Right now: Transfers 2022 > 2023

Tour de l'Ain - 2022

Stage GC Youth Points Mountain Team

DoB?
Embed Results
Pos Rider TeamUCI Time
1 Stewart Jake Groupama-FDJ 14 03:19:45
2 Cardis Romain St Michel-Auber 93 5 + 00
3 Van Tricht Stan Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team 3 + 00
4 Soupe Geoffrey TotalEnergies + 00
5 Mariault Axel Team U Nantes-Atlantique + 00
6 Skjelmose Jensen Mattias Trek-Segafredo + 00
7 Venturini Clément AG2R Citroën Team + 00
8 Keup Pierre-Pascal Germany + 00
9 Piccolo Andrea EF Education-EasyPost + 00
10 Gibbons Ryan UAE Team Emirates + 00
11 Jarnet Maxime GO Sport-Roubaix Lille Métropole + 00
12 Ropero Alejandro EOLO-Kometa Cycling Team + 00
13 Cavagna Remi Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team + 00
14 Calmejane Lilian AG2R Citroën Team + 00
15 Serrano Gonzalo Movistar Team + 00
16 Guégan Maël Team U Nantes-Atlantique + 00
17 Besson Kévin Nice Métropole Côte d'Azur + 00
18 Conca Filippo Lotto Soudal + 00
19 Vinokourov Alexandre Astana Qazaqstan Development Team + 00
20 Leclainche Gwen GO Sport-Roubaix Lille Métropole + 00
21 Bettendorff Loïc Riwal Cycling Team + 00
22 Boileau Alan B&B Hotels-KTM + 00
23 Fancellu Alessandro EOLO-Kometa Cycling Team + 00
24 Martin Guillaume Cofidis + 00
25 Guglielmi Simon Team Arkéa-Samsic + 00
26 Bennett George UAE Team Emirates + 00
27 Gesbert Elie Team Arkéa-Samsic + 00
28 Brambilla Gianluca Trek-Segafredo + 00
29 Vansevenant Mauri Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team + 00
30 Pedrero Antonio Movistar Team + 00
31 Sosa Ivan Movistar Team + 00
32 Christian Mark EOLO-Kometa Cycling Team + 00
33 Berlin Antoine Nice Métropole Côte d'Azur + 00
34 Vinokourov Nicolas Astana Qazaqstan Development Team + 00
35 Hoelgaard Markus Trek-Segafredo + 00
36 Molard Rudy Groupama-FDJ + 00
37 Vanhoucke Harm Lotto Soudal + 00
38 Peter Jannis Germany + 00
39 Moniquet Sylvain Lotto Soudal + 00
40 Hänninen Jaakko AG2R Citroën Team + 00
41 Herrada Jesus Cofidis + 00
42 Fernandez Ruben Cofidis + 00
43 Gautier Cyril B&B Hotels-KTM + 00
44 Jousseaume Alan TotalEnergies + 00
45 Reichenbach Sebastien Groupama-FDJ + 00
46 Eiking Odd Christian EF Education-EasyPost + 00
47 Jegat Jordan Team U Nantes-Atlantique + 00
48 Delaplace Anthony Team Arkéa-Samsic + 00
49 Joalland Yaël Team U Nantes-Atlantique + 00
50 Ourselin Paul TotalEnergies + 00
51 Van Den Berg Lars Groupama-FDJ + 00
52 Eriksson Lucas Riwal Cycling Team + 00
53 Eriksson Jacob Riwal Cycling Team + 00
54 Guernalec Thibault Team Arkéa-Samsic + 00
55 Rodriguez Cristian TotalEnergies + 00
56 Schönberger Sebastian B&B Hotels-KTM + 00
57 Bregnhøj Mathias Riwal Cycling Team + 00
58 Cabot Jérémy TotalEnergies + 00
59 Rochas Rémy Cofidis + 00
60 Bernard Julien Trek-Segafredo + 00
61 Bouchard Geoffrey AG2R Citroën Team + 00
62 Healy Ben EF Education-EasyPost + 00
63 Rossetto Stéphane St Michel-Auber 93 + 00
64 Richard Louis Team U Nantes-Atlantique + 00
65 Edet Nicolas Team Arkéa-Samsic + 00
66 Kretschy Moritz Germany + 00
67 Devenyns Dries Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team + 00
68 Alaphilippe Julian Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team + 00
69 Le Turnier Mathias Team U Nantes-Atlantique + 00
