Front Races Teams Riders Ranking Agency Fantasy

Tour de l'Ain

2020

Main page

Embed Results

Pos Rider Team Time UCI
01 Primoz Roglic Team Jumbo - Visma 03:58:1414
02 Egan Bernal INEOS Grenadiers + 005
03 Valerio Conti UAE Team Emirates + 003
04 Nairo Quintana Team Arkea-Samsic + 00
05 Steven Kruijswijk Team Jumbo - Visma + 07
06 Jesus Herrada Cofidis + 15
07 Fabio Aru UAE Team Emirates + 16
08 Joao Almeida Deceuninck-Quick Step + 16
09 Jonathan Castroviejo INEOS Grenadiers + 20
10 Jan Hirt CCC Team + 20
11 Bauke Mollema Trek-Segafredo + 00
12 George Bennett Team Jumbo - Visma + 30
13 Ilan Van Wilder Team Sunweb + 01:20
14 Harm Vanhoucke Lotto Soudal + 02:11
15 Guillaume Martin Cofidis + 02:11
16 Jaakko Hänninen AG2R La Mondiale + 02:11
17 Alexis Vuillermoz AG2R La Mondiale + 03:42
18 Erik Fetter Kometa - Xstra + 04:51
19 Paul Ourselin Total Direct Energie + 04:51
20 Simon Guglielmi Groupama-FDJ + 04:51
21 Marton Dina Kometa - Xstra + 04:51
22 Winner Anacona Team Arkea-Samsic + 04:51
23 Tom Dumoulin Team Jumbo - Visma + 04:51
24 Andrey Amador INEOS Grenadiers + 04:51
25 Geraint Thomas INEOS Grenadiers + 04:51
26 Quentin Pacher B&B Hotels-Vital Concept + 06:36
27 Mathias Frank AG2R La Mondiale + 06:43
28 Thymen Arensman Team Sunweb + 06:43
29 Andrea Bagioli Deceuninck-Quick Step + 06:43
30 William Barta CCC Team + 06:43
31 Joey Rosskopf CCC Team + 06:43
32 Sam Oomen Team Sunweb + 06:43
33 Thomas Sprengers Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 08:00
34 Giacomo Garavaglia Kometa - Xstra + 08:00
35 Kevin Vermaerke Hagens Berman - Axeon + 08:00
36 Mathias Flückiger Switzerland + 08:00
37 Léo Vincent Groupama-FDJ + 08:00
38 Fernando Barceló Cofidis + 08:00
39 Jose Manuel Diaz Nippo Delko Provence + 08:00
40 Jakob Geßner Germany U23 + 08:00
41 Kilian Frankiny Groupama-FDJ + 08:00
42 Carl Fredrik Hagen Lotto Soudal + 08:00
43 Mauri Vansevenant Deceuninck-Quick Step + 08:03
44 Georg Zimmerman CCC Team + 08:03
45 Dayer Quintana Team Arkea-Samsic + 08:10
46 Michel Ries Trek-Segafredo + 08:10
47 Adrien Guillonnet St. Michel - Auber 93 + 12:17
48 Hideto Nakane Nippo Delko Provence + 12:17
49 Sander Armee Lotto Soudal + 12:17
50 Robert Gesink Team Jumbo - Visma + 12:17
51 Sebastian Schönberger B&B Hotels-Vital Concept + 12:17
52 Romain Sicard Total Direct Energie + 12:17
53 Miguel Heidemann Germany U23 + 12:17
54 Nils Politt Israel Start-Up Nation + 12:17
55 Richie Porte Trek-Segafredo + 12:17
56 Chris Froome INEOS Grenadiers + 12:17
57 Nicolas Edet Cofidis + 12:17
58 Simone Petilli Circus-Wanty Gobert + 12:17
59 Julien Bernard Trek-Segafredo + 12:17
60 Daniel Martin Israel Start-Up Nation + 12:17
61 Romain Seigle Groupama-FDJ + 15:55
62 Romain Combaud Nippo Delko Provence + 15:55
63 Edward Planckaert Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 15:55
64 Toms Skujins Trek-Segafredo + 15:55
65 Michal Paluta CCC Team + 15:55
66 Lukasz Owsian Team Arkea-Samsic + 15:55
67 Tom Van Asbroeck Israel Start-Up Nation + 15:55
68 Tom-Jelte Slagter B&B Hotels-Vital Concept + 15:55
69 Mikkel Bjerg UAE Team Emirates + 15:55
70 Edward Anderson Hagens Berman - Axeon + 15:55
71 Alexandr Riabushenko UAE Team Emirates + 15:55
72 Johannes Adamietz Germany U23 + 15:55
