Front Races Teams Riders Ranking Agency Fantasy

Tour de l'Ain

2020

Main page

Embed Results

Pos Rider Team Time UCI
01 Andrea Bagioli Deceuninck-Quick Step 03:17:0014
02 Primoz Roglic Team Jumbo - Visma + 005
03 Stefan Bissegger Switzerland + 003
04 Tom Dumoulin Team Jumbo - Visma + 00
05 Erik Fetter Kometa - Xstra + 00
06 Giacomo Garavaglia Kometa - Xstra + 00
07 Guillaume Martin Cofidis + 00
08 Joao Almeida Deceuninck-Quick Step + 00
09 Bauke Mollema Trek-Segafredo + 00
10 Valerio Conti UAE Team Emirates + 00
11 Kiel Reijnen Trek-Segafredo + 00
12 Edward Planckaert Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 00
13 Clément Champoussin AG2R La Mondiale + 00
14 Egan Bernal INEOS Grenadiers + 00
15 Carl Fredrik Hagen Lotto Soudal + 00
16 Jake Stewart Groupama-FDJ + 00
17 Sam Oomen Team Sunweb + 00
18 Simon Pellaud Switzerland + 00
19 Aaron Van Poucke Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 00
20 Ilan Van Wilder Team Sunweb + 00
21 Alexis Vuillermoz AG2R La Mondiale + 00
22 Hideto Nakane Nippo Delko Provence + 00
23 Nairo Quintana Team Arkea-Samsic + 00
24 Geraint Thomas INEOS Grenadiers + 00
25 Daniel Martin Israel Start-Up Nation + 00
26 Josef Černý CCC Team + 00
27 Tao Geoghegan Hart INEOS Grenadiers + 00
28 Steven Kruijswijk Team Jumbo - Visma + 00
29 Quentin Pacher B&B Hotels-Vital Concept + 00
30 Jesus Herrada Cofidis + 00
31 Marton Dina Kometa - Xstra + 00
32 Harm Vanhoucke Lotto Soudal + 00
33 Fabio Aru UAE Team Emirates + 00
34 George Bennett Team Jumbo - Visma + 00
35 Jaakko Hänninen AG2R La Mondiale + 00
36 Joey Rosskopf CCC Team + 00
37 Mathias Frank AG2R La Mondiale + 00
38 Nicolas Edet Cofidis + 00
39 Tom Van Asbroeck Israel Start-Up Nation + 00
40 Jan Hirt CCC Team + 00
41 Rémy Rochas Nippo Delko Provence + 00
42 Simone Petilli Circus-Wanty Gobert + 00
43 Aurélien Paret-Peintre AG2R La Mondiale + 00
44 Simon Guglielmi Groupama-FDJ + 00
45 Jarrad Drizners Hagens Berman - Axeon + 00
46 Sander Armee Lotto Soudal + 00
47 Joe Dombrowski UAE Team Emirates + 00
48 Jakob Geßner Germany U23 + 00
49 Adrien Guillonnet St. Michel - Auber 93 + 00
50 Romain Sicard Total Direct Energie + 00
51 Fernando Barceló Cofidis + 00
52 Jose Manuel Diaz Nippo Delko Provence + 00
53 Kilian Frankiny Groupama-FDJ + 00
54 Thymen Arensman Team Sunweb + 00
55 Paul Ourselin Total Direct Energie + 00
56 Vegard Stake Laengen UAE Team Emirates + 00
57 Remy Mertz Lotto Soudal + 00
58 Thomas Sprengers Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 00
59 Odd Christian Eiking Circus-Wanty Gobert + 00
60 Sergio Garcia Kometa - Xstra + 00
61 Kevin Deltombe Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 00
62 Kevin Vermaerke Hagens Berman - Axeon + 00
63 Miguel Heidemann Germany U23 + 00
64 Mathias De Witte Natura4Ever-Roubaix + 00
65 Cyril Gautier B&B Hotels-Vital Concept + 00
66 Mauri Vansevenant Deceuninck-Quick Step + 00
67 William Barta CCC Team + 00
68 Winner Anacona Team Arkea-Samsic + 00
69 Edward Anderson Hagens Berman - Axeon + 00
70 Thomas Degand Circus-Wanty Gobert + 00
71 Bert Van Lerberghe Deceuninck-Quick Step + 00
72 Nans Peters AG2R La Mondiale + 00
73 Fumiyuki Beppu Nippo Delko Provence + 00
