Tour de France: Live Centre | Startlist | Stage profiles

Tour of the Alps - 2022

Stage Overall Youth Mountain Sprint Team

DoB?
Embed Results
Pos Rider Team Time UCI
01 Bilbao Pello Bahrain Victorious 03:56:0420
02 Bardet Romain Team DSM + 0010
03 Valter Attila Groupama-FDJ + 005
04 Gall Felix AG2R Citroën Team + 00
05 Dunbar Edward INEOS Grenadiers + 00
06 Sivakov Pavel INEOS Grenadiers + 00
07 Chaves Esteban EF Education-EasyPost + 00
08 Landa Mikel Bahrain Victorious + 00
09 Porte Richie INEOS Grenadiers + 00
10 Rubio Einer Movistar Team + 00
11 Dombrowski Joe Astana Qazaqstan Team + 00
12 Arensman Thymen Team DSM + 00
13 Buitrago Santiago Bahrain Victorious + 00
14 Martinez Lenny Groupama-FDJ + 00
15 Pernsteiner Hermann Bahrain Victorious + 00
16 Storer Michael Groupama-FDJ + 00
17 Uijtdebroeks Cian BORA-hansgrohe + 35
18 Arcas Jorge Movistar Team + 35
19 Bouchard Geoffrey AG2R Citroën Team + 35
20 Carthy Hugh EF Education-EasyPost + 35
21 Bizkarra Mikel Euskaltel-Euskadi + 35
22 Quinn Sean EF Education-EasyPost + 35
23 Berthet Clement AG2R Citroën Team + 50
24 Champoussin Clément AG2R Citroën Team + 01:04
25 Eg Niklas Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 03:38
26 Hamilton Chris Team DSM + 03:38
27 Badilatti Matteo Groupama-FDJ + 03:38
28 Caicedo Jonathan EF Education-EasyPost + 03:41
29 Hagen Carl Fredrik Israel-Premier Tech + 04:00
30 Tesfazion Natnael Drone Hopper-Androni Giocattoli + 04:26
31 Felline Fabio Astana Qazaqstan Team + 06:50
32 Thompson Reuben Groupama-FDJ + 07:44
33 Agirre Jon Equipo Kern Pharma + 08:04
34 Lastra Jonathan Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 08:04
35 Albanese Vincenzo EOLO-Kometa Cycling Team + 08:04
36 Lipowitz Florian Tirol KTM Cycling Team + 08:04
37 Arrieta Igor Equipo Kern Pharma + 08:04
38 Kulset Magnus Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 08:04
39 Kudus Merhawi EF Education-EasyPost + 08:04
40 Zana Filippo Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 08:04
41 Froome Chris Israel-Premier Tech + 08:04
42 Goldstein Omer Israel-Premier Tech + 08:04
43 Bou Joan Euskaltel-Euskadi + 08:04
44 González Abner Movistar Team + 08:04
45 Dina Marton EOLO-Kometa Cycling Team + 08:04
46 Prodhomme Nicolas AG2R Citroën Team + 08:04
47 Kämna Lennard BORA-hansgrohe + 09:01
48 Gamper Patrick BORA-hansgrohe + 13:52
49 Covili Luca Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 13:52
50 Reinderink Pepijn Team DSM + 13:52
51 Cobo Cayon Ivan Equipo Kern Pharma + 13:52
52 Rastelli Luca Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 13:52
53 Palzer Anton BORA-hansgrohe + 13:52
54 Iribar Unai Euskaltel-Euskadi + 13:52
55 Bisolti Alessandro Drone Hopper-Androni Giocattoli + 13:52
56 Rojas José Joaquin Movistar Team + 13:52
57 Bais Mattia Drone Hopper-Androni Giocattoli + 13:52
58 Lopez Caravaca Jordi Equipo Kern Pharma + 13:52
59 Hollmann Juri Movistar Team + 13:52
60 Fabbro Matteo BORA-hansgrohe + 13:52
61 Bais Davide EOLO-Kometa Cycling Team + 13:52
62 Ravanelli Simone Drone Hopper-Androni Giocattoli + 13:52
63 Amador Andrey INEOS Grenadiers + 13:52
64 Ravasi Edward EOLO-Kometa Cycling Team + 13:52
65 Zambanini Edoardo Bahrain Victorious + 13:52
66 Brenner Marco Team DSM + 13:52
67 Pira Yesid Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 13:52
68 Rivera Brandon INEOS Grenadiers + 13:52
69 Swift Ben INEOS Grenadiers + 13:52
70 Zwiehoff Ben BORA-hansgrohe + 13:52
71 Puccio Salvatore INEOS Grenadiers + 13:52
72 Barta William Movistar Team + 13:52
