Tour de l'Ain - 2021

Stage Overall Youth Points Mountain Team

DoB?
Pos Rider Team Time UCI
01 Michael Storer Team DSM 03:02:4614
02 Andrea Bagioli Deceuninck-Quick Step + 435
03 Mattias Skjelmose Jensen Trek-Segafredo + 433
04 Harm Vanhoucke Lotto Soudal + 43
05 Matteo Badilatti Groupama-FDJ + 45
06 Clément Champoussin AG2R Citroën Team + 45
07 Maxime Bouet Arkéa-Samsic + 01:23
08 Olivier Le Gac Groupama-FDJ + 01:23
09 Dmitriy Strakhov Gazprom-RusVelo + 01:23
10 Andreas Kron Lotto Soudal + 01:23
11 Floris De Tier Alpecin-Fenix + 01:23
12 Steff Cras Lotto Soudal + 01:23
13 Jose Manuel Diaz Delko + 01:23
14 Maxime Chevalier B&B Hotels p/b KTM + 01:23
15 Rudy Molard Groupama-FDJ + 01:23
16 Sean Quinn Hagens Berman Axeon + 01:23
17 Anthony Delaplace Arkéa-Samsic + 01:23
18 Pierre Latour Team TotalEnergies + 01:23
19 Florent Castellarnau France + 01:23
20 Rémy Rochas Cofidis + 01:23
21 Michel Ries Trek-Segafredo + 01:23
22 Matthew Riccitello Hagens Berman Axeon + 01:23
23 Edward Ravasi EOLO-KOMETA + 01:23
24 Georg Zimmermann Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 01:23
25 Jakob Geßner Germany + 01:23
26 Delio Fernandez Delko + 01:23
27 Stefan Bennett France + 01:23
28 Jhojan Garcia Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 01:23
29 Georg Steinhauser Germany + 01:30
30 Victor Lafay Cofidis + 05:24
31 Quentin Pacher B&B Hotels p/b KTM + 05:55
32 Sebastian Schönberger B&B Hotels p/b KTM + 06:39
33 Clément Jolibert France + 06:39
34 Sergey Chernetskiy Gazprom-RusVelo + 06:39
35 Nikolay Cherkasov Gazprom-RusVelo + 07:27
36 Clément Venturini AG2R Citroën Team + 07:29
37 Sergio Garcia EOLO-KOMETA + 07:29
38 Louis Richard France + 07:29
39 Nicolas Prodhomme AG2R Citroën Team + 07:29
40 Elie Gesbert Arkéa-Samsic + 07:29
41 Flavien Maurelet St Michel-Auber 93 + 07:29
42 Dominik Röber Germany + 11:24
43 Aurélien Paret-Peintre AG2R Citroën Team + 12:06
44 Alexander Tarlton Germany + 13:23
45 Mark Christian EOLO-KOMETA + 13:23
46 Dorian Godon AG2R Citroën Team + 13:23
47 Erik Fetter EOLO-KOMETA + 13:23
48 Tobias Ludvigsson Groupama-FDJ + 13:23
49 Antoine Duchesne Groupama-FDJ + 13:23
50 Jannik Steimle Deceuninck-Quick Step + 13:23
51 Niklas Eg Trek-Segafredo + 13:23
52 Henri Vandenabeele Team DSM + 13:23
53 Mathias De Witte Xelliss-Roubaix Lille Métropole + 13:23
54 Sergio Martin Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 13:23
55 Alan Boileau B&B Hotels p/b KTM + 13:23
56 Cristian Scaroni Gazprom-RusVelo + 13:23
57 Jannis Peter Germany + 13:23
58 Quinn Simmons Trek-Segafredo + 13:23
59 Thomas Champion Cofidis + 13:23
60 Clement Didier France + 13:23
61 Geoffrey Soupe Team TotalEnergies + 13:23
62 Nans Peters AG2R Citroën Team + 13:23
63 Fabien Doubey Team TotalEnergies + 13:23
64 Simon Guglielmi Groupama-FDJ + 13:23
65 Jan Hirt Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 13:23
66 Pavel Kochetkov Gazprom-RusVelo + 13:23
67 Mathias Le Turnier Delko + 16:00
68 Thibault Guernalec Arkéa-Samsic + 16:59
69 Mathieu Burgaudeau Team TotalEnergies + 16:59