70 Vervaeke Louis Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team + 00
71 Pronskiy Daniil Astana Qazaqstan Development Team + 02:16
72 Chevalier Maxime B&B Hotels-KTM + 02:16
73 Budding Martijn Riwal Cycling Team + 02:16
74 Juillard Maximilien GO Sport-Roubaix Lille Métropole + 02:16
75 Søgaard Kasper Viberg Riwal Cycling Team + 02:16
76 Erviti Imanol Movistar Team + 02:16
77 González Abner Movistar Team + 02:16
78 Bonnefoix Edouard Nice Métropole Côte d'Azur + 02:16
79 Ries Michel Team Arkéa-Samsic + 02:16
80 Leveau Jérémy GO Sport-Roubaix Lille Métropole + 02:16
81 Wilksch Hannes Germany + 02:16
82 Sweeny Harry Lotto Soudal + 02:16
83 Ardila Andres UAE Team Emirates + 02:16
84 Carisey Clément GO Sport-Roubaix Lille Métropole + 02:16
85 Dina Marton EOLO-Kometa Cycling Team + 02:16
86 Prodhomme Nicolas AG2R Citroën Team + 02:16
87 Verschaeve Viktor Lotto Soudal + 02:16
88 Bidard François Cofidis + 02:16
89 Nys Thibau Trek-Segafredo + 03:09
90 Debeaumarché Nicolas St Michel-Auber 93 + 03:18
91 Kamp Alexander Trek-Segafredo + 04:31
92 Paret-Peintre Valentin AG2R Citroën Team + 04:50
93 Kluckers Arthur UAE Team Emirates + 05:50
94 Suter Joel UAE Team Emirates + 05:50
95 Barbier Pierre B&B Hotels-KTM + 06:48
96 Siskevicius Evaldas GO Sport-Roubaix Lille Métropole + 06:48
97 Remkhe Andrey Astana Qazaqstan Development Team + 06:48
98 Groß Felix UAE Team Emirates + 06:48
99 Armee Sander Cofidis + 06:48
100 Slamzhanov Orken Astana Qazaqstan Development Team + 06:48
101 Rangel Vinicius Movistar Team + 06:48
102 van den Berg Julius EF Education-EasyPost + 06:48
103 Lonardi Giovanni EOLO-Kometa Cycling Team + 06:48
104 Bevilacqua Simone EOLO-Kometa Cycling Team + 06:48
105 Nurlykhassym Nurbergen Astana Qazaqstan Development Team + 06:48
106 Mifsud Andrea Nice Métropole Côte d'Azur + 06:48
107 Lienhard Fabian Groupama-FDJ + 06:48
108 Bissegger Stefan EF Education-EasyPost + 06:48
109 Vercher Mattéo TotalEnergies + 06:48
110 Davy Clément Groupama-FDJ + 10:18
111 Tesson Jason St Michel-Auber 93 + 12:03
112 Hurel Tony St Michel-Auber 93 + 12:03
113 Amadori Julien Nice Métropole Côte d'Azur + 12:03
114 Benz Pirmin Germany + 12:03
115 Dreßler Luca Germany + 12:03
116 Gachignard Thomas St Michel-Auber 93 + 12:03
117 Wellens Tim Lotto Soudal + 12:03
118 Lebeau Mathis Nice Métropole Côte d'Azur + 12:03
119 Hivert Jonathan B&B Hotels-KTM + 14:58
Pos Rider Team Time
1 Stewart Jake Groupama-FDJ 03:19:35
2 Cardis Romain St Michel-Auber 93 + 04
3 Van Tricht Stan Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team + 06
4 Soupe Geoffrey TotalEnergies + 10
5 Mariault Axel Team U Nantes-Atlantique + 10
6 Skjelmose Jensen Mattias Trek-Segafredo + 10
7 Venturini Clément AG2R Citroën Team + 10
8 Keup Pierre-Pascal Germany + 10
9 Piccolo Andrea EF Education-EasyPost + 10
10 Gibbons Ryan UAE Team Emirates + 10
11 Jarnet Maxime GO Sport-Roubaix Lille Métropole + 10
12 Ropero Alejandro EOLO-Kometa Cycling Team + 10
13 Cavagna Remi Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team + 10
14 Calmejane Lilian AG2R Citroën Team + 10
15 Serrano Gonzalo Movistar Team + 10
16 Guégan Maël Team U Nantes-Atlantique + 10
17 Besson Kévin Nice Métropole Côte d'Azur + 10
18 Conca Filippo Lotto Soudal + 10
