Front Races Teams Riders Ranking Agency Fantasy

Circuito Montanes

2006

Main page

Embed Results

Pos Rider Team Time
01 Danilo Hondo Team Lamonta 03:40:05
02 Sven Nys Rabobank CT + 00
03 Serguei Klimov Tinkoff Restaurants + 00
04 Graziano Gasparre Amore & Vita - McDonald's + 00
05 Alejandro Magallanes Fernandez - + 00
06 Arjen De Baat Rabobank CT + 00
07 Thijs Zonneveld - + 00
08 Anton Mindlin Tinkoff Restaurants + 00
09 Alexsandr Dyachenko Cycling Team Capec + 00
10 Robert Gesink Rabobank CT + 00
11 Pavel Brutt Tinkoff Restaurants + 00
12 Bert Scheirlinckx Jartazi - 7Mobile + 00
13 Giovanny Baez Alvarez Atom + 00
14 Jesus Perez Priego - + 00
15 Jose David Aguilera - + 00
16 Marcel Wyss - + 00
17 Timothy Jones Amore & Vita - McDonald's + 00
18 Sergio Pardilla Vina Magna - Cropu + 00
19 Rafael Miravalles Pérez - + 00
20 Hannes Blank Team Lamonta + 08
21 Juan José Abril Merino Vina Magna - Cropu + 47
22 Steffen Weigold Team Lamonta + 01:00
23 Jorge Capitan Peregina Vina Magna - Cropu + 01:00
24 Hernan Ponce Fernandez - + 01:00
25 Joaquin Ortega Gascon - + 01:00
26 Rob Ruygh Rabobank CT + 01:00
27 Diego Gallego Vina Magna - Cropu + 01:00
28 Hector Gonzalez Baeza - + 01:00
29 Jose Manuel Cuesta Valero - + 01:00
30 Juan Javier Estrada - + 01:00
31 Juan Carratala Martinez - + 01:00
32 Alberto Fernandez Sainz - + 01:00
33 Iker Mezo Askargorta Orbea + 01:00
34 Antonio Cosme Fraile Vina Magna - Cropu + 01:00
35 Marconi Duran Montoya - + 01:00
36 Sergio Casanova Villalonga - + 01:00
37 Jose Canovas Padilla - + 01:00
38 Jesus Rosendo Prado - + 01:00
39 Andrei Bipkazacova - + 01:00
40 Mikhail Ignatiev Tinkoff Restaurants + 01:00
41 Juan Antonio Pastor Roldan - + 01:00
42 Israel Perez Rodriguez - + 01:00
43 Mikel Elgezabal Fernandez Atom + 01:00
44 Thierry De Groote Jartazi - 7Mobile + 01:00
45 Jan Soetens Jartazi - 7Mobile + 01:00
46 Ismael Esteban Agüero - + 01:00
47 Angel Vazquez Iglesias Atom + 01:00
48 Jelle Van Groezen Fondas - P3Transfer Team + 01:00
49 David Gutierrez G. - + 01:00
50 Pedro Garcia Villa - + 01:00
51 Oscar Laguna - + 01:00
52 Ivan Rovny Tinkoff Restaurants + 01:00
53 Gorka Amuriza Gumucio Orbea + 01:00
54 Hector Gabriel Morales Rodriguez - + 01:00
55 William Walker Rabobank CT + 01:00
56 Vicent Perales Martinez - + 01:00
57 Gaizka Lasa Larraya Atom + 01:00
58 Antonio Dacasa Pedrosa - + 01:53
59 Julio Lopez de la Torre - + 01:53
60 Jesus Yuste - + 01:53
61 Luis Roberto Alvarez Martin Vina Magna - Cropu + 01:53
62 Luis Angel Mate - + 01:53
63 Victor Hugo Gonzalez Melo Atom + 04:13
64 David Perez Iniguez Atom + 06:32
65 Ruben Alvarez - + 07:01
66 Miguel Ochoa Gonzalez Saunier Duval - Prodir + 09:38
67 Mikel Motriko Martinez - + 19:54
68 Norbert Poels Fondas - P3Transfer Team + 19:54
69 Diego Alejandro Tamayo Atom + 19:54
70 Mario Cortes Fernandez - + 19:54
71 Valeriy Dmitriyev Cycling Team Capec + 19:54