74 Tom-Jelte Slagter B&B Hotels-Vital Concept + 00
75 Jelle Wallays Lotto Soudal + 00
76 Sean Quinn Hagens Berman - Axeon + 00
77 Lindsay De Vylder Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 23
78 Johannes Adamietz Germany U23 + 31
79 Robert Power Team Sunweb + 33
80 Anthony Maldonado St. Michel - Auber 93 + 38
81 Baptiste Constantin St. Michel - Auber 93 + 38
82 Dayer Quintana Team Arkea-Samsic + 47
83 Alexandr Riabushenko UAE Team Emirates + 47
84 James Fouche Hagens Berman - Axeon + 47
85 Rein Taaramäe Total Direct Energie + 47
86 Léo Vincent Groupama-FDJ + 57
87 Michel Ries Trek-Segafredo + 57
88 Mathias Flückiger Switzerland + 57
89 Hugo Hofstetter Israel Start-Up Nation + 57
90 Alvaro Hodeg Deceuninck-Quick Step + 57
91 Fabien Doubey Circus-Wanty Gobert + 57
92 Yoann Paillot St. Michel - Auber 93 + 57
93 Jérémy Leveau Natura4Ever-Roubaix + 57
94 Claudio Imhof Switzerland + 57
95 Martijn Tusveld Team Sunweb + 57
96 Pedro Andrade Hagens Berman - Axeon + 57
97 Antoine Aebi Switzerland + 57
98 Tom Dernies Natura4Ever-Roubaix + 57
99 Richie Porte Trek-Segafredo + 01:16
100 Romain Seigle Groupama-FDJ + 01:16
101 Daniel Viegas Kometa - Xstra + 01:16
102 Baptiste Bleier St. Michel - Auber 93 + 01:16
103 Jérôme Cousin Total Direct Energie + 01:16
104 Henrik Pakalski Germany U23 + 01:16
105 Mikkel Bjerg UAE Team Emirates + 01:16
106 Toms Skujins Trek-Segafredo + 01:16
107 Gilles De Wilde Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 01:16
108 André Greipel Israel Start-Up Nation + 01:16
109 Robert Gesink Team Jumbo - Visma + 01:16
110 Lukasz Owsian Team Arkea-Samsic + 01:16
111 Dominik Röber Germany U23 + 01:42
112 Mads Würtz Schmidt Israel Start-Up Nation + 01:46
113 Chris Froome INEOS Grenadiers + 01:46
114 Jannis Peter Germany U23 + 01:46
115 Antonio Puppio Kometa - Xstra + 01:46
116 Georg Zimmerman CCC Team + 01:46
117 Sebastian Schönberger B&B Hotels-Vital Concept + 01:52
118 Pierre-Luc Périchon Cofidis + 02:17
119 Nils Politt Israel Start-Up Nation + 02:17
120 Rasmus Iversen Lotto Soudal + 02:17
121 Kevin Van Melsen Circus-Wanty Gobert + 02:54
122 Jérémy Lecroq B&B Hotels-Vital Concept + 02:54
123 Andrey Amador INEOS Grenadiers + 02:54
124 Luca Mozzato B&B Hotels-Vital Concept + 03:09
125 Simon Imboden Switzerland + 03:23
126 Anthony Delaplace Team Arkea-Samsic + 03:28
127 Jonathan Hivert Total Direct Energie + 03:28
128 Julien Antomarchi Natura4Ever-Roubaix + 03:45
129 Romain Combaud Nippo Delko Provence + 03:45
130 Attilio Viviani Cofidis + 03:45
131 Michal Paluta CCC Team + 04:03
132 Jonathan Castroviejo INEOS Grenadiers + 04:29
133 Mathieu Burgaudeau Total Direct Energie + 05:14
134 Thibault Ferasse Natura4Ever-Roubaix + 06:05
135 Julien Bernard Trek-Segafredo + 06:05
136 Benoît Jarrier Team Arkea-Samsic + 06:05
137 Martin Salmon Team Sunweb + 06:18
138 Pierre Barbier Nippo Delko Provence + 06:26
139 Tony Martin Team Jumbo - Visma + 07:02
140 Ludwig De Winter Circus-Wanty Gobert + 07:25
141 Remi Cavagna Deceuninck-Quick Step + 07:25
142 Alexys Brunel Groupama-FDJ + 13:37
143 Bryan Alaphilippe St. Michel - Auber 93 + 13:37
144 Ivan Centrone Natura4Ever-Roubaix + 13:37
Pos Rider Team Time
