Tour de l'Ain - 2012

Stage

DoB?
Embed Results
Pos Rider Team Time
01 Pinot Thibaut FDJ - BigMat 03:34:36
02 Bardet Romain AG2R La Mondiale + 43
03 Rolland Pierre Team Europcar + 01:50
04 Moncoutié David Cofidis + 01:50
05 Gadret John AG2R La Mondiale + 01:50
06 Buffaz Mickaël Cofidis + 01:50
07 Plaza Rubén Movistar Team + 01:50
08 Hernández Jesús Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank + 01:50
09 Talansky Andrew Garmin - Sharp + 01:50
10 Pardilla Sergio Movistar Team + 01:50
11 Navarro Daniel Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank + 01:50
12 Olivier Daan Rabobank CT + 01:50
13 Hirt Jan Leopard - Trek CT + 01:50
14 Majka Rafal Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank + 01:50
15 Coppel Jérôme Saur - Sojasun + 01:55
16 Le Mével Christophe Garmin - Sharp + 02:13
17 Lutsenko Alexey Continental Team Astana + 04:57
18 Barta Jan Team NetApp + 04:57
19 Van der Lijke Nick Rabobank CT + 04:57
20 Guillou Florian Bretagne - Schuller + 04:57
21 Brändle Matthias Team NetApp + 04:57
22 Christensen Mads Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank + 04:57
23 Bagot Yoann Cofidis + 04:57
24 Bonnafond Guillaume AG2R La Mondiale + 04:57
25 Marczynski Tomasz Vacansoleil - DCM + 04:57
26 Chamorro Juan Ernesto Colombia + 04:57
27 Fominykh Daniil Continental Team Astana + 04:57
28 Bouet Maxime AG2R La Mondiale + 04:57
29 Pauwels Serge Omega Pharma - Quick Step + 04:57
30 Karpets Vladimir Movistar Team + 04:57
31 Kreder Michel Garmin - Sharp + 04:57
32 Vandewalle Kristof Omega Pharma - Quick Step + 04:57
33 Faucon Guillaume Auber 93 + 04:57
34 Périchon Pierre-Luc La Pomme Marseille + 04:57
35 Ciolek Gerald Omega Pharma - Quick Step + 04:57
36 Lavieu Antoine France + 04:57
37 Lemoine Cyril Saur - Sojasun + 04:57
38 Koretzky Clement La Pomme Marseille + 05:12
39 Ruijgh Rob Vacansoleil - DCM + 05:39
40 Teguel Erwan France + 09:39
41 Duret Sébastien Bretagne - Schuller + 09:39
42 Gustov Volodymir Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank + 09:39
43 Pliuschin Alexandre Leopard - Trek CT + 09:39
44 Jumabekov Nazar Continental Team Astana + 09:39
45 Wegmann Fabian Garmin - Sharp + 09:39
46 Lammertink Maurits Vacansoleil - DCM + 09:39
47 Vimpere Théo France + 09:39
48 Selvaggi Mirko Vacansoleil - DCM + 11:31
49 Domont Axel France + 11:31
50 Minnaard Marco Rabobank CT + 11:31
51 Le Boulch Dimitri Auber 93 + 11:31
52 Charteau Anthony Team Europcar + 12:53
53 Quemeneur Perrig Team Europcar + 12:53
54 Bruseghin Marzio Movistar Team + 12:53
55 Intxausti Benat Movistar Team + 12:53
56 Rivera Ever Colombia + 12:53
57 Mombaerts Johan Auber 93 + 12:53
58 Lindeman Bert-Jan Vacansoleil - DCM + 12:53
59 Alafaci Eugenio Leopard - Trek CT + 12:53
60 Barle Florent Cofidis + 12:53
61 Peterson Thomas Garmin - Sharp + 12:53
62 Pineau Cedric FDJ - BigMat + 12:53
63 Shushemoin Alexandre Continental Team Astana + 12:53
64 Fedrigo Pierrick FDJ - BigMat + 12:53
65 Molard Rudy Cofidis + 12:53
66 Kern Christophe Team Europcar + 12:53
67 Hivert Jonathan Saur - Sojasun + 12:53
68 Cauquil Yohan La Pomme Marseille + 12:53
69 Minard Sébastien AG2R La Mondiale + 17:39
70 Vichot Arthur FDJ - BigMat + 17:39
71 Sanz Enrique Movistar Team + 17:39
72 Fernandez Koldo Garmin - Sharp + 17:39
73 Bescond Jérémy Cofidis + 17:39
74 Fonseca Armindo Bretagne - Schuller + 17:39
75 Bovenhuis Jasper Rabobank CT + 17:39
76 Thire Jonathan Auber 93 + 17:39
77 Rabon Frantisek Omega Pharma - Quick Step + 17:39
78 Fenn Andrew Omega Pharma - Quick Step + 17:39
79 Orjuela Fernando Colombia + 17:39
80 Hofland Moreno Rabobank CT + 17:39
81 Jaramillo James de Jesus Colombia + 17:39
82 Cataldo Dario Omega Pharma - Quick Step + 17:39
83 Maes Nikolas Omega Pharma - Quick Step + 17:39
84 Maaskant Martijn Garmin - Sharp + 17:39
85 Ezquerra Jesus Leopard - Trek CT + 17:39
86 Jarc Blaz Team NetApp + 17:39
87 Barguil Warren France + 17:39
88 Paredes Cesar Colombia + 23:39
89 Turgis Jimmy France + 26:49
90 Zepuntke Ruben Rabobank CT + 26:56
91 Kreder Wesley Rabobank CT + 26:56
92 Tarride Gregoire La Pomme Marseille + 27:59
DNS Rossetto Stéphane France
DNF Salazar Sebastian Colombia
DNF Taaramäe Rein Cofidis
DNF Feillu Romain Vacansoleil - DCM
DNF Hutarovich Yauheni FDJ - BigMat
DNF Mourey Francis FDJ - BigMat
DNF Haedo Lucas Sebastian Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank
DNF Herrada Jose Movistar Team
DNF Brambilla Giorgio Leopard - Trek CT
DNF Kern Julian Leopard - Trek CT
DNF Berthou Eric Bretagne - Schuller
DNF Le Bon Johan Bretagne - Schuller
DNF Lequatre Geoffroy Bretagne - Schuller
DNF Eichler Markus Team NetApp
DNF Schorn Daniel Team NetApp
DNF Vaubourzeix Thomas La Pomme Marseille
DNF Siskevicius Evaldas La Pomme Marseille
DNF Bazin Nicolas Auber 93
DNF Dassonville Flavien Auber 93
DNF Tronet Steven Auber 93
DNF Mangel Laurent Saur - Sojasun
DNF Gaudin Damien Team Europcar
DNF Reza Kevin Team Europcar
DNF Stalnov Nikita Continental Team Astana
DNF Kamyshev Arman Continental Team Astana

Information