Right now: Transfers 2022 > 2023

Tour de l'Ain - 2022

Stage GC Youth Points Mountain Team

DoB?
Embed Results
Pos Rider TeamUCI Time
1 Pedrero Antonio Movistar Team 14 03:28:40
2 Sweeny Harry Lotto Soudal 5 + 01:18
3 Bennett George UAE Team Emirates 3 + 01:18
4 Skjelmose Jensen Mattias Trek-Segafredo + 01:39
5 Molard Rudy Groupama-FDJ + 01:39
6 Reichenbach Sebastien Groupama-FDJ + 01:39
7 Martin Guillaume Cofidis + 01:39
8 Hänninen Jaakko AG2R Citroën Team + 01:39
9 Paret-Peintre Valentin AG2R Citroën Team + 01:58
10 Rochas Rémy Cofidis + 03:21
11 Vansevenant Mauri Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team + 03:21
12 Fancellu Alessandro EOLO-Kometa Cycling Team + 03:21
13 Delaplace Anthony Team Arkéa-Samsic + 03:21
14 Brambilla Gianluca Trek-Segafredo + 03:21
15 Conca Filippo Lotto Soudal + 04:06
16 Chevalier Maxime B&B Hotels-KTM + 04:34
17 Debeaumarché Nicolas St Michel-Auber 93 + 04:41
18 Bregnhøj Mathias Riwal Cycling Team + 04:41
19 Mariault Axel Team U Nantes-Atlantique + 04:41
20 Vinokourov Nicolas Astana Qazaqstan Development Team + 04:41
21 Bernard Julien Trek-Segafredo + 04:43
22 Jegat Jordan Team U Nantes-Atlantique + 05:38
23 Wilksch Hannes Germany + 05:40
24 Healy Ben EF Education-EasyPost + 05:40
25 Richard Louis Team U Nantes-Atlantique + 05:55
26 Rodriguez Cristian TotalEnergies + 07:55
27 Ourselin Paul TotalEnergies + 07:55
28 Alaphilippe Julian Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team + 07:55
29 Calmejane Lilian AG2R Citroën Team + 07:55
30 Juillard Maximilien GO Sport-Roubaix Lille Métropole + 07:55
31 Bidard François Cofidis + 09:37
32 Eiking Odd Christian EF Education-EasyPost + 10:36
33 Jousseaume Alan TotalEnergies + 10:36
34 Le Turnier Mathias Team U Nantes-Atlantique + 10:36
35 Rossetto Stéphane St Michel-Auber 93 + 12:21
36 Guglielmi Simon Team Arkéa-Samsic + 12:21
37 Gesbert Elie Team Arkéa-Samsic + 12:21
38 Berlin Antoine Nice Métropole Côte d'Azur + 12:21
39 Gibbons Ryan UAE Team Emirates + 12:21
40 Herrada Jesus Cofidis + 12:21
41 Serrano Gonzalo Movistar Team + 12:21
42 Peter Jannis Germany + 12:55
43 Ries Michel Team Arkéa-Samsic + 12:55
44 Eriksson Lucas Riwal Cycling Team + 12:55
45 Nys Thibau Trek-Segafredo + 12:55
46 Hoelgaard Markus Trek-Segafredo + 12:55
47 Guernalec Thibault Team Arkéa-Samsic + 12:55
48 Boileau Alan B&B Hotels-KTM + 12:55
49 Venturini Clément AG2R Citroën Team + 12:55
50 Prodhomme Nicolas AG2R Citroën Team + 12:55
51 Van Den Berg Lars Groupama-FDJ + 14:02
52 Gachignard Thomas St Michel-Auber 93 + 14:02
53 Erviti Imanol Movistar Team + 14:02
54 Fernandez Ruben Cofidis + 14:02
55 Pronskiy Daniil Astana Qazaqstan Development Team + 14:02
56 Jarnet Maxime GO Sport-Roubaix Lille Métropole + 14:02
57 Vercher Mattéo TotalEnergies + 14:02
58 Gautier Cyril B&B Hotels-KTM + 14:02
59 Kluckers Arthur UAE Team Emirates + 15:09
60 Bissegger Stefan EF Education-EasyPost + 16:37
61 Piccolo Andrea EF Education-EasyPost + 16:37
62 Lebeau Mathis Nice Métropole Côte d'Azur + 16:37
63 Kretschy Moritz Germany + 16:37
64 Cavagna Remi Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team + 16:37
65 Vanhoucke Harm Lotto Soudal + 16:37
66 van den Berg Julius EF Education-EasyPost + 16:37
67 Devenyns Dries Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team + 16:37
68 Cabot Jérémy TotalEnergies + 16:52
69 Christian Mark EOLO-Kometa Cycling Team + 19:59
