Brussels Classic - 2010

Results

DoB?
Pos Rider Team Time
01 Francisco Ventoso Carmiooro NGC 4:59:00
02 Romain Feillu Vacansoleil + 00
03 Stefan van Dijk Veranda's Willems + 00
04 Paul Martens Rabobank + 00
05 Jens Keukeleire Cofidis + 00
06 Enrico Rossi Ceramica Flaminia + 00
07 Tom Veelers Skil - Shimano + 00
08 Roy Curvers Skil - Shimano + 00
09 Alexander Kristoff BMC Racing Team + 00
10 Edwig Cammaerts Lotto - Bodysol + 00
11 Gabriel Rasch Cervelo TestTeam + 00
12 Gregory Rast RadioShack + 00
13 Gorik Gardeyn Vacansoleil + 00
14 Kevyn Ista Cofidis + 00
15 Maxime Vantomme Team Katusha + 00
16 Franck Bouyer BBOX Bouygues Telecom + 00
17 Klaas Lodewyck Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator + 00
18 Fabrice Piemontesi Androni Giocattoli + 00
19 Jimmy Casper Saur - Sojasun + 00
20 Aristide Ratti Carmiooro NGC + 00
21 Jens Debusschere Omega Pharma-Lotto + 00
22 Gilles Devillers Lotto - Bodysol + 00
23 Jérôme Baugnies Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator + 00
24 Preben van Hecke Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator + 00
25 Robbie McEwen Team Katusha + 00
26 Egidijus Juodvalkis Palmans - Cras + 00
27 Bert De Backer Skil - Shimano + 00
28 Gregory Habeaux Veranda's Willems + 00
29 Koos Moerenhout Rabobank + 00
30 Addy Engels Quick Step + 00
31 Diego Alejandro Tamayo Carmiooro NGC + 00
32 Johan Coenen Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator + 00
33 Reinier Honig Acqua e Sapone + 00
34 David Boucher Landbouwkrediet + 00
35 Thomas Vedel Kvist Quick Step + 00
36 Andy Cappelle Veranda's Willems + 00
37 Andreas Klier Cervelo TestTeam + 00
38 Gerben Löwik Omega Pharma-Lotto + 00
39 Wim De Vocht Team Milram + 00
40 Luca Solari Androni Giocattoli + 00
41 Yury Trofimov BBOX Bouygues Telecom + 00
42 Kevin Reza BBOX Bouygues Telecom + 00
43 Jetse Bol Rabobank + 00
44 Giovanni Visconti ISD - Neri + 00
45 Jurgen Roelandts Omega Pharma-Lotto + 15
46 Volodymir Gustov Cervelo TestTeam + 15
47 Yannick Talabardon Saur - Sojasun + 15
48 Luca Paolini Acqua e Sapone + 15
49 Michael Schär BMC Racing Team + 15
50 Alessandro Maserati Ceramica Flaminia + 18
51 Kenny Dehaes Omega Pharma-Lotto + 22
52 Alessandro Donati Acqua e Sapone + 22
53 Rafaâ Chtioui Acqua e Sapone + 25
54 Bert Scheirlinckx Landbouwkrediet + 29
55 Frédéric Amorison Landbouwkrediet + 29
56 Damiano Margutti Androni Giocattoli + 29
57 Mario Aerts Omega Pharma-Lotto + 29
58 Denys Kostyuk ISD - Neri + 29
59 Koen Barbe Landbouwkrediet + 29
60 Edoardo Girardi Ceramica Flaminia + 29
61 Kenny Terweduwe Jong Vlaandern - Bauckneckt + 29
62 Thomas Rohregger Team Milram + 29
63 Rubens Bertogliati Androni Giocattoli + 29
64 Massimo Codol Acqua e Sapone + 29
65 Dominique Cornu Skil - Shimano + 35
66 Andrea Tonti Carmiooro NGC + 37
67 Vladimir Miholjevic Acqua e Sapone + 37
68 Francesco Failli Acqua e Sapone + 37
69 Pavel Brutt Team Katusha + 37
70 Stijn Devolder Quick Step + 37
71 Björn Leukemans Vacansoleil + 42
72 Alberto Ongarato Vacansoleil + 45
73 Riccardo Riccò Vacansoleil + 47
74 Maarten Wynants Quick Step + 47
75 Cristiano Fumagalli Ceramica Flaminia + 47
76 Bauke Mollema Rabobank + 55
77 Sep Vanmarcke Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator + 1:11
78 Marco Marcato Vacansoleil + 1:25
79 Joeri Calleeuw Jong Vlaandern - Bauckneckt + 1:27
80 Simon Geschke Skil - Shimano + 1:27
81 Jos Van Emden Rabobank + 2:31
82 Adam Blythe Omega Pharma-Lotto + 2:31
83 Fabrice Jeandesboz Saur - Sojasun + 2:44
84 Yukihiro Doi Skil - Shimano + 3:02
85 Gert Steegmans RadioShack + 3:06
86 Dieter Cappelle Veranda's Willems + 3:37
87 Lars Boom Rabobank + 3:37
88 Sjef De Wilde Veranda's Willems + 3:37
89 Artem Ovechkin Team Katusha + 3:37
90 Stijn Vandenbergh Team Katusha + 3:37
91 Alessandro De Marchi Androni Giocattoli + 3:37
92 Quentin Bertholet Telenet - Fidea + 4:07
93 Rudy Rouet Lotto - Bodysol + 5:51
94 Enrico Peruffo Carmiooro NGC + 5:51
95 Clinton Avery RadioShack + 5:51
96 Benjamin Verraes Jong Vlaandern - Bauckneckt + 5:51