19 Vinokourov Alexandre Astana Qazaqstan Development Team + 10
20 Leclainche Gwen GO Sport-Roubaix Lille Métropole + 10
21 Bettendorff Loïc Riwal Cycling Team + 10
22 Boileau Alan B&B Hotels-KTM + 10
23 Fancellu Alessandro EOLO-Kometa Cycling Team + 10
24 Martin Guillaume Cofidis + 10
25 Guglielmi Simon Team Arkéa-Samsic + 10
26 Bennett George UAE Team Emirates + 10
27 Gesbert Elie Team Arkéa-Samsic + 10
28 Brambilla Gianluca Trek-Segafredo + 10
29 Vansevenant Mauri Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team + 10
30 Pedrero Antonio Movistar Team + 10
31 Sosa Ivan Movistar Team + 10
32 Christian Mark EOLO-Kometa Cycling Team + 10
33 Berlin Antoine Nice Métropole Côte d'Azur + 10
34 Vinokourov Nicolas Astana Qazaqstan Development Team + 10
35 Hoelgaard Markus Trek-Segafredo + 10
36 Molard Rudy Groupama-FDJ + 10
37 Vanhoucke Harm Lotto Soudal + 10
38 Peter Jannis Germany + 10
39 Moniquet Sylvain Lotto Soudal + 10
40 Hänninen Jaakko AG2R Citroën Team + 10
41 Herrada Jesus Cofidis + 10
42 Fernandez Ruben Cofidis + 10
43 Gautier Cyril B&B Hotels-KTM + 10
44 Jousseaume Alan TotalEnergies + 10
45 Reichenbach Sebastien Groupama-FDJ + 10
46 Eiking Odd Christian EF Education-EasyPost + 10
47 Jegat Jordan Team U Nantes-Atlantique + 10
48 Delaplace Anthony Team Arkéa-Samsic + 10
49 Joalland Yaël Team U Nantes-Atlantique + 10
50 Ourselin Paul TotalEnergies + 10
51 Van Den Berg Lars Groupama-FDJ + 10
52 Eriksson Lucas Riwal Cycling Team + 10
53 Eriksson Jacob Riwal Cycling Team + 10
54 Guernalec Thibault Team Arkéa-Samsic + 10
55 Rodriguez Cristian TotalEnergies + 10
56 Schönberger Sebastian B&B Hotels-KTM + 10
57 Bregnhøj Mathias Riwal Cycling Team + 10
58 Cabot Jérémy TotalEnergies + 10
59 Rochas Rémy Cofidis + 10
60 Bernard Julien Trek-Segafredo + 10
61 Bouchard Geoffrey AG2R Citroën Team + 10
62 Healy Ben EF Education-EasyPost + 10
63 Rossetto Stéphane St Michel-Auber 93 + 10
64 Richard Louis Team U Nantes-Atlantique + 10
65 Edet Nicolas Team Arkéa-Samsic + 10
66 Kretschy Moritz Germany + 10
67 Devenyns Dries Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team + 10
68 Alaphilippe Julian Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team + 10
69 Le Turnier Mathias Team U Nantes-Atlantique + 10
70 Vervaeke Louis Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team + 10
71 Pronskiy Daniil Astana Qazaqstan Development Team + 02:26
72 Chevalier Maxime B&B Hotels-KTM + 02:26
73 Budding Martijn Riwal Cycling Team + 02:26
74 Juillard Maximilien GO Sport-Roubaix Lille Métropole + 02:26
75 Søgaard Kasper Viberg Riwal Cycling Team + 02:26
76 Erviti Imanol Movistar Team + 02:26
77 González Abner Movistar Team + 02:26
78 Bonnefoix Edouard Nice Métropole Côte d'Azur + 02:26
79 Ries Michel Team Arkéa-Samsic + 02:26
80 Leveau Jérémy GO Sport-Roubaix Lille Métropole + 02:26
81 Wilksch Hannes Germany + 02:26
82 Sweeny Harry Lotto Soudal + 02:26
83 Ardila Andres UAE Team Emirates + 02:26
84 Carisey Clément GO Sport-Roubaix Lille Métropole + 02:26
85 Dina Marton EOLO-Kometa Cycling Team + 02:26
86 Prodhomme Nicolas AG2R Citroën Team + 02:26
87 Verschaeve Viktor Lotto Soudal + 02:26
88 Bidard François Cofidis + 02:26
89 Nys Thibau Trek-Segafredo + 03:19
90 Debeaumarché Nicolas St Michel-Auber 93 + 03:28