70 Joalland Yaël Team U Nantes-Atlantique + 21:37
71 Guégan Maël Team U Nantes-Atlantique + 21:37
72 Leclainche Gwen GO Sport-Roubaix Lille Métropole + 25:26
73 Besson Kévin Nice Métropole Côte d'Azur + 25:26
74 Keup Pierre-Pascal Germany + 25:26
75 Sosa Ivan Movistar Team + 25:26
76 Armee Sander Cofidis + 25:26
77 Verschaeve Viktor Lotto Soudal + 25:26
78 Rangel Vinicius Movistar Team + 25:26
79 Lienhard Fabian Groupama-FDJ + 25:26
80 Cardis Romain St Michel-Auber 93 + 25:26
81 Davy Clément Groupama-FDJ + 25:26
82 Van Tricht Stan Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team + 25:26
83 Stewart Jake Groupama-FDJ + 25:26
84 Kamp Alexander Trek-Segafredo + 25:26
85 Bonnefoix Edouard Nice Métropole Côte d'Azur + 27:58
86 Nurlykhassym Nurbergen Astana Qazaqstan Development Team + 27:58
OOT Søgaard Kasper Viberg Riwal Cycling Team
DNS Edet Nicolas Team Arkéa-Samsic
DNS Leveau Jérémy GO Sport-Roubaix Lille Métropole
DNF Soupe Geoffrey TotalEnergies
DNF Hurel Tony St Michel-Auber 93
DNF Wellens Tim Lotto Soudal
DNF Vervaeke Louis Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team
DNF Bouchard Geoffrey AG2R Citroën Team
DNF Schönberger Sebastian B&B Hotels-KTM
DNF Carisey Clément GO Sport-Roubaix Lille Métropole
DNF Bevilacqua Simone EOLO-Kometa Cycling Team
DNF Lonardi Giovanni EOLO-Kometa Cycling Team
DNF Amadori Julien Nice Métropole Côte d'Azur
DNF Groß Felix UAE Team Emirates
DNF Tesson Jason St Michel-Auber 93
DNF Moniquet Sylvain Lotto Soudal
DNF Dina Marton EOLO-Kometa Cycling Team
DNF Suter Joel UAE Team Emirates
DNF González Abner Movistar Team
DNF Ropero Alejandro EOLO-Kometa Cycling Team
DNF Eriksson Jacob Riwal Cycling Team
DNF Benz Pirmin Germany
DNF Ardila Andres UAE Team Emirates
DNF Bettendorff Loïc Riwal Cycling Team
DNF Slamzhanov Orken Astana Qazaqstan Development Team
DNF Vinokourov Alexandre Astana Qazaqstan Development Team
DNF Remkhe Andrey Astana Qazaqstan Development Team
Pos Rider Team Time
1 Martin Guillaume Cofidis 10:34:43
2 Skjelmose Jensen Mattias Trek-Segafredo + 06
3 Molard Rudy Groupama-FDJ + 08
4 2 Hänninen Jaakko AG2R Citroën Team + 12
5 12 Pedrero Antonio Movistar Team + 17
6 1 Reichenbach Sebastien Groupama-FDJ + 20
7 1 Bennett George UAE Team Emirates + 29
8 4 Vansevenant Mauri Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team + 01:54
9 1 Brambilla Gianluca Trek-Segafredo + 03:15
10 1 Delaplace Anthony Team Arkéa-Samsic + 03:15
11 3 Rochas Rémy Cofidis + 03:20
12 10 Fancellu Alessandro EOLO-Kometa Cycling Team + 05:02
13 6 Bernard Julien Trek-Segafredo + 05:10
14 7 Conca Filippo Lotto Soudal + 05:47
15 10 Bregnhøj Mathias Riwal Cycling Team + 06:22
16 7 Alaphilippe Julian Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team + 07:37
17 9 Mariault Axel Team U Nantes-Atlantique + 07:46
18 3 Calmejane Lilian AG2R Citroën Team + 08:15
19 1 Ourselin Paul TotalEnergies + 08:22
20 9 Jegat Jordan Team U Nantes-Atlantique + 08:43
21 25 Sweeny Harry Lotto Soudal + 08:53
22 10 Vinokourov Nicolas Astana Qazaqstan Development Team + 08:56
23 17 Wilksch Hannes Germany + 12:16
24 Eiking Odd Christian EF Education-EasyPost + 12:17
25 9 Gesbert Elie Team Arkéa-Samsic + 12:48
26 18 Richard Louis Team U Nantes-Atlantique + 13:30
27 4 Guglielmi Simon Team Arkéa-Samsic + 14:02
28 22 Chevalier Maxime B&B Hotels-KTM + 14:25
29 16 Juillard Maximilien GO Sport-Roubaix Lille Métropole + 15:36
