Tour of the Alps

UCI, Stage race, 3rd stage, 20th April 2022, Italy

Stage GC Youth Mountain Sprint Team

DoB?
Pos Rider Team Time UCI
01 Kämna Lennard BORA-hansgrohe 04:02:5620
02 Amador Andrey INEOS Grenadiers + 0310
03 Lastra Jonathan Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 045
04 Tesfazion Natnael Drone Hopper-Androni Giocattoli + 04
05 Barta William Movistar Team + 04
06 Piccoli James Israel-Premier Tech + 04
07 Pronskiy Vadim Astana Qazaqstan Team + 04
08 Quinn Sean EF Education-EasyPost + 57
09 Gall Felix AG2R Citroën Team + 57
10 Sivakov Pavel INEOS Grenadiers + 57
11 Arcas Jorge Movistar Team + 57
12 Eg Niklas Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 57
13 Rubio Einer Movistar Team + 57
14 Bilbao Pello Bahrain Victorious + 57
15 Arensman Thymen Team DSM + 57
16 Dunbar Edward INEOS Grenadiers + 57
17 Bardet Romain Team DSM + 57
18 Valter Attila Groupama-FDJ + 57
19 Landa Mikel Bahrain Victorious + 57
20 Martinez Lenny Groupama-FDJ + 57
21 Chaves Esteban EF Education-EasyPost + 57
22 Buitrago Santiago Bahrain Victorious + 57
23 Pernsteiner Hermann Bahrain Victorious + 57
24 Caicedo Jonathan EF Education-EasyPost + 57
25 Uijtdebroeks Cian BORA-hansgrohe + 57
26 López Miguel Ángel Astana Qazaqstan Team + 57
27 Porte Richie INEOS Grenadiers + 57
28 Lipowitz Florian Tirol KTM Cycling Team + 57
29 Storer Michael Groupama-FDJ + 57
30 Dombrowski Joe Astana Qazaqstan Team + 57
31 Badilatti Matteo Groupama-FDJ + 57
32 Carthy Hugh EF Education-EasyPost + 57
33 Pira Yesid Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 57
34 Kudus Merhawi EF Education-EasyPost + 57
35 Bizkarra Mikel Euskaltel-Euskadi + 57
36 Pinot Thibaut Groupama-FDJ + 57
37 Hamilton Chris Team DSM + 57
38 Fetter Erik EOLO-Kometa Cycling Team + 02:33
39 Ravanelli Simone Drone Hopper-Androni Giocattoli + 02:33
40 Agirre Jon Equipo Kern Pharma + 02:33
41 Parra José Félix Equipo Kern Pharma + 02:33
42 Bou Joan Euskaltel-Euskadi + 02:33
43 Hagen Carl Fredrik Israel-Premier Tech + 02:33
44 Vacek Karel Tirol KTM Cycling Team + 02:33
45 Bouchard Geoffrey AG2R Citroën Team + 02:33
46 González Abner Movistar Team + 02:33
47 Kulset Magnus Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 02:33
48 Rivera Brandon INEOS Grenadiers + 02:33
49 Iribar Unai Euskaltel-Euskadi + 02:33
50 Henao Sebastian Astana Qazaqstan Team + 02:33
51 Palzer Anton BORA-hansgrohe + 06:31
52 Lopez Jordi Equipo Kern Pharma + 06:31
53 Froome Chris Israel-Premier Tech + 06:31
54 Araiz Sergio Equipo Kern Pharma + 06:31
55 Gamper Patrick BORA-hansgrohe + 06:31
56 Bisolti Alessandro Drone Hopper-Androni Giocattoli + 06:31
57 Goldstein Omer Israel-Premier Tech + 06:31
58 Rojas José Joaquin Movistar Team + 06:31
59 Covili Luca Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 06:31
60 Bais Mattia Drone Hopper-Androni Giocattoli + 06:31
61 Rastelli Luca Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 06:31
62 Fabbro Matteo BORA-hansgrohe + 06:31
63 Ravasi Edward EOLO-Kometa Cycling Team + 06:31
64 Cañaveral Johnatan Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 06:31
65 Hollmann Juri Movistar Team + 06:31
66 Berthet Clément AG2R Citroën Team + 06:31
67 Johnston Calum Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 06:31
68 Zardini Edoardo Drone Hopper-Androni Giocattoli + 06:31
69 Thompson Reuben Groupama-FDJ + 06:31