91 Kamp Alexander Trek-Segafredo + 04:41
92 Paret-Peintre Valentin AG2R Citroën Team + 05:00
93 Kluckers Arthur UAE Team Emirates + 06:00
94 Suter Joel UAE Team Emirates + 06:00
95 Barbier Pierre B&B Hotels-KTM + 06:58
96 Siskevicius Evaldas GO Sport-Roubaix Lille Métropole + 06:58
97 Remkhe Andrey Astana Qazaqstan Development Team + 06:58
98 Groß Felix UAE Team Emirates + 06:58
99 Armee Sander Cofidis + 06:58
100 Slamzhanov Orken Astana Qazaqstan Development Team + 06:58
101 Rangel Vinicius Movistar Team + 06:58
102 van den Berg Julius EF Education-EasyPost + 06:58
103 Lonardi Giovanni EOLO-Kometa Cycling Team + 06:58
104 Bevilacqua Simone EOLO-Kometa Cycling Team + 06:58
105 Nurlykhassym Nurbergen Astana Qazaqstan Development Team + 06:58
106 Mifsud Andrea Nice Métropole Côte d'Azur + 06:58
107 Bissegger Stefan EF Education-EasyPost + 06:58
108 Vercher Mattéo TotalEnergies + 06:58
109 Lienhard Fabian Groupama-FDJ + 07:18
110 Davy Clément Groupama-FDJ + 10:28
111 Tesson Jason St Michel-Auber 93 + 12:13
112 Hurel Tony St Michel-Auber 93 + 12:13
113 Amadori Julien Nice Métropole Côte d'Azur + 12:13
114 Benz Pirmin Germany + 12:13
115 Dreßler Luca Germany + 12:13
116 Gachignard Thomas St Michel-Auber 93 + 12:13
117 Wellens Tim Lotto Soudal + 12:13
118 Lebeau Mathis Nice Métropole Côte d'Azur + 12:13
119 Hivert Jonathan B&B Hotels-KTM + 15:08
Pos Rider Team Time
1 Stewart Jake Groupama-FDJ 03:19:35
2 Van Tricht Stan Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team + 06
3 Skjelmose Jensen Mattias Trek-Segafredo + 10
4 Keup Pierre-Pascal Germany + 10
5 Piccolo Andrea EF Education-EasyPost + 10
6 Vinokourov Alexandre Astana Qazaqstan Development Team + 10
7 Leclainche Gwen GO Sport-Roubaix Lille Métropole + 10
8 Bettendorff Loïc Riwal Cycling Team + 10
9 Boileau Alan B&B Hotels-KTM + 10
10 Fancellu Alessandro EOLO-Kometa Cycling Team + 10
11 Vansevenant Mauri Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team + 10
12 Vinokourov Nicolas Astana Qazaqstan Development Team + 10
13 Peter Jannis Germany + 10
14 Jegat Jordan Team U Nantes-Atlantique + 10
15 Joalland Yaël Team U Nantes-Atlantique + 10
16 Eriksson Jacob Riwal Cycling Team + 10
17 Healy Ben EF Education-EasyPost + 10
18 Kretschy Moritz Germany + 10
19 Pronskiy Daniil Astana Qazaqstan Development Team + 02:26
20 Chevalier Maxime B&B Hotels-KTM + 02:26
21 Juillard Maximilien GO Sport-Roubaix Lille Métropole + 02:26
22 Søgaard Kasper Viberg Riwal Cycling Team + 02:26
23 González Abner Movistar Team + 02:26
24 Wilksch Hannes Germany + 02:26
25 Ardila Andres UAE Team Emirates + 02:26
26 Nys Thibau Trek-Segafredo + 03:19
27 Paret-Peintre Valentin AG2R Citroën Team + 05:00
28 Kluckers Arthur UAE Team Emirates + 06:00
29 Remkhe Andrey Astana Qazaqstan Development Team + 06:58
30 Slamzhanov Orken Astana Qazaqstan Development Team + 06:58
31 Rangel Vinicius Movistar Team + 06:58
32 Nurlykhassym Nurbergen Astana Qazaqstan Development Team + 06:58
33 Mifsud Andrea Nice Métropole Côte d'Azur + 06:58
34 Vercher Mattéo TotalEnergies + 06:58
35 Benz Pirmin Germany + 12:13
36 Dreßler Luca Germany + 12:13
37 Gachignard Thomas St Michel-Auber 93 + 12:13
38 Lebeau Mathis Nice Métropole Côte d'Azur + 12:13

Information