Tour de France | GC Results | Stages | Startlist Giro Valle d'Aosta | GC Results | Stages | Startlist

2010 Vuelta a Cuba

Race mainpage Results Stages Startlist Comments

Stage overview Stage profiles 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15

Results: 13.stage FirstCycling.com

Pos Name Born Team Time
01 Guillaume Boivin 1989 Spidertech p/b Planet Energy 02:47:17
02 Martin Gilbert 1982 Spidertech p/b Planet Energy + 00
03 Yans Carlos Arias Perez 1985 Universidad Del Deporte + 00
04 Elia Viviani 1989 Italy + 00
05 Joel Marino Miranda 1975 Matanzas + 00
06 Wilmer Bravo 1981 Gobernacion Merida + 00
07 Miguel Ubeto 1976 Venezuela + 00
08 Alex Buttazzoni 1985 Italy + 00
09 Yasmani Martinez 1987 Cuba + 00
10 Damian Martinez 1979 Guantanamo + 00
11 Kevin Lacombe 1985 Spidertech p/b Planet Energy + 00
12 Juan Pablo Suarez 1985 Colombia + 00
13 Lizardo Benitez Correa 1977 Guantanamo + 00
14 Joaquin Sobrino 1982 Peugeot + 00
15 Geert Sijkshoorn 1981 Global Cycling Team + 00
16 Ryan Roth 1983 Spidertech p/b Planet Energy + 00
17 Sascha Damrow 1986 Saxony + 00
18 Arnaldo Oramas 1991 CT Oriente + 00
19 Ramon Martin 1991 Universidad Del Deporte + 00
20 Edgardo Lugo Medina 1976 Mexico + 00
21 Jaime Alberto Castaneda 1986 Colombia + 07
22 Francisco Colorado 1980 Colombia + 07
23 Julian David Munoz Giraldo [*] 1983 Colombia + 07
24 Roger Rodriguez 1982 Pinar Del Rio + 07
25 Andrew Randell 1974 Spidertech p/b Planet Energy + 07
26 Darwin Luis Urrea Vergara 1985 Gobernacion Merida + 07
27 Jose Peralta 1988 Guantanamo + 07
28 Yunier Alvarez 1985 Ciego De Avila + 07
29 Yenni Harman 1980 Santiago De Cuba + 07
30 Rafael Arrate - CT Oriente + 07
31 Emilio Pérez 1991 Pinar Del Rio + 07
32 Leandro Marcos 1991 Ciudad De La Habana + 07
33 Joel Solenzal 1977 Sancti Spiritus + 07
34 Ismel Banzo 1985 Ciudad De La Habana + 07
35 Angel Rivas 1989 Gobernacion Merida + 07
36 Yoandry Freire 1985 Sancti Spiritus + 07
37 Ivan Martinez Jimenez 1985 Peugeot + 07
38 Sergio Casanova Villalonga 1983 Peugeot + 07
39 Timo Scholz 1972 Saxony + 07
40 Lisnandy Alonso 1988 Villa Clara + 07
41 Arnold Alcolea 1982 Cuba + 07
42 Jose Mojica 1987 Pinar Del Rio + 07
43 Angel Castillo 1987 Pinar Del Rio + 07
44 Yeinier Lopez Fonseca 1983 Cuba + 07
45 William Franco 1975 Ciudad De La Habana + 07
46 Adrian Ceballos 1989 CT Cienfuegos + 07
47 Jose Chacon 1977 Venezuela + 07
48 Alien Garcia Falcon 1984 Cuba + 07
49 Carlos Arias 1985 Ciudad De La Habana + 07
50 Jose Alarcon 1988 Gobernacion Merida + 07
51 Rainer Vazquez 1986 Matanzas + 07
52 Karel Pattyn 1971 Saxony + 07