97 Martin Kohler BMC Racing Team + 5:51
98 Florian Stalder BMC Racing Team + 5:51
99 Kurt Hovelynck Quick Step + 5:51
100 Marco Velo Quick Step + 5:51
101 Thomas De Gendt Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator + 5:51
102 Tim Mertens Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator + 5:51
103 Tom Van den Haute Landbouwkrediet + 5:51
104 Luis Angel Mate Androni Giocattoli + 5:51
105 Tom Vanbecelaere Palmans - Cras + 5:51
106 Christophe Premont Lotto - Bodysol + 5:51
107 Romain Matheou Saur - Sojasun + 5:51
108 Jonas Van Genechten Veranda's Willems + 5:51
109 Cadel Evans BMC Racing Team + 5:51
110 Cameron Wurf Androni Giocattoli + 5:51
111 Simon Zahner BMC Racing Team + 5:51
112 Robin Chaigneau Skil - Shimano + 5:51
113 Fumiyuki Beppu RadioShack + 5:51
114 James Vanlandschoot Veranda's Willems + 5:51
115 Joeri Stallaert Jong Vlaandern - Bauckneckt + 5:51
116 Wilfried Cretskens Omega Pharma-Lotto + 5:51
117 Oleksandr Kvachuk ISD - Neri + 5:51
118 Dmitro Krivtsov ISD - Neri + 5:51
119 Cyril Lemoine Saur - Sojasun + 5:51
120 Nicolas Edet Cofidis + 5:51
121 Frederique Robert - + 5:51
122 Stephane Augé Cofidis + 5:51
123 Yoann Bagot Cofidis + 5:51
124 Alexander Wetterhall Cervelo TestTeam + 5:51
125 Floris Goesinnen Skil - Shimano + 5:51
126 Jens Mouris Vacansoleil + 5:51
127 Guillaume Le Floch BBOX Bouygues Telecom + 5:51
128 Sergei Ivanov Team Katusha + 5:51
129 Serguei Klimov Team Katusha + 5:51
130 Giovanni Bernaudeau BBOX Bouygues Telecom + 5:51
131 Filippo Baggio Ceramica Flaminia + 5:51
132 Diego Caccia ISD - Neri + 5:51
133 Tony Hurel BBOX Bouygues Telecom + 5:51
134 Paolo Longo Borghini ISD - Neri + 5:51
135 Kalle Kriit Cofidis + 5:51
136 Matthias Russ Team Milram + 5:51
137 Tom Stubbe Omega Pharma-Lotto + 5:51
138 Sven Vandousselaere Jong Vlaandern - Bauckneckt + 5:51
139 Dmitriy Muravyev RadioShack + 5:51
140 Sébastien Joly Saur - Sojasun + 5:51
141 Kevin van Impe Quick Step + 5:51
142 Steven Caethoven Landbouwkrediet + 5:51
143 Benjamin Gourgue Landbouwkrediet + 5:51
144 Geert Omloop Palmans - Cras + 5:51
145 Andrea Piechele Carmiooro NGC + 5:51
146 Eric Berthou Carmiooro NGC + 5:51
147 Rob Goris Palmans - Cras + 9:28
148 Jonathan De Witte Lotto - Bodysol + 9:28
149 Jeremy Burton Lotto - Bodysol + 9:28
150 Jure Kocjan Carmiooro NGC + 9:28
151 Joaquin Novoa Mendez Cervelo TestTeam + 9:28
152 Joao Miguel Silva Correia Cervelo TestTeam + 9:28
153 Danilo Napolitano Team Katusha + 9:28
154 Steven De Neef Jong Vlaandern - Bauckneckt + 9:28
155 Stephane Poulhies Saur - Sojasun + 9:28
156 Damien Gaudin BBOX Bouygues Telecom + 9:28
157 Rick Flens Rabobank + 9:28
158 Lieuwe Westra Vacansoleil + 9:28
159 Daryl Impey RadioShack + 9:28
160 Daniele Colli Ceramica Flaminia + 10:08
161 Sven Van den Houte Veranda's Willems + 10:08
162 Roger Kluge Team Milram + 10:08
163 Jimmy Engoulvent Saur - Sojasun + 11:51
164 Ben Hermans RadioShack + 12:29
165 Cole House BMC Racing Team + 12:29
166 Artur Gajek Team Milram + 12:29
167 Timothy Vangheel Palmans - Cras + 13:24
168 Sébastien Delfosse Landbouwkrediet + 15:00
169 Alberto Loddo Androni Giocattoli + 16:31
170 Wim Stroetinga Team Milram + 16:31
171 Simone Masciarelli Acqua e Sapone + 16:31
172 Aidis Kruopis Palmans - Cras + 16:31
173 Jean-Eudes Demaret Cofidis + 16:31
174 Ivan Rovny RadioShack + 16:31
175 Jean Zen Palmans - Cras + 16:31
176 Oscar Gatto ISD - Neri + 16:31
DNF Mathieu Claude BBOX Bouygues Telecom
DNF Mathias Frank BMC Racing Team
DNF Raivis Belohvosciks Ceramica Flaminia
DNF Luca Celli Ceramica Flaminia
DNF Davide Appollonio Cervelo TestTeam
DNF Guillaume Blot Cofidis
DNF Vitaly Kondrut ISD - Neri
DNF Timothy Dupont Jong Vlaandern - Bauckneckt
DNF Kevin Verwaest Jong Vlaandern - Bauckneckt
DNF Antoine Demoitie Lotto - Bodysol
DNF Kevin Van Dyck Palmans - Cras
DNF Steven Van Vooren Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
Information
Nation Belgium
Date 11th September
Distance 218.5 km
CAT 1.HC
Other
Embed Results