Tour de l'Ain - 2019

Stage Overall

DoB?
Pos Rider Team Time UCI
01 Alexandre Geniez AG2R La Mondiale 03:17:5514
02 Thibaut Pinot Groupama - FDJ + 005
03 Mathias Frank AG2R La Mondiale + 003
04 Artem Nych Gazprom - RusVelo + 03
05 Aurélien Paret-Peintre AG2R La Mondiale + 10
06 Rein Taaramäe Total Direct Energie + 13
07 Julien El Fares Delko-Marseille Provence + 36
08 Julien Simon Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 36
09 Nils Politt Team Katusha - Alpecin + 36
10 Lilian Calmejane Total Direct Energie + 36
11 Aleksey Rybalkin Gazprom - RusVelo + 36
12 Vadim Pronskiy Vino - Astana Motors + 36
13 Elie Gesbert Team Arkéa - Samsic + 36
14 Nicolas Edet Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 36
15 Javier Moreno Delko-Marseille Provence + 36
16 Fabien Doubey Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 01:03
17 Juan Pedro Lopez Kometa Cycling Team + 01:09
18 Geoffrey Bouchard AG2R La Mondiale + 01:29
19 Stéphane Rossetto Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 01:29
20 Alexis Gougeard AG2R La Mondiale + 03:15
21 Romain Seigle Groupama - FDJ + 03:15
22 Stefano Oldani Kometa Cycling Team + 03:56
23 Quentin Pacher Vital Concept - B&B Hotels + 03:56
24 Xandro Meurisse Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 03:56
25 Pierre Gouault Natura4Ever-Roubaix + 03:56
26 Marco Minnaard Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 03:56
27 Ruben Guerreiro Team Katusha - Alpecin + 03:56
28 Simon Pellaud Switzerland + 03:56
29 Ivan Rovny Gazprom - RusVelo + 03:56
30 Denis Nekrasov Gazprom - RusVelo + 03:56
31 Gordian Banzer Switzerland + 03:56
32 Georg Zimmermann Germany + 03:56
33 Thomas Degand Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 03:56
34 Delio Fernandez Delko-Marseille Provence + 03:56
35 Kevin Ledanois Team Arkéa - Samsic + 03:56
36 Felix Gall Development Team Sunweb + 03:56
37 Pierre Rolland Vital Concept - B&B Hotels + 03:56
38 Romain Sicard Total Direct Energie + 03:56
39 Maxime Bouet Team Arkéa - Samsic + 03:56
40 Jeremy Maison Team Arkéa - Samsic + 03:56
41 Anthony Roux Groupama - FDJ + 03:56
42 Clément Chevrier AG2R La Mondiale + 03:56
43 Stefan Bissegger Switzerland + 04:16
44 Leon Heinschke Development Team Sunweb + 04:19
45 Lucas De Rossi Delko-Marseille Provence + 04:19
46 Pirmin Benz Germany + 05:22
47 Brice Feillu Team Arkéa - Samsic + 10:19
48 Thibault Ferasse Natura4Ever-Roubaix + 10:19
49 Ben Katerberg Development Team Sunweb + 10:19
50 Christophe Masson Natura4Ever-Roubaix + 10:19
51 Pierre-Luc Périchon Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 15:02
52 Geoffrey Soupe Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 15:02
53 Victor Lafay Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 15:02
54 Jakob Geßner Germany + 15:02
55 Matthieu Ladagnous Groupama - FDJ + 15:02
56 Kilian Frankiny Groupama - FDJ + 15:02
57 Mathieu Burgaudeau Total Direct Energie + 15:02
58 Kévin Le Cunff St. Michel - Auber 93 + 15:02
59 Camille Thominet St. Michel - Auber 93 + 15:02
60 Samuele Rubino Kometa Cycling Team + 15:02
61 Evgeny Kobernyak Gazprom - RusVelo + 15:02
62 Pavel Kochetkov Team Katusha - Alpecin + 15:02
63 Rémy Rochas Delko-Marseille Provence + 15:02
64 Johannes Adamietz Germany + 15:02
65 Fabien Schmidt Delko-Marseille Provence + 15:02