70 Puccio Salvatore INEOS Grenadiers + 06:31
71 Swift Ben INEOS Grenadiers + 06:31
72 Mclain Logan Tirol KTM Cycling Team + 06:31
73 Zana Filippo Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 06:31
74 Arrieta Igor Equipo Kern Pharma + 06:31
75 Cepeda Jefferson Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 06:31
76 Nizzolo Giacomo Israel-Premier Tech + 08:06
77 Brenner Marco Team DSM + 08:06
78 Felline Fabio Astana Qazaqstan Team + 08:06
79 Rangel Vinicius Movistar Team + 08:06
80 Reinderink Pepijn Team DSM + 08:06
81 Zambanini Edoardo Bahrain Victorious + 08:06
82 de la Cruz David Astana Qazaqstan Team + 08:06
83 Natarov Yuriy Astana Qazaqstan Team + 08:06
84 Calmejane Lilian AG2R Citroën Team + 08:06
85 Prodhomme Nicolas AG2R Citroën Team + 08:06
86 Engelhardt Felix Tirol KTM Cycling Team + 08:06
87 Cobo Ivan Equipo Kern Pharma + 08:06
88 Iturria Mikel Euskaltel-Euskadi + 08:06
89 Cuadrado Unai Euskaltel-Euskadi + 08:06
90 Etxeberria Asier Euskaltel-Euskadi + 08:06
91 Ballarin Iker Euskaltel-Euskadi + 08:06
92 Amezqueta Julen Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 08:06
93 Zwiehoff Ben BORA-hansgrohe + 08:06
94 Træen Torstein Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 08:06
95 Bais Davide EOLO-Kometa Cycling Team + 12:06
96 Abrahamsen Jonas Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 12:06
97 Kulset Sindre Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 12:06
98 Bugge Martin Urianstad Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 12:06
99 Poole Max Team DSM + 12:06
100 Novak Domen Bahrain Victorious + 12:06
101 Dina Marton EOLO-Kometa Cycling Team + 12:06
102 El Gouzi Omar Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 12:06
103 Zangerle Emanuel Tirol KTM Cycling Team + 12:06
104 Holter Ådne Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 12:06
105 Viegas Daniel EOLO-Kometa Cycling Team + 14:31
106 Battaglin Enrico Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 14:31
107 Rosner Linus Tirol KTM Cycling Team + 15:12
108 Hörandtner Moritz Tirol KTM Cycling Team + 15:12
DNS Albanese Vincenzo EOLO-Kometa Cycling Team
DNF Hänninen Jaakko AG2R Citroën Team
DNF Champoussin Clément AG2R Citroën Team
DNF Mendez Daniel Equipo Kern Pharma
Pos Rider Team Time
01 - Bilbao Pello Bahrain Victorious 12:12:08
02 - Bardet Romain Team DSM + 06
03 - Valter Attila Groupama-FDJ + 12
04 - Gall Felix AG2R Citroën Team + 16
05 - Sivakov Pavel INEOS Grenadiers + 16
06 3 Rubio Einer Movistar Team + 16
07 1 Dunbar Edward INEOS Grenadiers + 16
08 3 Arensman Thymen Team DSM + 16
09 2 Chaves Esteban EF Education-EasyPost + 16
10 4 Porte Richie INEOS Grenadiers + 16
11 1 Buitrago Santiago Bahrain Victorious + 16
12 - Storer Michael Groupama-FDJ + 16
13 - Landa Mikel Bahrain Victorious + 20
14 - Pernsteiner Hermann Bahrain Victorious + 20
15 1 Martinez Lenny Groupama-FDJ + 20
16 1 Dombrowski Joe Astana Qazaqstan Team + 20
17 3 Quinn Sean EF Education-EasyPost + 55
18 1 Arcas Jorge Movistar Team + 55
19 1 Carthy Hugh EF Education-EasyPost + 55
20 1 Uijtdebroeks Cian BORA-hansgrohe + 55
21 3 Bizkarra Mikel Euskaltel-Euskadi + 01:25
22 5 Bouchard Geoffrey AG2R Citroën Team + 02:12
23 5 Tesfazion Natnael Drone Hopper-Androni Giocattoli + 03:49
24 1 Caicedo Jonathan EF Education-EasyPost + 03:57
25 1 Eg Niklas Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 04:18
26 1 Hamilton Chris Team DSM + 04:23
