Tour de France: Live Centre | Startlist | Stage profiles

Tour of the Alps - 2022

Stage Overall Youth Mountain Sprint Team

DoB?
Embed Results
Pos Rider Team Time UCI
01 Pinot Thibaut Groupama-FDJ 03:09:2420
02 De La Cruz David Astana Qazaqstan Team + 0710
03 Kämna Lennard BORA-hansgrohe + 01:465
04 Arrieta Igor Equipo Kern Pharma + 02:43
05 Træen Torstein Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 03:26
06 Amador Andrey INEOS Grenadiers + 08:09
07 Storer Michael Groupama-FDJ + 08:36
08 Bardet Romain Team DSM + 08:36
09 Arensman Thymen Team DSM + 08:38
10 Valter Attila Groupama-FDJ + 09:15
11 Gall Felix AG2R Citroën Team + 09:15
12 Bilbao Pello Bahrain Victorious + 09:15
13 Porte Richie INEOS Grenadiers + 09:22
14 López Miguel Ángel Astana Qazaqstan Team + 09:35
15 Carthy Hugh EF Education-EasyPost + 09:35
16 Pernsteiner Hermann Bahrain Victorious + 10:14
17 Buitrago Santiago Bahrain Victorious + 10:19
18 Pronskiy Vadim Astana Qazaqstan Team + 10:34
19 Landa Mikel Bahrain Victorious + 10:35
20 Thompson Reuben Groupama-FDJ + 10:35
21 Sivakov Pavel INEOS Grenadiers + 10:35
22 Uijtdebroeks Cian BORA-hansgrohe + 10:35
23 Brenner Marco Team DSM + 10:46
24 Quinn Sean EF Education-EasyPost + 10:59
25 Zardini Edoardo Drone Hopper-Androni Giocattoli + 11:03
26 Rubio Einer Movistar Team + 11:03
27 Tesfazion Natnael Drone Hopper-Androni Giocattoli + 11:03
28 Dombrowski Joe Astana Qazaqstan Team + 11:03
29 Zana Filippo Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 11:06
30 Kulset Magnus Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 11:06
31 Martinez Lenny Groupama-FDJ + 11:08
32 Caicedo Jonathan EF Education-EasyPost + 11:34
33 Henao Sebastian Astana Qazaqstan Team + 11:34
34 Parra José Félix Equipo Kern Pharma + 11:39
35 Engelhardt Felix Tirol KTM Cycling Team + 11:44
36 Lastra Jonathan Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 11:46
37 Abrahamsen Jonas Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 11:53
38 Kulset Sindre Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 12:07
39 Fabbro Matteo BORA-hansgrohe + 12:41
40 Dunbar Edward INEOS Grenadiers + 12:41
41 Prodhomme Nicolas AG2R Citroën Team + 12:41
42 Pira Yesid Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 12:57
43 Reinderink Pepijn Team DSM + 13:09
44 Lipowitz Florian Tirol KTM Cycling Team + 13:09
45 Palzer Anton BORA-hansgrohe + 13:09
46 Barta William Movistar Team + 13:09
47 Ravanelli Simone Drone Hopper-Androni Giocattoli + 13:24
48 Bais Mattia Drone Hopper-Androni Giocattoli + 13:24
49 Hamilton Chris Team DSM + 13:33
50 González Abner Movistar Team + 13:39
51 Bizkarra Mikel Euskaltel-Euskadi + 13:53
52 Swift Ben INEOS Grenadiers + 14:28
53 Bou Joan Euskaltel-Euskadi + 14:28
54 Poole Max Team DSM + 14:36
55 Hollmann Juri Movistar Team + 14:36
56 Bais Davide EOLO-Kometa Cycling Team + 14:36
57 Iribar Unai Euskaltel-Euskadi + 16:12
58 Cañaveral Johnatan Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 16:44