73 Parra José Félix Equipo Kern Pharma + 13:52
74 Holter Ådne Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 13:52
75 Fetter Erik EOLO-Kometa Cycling Team + 13:52
76 López Miguel Ángel Astana Qazaqstan Team + 13:52
77 Pronskiy Vadim Astana Qazaqstan Team + 13:52
78 Henao Sebastian Astana Qazaqstan Team + 13:52
79 De La Cruz David Astana Qazaqstan Team + 13:52
80 Cepeda Jefferson Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 13:52
81 Etxeberria Asier Euskaltel-Euskadi + 13:52
82 Araiz Sergio Equipo Kern Pharma + 13:52
83 Piccoli James Israel-Premier Tech + 13:52
84 Vacek Karel Tirol KTM Cycling Team + 13:52
85 Engelhardt Felix Tirol KTM Cycling Team + 13:52
86 Pinot Thibaut Groupama-FDJ + 13:52
87 Hänninen Jaakko AG2R Citroën Team + 16:51
88 Abrahamsen Jonas Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 16:51
89 Natarov Yuriy Astana Qazaqstan Team + 16:51
90 Cuadrado Unai Euskaltel-Euskadi + 16:51
91 El Gouzi Omar Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 16:51
92 Johnston Calum Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 16:51
93 Mclain Logan Tirol KTM Cycling Team + 16:51
94 Nizzolo Giacomo Israel-Premier Tech + 16:51
95 Battaglin Enrico Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 16:51
96 Calmejane Lilian AG2R Citroën Team + 16:51
97 Ballarin Iker Euskaltel-Euskadi + 16:51
98 Urianstad Martin Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 16:51
99 Cañaveral Johnatan Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 16:51
100 Amezqueta Julen Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 16:51
101 Poole Max Team DSM + 16:51
102 Novak Domen Bahrain Victorious + 16:51
103 Iturria Mikel Euskaltel-Euskadi + 16:51
104 Zardini Edoardo Drone Hopper-Androni Giocattoli + 16:51
105 Træen Torstein Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 16:51
106 Kulset Sindre Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 16:51
107 Rosner Linus Tirol KTM Cycling Team + 19:44
108 Hörandtner Moritz Tirol KTM Cycling Team + 19:44
109 Viegas Daniel EOLO-Kometa Cycling Team + 19:44
110 Rangel Vinicius Movistar Team + 19:44
111 Zangerle Emanuel Tirol KTM Cycling Team + 19:44
112 Mendez Daniel Alejandro Equipo Kern Pharma + 20:15
DNS Martin Sergio Caja Rural-Seguros RGA
DNF Muñoz Daniel Drone Hopper-Androni Giocattoli
DNF Ropero Alejandro EOLO-Kometa Cycling Team
Pos Rider Team Time
1 1 Bilbao Pello Bahrain Victorious 08:08:15
2 1 Bardet Romain Team DSM + 06
3 14 Valter Attila Groupama-FDJ + 12
4 1 Gall Felix AG2R Citroën Team + 16
5 3 Sivakov Pavel INEOS Grenadiers + 16
6 1 Porte Richie INEOS Grenadiers + 16
7 8 Chaves Esteban EF Education-EasyPost + 16
8 10 Dunbar Edward INEOS Grenadiers + 16
9 5 Rubio Einer Movistar Team + 16
10 1 Buitrago Santiago Bahrain Victorious + 16
11 2 Arensman Thymen Team DSM + 16
12 3 Storer Michael Groupama-FDJ + 16
13 11 Landa Mikel Bahrain Victorious + 20
14 15 Pernsteiner Hermann Bahrain Victorious + 20
15 24 Dombrowski Joe Astana Qazaqstan Team + 20
16 22 Martinez Lenny Groupama-FDJ + 20
17 16 Bouchard Geoffrey AG2R Citroën Team + 36
18 1 Carthy Hugh EF Education-EasyPost + 55
19 6 Arcas Jorge Movistar Team + 55
20 3 Quinn Sean EF Education-EasyPost + 55
21 9 Uijtdebroeks Cian BORA-hansgrohe + 55
22 11 Berthet Clement AG2R Citroën Team + 01:10
23 5 Champoussin Clément AG2R Citroën Team + 01:24
24 28 Bizkarra Mikel Euskaltel-Euskadi + 01:25
25 15 Caicedo Jonathan EF Education-EasyPost + 03:57
26 14 Eg Niklas Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 04:18