27 5 Berthet Clément AG2R Citroën Team + 06:44
28 6 Lastra Jonathan Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 07:27
29 12 Kämna Lennard BORA-hansgrohe + 08:14
30 7 Lipowitz Florian Tirol KTM Cycling Team + 08:49
31 7 Badilatti Matteo Groupama-FDJ + 08:53
32 1 González Abner Movistar Team + 10:00
33 2 Bou Joan Euskaltel-Euskadi + 10:00
34 5 Agirre Jon Equipo Kern Pharma + 10:30
35 5 Kulset Magnus Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 10:47
36 6 Thompson Reuben Groupama-FDJ + 13:38
37 5 Zana Filippo Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 13:58
38 6 López Miguel Ángel Astana Qazaqstan Team + 14:08
39 8 Pinot Thibaut Groupama-FDJ + 14:12
40 11 Felline Fabio Astana Qazaqstan Team + 14:39
41 16 Barta William Movistar Team + 14:49
42 - Hagen Carl Fredrik Israel-Premier Tech + 15:42
43 2 Ravanelli Simone Drone Hopper-Androni Giocattoli + 15:48
44 4 Vacek Karel Tirol KTM Cycling Team + 15:48
45 9 Prodhomme Nicolas AG2R Citroën Team + 15:53
46 5 Fetter Erik EOLO-Kometa Cycling Team + 16:08
47 3 Parra José Félix Equipo Kern Pharma + 16:08
48 7 Iribar Unai Euskaltel-Euskadi + 16:56
49 9 Henao Sebastian Astana Qazaqstan Team + 17:18
50 17 Kudus Merhawi EF Education-EasyPost + 18:10
51 8 Swift Ben INEOS Grenadiers + 19:42
52 6 Cepeda Jefferson Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 19:46
53 4 Rojas José Joaquin Movistar Team + 20:06
54 2 Palzer Anton BORA-hansgrohe + 20:11
55 21 Amador Andrey INEOS Grenadiers + 20:24
56 22 Pronskiy Vadim Astana Qazaqstan Team + 20:31
57 1 Froome Chris Israel-Premier Tech + 21:10
58 5 de la Cruz David Astana Qazaqstan Team + 21:46
59 5 Zambanini Edoardo Bahrain Victorious + 22:06
60 17 Rivera Brandon INEOS Grenadiers + 23:00
61 25 Piccoli James Israel-Premier Tech + 23:05
62 - Fabbro Matteo BORA-hansgrohe + 23:29
63 - Bais Mattia Drone Hopper-Androni Giocattoli + 23:32
64 2 Arrieta Igor Equipo Kern Pharma + 23:44
65 3 Puccio Salvatore INEOS Grenadiers + 23:46
66 17 Pira Yesid Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 23:58
67 8 Nizzolo Giacomo Israel-Premier Tech + 24:20
68 8 Calmejane Lilian AG2R Citroën Team + 24:40
69 8 Iturria Mikel Euskaltel-Euskadi + 24:40
70 1 Covili Luca Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 24:41
71 1 Rastelli Luca Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 24:41
72 8 Etxeberria Asier Euskaltel-Euskadi + 25:07
73 2 Zwiehoff Ben BORA-hansgrohe + 26:22
74 - Lopez Jordi Equipo Kern Pharma + 26:58
75 4 Goldstein Omer Israel-Premier Tech + 27:56
76 3 Cobo Ivan Equipo Kern Pharma + 28:33
77 12 Dina Marton EOLO-Kometa Cycling Team + 29:12
78 2 Bisolti Alessandro Drone Hopper-Androni Giocattoli + 29:32
79 2 Gamper Patrick BORA-hansgrohe + 29:32
80 2 Hollmann Juri Movistar Team + 29:32
81 4 Ravasi Edward EOLO-Kometa Cycling Team + 29:32
82 6 Johnston Calum Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 29:57
83 7 Araiz Sergio Equipo Kern Pharma + 30:53
84 7 Zardini Edoardo Drone Hopper-Androni Giocattoli + 30:57
85 1 Brenner Marco Team DSM + 31:07
86 1 Engelhardt Felix Tirol KTM Cycling Team + 31:07
87 15 Novak Domen Bahrain Victorious + 31:33
88 1 Reinderink Pepijn Team DSM + 32:22
89 5 Mclain Logan Tirol KTM Cycling Team + 32:31
90 15 Bais Davide EOLO-Kometa Cycling Team + 32:33
91 10 Cañaveral Johnatan Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 33:52
