Tour de l'Ain - 2011

Stage

DoB?
Pos Rider Team Time
01 Wilco Kelderman Rabobank CT 04:33
02 Jan Barta Team NetApp + 00
03 Jean-Christophe Péraud AG2R La Mondiale + 01
04 Jérôme Coppel Saur - Sojasun + 01
05 Tom Dumoulin Rabobank CT + 03
06 Laurent Mangel Saur - Sojasun + 04
07 Jasper Bovenhuis Rabobank CT + 04
08 Tony Hurel Team Europcar + 05
09 Sander Oostlander Cycling Team De Rijke + 07
10 Daryl Impey MTN-Qhubeka + 08
11 Tanel Kangert Astana + 08
12 Cyril Gautier Team Europcar + 08
13 Rein Taaramäe Cofidis + 09
14 Daan Olivier Rabobank CT + 09
15 Svein Tuft Team Spidertech p/b C10 + 09
16 Wout Poels Vacansoleil - DCM + 10
17 David Le Lay AG2R La Mondiale + 10
18 Ramon Sinkeldam Rabobank CT + 10
19 Laurent Pichon Bretagne - Schuller + 10
20 Matthieu Boulo Roubaix - Lille Metropole + 10
21 Jimmy Casper Saur - Sojasun + 11
22 Dmitriy Gruzdev Astana + 11
23 Thibaut Pinot FDJ + 11
24 Robin Chaigneau Skil - Shimano + 11
25 Sylvain Georges BigMat - Auber 93 + 11
26 Geoffrey Soupe FDJ + 11
27 Ryan Anderson Team Spidertech p/b C10 + 12
28 Pierre Rolland Team Europcar + 12
29 Willem Wauters Vacansoleil - DCM + 12
30 Jean-Lou Paiani Saur - Sojasun + 12
31 Zachary Bell Team Spidertech p/b C10 + 12
32 Andreas Dietziker Team NetApp + 13
33 Rudy Molard Cofidis + 13
34 Cedric Pineau FDJ + 13
35 Guillaume Bonnafond AG2R La Mondiale + 13
36 Pim Ligthart Vacansoleil - DCM + 13
37 Kevin Lalouette Roubaix - Lille Metropole + 14
38 Martin Reimer Skil - Shimano + 14
39 Bryan Nauleau Team Europcar + 14
40 Dimitri Le Boulch BigMat - Auber 93 + 14
41 David Moncoutié Cofidis + 14
42 Eric Berthou Bretagne - Schuller + 14
43 Damien Monier Cofidis + 14
44 Guillaume Faucon BigMat - Auber 93 + 14
45 Hubert Dupont AG2R La Mondiale + 15
46 Thomas Damuseau Skil - Shimano + 15
47 Assan Bazayev Astana + 15
48 Emilien Viennet - + 15
49 Jarlinson Pantano Colombia es Pasion-Cafe de Colombia + 16
50 Luis Angel Mate Cofidis + 16
51 Leopold König Team NetApp + 16
52 Steven Tronet Roubaix - Lille Metropole + 16
53 Robinson Chalapud Colombia es Pasion-Cafe de Colombia + 16
54 Roman Kireyev Astana + 17
55 Hugo Houle Team Spidertech p/b C10 + 17
56 Giovanni Bernaudeau Team Europcar + 17
57 Yoann Bagot Cofidis + 17
58 Sébastien Joly Saur - Sojasun + 18
59 Yann Huguet Skil - Shimano + 18
60 Martin Gilbert Team Spidertech p/b C10 + 18
61 Alexandre Shushemoin Astana + 18
62 Arthur Vichot FDJ + 18
63 Robert Retschke Team NetApp + 19
64 Francis Mourey FDJ + 19
65 Cyril Dessel AG2R La Mondiale + 19
66 Mathieu Drujon BigMat - Auber 93 + 19
67 Kevin Reza Team Europcar + 19
68 Matteo Carrara Vacansoleil - DCM + 19
69 Cesare Benedetti Team NetApp + 19
70 John Gadret AG2R La Mondiale + 19
71 Renaud Dion Bretagne - Schuller + 20
72 Arnaud Courteille FDJ + 20
73 Warren Barguil Bretagne - Schuller + 20
74 Maxime Mederel BigMat - Auber 93 + 20
75 Florian Le Corre Roubaix - Lille Metropole + 20
76 Johnny Hoogerland Vacansoleil - DCM + 21
77 Guillaume Boivin Team Spidertech p/b C10 + 22
78 Juan Pablo Villegas Colombia es Pasion-Cafe de Colombia + 22
79 Nicolas Edet Cofidis + 23
80 Romain Bardet - + 23
81 Romain Hardy Bretagne - Schuller + 24
82 Jonathan Thire BigMat - Auber 93 + 24
83 Julien Guay Roubaix - Lille Metropole + 24
84 Florian Guillou Bretagne - Schuller + 25
85 Nick Van der Lijke Rabobank CT + 25
86 Yoann Michaud - + 25
87 Jhon Edilberto Martinez Colombia es Pasion-Cafe de Colombia + 26
88 Guillaume Levarlet Saur - Sojasun + 26
89 Morgan Kneisky Roubaix - Lille Metropole + 27
90 Axel Domont AG2R La Mondiale + 28
91 Nazar Jumabekov Astana + 30
92 Darwin Atapuma Colombia es Pasion-Cafe de Colombia + 31
93 Thomas Bonnin Skil - Shimano + 39
94 Wouter Mol Vacansoleil - DCM + 40
95 Sébastien Duret Bretagne - Schuller + 56
96 Hector Leonardo Paez Leon Colombia es Pasion-Cafe de Colombia + 01:45
Information
Nation France
Date 9th August
Where Bourg-en-Bresse -> Bourg-en-Bresse
What Prologue
Distance 3 km
Leader W.Kelderman
Youth W.Kelderman
Points W.Kelderman
Other
Embed Results