70 Sylvain Moniquet Lotto Soudal + 19:27
71 Emile Brenans France + 19:27
72 Maxime Urruty Xelliss-Roubaix Lille Métropole + 19:27
73 Romain Cardis St Michel-Auber 93 + 19:27
74 Eddy Finé Cofidis + 19:27
75 Théo Delacroix Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 19:27
76 Florian Vermeersch Lotto Soudal + 19:27
77 Shane Archbold Deceuninck-Quick Step + 19:30
78 Bryan Coquard B&B Hotels p/b KTM + 20:50
79 Carmelo Urbano Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 20:50
80 Frederik Frison Lotto Soudal + 21:29
81 Felix Gall Team DSM + 21:29
82 Kiel Reijnen Trek-Segafredo + 21:29
83 Otto Vergaerde Alpecin-Fenix + 21:29
84 Alvaro Cuadros Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 21:29
85 Dries De Bondt Alpecin-Fenix + 21:29
86 Ian Garrison Deceuninck-Quick Step + 21:29
87 Philip Walsleben Alpecin-Fenix + 21:29
88 Stijn Steels Deceuninck-Quick Step + 21:29
89 Alvaro Hodeg Deceuninck-Quick Step + 21:29
90 Emmanuel Morin Cofidis + 21:29
91 Jérémy Leveau Xelliss-Roubaix Lille Métropole + 21:29
92 Lucas De Rossi Delko + 21:29
93 Jason Tesson St Michel-Auber 93 + 21:29
94 Jempy Drucker Cofidis + 21:29
95 Artem Nych Gazprom-RusVelo + 21:29
96 Alexandre Geniez Team TotalEnergies + 21:29
97 Florian Lipowitz Germany + 25:58
98 Florian Stork Team DSM + 27:16
99 Lubomir Petrus Alpecin-Fenix + 27:16
100 Jonas Van Genechten B&B Hotels p/b KTM + 28:14
101 Riccardo Minali Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 28:14
102 Antonio Tiberi Trek-Segafredo + 32:18
103 Pedro Andrade Hagens Berman Axeon + 32:18
104 Samuel Janisch Hagens Berman Axeon + 32:18
OOT Marco Brenner Team DSM
DNS Christophe Noppe Arkéa-Samsic
DNS Nacer Bouhanni Arkéa-Samsic
DNF Alexandar Richardson Alpecin-Fenix
DNF David González Caja Rural-Seguros RGA
DNF Luca Wackermann EOLO-KOMETA
DNF Mattia Frapporti EOLO-KOMETA
DNF Jérémy Bellicaud Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert
DNF Morne Van Niekerk St Michel-Auber 93
DNF Julien Antomarchi Xelliss-Roubaix Lille Métropole
DNF Dylan Kowalski Xelliss-Roubaix Lille Métropole
Pos Rider Team Time
01 1 Michael Storer Team DSM 09:13:09
02 1 Harm Vanhoucke Lotto Soudal + 55
03 3 Matteo Badilatti Groupama-FDJ + 01:01
04 9 Andrea Bagioli Deceuninck-Quick Step + 01:15
05 6 Mattias Skjelmose Jensen Trek-Segafredo + 01:17
06 4 Clément Champoussin AG2R Citroën Team + 01:23
07 6 Georg Zimmermann Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 01:29
08 4 Rémy Rochas Cofidis + 01:39
09 4 Georg Steinhauser Germany + 01:46
10 3 Jose Manuel Diaz Delko + 01:57
11 3 Olivier Le Gac Groupama-FDJ + 02:01
12 3 Pierre Latour Team TotalEnergies + 02:01
13 3 Andreas Kron Lotto Soudal + 02:01
14 3 Floris De Tier Alpecin-Fenix + 02:01
15 3 Steff Cras Lotto Soudal + 02:01
16 4 Florent Castellarnau France + 02:01
17 4 Rudy Molard Groupama-FDJ + 02:01
18 11 Dmitriy Strakhov Gazprom-RusVelo + 03:23
19 16 Sean Quinn Hagens Berman Axeon + 03:23
20 19 Maxime Chevalier B&B Hotels p/b KTM + 03:23
21 10 Jakob Geßner Germany + 03:23