59 Covili Luca Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 17:12
60 El Gouzi Omar Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 17:52
61 Araiz Sergio Equipo Kern Pharma + 17:56
62 Bouchard Geoffrey AG2R Citroën Team + 17:58
63 Piccoli James Israel-Premier Tech + 18:01
64 Iturria Mikel Euskaltel-Euskadi + 18:08
65 Cepeda Jefferson Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 18:08
OOT Arcas Jorge Movistar Team
OOT Urianstad Martin Uno-X Pro Cycling Team
OOT Rastelli Luca Bardiani CSF Faizanè
OOT Goldstein Omer Israel-Premier Tech
OOT Dina Marton EOLO-Kometa Cycling Team
OOT Natarov Yuriy Astana Qazaqstan Team
OOT Kudus Merhawi EF Education-EasyPost
OOT Rangel Vinicius Movistar Team
OOT Novak Domen Bahrain Victorious
OOT Rosner Linus Tirol KTM Cycling Team
OOT Zambanini Edoardo Bahrain Victorious
OOT Johnston Calum Caja Rural-Seguros RGA
OOT Etxeberria Asier Euskaltel-Euskadi
OOT Cuadrado Unai Euskaltel-Euskadi
OOT Viegas Daniel EOLO-Kometa Cycling Team
OOT Hagen Carl Fredrik Israel-Premier Tech
OOT Badilatti Matteo Groupama-FDJ
OOT Hörandtner Moritz Tirol KTM Cycling Team
OOT Vacek Karel Tirol KTM Cycling Team
OOT Froome Chris Israel-Premier Tech
OOT Puccio Salvatore INEOS Grenadiers
OOT Fetter Erik EOLO-Kometa Cycling Team
OOT Rivera Brandon INEOS Grenadiers
DNS Rojas José Joaquin Movistar Team
DNS Bisolti Alessandro Drone Hopper-Androni Giocattoli
DNF Ballarin Iker Euskaltel-Euskadi
DNF Eg Niklas Uno-X Pro Cycling Team
DNF Cobo Cayon Ivan Equipo Kern Pharma
DNF Lopez Caravaca Jordi Equipo Kern Pharma
DNF Mclain Logan Tirol KTM Cycling Team
DNF Zangerle Emanuel Tirol KTM Cycling Team
DNF Agirre Jon Equipo Kern Pharma
DNF Chaves Esteban EF Education-EasyPost
DNF Nizzolo Giacomo Israel-Premier Tech
DNF Felline Fabio Astana Qazaqstan Team
DNF Gamper Patrick BORA-hansgrohe
DNF Amezqueta Julen Caja Rural-Seguros RGA
DNF Ravasi Edward EOLO-Kometa Cycling Team
DNF Battaglin Enrico Bardiani CSF Faizanè
Pos Rider Team Time
1 1 Bardet Romain Team DSM 18:59:29
2 8 Storer Michael Groupama-FDJ + 14
3 4 Arensman Thymen Team DSM + 16
4 3 Bilbao Pello Bahrain Victorious + 37
5 2 Valter Attila Groupama-FDJ + 49
6 2 Gall Felix AG2R Citroën Team + 53
7 2 Porte Richie INEOS Grenadiers + 01:00
8 - Buitrago Santiago Bahrain Victorious + 01:57
9 7 Carthy Hugh EF Education-EasyPost + 02:08
10 5 Sivakov Pavel INEOS Grenadiers + 02:13
11 - Landa Mikel Bahrain Victorious + 02:17
12 - Pernsteiner Hermann Bahrain Victorious + 02:20
13 7 Rubio Einer Movistar Team + 02:41
14 1 Martinez Lenny Groupama-FDJ + 03:14
15 1 Quinn Sean EF Education-EasyPost + 03:16
16 1 Uijtdebroeks Cian BORA-hansgrohe + 03:16
17 1 Dombrowski Joe Astana Qazaqstan Team + 03:45
18 3 Dunbar Edward INEOS Grenadiers + 04:58
19 15 Pinot Thibaut Groupama-FDJ + 05:10
20 10 Kämna Lennard BORA-hansgrohe + 06:15
21 2 Bizkarra Mikel Euskaltel-Euskadi + 07:04
22 1 Tesfazion Natnael Drone Hopper-Androni Giocattoli + 08:13
