Games 1:57
06 Kevin Pauwels 1984 Belgium Marlux - Napoleon Games 2:16
07 Klaas Vantornout 1982 Belgium Marlux - Napoleon Games 2:25
08 Marcel Meisen 1989 Germany Beobank - Corendon 2:34
09 Quinten Hermans 1995 Belgium Telenet - Fidea Lions 2:42
10 Tom Meeusen 1988 Belgium Beobank - Corendon 2:46
11 Lars Van Der Haar 1991 Netherlands Telenet - Fidea Lions 3:08
12 David Van Der Poel 1992 Netherlands Beobank - Corendon 3:12
13 Tim Merlier 1992 Belgium Veranda's Willems 3:16
14 Jens Adams 1992 Belgium Pauwels Sauzen - Vastgoedservice 3:18
15 Michael Boros 1992 Czech Republic Pauwels Sauzen - Vastgoedservice 3:19
16 Nicolas Cleppe 1995 Belgium Telenet - Fidea Lions 3:19
17 Daan Soete 1994 Belgium Telenet - Fidea Lions 3:59
18 Wietse Bosmans 1991 Belgium Era Real Estate - Circus 4:09
19 Laurens Sweeck 1993 Belgium Era Real Estate - Circus 4:23
20 Steve Chainel 1983 France Cross Team By G4 4:27
21 Jan Nesvadba 1991 Czech Republic - 4:38
22 Gianni Vermeersch 1992 Belgium Beobank - Corendon 4:50
23 Jim Aernouts 1989 Belgium Telenet - Fidea Lions 4:55
24 Felipe Orts Lloret 1995 Spain Mutua Levante - Renault Ginestar - 4:58
25 Marcel Wildhaber 1985 Switzerland - 5:02
26 Matthieu Boulo 1989 France Team Pays de Dinan 5:12
27 Fabien Canal 1989 France Armee de Terre 5:27
28 Twan Van den Brand 1989 Netherlands Destil - Piels 5:33
29 Simon Zahner 1983 Switzerland - 5:38
30 Stan Godrie 1993 Netherlands Veranda's Willems 5:50
31 Vincent Baestaens 1989 Belgium Telenet - Fidea Lions 6:08
32 Javier Ruiz de Larrinaga Ibanez 1979 Spain Lizarte 6:12
33 Marek Konwa 1990 Poland Ind-Pol 6:19
34 Tomas Paprstka 1992 Czech Republic - 6:39
35 Martin Haring 1986 Slovakia Dukla Banska Bystrica 6:55
36 Thijs Van Amerongen 1986 Netherlands Destil - Piels 7:10
37 Severin Saegesser 1992 Switzerland - 7:21
38 Gioele Bertolini 1995 Italy - 7:22
39 Alois Falenta 1989 France V.C.Villefranche Beaujolais 7:29
40 Ismael Esteban Agüero 1983 Spain - 7:37
41 Patrick Van Leeuwen 1985 Netherlands -
42 Nicolas Samparisi 1992 Italy D'Amico - Utensilnord
43 Nicola Rohrbach 1986 Switzerland -
44 Diether Sweeck 1993 Belgium Era Real Estate - Circus
45 Ondrej Glajza 1994 Slovakia -
46 Yorben Van Tichelt 1994 Belgium Era Real Estate - Circus
47 Lorenzo Samparisi 1993 Italy -
48 Wolfram Kurschat 1975 Germany -
49 Martin Hunal 1989 Czech Republic Elkov - Author
50 Kenneth Hansen 1991 Denmark -
51 Kevin Suarez Fernandez 1994 Spain Gomur-Liébana 2017-Ferroatlántica
52 Max Lindenau 1994 Germany Stevens Racing Team
53 Joachim Parbo 1974 Denmark Hammel Cykle Klub
54 Christian Pfäffle - Germany -
55 Martin Eriksson 1992 Sweden -
56 Jeremy Durrin 1988 USA Neon Velo Cycling Team
57 Grzegorz Grabarek 1989 Poland Ind-Pol
DNS Manuel Muller 1989 Germany -
DNF David Eriksson 1995 Sweden -
DNF Stephen Hyde 1987 USA -
DNF Henrik Jansson 1995 Sweden -

Want to use results from
FirstCycling on your site?

Info

Race CX - Zeven
Nation Germany
DateNovember 25th
Edition 2017
Classification CX: CDM

Wout Van Aert