27 23 Hamilton Chris Team DSM + 04:23
28 22 Tesfazion Natnael Drone Hopper-Androni Giocattoli + 04:42
29 14 Felline Fabio Astana Qazaqstan Team + 07:30
30 6 Thompson Reuben Groupama-FDJ + 08:04
31 27 Albanese Vincenzo EOLO-Kometa Cycling Team + 08:20
32 12 Zana Filippo Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 08:24
33 11 González Abner Movistar Team + 08:24
34 2 Lastra Jonathan Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 08:24
35 8 Bou Joan Euskaltel-Euskadi + 08:24
36 9 Prodhomme Nicolas AG2R Citroën Team + 08:44
37 12 Lipowitz Florian Tirol KTM Cycling Team + 08:49
38 29 Badilatti Matteo Groupama-FDJ + 08:53
39 14 Agirre Jon Equipo Kern Pharma + 08:54
40 15 Kulset Magnus Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 09:11
41 6 Kämna Lennard BORA-hansgrohe + 09:21
42 54 Hagen Carl Fredrik Israel-Premier Tech + 14:06
43 27 Swift Ben INEOS Grenadiers + 14:08
44 32 López Miguel Ángel Astana Qazaqstan Team + 14:08
45 8 Ravanelli Simone Drone Hopper-Androni Giocattoli + 14:12
46 20 Cepeda Jefferson Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 14:12
47 26 Pinot Thibaut Groupama-FDJ + 14:12
48 14 Vacek Karel Tirol KTM Cycling Team + 14:12
49 5 Rojas José Joaquin Movistar Team + 14:32
50 9 Parra José Félix Equipo Kern Pharma + 14:32
51 9 Fetter Erik EOLO-Kometa Cycling Team + 14:32
52 4 Palzer Anton BORA-hansgrohe + 14:37
53 2 De La Cruz David Astana Qazaqstan Team + 14:37
54 - Zambanini Edoardo Bahrain Victorious + 14:57
55 1 Iribar Unai Euskaltel-Euskadi + 15:20
56 17 Froome Chris Israel-Premier Tech + 15:36
57 1 Barta William Movistar Team + 15:42
58 1 Henao Sebastian Astana Qazaqstan Team + 15:42
59 28 Nizzolo Giacomo Israel-Premier Tech + 17:11
60 13 Calmejane Lilian AG2R Citroën Team + 17:31
61 15 Iturria Mikel Euskaltel-Euskadi + 17:31
62 1 Fabbro Matteo BORA-hansgrohe + 17:55
63 1 Bais Mattia Drone Hopper-Androni Giocattoli + 17:58
64 1 Etxeberria Asier Euskaltel-Euskadi + 17:58
65 14 Dina Marton EOLO-Kometa Cycling Team + 18:03
66 16 Arrieta Igor Equipo Kern Pharma + 18:10
67 19 Kudus Merhawi EF Education-EasyPost + 18:10
68 4 Puccio Salvatore INEOS Grenadiers + 18:12
69 3 Covili Luca Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 19:07
70 5 Rastelli Luca Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 19:07
71 3 Zwiehoff Ben BORA-hansgrohe + 19:13
72 12 Novak Domen Bahrain Victorious + 20:24
73 2 Cobo Cayon Ivan Equipo Kern Pharma + 21:24
74 4 Lopez Caravaca Jordi Equipo Kern Pharma + 21:24
75 6 Bais Davide EOLO-Kometa Cycling Team + 21:24
76 2 Amador Andrey INEOS Grenadiers + 21:24
77 1 Rivera Brandon INEOS Grenadiers + 21:24
78 1 Pronskiy Vadim Astana Qazaqstan Team + 21:24
79 26 Goldstein Omer Israel-Premier Tech + 22:22
80 - Bisolti Alessandro Drone Hopper-Androni Giocattoli + 23:58
81 11 Gamper Patrick BORA-hansgrohe + 23:58
82 5 Hollmann Juri Movistar Team + 23:58
83 2 Pira Yesid Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 23:58
84 6 Brenner Marco Team DSM + 23:58
85 8 Ravasi Edward EOLO-Kometa Cycling Team + 23:58
86 5 Piccoli James Israel-Premier Tech + 23:58
87 4 Engelhardt Felix Tirol KTM Cycling Team + 23:58
88 13 Johnston Calum Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 24:23
89 10 Reinderink Pepijn Team DSM + 25:13
90 11 Araiz Sergio Equipo Kern Pharma + 25:19
91 13 Zardini Edoardo Drone Hopper-Androni Giocattoli + 25:23
92 8 Natarov Yuriy Astana Qazaqstan Team + 26:57
93 5 Hänninen Jaakko AG2R Citroën Team + 26:57
94 5 Mclain Logan Tirol KTM Cycling Team + 26:57