73 Mads Würtz Schmidt Israel Start-Up Nation + 15:55
74 Simon Pellaud Switzerland + 15:55
75 Tao Geoghegan Hart INEOS Grenadiers + 15:55
76 Jarrad Drizners Hagens Berman - Axeon + 15:55
77 Thomas Degand Circus-Wanty Gobert + 15:55
78 Vegard Stake Laengen UAE Team Emirates + 15:55
79 James Fouche Hagens Berman - Axeon + 15:55
80 Jelle Wallays Lotto Soudal + 18:32
81 Kevin Deltombe Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 18:58
82 Aaron Van Poucke Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 18:58
83 Antonio Puppio Kometa - Xstra + 18:58
84 Daniel Viegas Kometa - Xstra + 18:58
85 Aurélien Paret-Peintre AG2R La Mondiale + 18:58
86 Clément Champoussin AG2R La Mondiale + 18:58
87 Anthony Delaplace Team Arkea-Samsic + 18:58
88 Sean Quinn Hagens Berman - Axeon + 18:58
89 Martijn Tusveld Team Sunweb + 18:58
90 Nans Peters AG2R La Mondiale + 18:58
91 Joe Dombrowski UAE Team Emirates + 18:58
92 Hugo Hofstetter Israel Start-Up Nation + 20:08
93 Jérôme Cousin Total Direct Energie + 20:08
94 Cyril Gautier B&B Hotels-Vital Concept + 20:08
95 Stefan Bissegger Switzerland + 20:08
96 Remy Mertz Lotto Soudal + 20:08
97 Jake Stewart Groupama-FDJ + 20:38
98 Kiel Reijnen Trek-Segafredo + 20:38
99 Jérémy Leveau Natura4Ever-Roubaix + 20:38
100 Mathieu Burgaudeau Total Direct Energie + 20:38
101 Pedro Andrade Hagens Berman - Axeon + 20:38
102 Josef Černý CCC Team + 20:38
103 Jannis Peter Germany U23 + 26:51
104 Tony Martin Team Jumbo - Visma + 26:52
105 Lindsay De Vylder Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 27:12
106 Fabien Doubey Circus-Wanty Gobert + 27:12
107 André Greipel Israel Start-Up Nation + 28:41
108 Alvaro Hodeg Deceuninck-Quick Step + 28:41
109 Yoann Paillot St. Michel - Auber 93 + 28:41
110 Baptiste Constantin St. Michel - Auber 93 + 28:41
111 Simon Imboden Switzerland + 28:41
112 Claudio Imhof Switzerland + 28:41
113 Anthony Maldonado St. Michel - Auber 93 + 28:41
114 Antoine Aebi Switzerland + 28:41
115 Martin Salmon Team Sunweb + 28:41
116 Fumiyuki Beppu Nippo Delko Provence + 28:41
117 Bert Van Lerberghe Deceuninck-Quick Step + 28:41
118 Odd Christian Eiking Circus-Wanty Gobert + 28:41
119 Remi Cavagna Deceuninck-Quick Step + 28:41
120 Rein Taaramäe Total Direct Energie + 28:41
121 Gilles De Wilde Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 28:41
122 Dominik Röber Germany U23 + 28:41
123 Pierre-Luc Périchon Cofidis + 28:41
124 Julien Antomarchi Natura4Ever-Roubaix + 28:41
125 Kevin Van Melsen Circus-Wanty Gobert + 28:41
126 Robert Power Team Sunweb + 30:51
127 Attilio Viviani Cofidis + 42:16
128 Ludwig De Winter Circus-Wanty Gobert + 44:10
129 Henrik Pakalski Germany U23 + 44:10
130 Tom Dernies Natura4Ever-Roubaix + 44:10
131 Ivan Centrone Natura4Ever-Roubaix + 44:10
132 Rasmus Iversen Lotto Soudal + 44:10
DNF Jérémy Lecroq B&B Hotels-Vital Concept
DNF Luca Mozzato B&B Hotels-Vital Concept
DNF Alexys Brunel Groupama-FDJ
DNF Sergio Garcia Kometa - Xstra
DNF Mathias De Witte Natura4Ever-Roubaix
DNF Thibault Ferasse Natura4Ever-Roubaix
DNF Rémy Rochas Nippo Delko Provence
DNF Pierre Barbier Nippo Delko Provence
DNF Baptiste Bleier St. Michel - Auber 93
DNF Bryan Alaphilippe St. Michel - Auber 93
DNF Benoît Jarrier Team Arkea-Samsic
