Road
Cyclocross
Junior
Amateur
MTB
Track
Fantasy
Home
Races & results
Teams
Ranking
Transfers
Brussels Classic
UCI, 16th April 1950, Belgium
Race info
Results
History
2024
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004
2003
2002
2001
2000
1999
1998
1997
1996
1995
1994
1993
1992
1991
1990
1989
1988
1987
1986
1985
1984
1983
1982
1981
1980
1979
1978
1977
1976
1975
1974
1973
1966
1965
1964
1963
1962
1961
1960
1959
1958
1957
1956
1955
1954
1953
1952
1951
1950
1949
1948
1947
1946
1939
1938
1937
1936
1935
1934
1933
1932
1931
1930
1929
1928
1927
1926
1925
1924
1923
1922
1921
1920
1919
1914
1913
1912
1911
1910
1909
1908
1907
1906
1893
Results
Embed Results
Nations
Belgium
France
Italy
Luxembourg
Poland
Switzerland
DoB?
Pos
Rider
Born
Team
Time
01
Van Steenbergen
Rik
1924
Mercier - Hutchinson
09:02:48
02
Lapebie
Guy
1916
Ganna
+ 00
03
De Baere
Karel
1925
Mercier - Hutchinson
+ 00
04
Chupin
Roger
1921
Mercier - Hutchinson
+ 00
05
Rijckaert
Marcel
1924
Mercier - Hutchinson
+ 00
06
Queugnet
Roger
1923
Peugeot - Dunlop
+ 00
07
Caffi
Urbain
1917
Terrot - Wolber
+ 00
08
Lauk
Rene
1920
Rochet
+ 00
09
De Mulder
Marcel
1928
Alcyon - Dunlop
+ 00
09
Decock
Roger
1927
Alcyon - Dunlop
+ 00
09
Impanis
Raymond
1925
Alcyon - Dunlop
+ 00
09
Schotte
Alberic
1919
Alcyon - Dunlop
+ 00
09
Pividori
Galliano
1914
Automoto
+ 00
09
Blomme
Maurice
1926
Bertin
+ 00
09
Casier
Georges
1922
Bertin
+ 00
09
Declerck
Andre
1919
Bertin
+ 00
09
Ollivier
Valère
1921
Bertin
+ 00
09
Ramon
Albert
1920
Bertin
+ 00
09
Keteleer
Désiré
1920
Bianchi - Ursus
+ 00
09
Gyselinck
Roger
1920
Bismarck
+ 00
09
Adriaensens
René
1921
Delangle
+ 00
09
Pieters
Andre
1922
Devos Sport
+ 00
09
Van Dycke
Julien
1921
Dilecta
+ 00
09
Anciaux
Albert
1917
Elgat
+ 00
09
Mathieu
Florent
1919
Meteore
+ 00
09
Camellini
Fermo
1914
Elvish
+ 00
09
Depredomme
Prosper
1918
Garin - Wolber
+ 00
09
Sneyders
Vital
1919
Garin - Wolber
+ 00
09
Gielen
Frans
1921
Gitane
+ 00
09
Beyaert
Jose
1925
Helyett
+ 00
09
Vercellone
Roberto
1921
Helyett
+ 00
09
Rémy
Raoul
1919
La Perle
+ 00
09
Le Strat
Ange
1918
Lutetia
+ 00
09
Pawlisiak
Alexandre
1913
Mareze
+ 00
09
Callens
Norbert
1924
Mercier - Hutchinson
+ 00
09
Gauthier
Bernard
1924
Mercier - Hutchinson
+ 00
09
Kint
Marcel
1914
Mercier - Hutchinson
+ 00
09
Klabinski
Edouard
1920
Mercier - Hutchinson
+ 00
09
Marcelak
César
1913
Mercier - Hutchinson
+ 00
09
Baffert
Émile
1924
Mervil
+ 00
09
Barret
Rene
1922
Mervil
+ 00
09
Brusselmans
Louis
1922
Mervil
+ 00
09
Rogiers
Emile
1923
Mervil
+ 00
09
Cerami
Pino
1922
Peugeot - Dunlop
+ 00
09
De Muer
Maurice
1921
Peugeot - Dunlop
+ 00
09
Idee
Emile
1920
Peugeot - Dunlop
+ 00
09
Lauk
Jean
1918
Rhonson
+ 00
09
Dubuisson
Albert
1918
Rochet
+ 00
09
Geus