95 - Amezqueta Julen Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 26:57
96 24 Rangel Vinicius Movistar Team + 27:16
97 - Træen Torstein Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 27:58
98 - Kulset Sindre Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 27:58
99 10 Holter Ådne Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 28:10
100 2 Cuadrado Unai Euskaltel-Euskadi + 28:18
101 1 Cañaveral Johnatan Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 28:18
102 1 Ballarin Iker Euskaltel-Euskadi + 28:38
103 9 Mendez Daniel Alejandro Equipo Kern Pharma + 30:21
104 - Abrahamsen Jonas Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 31:09
105 3 Battaglin Enrico Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 31:09
106 1 Urianstad Martin Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 31:09
107 3 Poole Max Team DSM + 31:17
108 3 El Gouzi Omar Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 32:49
109 3 Zangerle Emanuel Tirol KTM Cycling Team + 34:02
110 2 Rosner Linus Tirol KTM Cycling Team + 37:44
111 2 Hörandtner Moritz Tirol KTM Cycling Team + 37:44
112 3 Viegas Daniel EOLO-Kometa Cycling Team + 37:44
Pos Rider Team Time
01 Buitrago Santiago Bahrain Victorious 08:08:31
02 Arensman Thymen Team DSM + 00
03 Martinez Lenny Groupama-FDJ + 04
04 Quinn Sean EF Education-EasyPost + 39
05 Uijtdebroeks Cian BORA-hansgrohe + 39
06 Tesfazion Natnael Drone Hopper-Androni Giocattoli + 04:26
07 Thompson Reuben Groupama-FDJ + 07:48
08 Zana Filippo Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 08:08
09 González Abner Movistar Team + 08:08
10 Lipowitz Florian Tirol KTM Cycling Team + 08:33
11 Kulset Magnus Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 08:55
12 Vacek Karel Tirol KTM Cycling Team + 13:56
13 Fetter Erik EOLO-Kometa Cycling Team + 14:16
14 Zambanini Edoardo Bahrain Victorious + 14:41
15 Iribar Unai Euskaltel-Euskadi + 15:04
16 Arrieta Igor Equipo Kern Pharma + 17:54
17 Rastelli Luca Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 18:51
18 Cobo Cayon Ivan Equipo Kern Pharma + 21:08
19 Hollmann Juri Movistar Team + 23:42
20 Pira Yesid Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 23:42
21 Brenner Marco Team DSM + 23:42
22 Engelhardt Felix Tirol KTM Cycling Team + 23:42
23 Reinderink Pepijn Team DSM + 24:57
24 Mclain Logan Tirol KTM Cycling Team + 26:41
25 Rangel Vinicius Movistar Team + 27:00
26 Holter Ådne Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 27:54
27 Mendez Daniel Alejandro Equipo Kern Pharma + 30:05
28 Urianstad Martin Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 30:53
29 Poole Max Team DSM + 31:01
30 El Gouzi Omar Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 32:33
31 Zangerle Emanuel Tirol KTM Cycling Team + 33:46
32 Rosner Linus Tirol KTM Cycling Team + 37:28
33 Hörandtner Moritz Tirol KTM Cycling Team + 37:28
Pos Team Time
01 INEOS Grenadiers 24:25:33
02 Bahrain Victorious + 04
03 Groupama-FDJ + 04
04 EF Education-EasyPost + 01:14
05 AG2R Citroën Team + 01:24
06 Team DSM + 04:07
07 Movistar Team + 08:47
08 Astana Qazaqstan Team + 21:10
09 Euskaltel-Euskadi + 23:33
10 BORA-hansgrohe + 24:05
11 Drone Hopper-Androni Giocattoli + 36:04
12 Israel-Premier Tech + 37:18
13 Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 37:20
14 EOLO-Kometa Cycling Team + 37:40
15 Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 37:44
16 Equipo Kern Pharma + 38:14
17 Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 45:50
18 Tirol KTM Cycling Team + 46:11

Information