66 Mads Würtz Schmidt Team Katusha - Alpecin + 18:31
67 Alex Dowsett Team Katusha - Alpecin + 18:31
68 Perrig Quemeneur Total Direct Energie + 18:31
69 Daniel Viegas Kometa Cycling Team + 18:31
70 Martin Salmon Development Team Sunweb + 18:31
71 Stepan Kurianov Gazprom - RusVelo + 18:31
72 Fabian Lienhard Switzerland + 18:31
73 Justin Mottier Vital Concept - B&B Hotels + 18:31
74 Arnaud Courteille Vital Concept - B&B Hotels + 18:34
75 William Bonnet Groupama - FDJ + 18:34
76 Marius Mayrhofer Development Team Sunweb + 18:34
77 Matteo Badilatti Switzerland + 18:34
78 Kevin Van Melsen Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 20:27
79 Claudio Imhof Switzerland + 20:27
80 Morne Van Niekerk St. Michel - Auber 93 + 20:27
81 Romain Feillu St. Michel - Auber 93 + 20:27
82 Patrick Haller Germany + 20:27
83 Anthony Maldonado St. Michel - Auber 93 + 20:27
84 Tim Naberman Development Team Sunweb + 20:27
85 Nicolas Baldo St. Michel - Auber 93 + 20:27
86 Yevgeniy Fedorov Vino - Astana Motors + 22:19
87 Angelo Tulik Total Direct Energie + 24:47
88 Thomas Vaubourzeix Natura4Ever-Roubaix + 26:52
89 Pierre Idjouadiene Natura4Ever-Roubaix + 26:52
90 Antonio Puppio Kometa Cycling Team + 26:52
91 Gleb Brussenskiy Vino - Astana Motors + 26:56
OOT Marcel Franz Germany
OOT Romain Le Roux Team Arkéa - Samsic
OOT Harry Tanfield Team Katusha - Alpecin
OOT Daniil Pronskiy Vino - Astana Motors
DNS Lorrenzo Manzin Vital Concept - B&B Hotels
DNF Pierre Barbier Natura4Ever-Roubaix
DNF Yoann Bagot Vital Concept - B&B Hotels
DNF Boris Vallée Wanty - Groupe Gobert
Pos Rider Team Time
01 40 Alexandre Geniez AG2R La Mondiale 06:50:36
02 24 Thibaut Pinot Groupama - FDJ + 04
03 27 Mathias Frank AG2R La Mondiale + 06
04 54 Artem Nych Gazprom - RusVelo + 13
05 30 Rein Taaramäe Total Direct Energie + 23
06 1 Julien Simon Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 46
07 2 Elie Gesbert Team Arkéa - Samsic + 46
08 11 Lilian Calmejane Total Direct Energie + 46
09 14 Nils Politt Team Katusha - Alpecin + 46
10 14 Vadim Pronskiy Vino - Astana Motors + 46
11 21 Javier Moreno Delko-Marseille Provence + 46
12 42 Aleksey Rybalkin Gazprom - RusVelo + 46
13 14 Fabien Doubey Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 01:13
14 77 Aurélien Paret-Peintre AG2R La Mondiale + 01:18
15 40 Juan Pedro Lopez Kometa Cycling Team + 01:19
16 67 Julien El Fares Delko-Marseille Provence + 01:39
17 63 Nicolas Edet Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 01:39
18 60 Geoffrey Bouchard AG2R La Mondiale + 01:39
19 66 Stéphane Rossetto Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 02:34
20 41 Alexis Gougeard AG2R La Mondiale + 03:25
21 54 Romain Seigle Groupama - FDJ + 03:25
22 11 Stefano Oldani Kometa Cycling Team + 04:06
23 5 Marco Minnaard Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 04:06
24 18 Anthony Roux Groupama - FDJ + 04:06
25 3 Ruben Guerreiro Team Katusha - Alpecin + 04:06
26 12 Kevin Ledanois Team Arkéa - Samsic + 04:06
27 1 Xandro Meurisse Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 04:06
28 10 Pierre Gouault Natura4Ever-Roubaix + 04:06
29 5 Thomas Degand Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 04:06
30 1 Pierre Rolland Vital Concept - B&B Hotels + 04:06
31 21 Quentin Pacher Vital Concept - B&B Hotels + 04:06
