Tour de France | GC Results | Stages | Startlist Giro Valle d'Aosta | GC Results | Stages | Startlist

2017 Tour de l'Ain

Race mainpage Info Results Stages Startlist Stats Comments (4)

General Youth Points Mountain

Results FirstCycling.com

Pos Name Born Team Time FC
01 Thibaut Pinot 1990 FDJ 12:59:10150
02 David Gaudu 1996 FDJ + 14120
03 Alexandre Geniez 1988 AG2R La Mondiale + 5290
04 Mattia Cattaneo 1990 Androni - Sidermec + 01:2575
05 Steven Kruijswijk 1987 LottoNL - Jumbo + 01:3068
06 Brice Feillu 1985 Fortuneo - Oscaro + 01:3560
07 Maxime Bouet 1986 Fortuneo - Oscaro + 01:5154
08 Stef Clement 1982 LottoNL - Jumbo + 01:5448
09 Kevin Ledanois 1993 Fortuneo - Oscaro + 01:5544
10 Anthony Delaplace 1989 Fortuneo - Oscaro + 01:5539
11 Guillaume Martin 1993 Wanty-Groupe + 02:0036
12 Delio Fernandez Cruz 1986 Delko Marseille - Provence KTM + 02:0133
13 Marco Minnaard 1989 Wanty-Groupe + 02:0330
14 Victor Lafay 1996 France + 02:0327
15 Hubert Dupont 1980 AG2R La Mondiale + 02:0324
16 Angel Madrazo 1988 Delko Marseille - Provence KTM + 02:0523
17 Stéphane Rossetto 1987 Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 02:1021
18 Guillaume Levarlet 1985 Wanty-Groupe + 02:1420
19 Aurélien Paret-Peintre 1996 France + 02:2818
20 Vadim Pronskiy 1998 Astana City + 02:5517
21 Fabien Doubey 1993 Wanty-Groupe + 04:3315
22 Romain Le Roux 1992 Armee de Terre + 05:2014
23 Thomas Degand 1986 Wanty-Groupe + 05:3912
24 Florian Stork 1997 Development Team Sunweb + 05:5611
25 Rodolfo Torres 1987 Androni - Sidermec + 08:019
26 Valentin Baillifard 1993 Team Roth - Akros + 08:128
27 Johannes Schinnagel 1996 Germany + 08:356
28 Pierre-Luc Perichon 1987 Fortuneo - Oscaro + 10:015
29 Valentin Madouas 1996 FDJ + 10:503
30 Jérémy Bescond 1991 HP BTP - Auber93 + 11:072
31 Thibault Ferasse 1994 Armee de Terre + 11:08
32 Jérémy Cornu 1991 Direct Energie + 11:14
33 Clément Chevrier 1992 AG2R La Mondiale + 11:31
34 Fabien Canal 1989 Armee de Terre + 11:48
35 Pierre Gouault 1993 HP BTP - Auber93 + 12:24
36 Arnaud Courteille 1989 FDJ + 13:12
37 Romain Combaud 1991 Delko Marseille - Provence KTM + 14:27
38 Bryan Nauleau 1988 Direct Energie + 14:34
39 Alexey Vermeulen 1994 LottoNL - Jumbo + 15:18
40 Fabrice Jeandesboz 1984 Direct Energie + 15:45
41 Jimmy Turgis 1991 Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 16:08
42 Galym Akhmetov 1995 Astana City + 16:30
43 Colin Stüssi 1993 Team Roth - Akros + 18:28
44 Julien Antomarchi 1984 Roubaix Métropole + 18:38
45 Anthony Turgis 1994 Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 19:06
46 Paul Ourselin 1994 Direct Energie + 19:07
47 Felix Gall 1998 Development Team Sunweb + 19:08
48 Francesco Gavazzi 1984 Androni - Sidermec + 19:30
49 Kévin Le Cunff 1988 HP BTP - Auber93 + 19:53
50 Flavien Maurelet 1991 France + 19:55
51 Nicolas Baldo 1984 HP BTP - Auber93 + 19:56
52 David Menut 1992 HP BTP - Auber93 + 20:29
53 Marco Frapporti 1985 Androni - Sidermec + 21:30
54 Anton Kuzmin 1996 Astana City + 22:26
55 Florian Nowak 1995 Germany + 22:27
56 Julien Loubet 1985 Armee de Terre + 22:28
57 Roland Thalmann 1993 Team Roth - Akros + 23:47
58 Joris Nieuwenhuis 1996 Development Team Sunweb + 26:09
59 Frederic Brun Jr. 1988 France + 27:19
60 Julien Berard 1987 AG2R La Mondiale + 30:22
61 Ryan Anderson 1987 Direct Energie + 30:24
62 Damian Lüscher 1997 Team Roth - Akros + 31:06
63 Andrea Palini 1989 Androni - Sidermec + 31:25
64 Matvey Nikitin 1992 Astana City + 31:33
65 Simon Sellier 1995 France + 31:34
66 Sergey Luchshenko 1994 Astana City + 31:38
67 Georg Zimmerman 1997 Germany + 31:47
68 Juan Jose Lobato Del Valle 1988 LottoNL - Jumbo + 33:55
69 Jhon Anderson Rodriguez 1996 Delko Marseille - Provence KTM + 33:56
70 Maxime Daniel 1991 Fortuneo - Oscaro + 33:59
71 Amund Grøndahl Jansen 1994 LottoNL - Jumbo + 34:12
72 Mathieu Burgaudeau 1998 Direct Energie + 34:43
73 Vladimir Tsoy 1997 Astana City + 34:49
74 Louis Pijourlet 1995 Roubaix Métropole + 36:26
75 Jarno Mobach 1998 Development Team Sunweb + 36:28
76 Tanguy Turgis 1998 Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 37:14
77 Lukas Jaun 1991 Team Roth - Akros + 37:18
78 Nacer Bouhanni 1990 Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 39:02
79 Benjamin Giraud 1986 Delko Marseille - Provence KTM + 39:36
80 Geoffrey Soupe 1988 Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 39:59
81 Clément Russo 1995 AG2R La Mondiale + 40:00
82 Nicolas Vereecken 1990 Roubaix Métropole + 41:13
83 Emiel Vermeulen 1993 Roubaix Métropole + 43:26
84 Jérémy Lecroq 1995 Roubaix Métropole + 47:29
85 Felix Pouilly 1994 Roubaix Métropole + 47:29
86 Robert Kessler 1995 Germany + 47:29
87 Christian Koch 1996 Germany + 50:21
88 Axel Journiaux 1995 France + 52:47
DNF Patrick Haller 1997 Germany
DNF Samuel Dumoulin 1980 AG2R La Mondiale
DNF Marco Benfatto 1988 Androni - Sidermec
DNF Romain Campistrous 1992 Armee de Terre
DNF Steven Tronet 1986 Armee de Terre
DNF Evaldas Siskevicius 1988 Delko Marseille - Provence KTM
DNF Nils Eekhoff 1998 Development Team Sunweb
DNF Martin Salmon 1997 Development Team Sunweb
DNF Bruno Armirail 1994 FDJ
DNF Johan Le Bon 1990 FDJ
DNF Anthony Maldonado 1991 HP BTP - Auber93
DNF Matthias Reutimann 1994 Team Roth - Akros
DNF Jurgen Van den Broeck 1983 LottoNL - Jumbo
DNF Danilo Napolitano 1981 Wanty-Groupe
Tour de l'Ain
France - August 8th-12th
Classification 2.1

Want to use results from
FirstCycling on your site?