22 10 Jhojan Garcia Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 03:23
23 21 Michel Ries Trek-Segafredo + 03:23
24 25 Maxime Bouet Arkéa-Samsic + 03:23
25 21 Matthew Riccitello Hagens Berman Axeon + 03:23
26 24 Stefan Bennett France + 03:23
27 8 Quentin Pacher B&B Hotels p/b KTM + 06:33
28 16 Sergey Chernetskiy Gazprom-RusVelo + 07:17
29 26 Edward Ravasi EOLO-KOMETA + 07:45
30 5 Clément Jolibert France + 08:39
31 9 Nikolay Cherkasov Gazprom-RusVelo + 09:27
32 6 Clément Venturini AG2R Citroën Team + 09:29
33 4 Elie Gesbert Arkéa-Samsic + 09:29
34 13 Louis Richard France + 09:29
35 29 Delio Fernandez Delko + 10:14
36 31 Anthony Delaplace Arkéa-Samsic + 10:14
37 20 Victor Lafay Cofidis + 11:46
38 30 Aurélien Paret-Peintre AG2R Citroën Team + 12:44
39 17 Sebastian Schönberger B&B Hotels p/b KTM + 13:01
40 8 Dominik Röber Germany + 13:24
41 26 Quinn Simmons Trek-Segafredo + 14:01
42 20 Jannik Steimle Deceuninck-Quick Step + 15:23
43 20 Simon Guglielmi Groupama-FDJ + 15:23
44 17 Niklas Eg Trek-Segafredo + 15:23
45 15 Fabien Doubey Team TotalEnergies + 15:23
46 12 Alan Boileau B&B Hotels p/b KTM + 15:23
47 5 Mark Christian EOLO-KOMETA + 15:23
48 10 Henri Vandenabeele Team DSM + 15:23
49 4 Jannis Peter Germany + 15:23
50 2 Clement Didier France + 15:23
51 14 Nicolas Prodhomme AG2R Citroën Team + 16:20
52 18 Sergio Garcia EOLO-KOMETA + 16:20
53 18 Flavien Maurelet St Michel-Auber 93 + 16:20
54 - Tobias Ludvigsson Groupama-FDJ + 19:45
55 3 Jan Hirt Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 19:45
56 20 Sylvain Moniquet Lotto Soudal + 21:27
57 5 Erik Fetter EOLO-KOMETA + 22:14
58 8 Geoffrey Soupe Team TotalEnergies + 22:14
59 13 Thomas Champion Cofidis + 22:14
60 13 Antoine Duchesne Groupama-FDJ + 23:09
61 18 Artem Nych Gazprom-RusVelo + 23:29
62 21 Alexandre Geniez Team TotalEnergies + 23:29
63 - Mathieu Burgaudeau Team TotalEnergies + 25:50
64 10 Mathias Le Turnier Delko + 25:53
65 14 Florian Lipowitz Germany + 27:58
66 5 Théo Delacroix Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 28:18
67 1 Eddy Finé Cofidis + 28:18
68 8 Dorian Godon AG2R Citroën Team + 29:21
69 8 Sergio Martin Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 29:21
70 11 Alvaro Hodeg Deceuninck-Quick Step + 30:10
71 11 Emmanuel Morin Cofidis + 30:20
72 15 Mathias De Witte Xelliss-Roubaix Lille Métropole + 30:25
73 25 Cristian Scaroni Gazprom-RusVelo + 30:25
74 26 Pavel Kochetkov Gazprom-RusVelo + 30:25
75 - Thibault Guernalec Arkéa-Samsic + 30:58
76 31 Alexander Tarlton Germany + 31:33
77 31 Nans Peters AG2R Citroën Team + 31:57
78 45 Antonio Tiberi Trek-Segafredo + 34:18
79 5 Florian Vermeersch Lotto Soudal + 36:29
80 10 Maxime Urruty Xelliss-Roubaix Lille Métropole + 36:29
81 20 Emile Brenans France + 36:29
82 21 Shane Archbold Deceuninck-Quick Step + 37:20
83 5 Otto Vergaerde Alpecin-Fenix + 37:27
84 3 Bryan Coquard B&B Hotels p/b KTM + 37:48
85 3 Dries De Bondt Alpecin-Fenix + 38:31
86 1 Jempy Drucker Cofidis + 38:31
87 2 Philip Walsleben Alpecin-Fenix + 38:31