32 16 Ivan Rovny Gazprom - RusVelo + 04:06
33 10 Felix Gall Development Team Sunweb + 04:06
34 5 Jeremy Maison Team Arkéa - Samsic + 04:06
35 11 Delio Fernandez Delko-Marseille Provence + 04:06
36 9 Romain Sicard Total Direct Energie + 04:06
37 7 Maxime Bouet Team Arkéa - Samsic + 04:06
38 18 Georg Zimmermann Germany + 04:06
39 21 Denis Nekrasov Gazprom - RusVelo + 04:06
40 31 Simon Pellaud Switzerland + 04:06
41 24 Clément Chevrier AG2R La Mondiale + 04:06
42 41 Stefan Bissegger Switzerland + 04:16
43 10 Leon Heinschke Development Team Sunweb + 04:29
44 9 Lucas De Rossi Delko-Marseille Provence + 04:29
45 39 Gordian Banzer Switzerland + 04:59
46 29 Pirmin Benz Germany + 05:32
47 22 Christophe Masson Natura4Ever-Roubaix + 10:29
48 9 Thibault Ferasse Natura4Ever-Roubaix + 10:29
49 20 Brice Feillu Team Arkéa - Samsic + 10:29
50 17 Ben Katerberg Development Team Sunweb + 10:29
51 36 Geoffrey Soupe Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 15:12
52 15 Pierre-Luc Périchon Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 15:12
53 6 Kévin Le Cunff St. Michel - Auber 93 + 15:12
54 5 Mathieu Burgaudeau Total Direct Energie + 15:12
55 7 Matthieu Ladagnous Groupama - FDJ + 15:12
56 17 Jakob Geßner Germany + 15:12
57 9 Pavel Kochetkov Team Katusha - Alpecin + 15:12
58 10 Johannes Adamietz Germany + 15:12
59 15 Camille Thominet St. Michel - Auber 93 + 15:12
60 26 Victor Lafay Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 16:10
61 28 Kilian Frankiny Groupama - FDJ + 16:10
62 26 Samuele Rubino Kometa Cycling Team + 16:10
63 31 Rémy Rochas Delko-Marseille Provence + 17:08
64 31 Fabien Schmidt Delko-Marseille Provence + 17:08
65 56 Mads Würtz Schmidt Team Katusha - Alpecin + 18:41
66 50 Stepan Kurianov Gazprom - RusVelo + 18:41
67 25 Fabian Lienhard Switzerland + 18:41
68 18 Martin Salmon Development Team Sunweb + 18:41
69 1 Daniel Viegas Kometa Cycling Team + 18:41
70 58 Marius Mayrhofer Development Team Sunweb + 18:44
71 12 William Bonnet Groupama - FDJ + 18:44
72 4 Arnaud Courteille Vital Concept - B&B Hotels + 18:44
73 6 Justin Mottier Vital Concept - B&B Hotels + 19:15
74 7 Matteo Badilatti Switzerland + 19:37
75 12 Perrig Quemeneur Total Direct Energie + 19:39
76 17 Alex Dowsett Team Katusha - Alpecin + 20:28
77 74 Anthony Maldonado St. Michel - Auber 93 + 20:33
78 65 Romain Feillu St. Michel - Auber 93 + 20:37
79 59 Patrick Haller Germany + 20:37
80 29 Tim Naberman Development Team Sunweb + 20:37
81 4 Kevin Van Melsen Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 20:37
82 10 Nicolas Baldo St. Michel - Auber 93 + 20:37
83 1 Claudio Imhof Switzerland + 21:30
84 14 Evgeny Kobernyak Gazprom - RusVelo + 21:51
85 21 Yevgeniy Fedorov Vino - Astana Motors + 22:29
86 78 Angelo Tulik Total Direct Energie + 24:57
87 10 Morne Van Niekerk St. Michel - Auber 93 + 26:50
88 25 Pierre Idjouadiene Natura4Ever-Roubaix + 27:02
89 60 Gleb Brussenskiy Vino - Astana Motors + 27:06
90 - Antonio Puppio Kometa Cycling Team + 28:00
91 1 Thomas Vaubourzeix Natura4Ever-Roubaix + 28:17
Information
Nation France
Date 25th May
Where Bellignat -> Col de la Faucille
What 2nd stage
Distance 123.9 km
Leader A.Geniez
Youth V.Pronskiy
Points A.Geniez
Mountain N.Politt
Combative A.Gougeard
Other
Embed Results