FIRSTCYCLING
Road
Road
Amateur
Junior
Cyclocross
MTB
Track
Fantasy
Races & results
Teams
Ranking
Brussels Classic
UCI, 11th April 1948, Belgium
Race info
Results
History
2024
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004
2003
2002
2001
2000
1999
1998
1997
1996
1995
1994
1993
1992
1991
1990
1989
1988
1987
1986
1985
1984
1983
1982
1981
1980
1979
1978
1977
1976
1975
1974
1973
1966
1965
1964
1963
1962
1961
1960
1959
1958
1957
1956
1955
1954
1953
1952
1951
1950
1949
1948
1947
1946
1939
1938
1937
1936
1935
1934
1933
1932
1931
1930
1929
1928
1927
1926
1925
1924
1923
1922
1921
1920
1919
1914
1913
1912
1911
1910
1909
1908
1907
1906
1893
Results
Embed Results
Nations
Belgium
France
Italy
Luxembourg
Russia
Switzerland
DoB?
Pos
Rider
Born
Team
Time
01
Poels
Lode
1920
Garin - Wolber
10:00:00
02
Sercu
Albert
1918
Bertin
+ 00
03
Bogaerts
Jean
1925
Garin - Wolber
+ 00
04
Rémy
Raoul
1919
Cilo
+ 00
05
Rijckaert
Marcel
1924
Mercier - Hutchinson
+ 00
06
Devreese
Alphonse
1922
Peugeot - Dunlop
+ 00
07
Desimpelaere
Maurice
1920
Alcyon - Dunlop
+ 00
08
Declerck
Andre
1919
Bertin
+ 00
09
De Wannemaecker
Maurice
1921
-
+ 00
09
Masson Jr.
Émile
1915
Alcyon - Dunlop
+ 00
09
Schotte
Alberic
1919
Alcyon - Dunlop
+ 00
09
Stadsbader
Desire
1922
Arliguie - Hutchinson
+ 00
09
Depredomme
Prosper
1918
Bianchi
+ 00
09
Keteleer
Désiré
1920
Bianchi
+ 00
09
Tassin
Eloi
1912
Dilecta
+ 00
09
van Kerckhove
Henri
1926
Garin - Wolber
+ 00
09
Baldassari
Jean
1925
La Perle
+ 00
09
Le Strat
Ange
1918
La Perle
+ 00
09
Deprez
Louis
1921
Mercier - Hutchinson
+ 00
09
Kint
Marcel
1914
Mercier - Hutchinson
+ 00
09
Marcelak
César
1913
Mercier - Hutchinson
+ 00
09
Verschueren
Adolf
1922
Mercier - Hutchinson
+ 00
09
Camellini
Fermo
1914
Metropole
+ 00
09
Depoorter
Richard
1915
Mondia
+ 00
09
Giguet
Paul
1915
Peugeot - Dunlop
+ 00
09
Pirmez
Theo
1915
Rochet - Dunlop
+ 00
27
De Backer
Achiel
1918
Groene Leeuw
+ 45
28
Ramon
Albert
1920
Arliguie - Hutchinson
+ 45
29
Gielen
Frans
1921
Lygie
+ 45
30
Danguillaume
Camille
1919
Peugeot - Dunlop
+ 55
31
Maelfait
Lucien
1919
Mercier - Hutchinson
+ 02:29
32
Kübler
Ferdinand
1919
Tebag
+ 04:05
33
Crahay
Zenon
1924
La Francaise
+ 04:05
34
Maes
Sylvère
1909
Metropole
+ 04:05
35
Walschot
René
1916
Dilecta
+ 04:05
36
Sciardis
Gino
1917
Mercier - Hutchinson
+ 04:05
37
Chupin
Roger
1921
Mercier - Hutchinson
+ 04:05
38
Cerami
Pino
1922
Peugeot - Dunlop
+ 04:05
39
De Muer
Maurice
1921
Peugeot - Dunlop
+ 04:05
40
Dillis
Gustave
1921
Dilecta
+ 04:05
41
Thuayre
Daniel
1924
Genial Lucifer
+ 04:05
42
Engels
Jan
1922
Dardenne
+ 04:05
43
Martin
Gilbert
-
Dilecta
+ 04:05
44
Ritserveldt
Albert
1915
Lygie
+ 04:05
45
Tacca
Pierre-Joseph
1917
-
+ 10:46
46
Depoorter
Jules
1923
Dardenne
+ 10:46
47
Queugnet
Roger
1923
Cilo
+ 12:17
48
Mertens
René
1922
Mertens Sport
+ 13:18
49
Beeckman
Camille
1910
Rochet - Dunlop
+ 13:18
50
Breuer
Jean
1919
Ciclos Indaucha
+ 13:18
51
Pe
Willy
-
-
+ 19:16
52
Bonnaventure
Robert
1920
La Perle
+ 19:16
53
Gueguen
Jean
1924
Academico
+ 23:04
54
Carrier
Albert
1916
-
+ 23:04
55
Mathys
Lucien
1924
Alcyon - Dunlop
+ 27:01
56
Teisseire
Lucien
1919
Metropole
+ 27:01
57
Leenen
Frans
1919
Meteore
+ 27:01
58
De Smedt
Raymond
1924
Bertin
+ 30:50
59
Piot
Kleber
1920
La Perle
+ 36:25
60
Beyens
René
1920
Metropole
+ 37:43
61
Deschacht
Maurice
1921
Erka
+ 37:43
62
Kallert
Maurice
1920
Dilecta
+ 37:43
63
Standaert
Camille
1920
-
+ 37:43
64
De Wachter
Gaston
1926
Erka
+ 37:43
65
Oreel
René
1922
Bertin
+ 37:43
66
Taillieau
Daniel
1922
Dardenne
+ 37:43
67
Goldschmit
Jean
1924
Tebag
+ 37:43
68
Pietre
Raymond
1916
Arliguie - Hutchinson
+ 37:43
69
Van Dyck
Denis
1914
-
+ 37:43
70
Philips
Joseph
1918
-
+ 37:43
71
Beirnaert
Albert
1916
-
+ 37:43
72
Hendrickx
Albert
1916
Metropole
+ 37:43
73
Anutchin
Albert
1920
Arliguie - Hutchinson
+ 37:43
74
Ermacora
Alfred
1920
Rochet - Dunlop
+ 37:43
75
De Wilde
Desire
1921
-
+ 37:43
76
Gouverneur
Raymond
1911
-
+ 37:43
Information
Brussels Classic
Belgium
11th April 1948
CDC | 325.0 km