01 Andrea Bagioli Deceuninck-Quick Step 03:16:50
02 Primoz Roglic Team Jumbo - Visma + 04
03 Stefan Bissegger Switzerland + 06
04 Tom Dumoulin Team Jumbo - Visma + 10
05 Erik Fetter Kometa - Xstra + 10
06 Giacomo Garavaglia Kometa - Xstra + 10
07 Guillaume Martin Cofidis + 10
08 Joao Almeida Deceuninck-Quick Step + 10
09 Bauke Mollema Trek-Segafredo + 10
10 Valerio Conti UAE Team Emirates + 10
11 Kiel Reijnen Trek-Segafredo + 10
12 Edward Planckaert Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 10
13 Clément Champoussin AG2R La Mondiale + 10
14 Egan Bernal INEOS Grenadiers + 10
15 Carl Fredrik Hagen Lotto Soudal + 10
16 Jake Stewart Groupama-FDJ + 10
17 Sam Oomen Team Sunweb + 10
18 Simon Pellaud Switzerland + 10
19 Aaron Van Poucke Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 10
20 Ilan Van Wilder Team Sunweb + 10
21 Alexis Vuillermoz AG2R La Mondiale + 10
22 Hideto Nakane Nippo Delko Provence + 10
23 Nairo Quintana Team Arkea-Samsic + 10
24 Geraint Thomas INEOS Grenadiers + 10
25 Daniel Martin Israel Start-Up Nation + 10
26 Josef Černý CCC Team + 10
27 Tao Geoghegan Hart INEOS Grenadiers + 10
28 Steven Kruijswijk Team Jumbo - Visma + 10
29 Quentin Pacher B&B Hotels-Vital Concept + 10
30 Jesus Herrada Cofidis + 10
31 Marton Dina Kometa - Xstra + 10
32 Harm Vanhoucke Lotto Soudal + 10
33 Fabio Aru UAE Team Emirates + 10
34 George Bennett Team Jumbo - Visma + 10
35 Jaakko Hänninen AG2R La Mondiale + 10
36 Joey Rosskopf CCC Team + 10
37 Mathias Frank AG2R La Mondiale + 10
38 Nicolas Edet Cofidis + 10
39 Tom Van Asbroeck Israel Start-Up Nation + 10
40 Jan Hirt CCC Team + 10
41 Rémy Rochas Nippo Delko Provence + 10
42 Simone Petilli Circus-Wanty Gobert + 10
43 Aurélien Paret-Peintre AG2R La Mondiale + 10
44 Simon Guglielmi Groupama-FDJ + 10
45 Jarrad Drizners Hagens Berman - Axeon + 10
46 Sander Armee Lotto Soudal + 10
47 Joe Dombrowski UAE Team Emirates + 10
48 Jakob Geßner Germany U23 + 10
49 Adrien Guillonnet St. Michel - Auber 93 + 10
50 Romain Sicard Total Direct Energie + 10
51 Fernando Barceló Cofidis + 10
52 Jose Manuel Diaz Nippo Delko Provence + 10
53 Kilian Frankiny Groupama-FDJ + 10
54 Thymen Arensman Team Sunweb + 10
55 Paul Ourselin Total Direct Energie + 10
56 Vegard Stake Laengen UAE Team Emirates + 10
57 Remy Mertz Lotto Soudal + 10
58 Thomas Sprengers Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 10
59 Odd Christian Eiking Circus-Wanty Gobert + 10
60 Sergio Garcia Kometa - Xstra + 10
61 Kevin Deltombe Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 10
62 Kevin Vermaerke Hagens Berman - Axeon + 10
63 Miguel Heidemann Germany U23 + 10
64 Mathias De Witte Natura4Ever-Roubaix + 10
65 Cyril Gautier B&B Hotels-Vital Concept + 10
66 Mauri Vansevenant Deceuninck-Quick Step + 10
67 William Barta CCC Team + 10
68 Winner Anacona Team Arkea-Samsic + 10
69 Edward Anderson Hagens Berman - Axeon + 10
70 Thomas Degand Circus-Wanty Gobert + 10
71 Bert Van Lerberghe Deceuninck-Quick Step + 10
72 Nans Peters AG2R La Mondiale + 10
73 Fumiyuki Beppu Nippo Delko Provence + 10
74 Tom-Jelte Slagter B&B Hotels-Vital Concept + 10
75 Jelle Wallays Lotto Soudal + 10
76 Sean Quinn Hagens Berman - Axeon + 10