DNF Jonathan Hivert Total Direct Energie
Pos Rider Team Time
01 1 Primoz Roglic Team Jumbo - Visma 07:14:58
02 12 Egan Bernal INEOS Grenadiers + 10
03 7 Valerio Conti UAE Team Emirates + 12
04 5 Bauke Mollema Trek-Segafredo + 16
05 18 Nairo Quintana Team Arkea-Samsic + 16
06 22 Steven Kruijswijk Team Jumbo - Visma + 23
07 23 Jesus Herrada Cofidis + 31
08 - Joao Almeida Deceuninck-Quick Step + 32
09 24 Fabio Aru UAE Team Emirates + 32
10 30 Jan Hirt CCC Team + 36
11 23 George Bennett Team Jumbo - Visma + 46
12 8 Ilan Van Wilder Team Sunweb + 01:36
13 6 Guillaume Martin Cofidis + 02:27
14 18 Harm Vanhoucke Lotto Soudal + 02:27
15 20 Jaakko Hänninen AG2R La Mondiale + 02:27
16 5 Alexis Vuillermoz AG2R La Mondiale + 03:58
17 115 Jonathan Castroviejo INEOS Grenadiers + 05:05
18 13 Erik Fetter Kometa - Xstra + 05:07
19 15 Tom Dumoulin Team Jumbo - Visma + 05:07
20 4 Geraint Thomas INEOS Grenadiers + 05:07
21 10 Marton Dina Kometa - Xstra + 05:07
22 22 Simon Guglielmi Groupama-FDJ + 05:07
23 32 Paul Ourselin Total Direct Energie + 05:07
24 44 Winner Anacona Team Arkea-Samsic + 05:07
25 24 Andrea Bagioli Deceuninck-Quick Step + 06:49
26 3 Quentin Pacher B&B Hotels-Vital Concept + 06:52
27 10 Sam Oomen Team Sunweb + 06:59
28 9 Mathias Frank AG2R La Mondiale + 06:59
29 7 Joey Rosskopf CCC Team + 06:59
30 24 Thymen Arensman Team Sunweb + 06:59
31 36 William Barta CCC Team + 06:59
32 91 Andrey Amador INEOS Grenadiers + 08:01
33 27 Giacomo Garavaglia Kometa - Xstra + 08:16
34 19 Carl Fredrik Hagen Lotto Soudal + 08:16
35 13 Jakob Geßner Germany U23 + 08:16
36 15 Fernando Barceló Cofidis + 08:16
37 21 Thomas Sprengers Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 08:16
38 14 Jose Manuel Diaz Nippo Delko Provence + 08:16
39 14 Kilian Frankiny Groupama-FDJ + 08:16
40 22 Kevin Vermaerke Hagens Berman - Axeon + 08:16
41 25 Mauri Vansevenant Deceuninck-Quick Step + 08:19
42 44 Léo Vincent Groupama-FDJ + 09:13
43 45 Mathias Flückiger Switzerland + 09:13
44 38 Dayer Quintana Team Arkea-Samsic + 09:13
45 42 Michel Ries Trek-Segafredo + 09:23
46 70 Georg Zimmerman CCC Team + 10:05
47 25 Hideto Nakane Nippo Delko Provence + 12:33
48 23 Daniel Martin Israel Start-Up Nation + 12:33
49 3 Sander Armee Lotto Soudal + 12:33
50 12 Nicolas Edet Cofidis + 12:33
51 2 Adrien Guillonnet St. Michel - Auber 93 + 12:33
52 10 Simone Petilli Circus-Wanty Gobert + 12:33
53 3 Romain Sicard Total Direct Energie + 12:33
54 9 Miguel Heidemann Germany U23 + 12:33
55 44 Richie Porte Trek-Segafredo + 13:49
56 53 Robert Gesink Team Jumbo - Visma + 13:49
57 56 Chris Froome INEOS Grenadiers + 14:19
58 59 Sebastian Schönberger B&B Hotels-Vital Concept + 14:25
59 60 Nils Politt Israel Start-Up Nation + 14:50
60 48 Edward Planckaert Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 16:11
61 43 Simon Pellaud Switzerland + 16:11
62 35 Tao Geoghegan Hart INEOS Grenadiers + 16:11
63 24 Tom Van Asbroeck Israel Start-Up Nation + 16:11
64 19 Jarrad Drizners Hagens Berman - Axeon + 16:11
65 9 Vegard Stake Laengen UAE Team Emirates + 16:11
66 3 Edward Anderson Hagens Berman - Axeon + 16:11
67 7 Tom-Jelte Slagter B&B Hotels-Vital Concept + 16:11
68 2 Thomas Degand Circus-Wanty Gobert + 16:11