Jacques
1920
Rochet
+ 00
09
Lauk
Lucien
1911
Rochet
+ 00
09
Bogaerts
Jean
1925
Ruche
+ 00
09
Thoma
Emmanuel
1917
Ruche
+ 00
09
Mertens
René
1922
Starnord
+ 00
09
Blin
Andre
1921
Thomann
+ 00
09
Wauters
Albert
1920
Tony
+ 00
09
Buysse
Marcel
1920
Van Hauwaert
+ 00
09
Lasne
Marcel
1926
Vanoli
+ 00
09
Tacca
Pierre-Joseph
1917
Welter
+ 00
59
Lerno
Liévin
1927
Garin - Wolber
+ 06
60
Braekevelt
Omer
1917
Terrot - Wolber
+ 02:30
61
Ernzer
Marcel
1926
Terrot - Wolber
+ 02:32
62
Gueguen
Jean
1924
Lutetia
+ 02:32
63
Blusson
Serge
1928
Helyett
+ 02:32
64
Audaire
Amand
1924
Gitane
+ 02:32
65
Diot
Maurice
1922
Mercier - Hutchinson
+ 02:32
66
Breuer
Jean
1919
Automoto
+ 02:32
67
Martineau
Philippe
1919
Dilecta
+ 02:40
68
Renders
Rik
1922
Starnord
+ 02:44
69
Dupont
Marcel
1917
Guerra
+ 02:44
70
Hendrickx
Marcel
1925
Alcyon - Dunlop
+ 04:22
71
Decraene
Jozef
1920
-
+ 04:22
72
Bernardoni
Oreste
1911
-
+ 04:22
73
Leboulanger
Rene
-
-
+ 04:22
74
Baldassari
Jean
1925
Mercier - Hutchinson
+ 04:22
75
Van Brabant
Georges
1926
Ruche
+ 04:22
76
Storms
Jan
1925
Magnat
+ 04:22
77
Piot
Kleber
1920
Lutetia
+ 04:22
78
van Roosbroeck
Eugeen
1928
Bristol
+ 05:22
79
Haugustaine
René
1926
La Francaise
+ 05:22
80
Boumon
Marcel
1919
Thompson
+ 05:22
81
Desbats
Robert
1922
Mercier - Hutchinson
+ 11:47
82
Danguillaume
Camille
1919
Peugeot - Dunlop
+ 13:17
83
Butteux
Guy
1921
Alcyon - Dunlop
+ 13:17
84
Bonnet
Marius
1921
Gitane
+ 13:17
85
Desmet
Roger
1920
Ryssel
+ 13:17
86
Clabeau
Leon
1925
Ryssel
+ 15:34
87
Hordelalay
Sylvain
1914
Dardenne
+ 15:34
88
Persico
Guy
-
France Sport
+ 17:16
89
Balestra
Charles
1920
-
+ 17:16
90
Deneve
Marcel
1918
Van Hauwaert
+ 17:16
91
Deprez
Louis
1921
Mercier - Hutchinson
+ 18:06
92
van Kerckhove
Henri
1926
Garin - Wolber
+ 18:06
93
Engels
Jan
1922
Dardenne
+ 18:06
94
Speeckaert
Gustave
1926
Mervil
+ 20:27
95
Beeckman
Camille
1910
Rochet
+ 20:27
96
Bordin
Gino
1920
Mervil
+ 20:27
97
Evens
Rik
1927
Elgat
+ 20:27
98
Sanier
Robert
-
Mareze
+ 20:27
99
Brambilla
Pierre
1919
Mervil
+ 20:27
100
Roux
Georges
1918
Arliguie
+ 20:27
101
Fixot
Lucien
1922
Thomann
+ 20:27
102
Meurs
Alphonse
1919
L'Express
+ 27:16
103
Bolly
Jean
1923
Meteore
+ 27:16
104
Le Floch
Rene
1924
Mercier - Hutchinson
+ 28:22
105
Berselli
Serge
1923
Rochet
+ 28:22
106
Depoorter
Jules
1923
Dardenne
+ 29:32
107
Meneghetti
Serge
1926
Dardenne
+ 32:12
108
Van Dormael
Charles
1924
Alcyon - Dunlop
+ 32:12
109
Close
Alex
1921
Peugeot - Dunlop
+ 32:12
110
Maes
Cyriel
1929
Dardenne
+ 32:12
111
van Stayen
Joseph
1919
Bury
+ 32:12
112
Rossi
Giulio
1914
Vanoli
+ 32:12
113
Bozec
Jean
1918
Delangle
+ 35:12
114
Maelfait
Lucien
1919
Rhonson
+ 35:12
Information
Brussels Classic
Belgium
16th April 1950
CDC | 326.0 km