92 - Natarov Yuriy Astana Qazaqstan Team + 34:06
93 2 Amezqueta Julen Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 34:06
94 2 Rangel Vinicius Movistar Team + 34:25
95 2 Træen Torstein Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 35:07
96 4 Cuadrado Unai Euskaltel-Euskadi + 35:27
97 5 Ballarin Iker Euskaltel-Euskadi + 35:47
98 - Kulset Sindre Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 39:07
99 - Holter Ådne Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 39:19
100 4 Abrahamsen Jonas Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 42:18
101 5 Bugge Martin Urianstad Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 42:18
102 5 Poole Max Team DSM + 42:26
103 5 El Gouzi Omar Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 43:58
104 1 Battaglin Enrico Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 44:43
105 4 Zangerle Emanuel Tirol KTM Cycling Team + 45:11
106 6 Viegas Daniel EOLO-Kometa Cycling Team + 51:18
107 3 Rosner Linus Tirol KTM Cycling Team + 51:59
108 3 Hörandtner Moritz Tirol KTM Cycling Team + 51:59
Pos Rider Team Time
01 Arensman Thymen Team DSM 12:12:24
02 Buitrago Santiago Bahrain Victorious + 00
03 Martinez Lenny Groupama-FDJ + 04
04 Quinn Sean EF Education-EasyPost + 39
05 Uijtdebroeks Cian BORA-hansgrohe + 39
06 Tesfazion Natnael Drone Hopper-Androni Giocattoli + 03:33
07 Lipowitz Florian Tirol KTM Cycling Team + 08:33
08 González Abner Movistar Team + 09:44
09 Kulset Magnus Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 10:31
10 Thompson Reuben Groupama-FDJ + 13:22
11 Zana Filippo Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 13:42
12 Vacek Karel Tirol KTM Cycling Team + 15:32
13 Fetter Erik EOLO-Kometa Cycling Team + 15:52
14 Iribar Unai Euskaltel-Euskadi + 16:40
15 Zambanini Edoardo Bahrain Victorious + 21:50
16 Arrieta Igor Equipo Kern Pharma + 23:28
17 Pira Yesid Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 23:42
18 Rastelli Luca Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 24:25
19 Cobo Ivan Equipo Kern Pharma + 28:17
20 Hollmann Juri Movistar Team + 29:16
21 Brenner Marco Team DSM + 30:51
22 Engelhardt Felix Tirol KTM Cycling Team + 30:51
23 Reinderink Pepijn Team DSM + 32:06
24 Mclain Logan Tirol KTM Cycling Team + 32:15
25 Rangel Vinicius Movistar Team + 34:09
26 Holter Ådne Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 39:03
27 Bugge Martin Urianstad Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 42:02
28 Poole Max Team DSM + 42:10
29 El Gouzi Omar Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 43:42
30 Zangerle Emanuel Tirol KTM Cycling Team + 44:55
31 Rosner Linus Tirol KTM Cycling Team + 51:43
32 Hörandtner Moritz Tirol KTM Cycling Team + 51:43
Pos Team Time
01 INEOS Grenadiers 36:36:18
02 Bahrain Victorious + 58
03 Groupama-FDJ + 58
04 EF Education-EasyPost + 02:08
05 Team DSM + 05:01
06 Movistar Team + 08:48
07 AG2R Citroën Team + 09:28
08 Astana Qazaqstan Team + 21:11
09 Euskaltel-Euskadi + 27:39
10 BORA-hansgrohe + 29:36
11 Drone Hopper-Androni Giocattoli + 43:15
12 Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 43:19
13 Israel-Premier Tech + 44:29
14 Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 46:59
15 Equipo Kern Pharma + 47:54
16 Tirol KTM Cycling Team + 54:15
17 EOLO-Kometa Cycling Team + 56:53
18 Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 01:03:26

Information