23 1 Caicedo Jonathan EF Education-EasyPost + 08:52
24 4 Lastra Jonathan Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 12:49
25 2 Lipowitz Florian Tirol KTM Cycling Team + 13:56
26 - Hamilton Chris Team DSM + 14:02
27 6 López Miguel Ángel Astana Qazaqstan Team + 14:40
28 3 Bouchard Geoffrey AG2R Citroën Team + 15:24
29 6 Kulset Magnus Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 16:27
30 1 González Abner Movistar Team + 17:28
31 6 Thompson Reuben Groupama-FDJ + 18:47
32 1 Bou Joan Euskaltel-Euskadi + 19:02
33 23 Arrieta Igor Equipo Kern Pharma + 22:01
34 6 Henao Sebastian Astana Qazaqstan Team + 22:13
35 6 Parra José Félix Equipo Kern Pharma + 22:21
36 31 De La Cruz David Astana Qazaqstan Team + 22:32
37 1 Ravanelli Simone Drone Hopper-Androni Giocattoli + 22:57
38 12 Amador Andrey INEOS Grenadiers + 23:07
39 3 Prodhomme Nicolas AG2R Citroën Team + 23:48
40 3 Barta William Movistar Team + 24:17
41 10 Pronskiy Vadim Astana Qazaqstan Team + 25:39
42 7 Zana Filippo Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 25:49
43 4 Swift Ben INEOS Grenadiers + 27:31
44 - Iribar Unai Euskaltel-Euskadi + 27:42
45 9 Palzer Anton BORA-hansgrohe + 29:39
46 11 Fabbro Matteo BORA-hansgrohe + 31:24
47 8 Bais Mattia Drone Hopper-Androni Giocattoli + 31:30
48 13 Pira Yesid Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 33:36
49 4 Cepeda Jefferson Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 34:13
50 12 Covili Luca Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 38:34
51 41 Træen Torstein Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 39:18
52 17 Piccoli James Israel-Premier Tech + 40:46
53 27 Reinderink Pepijn Team DSM + 42:08
54 31 Brenner Marco Team DSM + 42:38
55 29 Zardini Edoardo Drone Hopper-Androni Giocattoli + 42:45
56 23 Hollmann Juri Movistar Team + 43:03
57 17 Iturria Mikel Euskaltel-Euskadi + 43:33
58 28 Engelhardt Felix Tirol KTM Cycling Team + 43:36
59 22 Cañaveral Johnatan Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 46:55
60 28 Bais Davide EOLO-Kometa Cycling Team + 47:54
61 22 Araiz Sergio Equipo Kern Pharma + 49:34
62 33 Kulset Sindre Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 51:59
63 35 Abrahamsen Jonas Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 54:56
64 35 Poole Max Team DSM + 57:47
65 31 El Gouzi Omar Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 01:00:45
Pos Team Time
01 Groupama-FDJ 56:51:08
02 INEOS Grenadiers + 10:04
03 Bahrain Victorious + 12:05
04 EF Education-EasyPost + 17:50
05 Team DSM + 19:04
06 Astana Qazaqstan Team + 24:30
07 Movistar Team + 32:24
08 AG2R Citroën Team + 38:25
09 BORA-hansgrohe + 45:10
10 Euskaltel-Euskadi + 01:00:19
11 Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 01:07:16
12 Drone Hopper-Androni Giocattoli + 01:07:38
13 Equipo Kern Pharma + 01:08:28
14 Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 01:19:37
15 Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 01:45:22

Information