72 Francisco Javier Lopez Gonzalez - + 19:54
73 Roberto Alcaide Garcia - + 19:54
74 Wout Poels Fondas - P3Transfer Team + 19:54
75 Sven Nevens Jartazi - 7Mobile + 19:54
76 Reinier Honig Fondas - P3Transfer Team + 19:54
77 Dainius Kairelis Amore & Vita - McDonald's + 19:54
78 Joseba Zumeta Etxabe Orbea + 19:54
79 Josu Agirre Asegniloaza Orbea + 19:54
80 Ilya Chernetskiy Tinkoff Restaurants + 19:54
81 Andrey Medyanikov Cycling Team Capec + 19:54
82 Juan Carlos Carinena Luque - + 19:54
83 Luis Romero Amaran - + 19:54
84 Nazar Jumabekov Cycling Team Capec + 19:54
85 Bjorn Papstein Team Lamonta + 19:54
86 Alberto Flores Bravo - + 19:54
87 Miguel Saiz - + 19:54
88 Jorge Martin Montenegro Adaro - + 19:54
89 David Rodriguez Sanchez - + 19:54
90 Alexey Lyalko Cycling Team Capec + 25:11
91 William Aranzazu Escobar - + 25:14
92 Luis Fernando Macias Chivas Cycling Team + 25:16
93 Steven Thys Jartazi - 7Mobile + 25:16
94 Ricardo Correa Gonzalez - + 25:16
95 Juan Frances Espino - + 25:16
96 Jaime Esteban Lopez - + 25:16
97 Sören Hofmann Team Lamonta + 25:16
98 Nikolai Trusov Tinkoff Restaurants + 25:16
99 Alexandr Dymovskikh Cycling Team Capec + 25:16
100 Miguel Alvarez Ojeda - + 25:16
101 Eduardo Gonzalez Pascual - + 25:16
102 Maarten Mandemakers Fondas - P3Transfer Team + 25:16
103 Uwe Hardter Team Lamonta + 25:16
104 Luis Rubio Carballo - + 25:16
105 Daniel Dominguez - + 25:16
106 Matthias Friedemann Team Lamonta + 25:16
107 Francisco Jose Gonzalez Prieto - + 25:16
108 Ramon Lopez Rogel - + 25:16
109 Juan Carlos Escamez Peiro - + 25:16
110 Wouter Mol Fondas - P3Transfer Team + 25:16
111 Vidal Celis Zabala Orbea + 25:16
112 Brad Armstrong Orbea + 25:16
113 Jakub Lorek Amore & Vita - McDonald's + 25:16
114 Diego Rodriguez Campos - + 25:16
115 Jose M Comino Tejada - + 25:16
116 Gonzalo Zambrano Calderon - + 25:16
117 Javier Garcia Montero - + 25:16
118 Richard Groenendaal Rabobank CT + 25:16
119 Valentin Iglinsky Cycling Team Capec + 25:16
120 Raul Alarcon - + 25:16
121 Jose Angel Rodriguez Arcones - + 25:16
122 Antonio Cobos - + 25:16
123 David Almeida Garcia - + 25:16
124 Drasutis Stundzia Amore & Vita - McDonald's + 25:16
125 Guillermo Parra Lopez - + 25:16
126 Tom Leezer Rabobank CT + 25:16
127 Pablo Hernan Marcosano - + 25:16
128 Joaquin Novoa Mendez - + 25:23
129 Josep Oriol Llesuy Duran - + 25:23
130 Yohan Cauquil Jartazi - 7Mobile + 25:23
131 Kevin Van der Slagmolen Jartazi - 7Mobile + 25:23
DNS Peter Van Agtmaal Fondas - P3Transfer Team
DNF Maximo Cuesta Crespo -
DNF Cecilio Gutierrez Pastor -
DNF Francisco Javier Martinez Barcelo -
DNF Mario Garcia Sanchez -
DNF Simone Guidi Amore & Vita - McDonald's
DNF Enrique Mata Cabello Saunier Duval - Prodir
Info
Nation Spain
Date June 16
Where Laredo -> Maliano
What 03.Stage
Distance 147 km
Leader G.Gasparre
Points D.Hondo
Mountain P.Brutt
Sprint R.Honig