Brussels Classic - 2022

Results

DoB?
Embed Results
Pos Rider TeamUCI Time
1 van der Hoorn Taco Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux 200 04:45:03
2 Willems Thimo Minerva Cycling Team 150 + 00
3 Bayer Tobias Alpecin-Deceuninck 125 + 00
4 Herregodts Rune Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise 100 + 07
5 De Wilde Gilles Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise 85 + 07
6 Livyns Arjen Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB 70 + 07
7 Welten Bram Groupama-FDJ 60 + 07
8 Marchand Gianni Tarteletto-Isorex 50 + 10
9 Kristoff Alexander Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux 40 + 23
10 Rex Laurenz Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB 35 + 23
11 Matthews Michael Team BikeExchange-Jayco 30 + 23
12 van Poppel Danny BORA-hansgrohe 25 + 23
13 Groves Kaden Team BikeExchange-Jayco 20 + 23
14 Nizzolo Giacomo Israel-Premier Tech 15 + 23
15 Zingle Axel Cofidis 10 + 23
16 McLay Daniel Team Arkéa-Samsic 5 + 23
17 Vermeersch Florian Lotto Soudal 5 + 23
18 Van Poucke Aaron Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise 5 + 23
19 Touzé Damien AG2R Citroën Team 5 + 23
20 Consonni Simone Cofidis 5 + 23
21 Van Tricht Stan Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team 5 + 23
22 Allegaert Piet Cofidis 5 + 23
23 Merlier Tim Alpecin-Deceuninck 5 + 23
24 Turner Ben INEOS Grenadiers 5 + 23
25 Mertz Remy Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB 5 + 23
26 Braet Vito Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise 5 + 23
27 Polanc Jan UAE Team Emirates 5 + 23
28 Berckmoes Jenno Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise 5 + 23
29 Gilbert Philippe Lotto Soudal 5 + 23
30 Peyskens Dimitri Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB 5 + 23
31 Ponsaerts Thibaut Minerva Cycling Team + 23
32 Stewart Jake Groupama-FDJ + 23
33 Vervaeke Louis Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team + 23
34 Tiller Rasmus Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 23
35 Campenaerts Victor Lotto Soudal + 23
36 Vermeersch Gianni Alpecin-Deceuninck + 23
37 Desal Cériel Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 23
38 Pichon Laurent Team Arkéa-Samsic + 23
39 Hofstetter Hugo Team Arkéa-Samsic + 30
40 Taminiaux Lionel Alpecin-Deceuninck + 30
41 De Gendt Aimé Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux + 33
42 Sheffield Magnus INEOS Grenadiers + 35
43 Van Lerberghe Bert Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team + 36
44 Lienhard Fabian Groupama-FDJ + 36
45 Laurance Axel B&B Hotels-KTM + 41
46 Vermote Julien Alpecin-Deceuninck + 41
47 O'Brien Kelland Team BikeExchange-Jayco + 45
48 Wellens Tim Lotto Soudal + 53
49 Konychev Alexander Team BikeExchange-Jayco + 01:08
50 Robeet Ludovic Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 01:14
51 Apers Ruben Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 03:27
52 Narvaez Jhonnatan INEOS Grenadiers + 03:27
53 Wallays Jelle Cofidis + 04:18
54 Janse Van Rensburg Reinardt Lotto Soudal + 05:37
55 Ladagnous Matthieu Groupama-FDJ + 05:41
56 De Poorter Maxime Tarteletto-Isorex + 09:06
57 Vanoverschelde Kobe Tarteletto-Isorex + 09:06
58 Lührs Luis-Joe BORA-hansgrohe + 09:06
59 Barbier Rudy Israel-Premier Tech + 09:06
60 Swift Connor Team Arkéa-Samsic + 09:06
61 Jullien Anthony AG2R Citroën Team + 09:06
62 Barbier Pierre B&B Hotels-KTM + 09:06
63 Walscheid Max Cofidis + 09:06
64 Hivert Jonathan B&B Hotels-KTM + 09:06
65 Capiot Amaury Team Arkéa-Samsic + 09:06
66 Leysen Senne Alpecin-Deceuninck + 09:06
67 Urianstad Martin Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 09:06
68 Weemaes Sasha Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 09:06
69 Cimolai Davide Cofidis + 09:06
70 Van Dyck Jarne Minerva Cycling Team + 09:06
71 Schelling Ide BORA-hansgrohe + 09:06
72 Kluge Roger Lotto Soudal + 09:06
73 Frison Frederik Lotto Soudal + 09:06
74 Teugels Lennert Tarteletto-Isorex + 09:06
75 Mørkøv Michael Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team + 09:06
76 Petit Adrien Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux + 09:06
77 Suter Joel UAE Team Emirates + 09:06
78 Wirtgen Luc Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 09:06
79 Van Asbroeck Tom Israel-Premier Tech + 09:06
80 Van Den Berg Lars Groupama-FDJ + 09:06
DNS Zabel Rick Israel-Premier Tech
DNS Koch Jonas BORA-hansgrohe
DNS Einhorn Itamar Israel-Premier Tech
DNF Richeze Maximiliano UAE Team Emirates
DNF Keisse Iljo Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team
DNF Viviani Elia INEOS Grenadiers
DNF Vanmarcke Sep Israel-Premier Tech
DNF Boivin Guillaume Israel-Premier Tech
DNF Claeys Dimitri Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux
DNF Bauer Jack Team BikeExchange-Jayco
DNF Bennett Sam BORA-hansgrohe
DNF Vanbilsen Kenneth Cofidis
DNF Norman Hansen Lasse Uno-X Pro Cycling Team
DNF Van Hoecke Gijs AG2R Citroën Team
DNF Vliegen Loic Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux
DNF Ackermann Pascal UAE Team Emirates
DNF Archbold Shane BORA-hansgrohe
DNF Smith Dion Team BikeExchange-Jayco
DNF Oliveira Rui UAE Team Emirates
DNF Steels Stijn Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team
DNF Mullen Ryan BORA-hansgrohe
DNF Jauregui Quentin B&B Hotels-KTM
DNF Sarreau Marc AG2R Citroën Team
DNF Van Breussegem Elias Tarteletto-Isorex
DNF Gaviria Fernando UAE Team Emirates
DNF Declercq Benjamin Team Arkéa-Samsic
DNF Scotson Miles Groupama-FDJ
DNF Ballerini Davide Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team
DNF Abrahamsen Jonas Uno-X Pro Cycling Team
DNF Halvorsen Kristoffer Uno-X Pro Cycling Team
DNF Ferasse Thibault B&B Hotels-KTM
DNF Hermans Quinten Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux
DNF Naesen Lawrence AG2R Citroën Team
DNF Larsen Niklas Uno-X Pro Cycling Team
DNF Relaes Jacob Tarteletto-Isorex
DNF Warlop Jordi B&B Hotels-KTM
DNF Lagrée Adrien B&B Hotels-KTM
DNF Bastiaens Ayco Alpecin-Deceuninck
DNF Verhofstadt Thibau Tarteletto-Isorex
DNF D'Heygere Gil Minerva Cycling Team
DNF Borra Gilles Minerva Cycling Team
DNF Russo Clément Team Arkéa-Samsic
DNF Resell Erik Uno-X Pro Cycling Team
DNF Raugel Antoine AG2R Citroën Team
DNF Saver Kasper Minerva Cycling Team
DNF Van Praet Robbe Minerva Cycling Team
DNF Heiduk Kim INEOS Grenadiers
DNF Askey Lewis Groupama-FDJ

Information