77 Lindsay De Vylder Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 33
78 Johannes Adamietz Germany U23 + 41
79 Robert Power Team Sunweb + 43
80 Anthony Maldonado St. Michel - Auber 93 + 48
81 Baptiste Constantin St. Michel - Auber 93 + 48
82 Dayer Quintana Team Arkea-Samsic + 57
83 Alexandr Riabushenko UAE Team Emirates + 57
84 James Fouche Hagens Berman - Axeon + 57
85 Rein Taaramäe Total Direct Energie + 57
86 Léo Vincent Groupama-FDJ + 01:07
87 Michel Ries Trek-Segafredo + 01:07
88 Mathias Flückiger Switzerland + 01:07
89 Hugo Hofstetter Israel Start-Up Nation + 01:07
90 Alvaro Hodeg Deceuninck-Quick Step + 01:07
91 Fabien Doubey Circus-Wanty Gobert + 01:07
92 Yoann Paillot St. Michel - Auber 93 + 01:07
93 Jérémy Leveau Natura4Ever-Roubaix + 01:07
94 Claudio Imhof Switzerland + 01:07
95 Martijn Tusveld Team Sunweb + 01:07
96 Pedro Andrade Hagens Berman - Axeon + 01:07
97 Antoine Aebi Switzerland + 01:07
98 Tom Dernies Natura4Ever-Roubaix + 01:07
99 Richie Porte Trek-Segafredo + 01:26
100 Romain Seigle Groupama-FDJ + 01:26
101 Daniel Viegas Kometa - Xstra + 01:26
102 Baptiste Bleier St. Michel - Auber 93 + 01:26
103 Jérôme Cousin Total Direct Energie + 01:26
104 Henrik Pakalski Germany U23 + 01:26
105 Mikkel Bjerg UAE Team Emirates + 01:26
106 Toms Skujins Trek-Segafredo + 01:26
107 Gilles De Wilde Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 01:26
108 André Greipel Israel Start-Up Nation + 01:26
109 Robert Gesink Team Jumbo - Visma + 01:26
110 Lukasz Owsian Team Arkea-Samsic + 01:26
111 Dominik Röber Germany U23 + 01:52
112 Mads Würtz Schmidt Israel Start-Up Nation + 01:56
113 Chris Froome INEOS Grenadiers + 01:56
114 Jannis Peter Germany U23 + 01:56
115 Antonio Puppio Kometa - Xstra + 01:56
116 Georg Zimmerman CCC Team + 01:56
117 Sebastian Schönberger B&B Hotels-Vital Concept + 02:02
118 Pierre-Luc Périchon Cofidis + 02:27
119 Nils Politt Israel Start-Up Nation + 02:27
120 Rasmus Iversen Lotto Soudal + 02:27
121 Kevin Van Melsen Circus-Wanty Gobert + 03:04
122 Jérémy Lecroq B&B Hotels-Vital Concept + 03:04
123 Andrey Amador INEOS Grenadiers + 03:04
124 Luca Mozzato B&B Hotels-Vital Concept + 03:19
125 Simon Imboden Switzerland + 03:33
126 Anthony Delaplace Team Arkea-Samsic + 03:38
127 Jonathan Hivert Total Direct Energie + 03:38
128 Julien Antomarchi Natura4Ever-Roubaix + 03:55
129 Romain Combaud Nippo Delko Provence + 03:55
130 Attilio Viviani Cofidis + 03:55
131 Michal Paluta CCC Team + 04:13
132 Jonathan Castroviejo INEOS Grenadiers + 04:39
133 Mathieu Burgaudeau Total Direct Energie + 05:24
134 Thibault Ferasse Natura4Ever-Roubaix + 06:15
135 Julien Bernard Trek-Segafredo + 06:15
136 Benoît Jarrier Team Arkea-Samsic + 06:15
137 Martin Salmon Team Sunweb + 06:28
138 Pierre Barbier Nippo Delko Provence + 06:36
139 Tony Martin Team Jumbo - Visma + 07:12
140 Ludwig De Winter Circus-Wanty Gobert + 07:35
141 Remi Cavagna Deceuninck-Quick Step + 07:35
142 Alexys Brunel Groupama-FDJ + 13:47
143 Bryan Alaphilippe St. Michel - Auber 93 + 13:47
144 Ivan Centrone Natura4Ever-Roubaix + 13:47
Info
Nation France
Date August 07
Where Montréal-La-Cluse -> Ceyzériat
What 01.Stage
Distance 139.5 km