69 9 Johannes Adamietz Germany U23 + 16:42
70 13 Alexandr Riabushenko UAE Team Emirates + 16:58
71 13 James Fouche Hagens Berman - Axeon + 16:58
72 28 Romain Seigle Groupama-FDJ + 17:27
73 33 Toms Skujins Trek-Segafredo + 17:27
74 31 Mikkel Bjerg UAE Team Emirates + 17:27
75 35 Lukasz Owsian Team Arkea-Samsic + 17:27
76 36 Mads Würtz Schmidt Israel Start-Up Nation + 17:57
77 58 Julien Bernard Trek-Segafredo + 18:38
78 3 Jelle Wallays Lotto Soudal + 18:48
79 66 Clément Champoussin AG2R La Mondiale + 19:14
80 61 Aaron Van Poucke Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 19:14
81 38 Aurélien Paret-Peintre AG2R La Mondiale + 19:14
82 35 Joe Dombrowski UAE Team Emirates + 19:14
83 22 Kevin Deltombe Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 19:14
84 12 Nans Peters AG2R La Mondiale + 19:14
85 9 Sean Quinn Hagens Berman - Axeon + 19:14
86 43 Romain Combaud Nippo Delko Provence + 19:56
87 8 Martijn Tusveld Team Sunweb + 20:11
88 43 Michal Paluta CCC Team + 20:14
89 86 Stefan Bissegger Switzerland + 20:20
90 33 Remy Mertz Lotto Soudal + 20:24
91 26 Cyril Gautier B&B Hotels-Vital Concept + 20:24
92 9 Daniel Viegas Kometa - Xstra + 20:30
93 82 Kiel Reijnen Trek-Segafredo + 20:54
94 78 Jake Stewart Groupama-FDJ + 20:54
95 69 Josef Černý CCC Team + 20:54
96 19 Antonio Puppio Kometa - Xstra + 21:00
97 8 Hugo Hofstetter Israel Start-Up Nation + 21:21
98 5 Jérôme Cousin Total Direct Energie + 21:40
99 6 Jérémy Leveau Natura4Ever-Roubaix + 21:51
100 4 Pedro Andrade Hagens Berman - Axeon + 21:51
101 25 Anthony Delaplace Team Arkea-Samsic + 22:42
102 31 Mathieu Burgaudeau Total Direct Energie + 26:08
103 26 Lindsay De Vylder Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 27:51
104 13 Fabien Doubey Circus-Wanty Gobert + 28:25
105 9 Jannis Peter Germany U23 + 28:53
106 47 Odd Christian Eiking Circus-Wanty Gobert + 28:57
107 36 Bert Van Lerberghe Deceuninck-Quick Step + 28:57
108 35 Fumiyuki Beppu Nippo Delko Provence + 28:57
109 28 Baptiste Constantin St. Michel - Auber 93 + 29:35
110 30 Anthony Maldonado St. Michel - Auber 93 + 29:35
111 26 Rein Taaramäe Total Direct Energie + 29:44
112 22 Alvaro Hodeg Deceuninck-Quick Step + 29:54
113 21 Yoann Paillot St. Michel - Auber 93 + 29:54
114 20 Claudio Imhof Switzerland + 29:54
115 18 Antoine Aebi Switzerland + 29:54
116 8 André Greipel Israel Start-Up Nation + 30:13
117 10 Gilles De Wilde Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 30:13
118 7 Dominik Röber Germany U23 + 30:39
119 1 Pierre-Luc Périchon Cofidis + 31:14
120 41 Robert Power Team Sunweb + 31:40
121 - Kevin Van Melsen Circus-Wanty Gobert + 31:51
122 3 Simon Imboden Switzerland + 32:20
123 5 Julien Antomarchi Natura4Ever-Roubaix + 32:42
124 15 Tony Martin Team Jumbo - Visma + 34:10
125 12 Martin Salmon Team Sunweb + 35:15
126 15 Remi Cavagna Deceuninck-Quick Step + 36:22
127 29 Tom Dernies Natura4Ever-Roubaix + 45:23
128 24 Henrik Pakalski Germany U23 + 45:42
129 1 Attilio Viviani Cofidis + 46:17
130 10 Rasmus Iversen Lotto Soudal + 46:43
131 9 Ludwig De Winter Circus-Wanty Gobert + 51:51
132 12 Ivan Centrone Natura4Ever-Roubaix + 58:03
Info
Nation France
Date August 08
Where Lagnieu -> Lélex Monts-Jura
What 02.Stage
Distance 140.5 km