2017 Brussels Cycling Classic

Race mainpage Results Startlist Comments (9) Fantasy

Results FirstCycling.com

Pos - Name Born Nation Team Time
01 Arnaud Démare 1991 France FDJ 4:39:37
02 Marko Kump 1988 Slovenia UAE Team Emirates 00
03 André Greipel 1982 Germany Lotto - Soudal 00
04 Kenny Dehaes 1984 Belgium Wanty-Groupe 00
05 Jasper Stuyven 1992 Belgium Trek - Segafredo 00
06 Jasper De Buyst 1993 Belgium Lotto - Soudal 00
07 Riccardo Minali 1995 Italy Astana Pro Team 00
08 Marco Canola 1988 Italy Nippo - Vini Fantini 00
09 Manuel Belletti 1985 Italy Wilier Triestina 00
10 Davide Martinelli 1993 Italy Quick-Step Floors 00
11 Joeri Stallaert 1991 Belgium Cibel - Cebon 00
12 Timothy Dupont 1987 Belgium Veranda's Willems 00
13 Edward Planckaert 1995 Belgium Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise 00
14 Ramon Sinkeldam 1989 Netherlands Team Sunweb 00
15 Mike Teunissen 1992 Netherlands Team Sunweb 00
16 Bert De Backer 1984 Belgium Team Sunweb 00
17 Simone Consonni 1994 Italy UAE Team Emirates 00
18 Pieter Serry 1988 Belgium Quick-Step Floors 00
19 Jonas Rickaert 1994 Belgium Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise 00
20 Berden De Vries 1989 Netherlands Roompot-Ned.Loterij 00
21 Maxime Vantomme 1986 Belgium WB Veranclassic 00
22 Gediminas Bagdonas 1985 Lithuania AG2R La Mondiale 00
23 Iuri Filosi 1992 Italy Nippo - Vini Fantini 00
24 Emils Liepins 1992 Latvia Delko Marseille - Provence KTM 00
25 Mateusz Taciak 1984 Poland CCC Sprandi Polkowice 00
26 Taco van der Hoorn 1993 Netherlands Roompot-Ned.Loterij 00
27 Mickaël Cherel 1986 France AG2R La Mondiale 00
28 Daniel McLay 1992 Great Britain Fortuneo - Oscaro 00
29 Stijn Devolder 1979 Belgium Veranda's Willems 00
30 Kevyn Ista 1984 Belgium WB Veranclassic 00
31 Frantisek Sisr 1993 Czech Republic CCC Sprandi Polkowice 00
32 Yoann Offredo 1986 France Wanty-Groupe 00
33 Christophe Laporte 1992 France Cofidis, Solutions Credits 00
34 Jakub Kaczmarek 1993 Poland CCC Sprandi Polkowice 00
35 Igor Boev 1989 Russia Gazprom - RusVelo 00
36 Romain Cardis 1992 France Direct Energie 00
37 Elmar Reinders 1992 Netherlands Roompot-Ned.Loterij 00
38 Mauro Finetto 1985 Italy Delko Marseille - Provence KTM 00
39 Mathias De Witte 1993 Belgium Cibel - Cebon 00
40 Phil Bauhaus 1994 Germany Team Sunweb 00
41 Dries Devenyns 1983 Belgium Quick-Step Floors 00
42 Julien Vermote 1989 Belgium Quick-Step Floors 00
43 Iljo Keisse 1982 Belgium Quick-Step Floors 00
44 Rüdiger Selig 1989 Germany Bora - Hansgrohe 00
45 Jay McCarthy 1992 Australia Bora - Hansgrohe 00
46 Oliver Naesen 1990 Belgium AG2R La Mondiale 00
47 Aleksejs Saramotins 1982 Latvia Bora - Hansgrohe 00
48 Danilo Napolitano 1981 Italy Wanty-Groupe 00
49 Pavel Brutt 1982 Russia Gazprom - RusVelo 00
50 Yonder Godoy 1993 Venezuela Wilier Triestina 00
51 Bert Van Lerberghe 1992 Belgium Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise 00
52 Dries van Gestel 1994 Belgium Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise 00
53 Benoit Cosnefroy 1995 France AG2R La Mondiale 00
54 Bryan Coquard 1992 France Direct Energie 00
55 Benoît Jarrier 1989 France Fortuneo - Oscaro 00
56 Huub Duyn 1984 Netherlands Veranda's Willems 00
57 Aurélien Doleatto 1997 France AG2R La Mondiale 00
58 John Degenkolb 1989 Germany Trek - Segafredo 00
59 Liam Bertazzo 1992 Italy Wilier Triestina 15
60 Sebastien Reichenbach 1989 Switzerland FDJ 15
61 Pieter Vanspeybrouck 1987 Belgium Wanty-Groupe 15
