Tour de l'Ain - 2013

Stage

DoB?
Pos Rider Team Time
01 Luis León Sánchez Belkin Pro Cycling Team 03:27:58
02 Tom-Jelte Slagter Belkin Pro Cycling Team + 01
03 Romain Bardet AG2R La Mondiale + 01
04 John Gadret AG2R La Mondiale + 01
05 Sebastien Reichenbach IAM Cycling + 01
06 Thibaut Pinot FDJ.fr + 01
07 Stéphane Rossetto BigMat - Auber 93 + 04
08 Kenny Elissonde FDJ.fr + 09
09 Pieter Serry Omega Pharma - Quick Step + 02:13
10 Wout Poels Vacansoleil - DCM + 02:13
11 Clément Chevrier Frankrike U23 + 02:13
12 Dries Devenyns Omega Pharma - Quick Step + 02:15
13 Marc Goos Belkin Pro Cycling Team + 03:06
14 Merhawi Kudus Bretagne - Séché Environnement + 03:06
15 Alexis Vuillermoz Sojasun + 03:06
16 Gregoire Tarride La Pomme Marseille + 03:06
17 Théo Vimpere BigMat - Auber 93 + 03:06
18 Alex Howes Garmin - Sharp + 03:06
19 Matthieu Boulo Roubaix - Lille Metropole + 03:06
20 Pierre Rolland Team Europcar + 03:06
21 Heiner Parra Colombia U23 + 03:09
22 Mads Christensen Team Saxo - Tinkoff + 03:09
23 Bruno Silva Pires Team Saxo - Tinkoff + 03:09
24 Arnaud Gérard Bretagne - Séché Environnement + 06:47
25 Yoann Bagot Cofidis + 06:47
27 Diego Ochoa Colombia U23 + 06:47
28 Guillaume Martin Frankrike U23 + 08:08
29 Guillaume Faucon BigMat - Auber 93 + 08:09
30 Stef Clement Belkin Pro Cycling Team + 08:09
31 Juan Ernesto Chamorro Colombia U23 + 08:09
32 Caleb Fairly Garmin - Sharp + 08:09
33 Dylan Van Baarle Rabobank DT + 08:09
34 Martijn Tusveld Rabobank DT + 08:09
35 Jérôme Coppel Cofidis + 08:09
36 Hubert Dupont AG2R La Mondiale + 08:09
37 Ever Rivera Colombia U23 + 08:09
38 Kevyn Ista IAM Cycling + 08:46
39 Lars Van Der Haar Rabobank DT + 10:51
40 David Le Lay Sojasun + 10:51
41 Niels Wubben Rabobank DT + 10:51
42 Nicki Sørensen Team Saxo - Tinkoff + 10:51
43 Yoann Paillot La Pomme Marseille + 10:51
44 Emiel Dolfsma Rabobank DT + 10:51
45 Fabio Felline Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela + 11:02
46 Rick Zabel Rabobank DT + 12:15
47 Fabian Wegmann Garmin - Sharp + 12:52
48 Gaël Malacarne Bretagne - Séché Environnement + 12:52
49 Pierre-Henri Lecuisinier Frankrike U23 + 12:52
50 Julien Fouchard Cofidis + 12:52
51 Sergey Lagutin Vacansoleil - DCM + 12:52
52 Jérémie Galland Sojasun + 12:52
53 Steven Kruijswijk Belkin Pro Cycling Team + 12:52
54 Grega Bole Vacansoleil - DCM + 12:52
55 Sergio Paulinho Team Saxo - Tinkoff + 14:23
56 Franco Pellizotti Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela + 14:23
57 Pierre-Luc Périchon Bretagne - Séché Environnement + 15:00
58 Yannick Martinez La Pomme Marseille + 15:00
59 Emanuele Sella Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela + 15:00
60 Riccardo Chiarini Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela + 15:00
61 Romain Feillu Vacansoleil - DCM + 18:45
62 Loïc Desriac Roubaix - Lille Metropole + 18:45
63 Guillaume Bonnafond AG2R La Mondiale + 18:45
64 Julien Berard AG2R La Mondiale + 18:45
65 Nathan Haas Garmin - Sharp + 18:45
66 Gianni Meersman Omega Pharma - Quick Step + 18:45
67 Nikolas Maes Omega Pharma - Quick Step + 18:45
68 Alexis Guérin Frankrike U23 + 18:45
69 Jacob Rathe Garmin - Sharp + 18:45
70 Antoine Lavieu La Pomme Marseille + 18:45
71 Cyril Bessy Cofidis + 18:45
72 Nico Sijmens Cofidis + 18:45
73 Cyrille Patoux Roubaix - Lille Metropole + 18:45
74 Franck Vermeulen Roubaix - Lille Metropole + 18:45
75 Perrig Quemeneur Team Europcar + 18:45
76 Francis Mourey FDJ.fr + 20:46
77 Marco Frapporti Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela + 22:42
78 Marco Bandiera IAM Cycling + 22:42
79 Geoffroy Lequatre Bretagne - Séché Environnement + 22:42
80 Romain Guillemois Frankrike U23 + 22:42
81 Carlos Quintero Colombia + 22:42
82 Leonardo Duque Colombia + 22:42
83 Wilson Marentes Colombia + 22:42
84 Darwin Atapuma Colombia + 22:42
85 Carlos Verona Omega Pharma - Quick Step + 22:42
86 Juan Manuel Garate Belkin Pro Cycling Team + 22:42
87 Bryan Coquard Team Europcar + 22:42
88 Nacer Bouhanni FDJ.fr + 22:42
89 Julian Alaphilippe Frankrike U23 + 22:42
90 Christophe Laborie Sojasun + 22:42
91 Martijn Keizer Vacansoleil - DCM + 22:42
92 Evgeni Petrov Team Saxo - Tinkoff + 22:42
93 Andrew Fenn Omega Pharma - Quick Step + 22:42
94 Alexandre Pichot Team Europcar + 22:42
95 Geoffrey Soupe FDJ.fr + 26:04
96 Matthias Brändle IAM Cycling + 26:04
97 Rudy Kowalski Roubaix - Lille Metropole + 26:04
98 Diego Rosa Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela + 26:04
99 Adrien Petit Cofidis + 26:04
100 Laurent Mangel FDJ.fr + 26:04
101 Juan Diego Quintero Colombia U23 + 26:04
102 Samuel Dumoulin AG2R La Mondiale + 26:04
103 Rémi Pauriol Sojasun + 26:04
104 Steven Tronet BigMat - Auber 93 + 26:04
105 Bert-Jan Lindeman Vacansoleil - DCM + 26:04
106 Jose Goncalves La Pomme Marseille + 26:04
107 Brice Feillu Sojasun + 26:04
108 Juan Pablo Suarez Colombia + 26:04
109 Steele von Hoff Garmin - Sharp + 27:18
OOT Julien Antomarchi La Pomme Marseille
OOT Anders Lund Team Saxo - Tinkoff
DNF Fernando Orjuela Colombia U23
DNF Dimitri Le Boulch BigMat - Auber 93
DNF Alexandre Billon BigMat - Auber 93
DNF Rémy Cusin IAM Cycling
DNF Johann Tschopp IAM Cycling
DNF Rudy Barbier Roubaix - Lille Metropole
DNF Anthony Charteau Team Europcar
Information
Nation France
Date 12th August
Where Izernore -> Lelex - Monts-Jura
What 3rd stage
Distance 138 km
Leader T.Slagter
Youth K.Elissonde
Points F.Felline
Mountain S.Kruijswijk
Other
Embed Results