30 23 Healy Ben EF Education-EasyPost + 15:47
31 4 Venturini Clément AG2R Citroën Team + 16:00
32 4 Hoelgaard Markus Trek-Segafredo + 16:00
33 2 Eriksson Lucas Riwal Cycling Team + 16:00
34 3 Jousseaume Alan TotalEnergies + 16:01
35 4 Le Turnier Mathias Team U Nantes-Atlantique + 16:01
36 3 Serrano Gonzalo Movistar Team + 17:02
37 7 Van Den Berg Lars Groupama-FDJ + 17:07
38 3 Gibbons Ryan UAE Team Emirates + 17:46
39 3 Herrada Jesus Cofidis + 17:46
40 21 Debeaumarché Nicolas St Michel-Auber 93 + 18:06
41 7 Prodhomme Nicolas AG2R Citroën Team + 18:16
42 35 Paret-Peintre Valentin AG2R Citroën Team + 20:11
43 Guernalec Thibault Team Arkéa-Samsic + 20:30
44 14 Bidard François Cofidis + 22:00
45 2 Peter Jannis Germany + 22:03
46 24 Rodriguez Cristian TotalEnergies + 22:05
47 9 Cabot Jérémy TotalEnergies + 22:17
48 8 Nys Thibau Trek-Segafredo + 23:39
49 44 Sosa Ivan Movistar Team + 23:59
50 2 Fernandez Ruben Cofidis + 24:09
51 10 Piccolo Andrea EF Education-EasyPost + 24:12
52 5 Pronskiy Daniil Astana Qazaqstan Development Team + 25:37
53 9 Rossetto Stéphane St Michel-Auber 93 + 26:04
54 5 Boileau Alan B&B Hotels-KTM + 26:18
55 14 Berlin Antoine Nice Métropole Côte d'Azur + 26:31
56 2 Devenyns Dries Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team + 26:44
57 2 Vanhoucke Harm Lotto Soudal + 26:47
58 38 Stewart Jake Groupama-FDJ + 26:57
59 17 Christian Mark EOLO-Kometa Cycling Team + 27:34
60 8 Jarnet Maxime GO Sport-Roubaix Lille Métropole + 28:12
61 13 Ries Michel Team Arkéa-Samsic + 29:21
62 11 Erviti Imanol Movistar Team + 30:28
63 8 Kretschy Moritz Germany + 30:47
64 13 Guégan Maël Team U Nantes-Atlantique + 31:44
65 16 Gautier Cyril B&B Hotels-KTM + 32:47
66 18 Besson Kévin Nice Métropole Côte d'Azur + 34:45
67 7 Joalland Yaël Team U Nantes-Atlantique + 35:00
68 18 Vercher Mattéo TotalEnergies + 35:00
69 14 Kluckers Arthur UAE Team Emirates + 35:09
70 9 Cavagna Remi Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team + 35:22
71 8 Cardis Romain St Michel-Auber 93 + 39:30
72 8 Van Tricht Stan Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team + 39:32
73 7 Keup Pierre-Pascal Germany + 39:36
74 25 Gachignard Thomas St Michel-Auber 93 + 40:15
75 1 Verschaeve Viktor Lotto Soudal + 42:02
76 21 Bissegger Stefan EF Education-EasyPost + 42:10
77 19 van den Berg Julius EF Education-EasyPost + 42:10
78 Kamp Alexander Trek-Segafredo + 44:07
79 1 Leclainche Gwen GO Sport-Roubaix Lille Métropole + 44:11
80 5 Armee Sander Cofidis + 46:24
81 10 Lienhard Fabian Groupama-FDJ + 46:44
82 5 Nurlykhassym Nurbergen Astana Qazaqstan Development Team + 48:56
83 5 Bonnefoix Edouard Nice Métropole Côte d'Azur + 48:59
84 11 Rangel Vinicius Movistar Team + 50:59
85 27 Lebeau Mathis Nice Métropole Côte d'Azur + 56:08
86 22 Davy Clément Groupama-FDJ + 01:03:12
Pos Team Time
1 Trek-Segafredo 31:52:46
2 AG2R Citroën Team + 01:42
3 Groupama-FDJ + 07:38
4 Cofidis + 09:55
5 Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team + 17:25
6 Team U Nantes-Atlantique + 19:12
7 Movistar Team + 21:27
8 Team Arkéa-Samsic + 21:28
9 TotalEnergies + 29:06
10 Lotto Soudal + 30:40
11 UAE Team Emirates + 41:17
12 EF Education-EasyPost + 43:39
13 Germany + 54:13
14 B&B Hotels-KTM + 01:02:37
15 Astana Qazaqstan Development Team + 01:03:13
16 St Michel-Auber 93 + 01:03:45
17 GO Sport-Roubaix Lille Métropole + 01:19:22
18 Nice Métropole Côte d'Azur + 01:30:17

Information