88 - Jérémy Leveau Xelliss-Roubaix Lille Métropole + 38:31
89 2 Lucas De Rossi Delko + 38:31
90 7 Frederik Frison Lotto Soudal + 38:31
91 5 Felix Gall Team DSM + 38:31
92 2 Stijn Steels Deceuninck-Quick Step + 38:31
93 9 Alvaro Cuadros Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 38:31
94 17 Romain Cardis St Michel-Auber 93 + 39:36
95 14 Carmelo Urbano Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 39:38
96 14 Kiel Reijnen Trek-Segafredo + 41:07
97 4 Lubomir Petrus Alpecin-Fenix + 44:18
98 15 Riccardo Minali Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 45:16
99 7 Florian Stork Team DSM + 45:20
100 4 Jonas Van Genechten B&B Hotels p/b KTM + 46:09
101 12 Ian Garrison Deceuninck-Quick Step + 46:50
102 12 Jason Tesson St Michel-Auber 93 + 47:16
103 8 Pedro Andrade Hagens Berman Axeon + 49:20
104 11 Samuel Janisch Hagens Berman Axeon + 01:00:13
Pos Rider Team Time
01 Andrea Bagioli Deceuninck-Quick Step 09:14:24
02 Mattias Skjelmose Jensen Trek-Segafredo + 02
03 Clément Champoussin AG2R Citroën Team + 08
04 Georg Steinhauser Germany + 31
05 Andreas Kron Lotto Soudal + 46
06 Sean Quinn Hagens Berman Axeon + 02:08
07 Maxime Chevalier B&B Hotels p/b KTM + 02:08
08 Jakob Geßner Germany + 02:08
09 Jhojan Garcia Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 02:08
10 Michel Ries Trek-Segafredo + 02:08
11 Matthew Riccitello Hagens Berman Axeon + 02:08
12 Dominik Röber Germany + 12:09
13 Quinn Simmons Trek-Segafredo + 12:46
14 Alan Boileau B&B Hotels p/b KTM + 14:08
15 Henri Vandenabeele Team DSM + 14:08
16 Jannis Peter Germany + 14:08
17 Clement Didier France + 14:08
18 Sergio Garcia EOLO-KOMETA + 15:05
19 Sylvain Moniquet Lotto Soudal + 20:12
20 Erik Fetter EOLO-KOMETA + 20:59
21 Thomas Champion Cofidis + 20:59
22 Mathieu Burgaudeau Team TotalEnergies + 24:35
23 Florian Lipowitz Germany + 26:43
24 Théo Delacroix Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 27:03
25 Alexander Tarlton Germany + 30:18
26 Antonio Tiberi Trek-Segafredo + 33:03
27 Florian Vermeersch Lotto Soudal + 35:14
28 Emile Brenans France + 35:14
29 Felix Gall Team DSM + 37:16
30 Ian Garrison Deceuninck-Quick Step + 45:35
31 Jason Tesson St Michel-Auber 93 + 46:01
32 Pedro Andrade Hagens Berman Axeon + 48:05
33 Samuel Janisch Hagens Berman Axeon + 58:58
Pos Team Time
01 Lotto Soudal 27:44:28
02 Groupama-FDJ + 02
03 France + 09:02
04 Germany + 13:32
05 B&B Hotels p/b KTM + 13:34
06 Trek-Segafredo + 13:44
07 AG2R Citroën Team + 13:58
08 Gazprom-RusVelo + 15:06
09 Arkéa-Samsic + 18:05
10 EOLO-KOMETA + 27:36
11 Team TotalEnergies + 27:46
12 Cofidis + 30:38
13 Delko + 32:01
14 Team DSM + 34:07
15 Deceuninck-Quick Step + 40:04
16 Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 44:41
17 Hagens Berman Axeon + 51:05
18 Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 54:55
19 Alpecin-Fenix + 01:12:58
20 St Michel-Auber 93 + 01:26:19
21 Xelliss-Roubaix Lille Métropole + 01:39:20
Information
Nation France
Date 31st July
Where Izernore -> Lélex Monts-Jura
What 3rd stage
Distance 117.9 km
Other
Embed Results