62 Jacopo Guarnieri 1987 Italy FDJ 15
63 Zico Waeytens 1991 Belgium Team Sunweb 18
64 Alex Kirsch 1992 Luxembourg WB Veranclassic 25
65 Marc Sarreau 1993 France FDJ 25
66 Valentin Madouas 1996 France FDJ 35
67 Perrig Quemeneur 1984 France Direct Energie 35
68 Quentin Pacher 1992 France Delko Marseille - Provence KTM 35
69 Sean De Bie 1991 Belgium Lotto - Soudal 35
70 Fabien Grellier 1994 France Direct Energie 35
71 Ivan Santaromita 1984 Italy Nippo - Vini Fantini 35
72 Jérémy Cornu 1991 France Direct Energie 35
73 Mathias Van Gompel 1995 Belgium Lotto - Soudal 35
74 Gregory Rast 1980 Switzerland Trek - Segafredo 35
75 Stijn Vandenbergh 1984 Belgium AG2R La Mondiale 35
76 Preben van Hecke 1982 Belgium Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise 35
77 Brecht Ruyters 1993 Belgium Cibel - Cebon 35
78 Michael Gogl 1993 Austria Trek - Segafredo 35
79 Thomas Sprengers 1990 Belgium Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise 35
80 Eugert Zhupa 1990 Albania Wilier Triestina 35
81 Piet Allegaert 1995 Belgium Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise 35
82 Jimmy Janssens 1989 Belgium Cibel - Cebon 35
83 Nans Peters 1994 France AG2R La Mondiale 35
84 Fabio Felline 1990 Italy Trek - Segafredo 35
85 Truls Korsæth 1993 Norway Astana Pro Team 35
86 Jesper Asselman 1990 Netherlands Roompot-Ned.Loterij 35
87 Pim Ligthart 1988 Netherlands Roompot-Ned.Loterij 35
88 Oscar Gatto 1985 Italy Astana Pro Team 35
89 Ludwig De Winter 1992 Belgium WB Veranclassic 40
90 Marco Coledan 1988 Italy Trek - Segafredo 43
91 Hugo Hofstetter 1994 France Cofidis, Solutions Credits 43
92 Matthias Brändle 1989 Austria Trek - Segafredo 52
93 Jelle Vanendert 1985 Belgium Lotto - Soudal 56
94 Tosh Van der Sande 1990 Belgium Lotto - Soudal 56
95 Juraj Sagan 1988 Slovakia Bora - Hansgrohe 1:01
96 Dorian Godon 1996 France Cofidis, Solutions Credits 1:07
97 Clement Venturini 1993 France Cofidis, Solutions Credits 1:07
98 Lukas Pöstlberger 1992 Austria Bora - Hansgrohe 1:07
99 Arman Kamyshev 1991 Kazakhstan Astana Pro Team 1:11
100 Dimitri Peyskens 1991 Belgium WB Veranclassic 1:11
101 Michael Van Staeyen 1988 Belgium Cofidis, Solutions Credits 1:11
102 Jérôme Baugnies 1987 Belgium Wanty-Groupe 1:11
103 Roberto Ferrari 1983 Italy UAE Team Emirates 1:43
104 Tiesj Benoot 1994 Belgium Lotto - Soudal 1:56
105 Matteo Busato 1987 Italy Wilier Triestina 2:08
106 Jacopo Mosca 1993 Italy Wilier Triestina 2:08
107 Emiel Planckaert 1996 Belgium Lotto - Soudal 2:17
108 Brian Van Goethem 1991 Netherlands Roompot-Ned.Loterij 2:17
109 Ignatas Konovalovas 1985 Lithuania FDJ 2:17
110 Olivier Le Gac 1993 France FDJ 2:17
111 Leszek Plucinski 1990 Poland CCC Sprandi Polkowice 2:22
112 Alan Marangoni 1984 Italy Nippo - Vini Fantini 5:13
113 Fabio Sabatini 1985 Italy Quick-Step Floors 5:13
114 Piotr Brozyna 1995 Poland CCC Sprandi Polkowice 5:13
115 Alessandro Bisolti 1985 Italy Nippo - Vini Fantini 5:13
116 Artur Ershov 1990 Russia Gazprom - RusVelo 5:13
117 Michiel Dieleman 1990 Belgium Cibel - Cebon 5:13
118 Sindre Skjøstad Lunke 1993 Norway Team Sunweb 5:13
119 Alexander Porsev 1986 Russia Gazprom - RusVelo 5:13
120 Danill Fominykh 1991 Kazakhstan Astana Pro Team 5:13
121 Guillaume Van Keirsbulck 1991 Belgium Wanty-Groupe 5:13
122 Aimé De Gendt 1994 Belgium Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise 5:13
123 Franck Bonnamour 1995 France Fortuneo - Oscaro 5:13
124 Jonathan Hivert 1985 France Direct Energie 5:13
