Front Races Teams Riders Ranking

Brussels Cycling Classic | 2014 Results

Information Results Startlist

Main page

Results

Pos Name Team Time
01 André Greipel Lotto - Belisol 4:41:02
02 Elia Viviani Cannondale + 00
03 Arnaud Démare FDJ.fr + 00
04 Michael Van Staeyen Topsport Vlaanderen + 00
05 Roy Jans Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 00
06 Andrew Fenn Omega Pharma-Quick Step + 00
07 Giacomo Nizzolo Trek Factory Racing + 00
08 Ralf Matzka Team NetApp - Endura + 00
09 Björn Leukemans Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 00
10 Julien Simon Cofidis + 00
11 Michel Koch Cannondale + 00
12 Niccolo Bonifazio Lampre - Merida + 00
13 Romain Feillu Bretagne + 00
14 Tom Van Asbroeck Topsport Vlaanderen + 00
15 Matteo Montaguti AG2R La Mondiale + 00
16 Bryan Coquard Team Europcar + 00
17 Borut Bozic Astana Pro Team + 00
18 Rafael Andriato Yellow Fluo + 00
19 Jasper De Buyst Topsport Vlaanderen + 00
20 Samuel Dumoulin AG2R La Mondiale + 00
21 Manuel Belletti Androni Giocattoli + 00
22 Oliver Naesen Lotto - Belisol + 00
23 Leonardo Duque Colombia + 00
24 Alessandro Petacchi Omega Pharma-Quick Step + 00
25 Gijs Van Hoecke Topsport Vlaanderen + 00
26 Fabio Taborre Yellow Fluo + 00
27 Jérôme Baugnies Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 00
28 Tony Gallopin Lotto - Belisol + 00
29 Mauro Finetto Yellow Fluo + 00
30 Mirko Selvaggi Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 00
31 Yukiya Arashiro Team Europcar + 00
32 Mickaël Delage FDJ.fr + 00
33 Miguel Angel Rubiano Colombia + 00
34 Arman Kamyshev Astana Pro Team + 00
35 Jarl Salomein Topsport Vlaanderen + 00
36 Diego Rosa Androni Giocattoli + 00
37 Edwig Cammaerts Cofidis + 00
38 Hayden Roulston Trek Factory Racing + 00
39 Ruslan Tleubayev Astana Pro Team + 00
40 Adrien Petit Cofidis + 00
41 Antoine Demoitie Wallonie Bruxelles + 13
42 Gianni Meersman Omega Pharma-Quick Step + 13
43 Giovanni Bernaudeau Team Europcar + 17
44 Danilo Hondo Trek Factory Racing + 21
45 Clément Venturini Cofidis + 21
46 Romain Cardis Team Europcar + 23
47 Jempy Drucker Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 23
48 Armindo Fonseca Bretagne + 26
49 Valentin Iglinsky [*] Astana Pro Team + 26
50 Markel Irizar Trek Factory Racing + 26
51 Gert Steegmans Omega Pharma-Quick Step + 26
52 Vegard Stake Laengen Bretagne + 26
53 Fumiyuki Beppu Trek Factory Racing + 26
54 Stephane Poulhies Cofidis + 30
55 Johnny Hoogerland Androni Giocattoli + 31
56 Francesco Failli Yellow Fluo + 31
57 Juan Esteban Arango Colombia + 31
58 Yoann Offredo FDJ.fr + 31
59 Julien Berard AG2R La Mondiale + 31
60 Sébastien Chavanel FDJ.fr + 31
61 Matthieu Ladagnous FDJ.fr + 31
62 Florian Vachon Bretagne + 31
63 Marcel Sieberg Lotto - Belisol + 31
64 Florian Sénéchal Cofidis + 37
65 Alexander Krieger Team NetApp - Endura + 39
66 Laurens De Vreese Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 46
67 Fabio Sabatini Cannondale + 46
68 Tiziano Dall'Antonia Androni Giocattoli + 46
69 Iljo Keisse Omega Pharma-Quick Step + 49
70 Juan Pablo Valencia Colombia + 49
71 William Bonnet FDJ.fr + 49
72 Sean De Bie Lotto - Belisol + 49
