Tour de l'Ain - 2021

Overall Youth Points Mountain Team

DoB?
Pos Rider Team Time UCI
01 Michael Storer Team DSM 09:13:09125
02 Harm Vanhoucke Lotto Soudal + 5585
03 Matteo Badilatti Groupama-FDJ + 01:0170
04 Andrea Bagioli Deceuninck-Quick Step + 01:1560
05 Mattias Skjelmose Jensen Trek-Segafredo + 01:1750
06 Clément Champoussin AG2R Citroën Team + 01:2340
07 Georg Zimmermann Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 01:2935
08 Rémy Rochas Cofidis + 01:3930
09 Georg Steinhauser Germany + 01:4625
10 Jose Manuel Diaz Delko + 01:5720
11 Olivier Le Gac Groupama-FDJ + 02:0115
12 Pierre Latour Team TotalEnergies + 02:0110
13 Andreas Kron Lotto Soudal + 02:015
14 Floris De Tier Alpecin-Fenix + 02:015
15 Steff Cras Lotto Soudal + 02:015
16 Florent Castellarnau France + 02:013
17 Rudy Molard Groupama-FDJ + 02:013
18 Dmitriy Strakhov Gazprom-RusVelo + 03:233
19 Sean Quinn Hagens Berman Axeon + 03:233
20 Maxime Chevalier B&B Hotels p/b KTM + 03:233
21 Jakob Geßner Germany + 03:233
22 Jhojan Garcia Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 03:233
23 Michel Ries Trek-Segafredo + 03:233
24 Maxime Bouet Team Arkéa-Samsic + 03:233
25 Matthew Riccitello Hagens Berman Axeon + 03:233
26 Stefan Bennett France + 03:23
27 Quentin Pacher B&B Hotels p/b KTM + 06:33
28 Sergey Chernetskiy Gazprom-RusVelo + 07:17
29 Edward Ravasi EOLO-KOMETA + 07:45
30 Clément Jolibert France + 08:39
31 Nikolay Cherkasov Gazprom-RusVelo + 09:27
32 Clément Venturini AG2R Citroën Team + 09:29
33 Elie Gesbert Team Arkéa-Samsic + 09:29
34 Louis Richard France + 09:29
35 Delio Fernandez Delko + 10:14
36 Anthony Delaplace Team Arkéa-Samsic + 10:14
37 Victor Lafay Cofidis + 11:46
38 Aurélien Paret-Peintre AG2R Citroën Team + 12:44
39 Sebastian Schönberger B&B Hotels p/b KTM + 13:01
40 Dominik Röber Germany + 13:24
41 Quinn Simmons Trek-Segafredo + 14:01
42 Jannik Steimle Deceuninck-Quick Step + 15:23
43 Simon Guglielmi Groupama-FDJ + 15:23
44 Niklas Eg Trek-Segafredo + 15:23
45 Fabien Doubey Team TotalEnergies + 15:23
46 Alan Boileau B&B Hotels p/b KTM + 15:23
47 Mark Christian EOLO-KOMETA + 15:23
48 Henri Vandenabeele Team DSM + 15:23
49 Jannis Peter Germany + 15:23
50 Clement Didier France + 15:23
51 Nicolas Prodhomme AG2R Citroën Team + 16:20
52 Sergio Garcia EOLO-KOMETA + 16:20
53 Flavien Maurelet St Michel-Auber 93 + 16:20
54 Tobias Ludvigsson Groupama-FDJ + 19:45
55 Jan Hirt Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 19:45
56 Sylvain Moniquet Lotto Soudal + 21:27
57 Erik Fetter EOLO-KOMETA + 22:14
58 Geoffrey Soupe Team TotalEnergies + 22:14
59 Thomas Champion Cofidis + 22:14
60 Antoine Duchesne Groupama-FDJ + 23:09
61 Artem Nych Gazprom-RusVelo + 23:29
62 Alexandre Geniez Team TotalEnergies + 23:29
63 Mathieu Burgaudeau Team TotalEnergies + 25:50
64 Mathias Le Turnier Delko + 25:53