125 Geoffrey Soupe 1988 France Cofidis, Solutions Credits 5:13
126 Francis Mourey 1980 France Fortuneo - Oscaro 5:13
127 Marcus Burghardt 1983 Germany Bora - Hansgrohe 5:29
128 Max Kanter 1997 Germany Team Sunweb 6:17
129 Kevin Van Melsen 1987 Belgium Wanty-Groupe 6:55
130 Filippo Ganna 1996 Italy UAE Team Emirates 6:58
131 Oliviero Troia 1994 Italy UAE Team Emirates 6:58
132 Stepan Kurianov 1996 Russia Gazprom - RusVelo 11:00
133 Simone Antonini 1991 Italy Wanty-Groupe 11:00
134 Lucas Spengler 1994 Switzerland WB Veranclassic 11:00
135 Ludovic Robeet 1994 Belgium WB Veranclassic 11:00
136 Andrea Guardini 1989 Italy UAE Team Emirates 11:00
137 Seid Lizde 1995 Bosnia UAE Team Emirates 11:00
138 Wim Reynaerts 1995 Belgium Cibel - Cebon 11:00
139 Michael Goolaerts 1994 Belgium Veranda's Willems 11:00
140 Aidis Kruopis 1986 Lithuania Veranda's Willems 11:00
141 Max Walscheid 1993 Germany Team Sunweb 11:00
142 Stef Van Zummeren 1991 Belgium Veranda's Willems 11:00
143 Sander Cordeel 1987 Belgium Veranda's Willems 11:00
144 Kamil Malecki 1996 Poland CCC Sprandi Polkowice 11:00
145 Dennis Coenen 1991 Belgium Cibel - Cebon 11:00
146 Patryk Stosz 1994 Poland CCC Sprandi Polkowice 11:00
147 Roman Maikin 1990 Russia Gazprom - RusVelo 11:00
148 Coen Vermeltfoort 1988 Netherlands Roompot-Ned.Loterij 11:00
149 Yevgeniy Gidich 1996 Kazakhstan Astana Pro Team 11:00
150 Nikolai Trusov 1985 Russia Gazprom - RusVelo 11:00
151 Kenny Molly 1996 Belgium Fortuneo - Oscaro 11:00
152 Erwann Corbel 1991 France Fortuneo - Oscaro 11:00
153 Remi Cavagna 1995 France Quick-Step Floors 11:00
154 Jakub Mareczko 1994 Italy Wilier Triestina 11:00
155 Ivan Savitsky 1992 Russia Gazprom - RusVelo 11:00
DNF Rudy Barbier 1992 France AG2R La Mondiale
DNF Matti Breschel 1984 Denmark Astana Pro Team
DNF Ruslan Tleubayev 1987 Kazakhstan Astana Pro Team
DNF Sam Bennett 1990 Ireland Bora - Hansgrohe
DNF Matteo Pelucchi 1989 Italy Bora - Hansgrohe
DNF Gianni Marchand 1990 Belgium Cibel - Cebon
DNF Nacer Bouhanni 1990 France Cofidis, Solutions Credits
DNF Cyril Lemoine 1983 France Cofidis, Solutions Credits
DNF Asbjørn Kragh Andersen 1992 Denmark Delko Marseille - Provence KTM
DNF Mikel Aristi Gardoki 1993 Spain Delko Marseille - Provence KTM
DNF Benjamin Giraud 1986 France Delko Marseille - Provence KTM
DNF Yannick Martinez 1988 France Delko Marseille - Provence KTM
DNF Gatis Smukulis 1987 Latvia Delko Marseille - Provence KTM
DNF Tony Hurel 1987 France Direct Energie
DNF Julien Morice 1991 France Direct Energie
DNF Davide Cimolai 1989 Italy FDJ
DNF Florian Vachon 1985 France Fortuneo - Oscaro
DNF Boris Vallée 1993 Belgium Fortuneo - Oscaro
DNF Joan Bou Company 1997 Spain Nippo - Vini Fantini
DNF Eduard Michael Grosu 1992 Romania Nippo - Vini Fantini
DNF Riccardo Stacchiotti 1991 Italy Nippo - Vini Fantini
DNF Marcel Kittel 1988 Germany Quick-Step Floors
DNF Andre Looij 1995 Netherlands Roompot-Ned.Loterij
DNF Laurent Didier 1984 Luxembourg Trek - Segafredo
DNF Vegard Stake Laengen 1989 Norway UAE Team Emirates
DNF Dries De Bondt 1991 Belgium Veranda's Willems
DNF Roy Jans 1990 Belgium WB Veranclassic
DNF Filippo Pozzato 1981 Italy Wilier Triestina

Want to use results from
FirstCycling on your site?

Info

Race Brussels Cycling Classic
Nation Belgium
Distance 201.3 km
DateSeptember 2nd
Edition 2017
Classification 1.HC

Arnaud Démare

Manager results

1 Piastow Cycling Team
2 Art
3 Team-G
4 BartVelo
5 60956