Right now | 2020 Tour de France Stages | Confirmed transfers | Cyclo-cross | Results grid

1986 Brussels Cycling Classic

Race mainpage Info Results Startlist Stats Comments

Results FirstCycling.com

Pos Name Born Team Time FC
01 Guido Bontempi 1960 Carrera 8:37:00
02 Sean Kelly 1956 Kas - Mavic Tag + 03
03 Johan Capiot 1964 Roland - Van de Ven - Colnago + 03
04 Eric Vanderaerden 1962 Panasonic - Merckx - Agu + 03
05 Pierino Gavazzi 1950 Atala - Ofmega + 03
06 Gianni Bugno 1964 Atala - Ofmega + 03
07 Steven Rooks 1960 PDM - Gin MG - Ultima + 03
08 Pascal Dubois 1962 La Vie Claire + 03
09 Jean-Marie Wampers 1959 Hitachi - Marc - Splendor + 03
10 Willem Wijnant 1961 Teveblad - Merckx + 03
11 Frank Hoste 1955 Fagor + 03
12 Adri van der Poel 1959 Kwantum - Decosol + 03
13 Jan Bogaert 1957 Transvemij - Van Schilt + 03
14 Frédéric Garnier 1964 La Vie Claire + 03
15 Frank Verleyen 1963 Transvemij - Van Schilt + 03
16 Jean Philippe Vandenbrande 1955 Hitachi - Marc - Splendor + 03
17 Ad Wijnands 1959 Kwantum - Decosol + 03
18 Luc De Decker 1960 Teveblad - Merckx + 03
19 Phil Anderson 1958 Panasonic - Merckx - Agu + 03
20 Frank Van de Vijver 1962 Lotto - Merckx - Emerxil + 03
21 Marc Sergeant 1959 Lotto - Merckx - Emerxil + 03
22 Ferdinand Van Den Haute 1952 Skala - Skil - Gazelle + 03
23 Dirk De Wolf 1961 Hitachi - Marc - Splendor + 03
24 Claudio Chiappucci 1963 Carrera + 03
25 Dirk Wayenberg 1954 Skala - Skil - Gazelle + 03
26 Rudy Rogiers 1961 Hitachi - Marc - Splendor + 03
27 Carlo Bomans 1963 Lotto - Merckx - Emerxil + 03
28 Patrick Jacobs 1962 Hitachi - Marc - Splendor + 03
29 Teun van Vliet 1962 Panasonic - Merckx - Agu + 03
30 Niki Rüttimann 1962 La Vie Claire + 03
31 Gert Jakobs 1964 Skala - Skil - Gazelle + 03
32 Patrick Onnockx 1959 Lotto - Merckx - Emerxil + 03
33 Eddy Schepers 1955 Carrera + 03
34 Nico Emonds 1961 Kwantum - Decosol + 03
35 Kim Andersen 1958 La Vie Claire + 03
36 Patrick Verschueren 1962 Roland - Van de Ven - Colnago + 03
37 Eric van Lancker 1961 Panasonic - Merckx - Agu + 03
38 Jean Habets 1961 Skala - Skil - Gazelle + 03
39 Gerrie Knetemann 1951 PDM - Gin MG - Ultima + 03
40 Jan Van Camp 1961 Teveblad - Merckx + 03
41 Pol Verschuere 1955 Fagor + 03
42 Dirk Clarysse 1964 Teveblad - Merckx + 03
43 Michel Goffin 1961 Hitachi - Marc - Splendor + 03
44 Joop Zoetemelk 1946 Kwantum - Decosol + 03
45 William Tackaert 1956 Fangio - Lois - Mavic + 03
46 Ludwig Wijnants 1956 Roland - Van de Ven - Colnago + 03
47 Robert Millar 1958 Panasonic - Merckx - Agu + 03
48 Jacques Van der Poel 1963 Skala - Skil - Gazelle + 03
49 Jan Wijnants 1958 Hitachi - Marc - Splendor + 03
50 Jos Haex 1959 Hitachi - Marc - Splendor + 03
51 Jozef Lieckens 1959 Lotto - Merckx - Emerxil + 03
52 Claude Criquielion 1957 Hitachi - Marc - Splendor + 03
53 Massimo Ghirotto 1961 Carrera + 03
54 Maarten Ducrot 1958 Kwantum - Decosol + 03
55 Etienne De Wilde 1958 Hitachi - Marc - Splendor + 03
56 Jan Nevens 1958 Lotto - Merckx - Emerxil + 03
57 Cayn-Jack Theakston 1965 Fagor + 03
58 Henk Lubberding 1953 Panasonic - Merckx - Agu + 03
59 Erik Breukink 1964 Panasonic - Merckx - Agu + 03
60 Gilbert Glaus 1955 Peugeot - Shell - Velo Talbot + 03
61 Peter Stevenhagen 1965 PDM - Gin MG - Ultima + 03
62 Etienne De Beule 1953 Transvemij - Van Schilt + 03
63 Patrick Deneut 1960 Roland - Van de Ven - Colnago + 03
64 Dirk Demol 1959 Fangio - Lois - Mavic + 03
65 Edwin Bafcop 1962 Fangio - Lois - Mavic + 03
66 Alfred Achermann 1959 Kas - Mavic Tag + 03
67 Marco Bergamo 1964 Carrera + 03
68 Francois Lemarchand 1960 Fagor + 03
69 Stephan Joho 1963 Kas - Mavic Tag + 03
70 Bert van Ende 1959 Sigma + 03
71 Per Pedersen 1964 R.M.O. - Meral - Mavic + 03
72 Michel Vermote 1963 R.M.O. - Meral - Mavic + 03
73 Mathieu Hermans 1963 Seat - Orbea + 03
74 Santiago Izuzkiza Aguirrebengoa 1962 Seat - Orbea + 03
75 Corneille Daems 1964 Transvemij - Van Schilt + 03

Want to use results from
FirstCycling on your site?

Brussels Cycling Classic
Belgium - September 24th
Distance 301 km
Classification SPP