Tour de l'Ain - 2011

Overall Youth Points Mountain

DoB?
Pos Rider Team Time
01 David Moncoutié Cofidis 14:05:55
02 Wout Poels Vacansoleil - DCM + 43
03 Leopold König Team NetApp + 1:31
04 Maxime Mederel BigMat - Auber 93 + 1:48
05 Robinson Chalapud Colombia es Pasion-Cafe de Colombia + 3:26
06 Pierre Rolland Team Europcar + 3:53
07 John Gadret AG2R La Mondiale + 4:14
08 Jean-Christophe Péraud AG2R La Mondiale + 4:18
09 Darwin Atapuma Colombia es Pasion-Cafe de Colombia + 4:30
10 Warren Barguil Bretagne - Schuller + 4:31
11 Romain Bardet France Espoir Team + 4:43
12 Rein Taaramäe Cofidis + 5:00
13 Jérôme Coppel Saur - Sojasun + 5:16
14 Thibaut Pinot FDJ + 5:23
15 Hubert Dupont AG2R La Mondiale + 7:32
16 Florian Guillou Bretagne - Schuller + 8:07
17 Svein Tuft Team Spidertech p/b C10 + 8:35
18 Tanel Kangert Astana + 8:39
19 Johnny Hoogerland Vacansoleil - DCM + 10:10
20 Emilien Viennet France Espoir Team + 10:24
21 Hector Leonardo Paez Leon Colombia es Pasion-Cafe de Colombia + 10:54
22 Thomas Damuseau Skil - Shimano + 14:57
23 Andreas Dietziker Team NetApp + 15:12
24 Daryl Impey MTN-Qhubeka + 15:17
25 Jan Barta Team NetApp + 15:50
26 Daan Olivier Rabobank CT + 16:27
27 Jhon Edilberto Martinez Colombia es Pasion-Cafe de Colombia + 16:35
28 Yoann Bagot Cofidis + 17:32
29 Wilco Kelderman Rabobank CT + 18:09
30 Sander Oostlander Skil - Shimano + 18:45
31 Cyril Dessel AG2R La Mondiale + 18:46
32 Julien Guay Roubaix - Lille Metropole + 22:32
33 Florian Le Corre Roubaix - Lille Metropole + 22:57
34 David Le Lay AG2R La Mondiale + 23:10
35 Nazar Jumabekov Astana + 23:11
36 Guillaume Faucon BigMat - Auber 93 + 23:21
37 Sylvain Georges BigMat - Auber 93 + 23:40
38 Yann Huguet Skil - Shimano + 25:02
39 Rudy Molard Cofidis + 25:42
40 Roman Kireyev Astana + 26:13
41 Tom Dumoulin Rabobank CT + 27:10
42 Sébastien Duret Bretagne - Schuller + 27:13
43 Yoann Michaud - + 27:17
44 Cyril Gautier Team Europcar + 27:18
45 Cesare Benedetti Team NetApp + 27:34
46 Thomas Bonnin Skil - Shimano + 27:38
47 Luis Angel Mate Cofidis + 28:21
48 Romain Hardy Bretagne - Schuller + 30:24
49 Juan Pablo Villegas Colombia es Pasion-Cafe de Colombia + 30:49
50 Guillaume Levarlet Saur - Sojasun + 31:13
51 Guillaume Bonnafond AG2R La Mondiale + 31:15
52 Axel Domont AG2R La Mondiale + 32:45
53 Alexandre Shushemoin Astana + 35:04
54 Ramon Sinkeldam Rabobank CT + 35:46
55 Laurent Mangel Saur - Sojasun + 36:34
56 Cedric Pineau FDJ + 36:44
57 Eric Berthou Bretagne - Schuller + 36:46
58 Giovanni Bernaudeau Team Europcar + 36:59
59 Martin Reimer Skil - Shimano + 37:46
60 Kevin Lalouette Roubaix - Lille Metropole + 38:12
61 Mathieu Drujon BigMat - Auber 93 + 38:40
62 Dmitriy Gruzdev Astana + 39:36
63 Arthur Vichot FDJ + 39:47
64 Nicolas Edet Cofidis + 39:54
65 Jonathan Thire BigMat - Auber 93 + 40:09
66 Renaud Dion Bretagne - Schuller + 40:53
67 Wouter Mol Vacansoleil - DCM + 41:13
68 Pim Ligthart Vacansoleil - DCM + 41:53
69 Matteo Carrara Vacansoleil - DCM + 42:11
70 Robert Retschke Team NetApp + 42:36
71 Francis Mourey FDJ + 44:00
72 Nick Van der Lijke Rabobank CT + 44:07
73 Willem Wauters Vacansoleil - DCM + 45:07
74 Kevin Reza Team Europcar + 46:18
75 Hugo Houle Team Spidertech p/b C10 + 46:38
76 Tony Hurel Team Europcar + 47:42
77 Robin Chaigneau Skil - Shimano + 48:06
78 Bryan Nauleau Team Europcar + 48:35
79 Jean-Lou Paiani Saur - Sojasun + 49:15
80 Ryan Anderson Team Spidertech p/b C10 + 49:43
81 Jasper Bovenhuis Rabobank CT + 50:38
82 Steven Tronet Roubaix - Lille Metropole + 52:21
83 Arnaud Courteille FDJ + 52:57
84 Laurent Pichon Bretagne - Schuller + 52:58
85 Geoffrey Soupe FDJ + 55:08
86 Martin Gilbert Team Spidertech p/b C10 + 57:05
87 Jimmy Casper Saur - Sojasun + 59:58
DNF Dimitri Le Boulch BigMat - Auber 93
DNF Damien Monier Cofidis
DNF Jarlinson Pantano Colombia es Pasion-Cafe de Colombia
DNF Assan Bazayev Astana
DNF Matthieu Boulo Roubaix - Lille Metropole
DNF Morgan Kneisky Roubaix - Lille Metropole
DNF Sébastien Joly Saur - Sojasun
DNF Zachary Bell Team Spidertech p/b C10
DNF Guillaume Boivin Team Spidertech p/b C10
Information
Nation France
Date 9th - 13th August
CAT 2.1
Other
Embed Results