73 Frédéric Amorison Wallonie Bruxelles + 49
74 Andrea Palini Lampre - Merida + 49
75 Fredrik Veuchelen Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 55
76 Brice Feillu Bretagne + 55
77 Pierre-Luc Perichon Bretagne + 55
78 Simone Ponzi Yellow Fluo + 1:09
79 Edward Theuns Topsport Vlaanderen + 1:09
80 David Boucher FDJ.fr + 1:11
81 Egoitz Garcia Cofidis + 1:11
82 Edward Fabian Diaz Colombia + 1:11
83 Fabio Duarte Colombia + 1:11
84 Kristjan Koren Cannondale + 1:11
85 Benoît Jarrier Bretagne + 1:11
86 Clement Koretzky Bretagne + 1:11
87 Boris Dron Wallonie Bruxelles + 1:11
88 Olivier Chevalier Wallonie Bruxelles + 1:11
89 Blel Kadri AG2R La Mondiale + 1:11
90 Ben Gastauer AG2R La Mondiale + 1:11
91 Loic Pestiaux Wallonie Bruxelles + 1:11
92 Cesare Benedetti Team NetApp - Endura + 1:11
93 Alan Marangoni Cannondale + 1:11
94 Francesco Chicchi Yellow Fluo + 1:11
95 Jan Ghyselinck Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 1:11
96 Bartosz Huzarski Team NetApp - Endura + 1:11
97 Perrig Quemeneur Team Europcar + 1:11
98 Julien Stassen Wallonie Bruxelles + 1:11
99 Zdenek Stybar Omega Pharma-Quick Step + 1:11
100 Jean-Marc Marino Cannondale + 1:11
101 Franco Pellizotti Androni Giocattoli + 1:11
102 Maxim Iglinskiy [*] Astana Pro Team + 1:11
103 Lars Ytting Bak Lotto - Belisol + 1:11
104 Björn Thurau Team Europcar + 1:11
105 Luca Dodi Lampre - Merida + 1:11
106 Stijn Vandenbergh Omega Pharma-Quick Step + 1:15
107 Gianfranco Zilioli Androni Giocattoli + 1:15
108 Laurent Pichon FDJ.fr + 1:15
109 Luca Wackermann Lampre - Merida + 1:22
110 Tony Hurel Team Europcar + 1:26
111 Andriy Grivko Astana Pro Team + 1:33
112 Gang Xu Lampre - Merida + 1:38
113 Carlos Quintero Colombia + 1:43
114 Michael Schwarzmann Team NetApp - Endura + 1:44
115 Sacha Modolo Lampre - Merida + 2:10
116 Gregory Rast Trek Factory Racing + 2:10
117 Danny van Poppel Trek Factory Racing + 2:10
118 Lieuwe Westra Astana Pro Team + 2:10
119 Kenneth Vanbilsen Topsport Vlaanderen + 2:10
120 Sébastien Delfosse Wallonie Bruxelles + 2:10
121 Cyril Lemoine Cofidis + 2:10
122 Christophe Riblon AG2R La Mondiale + 2:26
123 Alexis Gougeard AG2R La Mondiale + 2:26
124 Erick Rowsell Team NetApp - Endura + 2:26
125 Zakkari Dempster Team NetApp - Endura + 2:26
126 Andreas Schillinger Team NetApp - Endura + 2:26
127 Guillaume Van Keirsbulck Omega Pharma-Quick Step + 2:26
128 Jelle Wallays Topsport Vlaanderen + 2:26
129 Fabrice Jeandesboz Team Europcar + 2:26
130 Daniele Ratto Cannondale + 3:18
131 Moreno Moser Cannondale + 3:18
132 Antonino Parrinello Androni Giocattoli + 3:18
133 Mattia Cattaneo Lampre - Merida + 3:18
134 Emanuele Sella Androni Giocattoli + 3:18
135 Matteo Rabottini [*] Yellow Fluo + 3:18
136 Tom Dernies Wallonie Bruxelles + 3:43
137 Stijn Devolder Trek Factory Racing + 4:26
138 Dennis Vanendert Lotto - Belisol + 4:26
139 Davide Appollonio AG2R La Mondiale + 4:26
140 Kris Boeckmans Lotto - Belisol + 4:26
DNF Dmitriy Gruzdev Astana Pro Team
DNF Jarlinson Pantano Colombia
DNF Davide Cimolai Lampre - Merida
DNF Andrea Fedi Yellow Fluo
Information
Nations Belgium
Date September 6th
Distance 201.7 km
CAT 1.HC