53 Ruben Flores 1989 Gobernacion Merida + 07
54 Luis Pulido Naranjo 1986 Mexico + 07
55 Alfredo Hernandez 1991 Matanzas + 07
56 Juan Ramón Juarez Garrido 1983 Mexico + 07
57 Abrahan Guerra 1989 CT Oriente + 07
58 Felix Nodarse 1989 CT Cienfuegos + 07
59 Yosvany Caceres 1986 Sancti Spiritus + 07
60 Raul Granjel 1987 Cuba + 07
61 Jose Gonzalez 1987 Sancti Spiritus + 07
62 Jorge Jose Rojas 1987 Sancti Spiritus + 07
63 Ruben Companioni 1990 Universidad Del Deporte + 07
64 David Belda Garcia 1983 Peugeot + 07
65 Reinier Gomez 1989 Santiago De Cuba + 07
66 Adonis Cardoso Espanola 1979 Ciudad De La Habana + 07
67 Luis E Cardoso 1990 Camaguey + 07
68 Vicente Sanabria 1973 Matanzas + 07
69 Pedro Portuondo 1985 Universidad Del Deporte + 07
70 Agustin Martinez Diaz 1988 Villa Clara + 07
71 Paul Kneppers 1984 Global Cycling Team + 07
72 Miguel Rodriguez 1989 Camaguey + 07
73 Maidel Rodriguez 1983 Matanzas + 07
74 Jhon Nava 1978 Venezuela + 07
75 Alvaro Torres 1987 Venezuela + 07
76 Juan Murillo 1982 Venezuela + 07
77 Alejandro Aluija 1989 CT Cienfuegos + 07
78 Lázaro Valdés 1989 Pinar Del Rio + 07
79 Reinier Veloso 1987 Sancti Spiritus + 07
80 Jose Rodriguez 1981 Ciego De Avila + 07
81 Riazan Fleitas 1991 Ciego De Avila + 07
82 Pedro Sibilia 1984 Universidad Del Deporte + 07
83 Peter Woestenberg 1974 Global Cycling Team + 07
84 Freddy Burgos Pozo 1986 Cuba + 07
85 Jose Antonio Diez Arriola 1982 Peugeot + 07
86 Eliodis Grinan 1982 CT Oriente + 07
87 Juan A Basulto 1982 Camaguey + 07
88 Yhosvani Hernandez 1990 Villa Clara + 07
89 Luis Alfaro 1986 CT Cienfuegos + 07
90 Joseba Leon Gutierrez 1977 Peugeot + 27
91 Piero Baffi 1990 Italy + 27
92 Carlos Roldan 1990 CT Cienfuegos + 27
93 Simon Lambert-Lemay 1990 Spidertech p/b Planet Energy + 27
94 Miguel Montero 1990 Guantanamo + 30
95 Randy Hernandez 1990 Santiago De Cuba + 31
96 Vladimir Fonseca 1989 Villa Clara + 31
97 Reldy Perez Rosa 1981 Universidad Del Deporte + 33
98 Jorge Martinez Correa 1975 Colombia + 33
99 Luca Pirini - Italy + 33
100 Alessandro De Marchi 1986 Italy + 39
101 Tim Nederlof 1987 Global Cycling Team + 01:17
102 Angelo Ciccone 1980 Italy + 01:34
103 Jacob Fiedler 1987 Saxony + 02:59
104 Osmany Lobaina 1976 Guantanamo + 06:11
105 Lemay León 1983 Villa Clara + 14:28
DNF Jose Gonzalez 1986 Santiago De Cuba

Want to use results from
FirstCycling on your site?

Info

Race Vuelta a Cuba
Nation Cuba
Stage 13.stage
Type Flat
Distance 120 km
StartMatanzas
FinishSan Antonio
DateFebruary 19th (2010)
Leader A.Alcolea
Youth J.Alarcon
Points J.Marino Miranda
Mountain J.Alarcon
Sprint Y.Arias Perez

Guillaume Boivin