65 Florian Lipowitz Germany + 27:58
66 Théo Delacroix Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 28:18
67 Eddy Finé Cofidis + 28:18
68 Dorian Godon AG2R Citroën Team + 29:21
69 Sergio Martin Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 29:21
70 Alvaro Hodeg Deceuninck-Quick Step + 30:10
71 Emmanuel Morin Cofidis + 30:20
72 Mathias De Witte Xelliss-Roubaix Lille Métropole + 30:25
73 Cristian Scaroni Gazprom-RusVelo + 30:25
74 Pavel Kochetkov Gazprom-RusVelo + 30:25
75 Thibault Guernalec Team Arkéa-Samsic + 30:58
76 Alexander Tarlton Germany + 31:33
77 Nans Peters AG2R Citroën Team + 31:57
78 Antonio Tiberi Trek-Segafredo + 34:18
79 Florian Vermeersch Lotto Soudal + 36:29
80 Maxime Urruty Xelliss-Roubaix Lille Métropole + 36:29
81 Emile Brenans France + 36:29
82 Shane Archbold Deceuninck-Quick Step + 37:20
83 Otto Vergaerde Alpecin-Fenix + 37:27
84 Bryan Coquard B&B Hotels p/b KTM + 37:48
85 Dries De Bondt Alpecin-Fenix + 38:31
86 Jempy Drucker Cofidis + 38:31
87 Philip Walsleben Alpecin-Fenix + 38:31
88 Jérémy Leveau Xelliss-Roubaix Lille Métropole + 38:31
89 Lucas De Rossi Delko + 38:31
90 Frederik Frison Lotto Soudal + 38:31
91 Felix Gall Team DSM + 38:31
92 Stijn Steels Deceuninck-Quick Step + 38:31
93 Alvaro Cuadros Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 38:31
94 Romain Cardis St Michel-Auber 93 + 39:36
95 Carmelo Urbano Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 39:38
96 Kiel Reijnen Trek-Segafredo + 41:07
97 Lubomir Petrus Alpecin-Fenix + 44:18
98 Riccardo Minali Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 45:16
99 Florian Stork Team DSM + 45:20
100 Jonas Van Genechten B&B Hotels p/b KTM + 46:09
101 Ian Garrison Deceuninck-Quick Step + 46:50
102 Jason Tesson St Michel-Auber 93 + 47:16
103 Pedro Andrade Hagens Berman Axeon + 49:20
104 Samuel Janisch Hagens Berman Axeon + 01:00:13
DNF Alexandar Richardson Alpecin-Fenix
DNF Josu Etxeberria Caja Rural-Seguros RGA
DNF David González Caja Rural-Seguros RGA
DNF Pierre Barbier Delko
DNF Clément Carisey Delko
DNF Mattia Frapporti EOLO-KOMETA
DNF Luca Wackermann EOLO-KOMETA
DNF Diogo Barbosa Hagens Berman Axeon
DNF Jérémy Bellicaud Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert
DNF Pieter Vanspeybrouck Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert
DNF Tony Hurel St Michel-Auber 93
DNF Anthony Maldonado St Michel-Auber 93
DNF Morne Van Niekerk St Michel-Auber 93
DNF Nacer Bouhanni Team Arkéa-Samsic
DNF Christophe Noppe Team Arkéa-Samsic
DNF Marco Brenner Team DSM
DNF Gianmarco Garofoli Team DSM
DNF Niccolo Bonifazio Team TotalEnergies
DNF Julien Antomarchi Xelliss-Roubaix Lille Métropole
DNF Ivan Centrone Xelliss-Roubaix Lille Métropole
DNF Dylan Kowalski Xelliss-Roubaix Lille Métropole
Information
Nation France
Date 29th - 31st July
CAT 2.1
Other
Embed Results