Tour of the Alps - 2022

Stage GC Youth Mountain Sprint Team

DoB?
Embed Results
Pos Rider TeamUCI Time
1 Bouchard Geoffrey AG2R Citroën Team 20 04:12:22
2 Bilbao Pello Bahrain Victorious 10 + 05
3 Bardet Romain Team DSM 5 + 05
4 Albanese Vincenzo EOLO-Kometa Cycling Team + 05
5 Gall Felix AG2R Citroën Team + 05
6 Tesfazion Natnael Drone Hopper-Androni Giocattoli + 05
7 Porte Richie INEOS Grenadiers + 05
8 Sivakov Pavel INEOS Grenadiers + 05
9 Storer Michael Groupama-FDJ + 05
10 Caicedo Jonathan EF Education-EasyPost + 05
11 Buitrago Santiago Bahrain Victorious + 05
12 López Miguel Ángel Astana Qazaqstan Team + 05
13 Arensman Thymen Team DSM + 05
14 Rubio Einer Movistar Team + 05
15 Chaves Esteban EF Education-EasyPost + 05
16 Swift Ben INEOS Grenadiers + 05
17 Valter Attila Groupama-FDJ + 05
18 Dunbar Edward INEOS Grenadiers + 05
19 Carthy Hugh EF Education-EasyPost + 09
20 Zana Filippo Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 09
21 Pinot Thibaut Groupama-FDJ + 09
22 González Abner Movistar Team + 09
23 Quinn Sean EF Education-EasyPost + 09
24 Landa Mikel Bahrain Victorious + 09
25 Arcas Jorge Movistar Team + 09
26 Cepeda Jefferson Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 09
27 Eg Niklas Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 09
28 Bou Joan Euskaltel-Euskadi + 09
29 Champoussin Clément AG2R Citroën Team + 09
30 Pernsteiner Hermann Bahrain Victorious + 09
31 Uijtdebroeks Cian BORA-hansgrohe + 09
32 Nizzolo Giacomo Israel-Premier Tech + 09
33 Lastra Jonathan Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 09
34 Berthet Clement AG2R Citroën Team + 09
35 Vacek Karel Tirol KTM Cycling Team + 09
36 Kämna Lennard BORA-hansgrohe + 09
37 Thompson Reuben Groupama-FDJ + 09
38 Ravanelli Simone Drone Hopper-Androni Giocattoli + 09
39 Martinez Lenny Groupama-FDJ + 09
40 Dombrowski Joe Astana Qazaqstan Team + 09
41 Parra José Félix Equipo Kern Pharma + 29
42 Fetter Erik EOLO-Kometa Cycling Team + 29
43 Felline Fabio Astana Qazaqstan Team + 29
44 Rojas José Joaquin Movistar Team + 29
45 Prodhomme Nicolas AG2R Citroën Team + 29
46 Iturria Mikel Euskaltel-Euskadi + 29
47 Calmejane Lilian AG2R Citroën Team + 29
48 Palzer Anton BORA-hansgrohe + 34
49 Lipowitz Florian Tirol KTM Cycling Team + 34
50 Hamilton Chris Team DSM + 34
51 De La Cruz David Astana Qazaqstan Team + 34
52 Bizkarra Mikel Euskaltel-Euskadi + 39
53 Agirre Jon Equipo Kern Pharma + 39
54 Zambanini Edoardo Bahrain Victorious + 54
55 Kulset Magnus Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 56
56 Iribar Unai Euskaltel-Euskadi + 01:17
57 Henao Sebastian Astana Qazaqstan Team + 01:39
58 Barta William Movistar Team + 01:39
59 Martin Sergio Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 01:53
60 Novak Domen Bahrain Victorious + 03:22
61 Fabbro Matteo BORA-hansgrohe + 03:52
62 Bais Mattia Drone Hopper-Androni Giocattoli + 03:55
63 Etxeberria Asier Euskaltel-Euskadi + 03:55
64 Puccio Salvatore INEOS Grenadiers + 04:09
65 Rastelli Luca Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 05:04
66 Covili Luca Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 05:04
67 Badilatti Matteo Groupama-FDJ + 05:04
68 Zwiehoff Ben BORA-hansgrohe + 05:10
69 Bais Davide EOLO-Kometa Cycling Team + 07:21
70 Lopez Caravaca Jordi Equipo Kern Pharma + 07:21
71 Cobo Cayon Ivan Equipo Kern Pharma + 07:21
72 Rangel Vinicius Movistar Team + 07:21
73 Froome Chris Israel-Premier Tech + 07:21
74 Amador Andrey INEOS Grenadiers + 07:21
75 Johnston Calum Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 07:21
76 Rivera Brandon INEOS Grenadiers + 07:21
77 Pronskiy Vadim Astana Qazaqstan Team + 07:21
78 Zardini Edoardo Drone Hopper-Androni Giocattoli + 08:21
79 Dina Marton EOLO-Kometa Cycling Team + 09:48
80 Bisolti Alessandro Drone Hopper-Androni Giocattoli + 09:55
81 Piccoli James Israel-Premier Tech + 09:55
82 Arrieta Igor Equipo Kern Pharma + 09:55
83 Engelhardt Felix Tirol KTM Cycling Team + 09:55
84 Natarov Yuriy Astana Qazaqstan Team + 09:55
85 Pira Yesid Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 09:55
86 Kudus Merhawi EF Education-EasyPost + 09:55
87 Hollmann Juri Movistar Team + 09:55
88 Hänninen Jaakko AG2R Citroën Team + 09:55
89 Mclain Logan Tirol KTM Cycling Team + 09:55
90 Brenner Marco Team DSM + 09:55
91 Muñoz Daniel Drone Hopper-Androni Giocattoli + 09:55
92 Gamper Patrick BORA-hansgrohe + 09:55
93 Ravasi Edward EOLO-Kometa Cycling Team + 09:55
94 Mendez Daniel Alejandro Equipo Kern Pharma + 09:55
95 Amezqueta Julen Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 09:55
96 Hagen Carl Fredrik Israel-Premier Tech + 09:55
97 Træen Torstein Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 10:56
98 Kulset Sindre Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 10:56
99 Reinderink Pepijn Team DSM + 11:10
100 Cañaveral Johnatan Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 11:16
101 Araiz Sergio Equipo Kern Pharma + 11:16
102 Cuadrado Unai Euskaltel-Euskadi + 11:16
103 Ballarin Iker Euskaltel-Euskadi + 11:16
104 Abrahamsen Jonas Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 14:07
105 Goldstein Omer Israel-Premier Tech + 14:07
106 Zangerle Emanuel Tirol KTM Cycling Team + 14:07
107 Urianstad Martin Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 14:07
108 Battaglin Enrico Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 14:07
109 Holter Ådne Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 14:07
110 Poole Max Team DSM + 14:15
111 El Gouzi Omar Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 15:47
112 Rosner Linus Tirol KTM Cycling Team + 17:49
113 Hörandtner Moritz Tirol KTM Cycling Team + 17:49
114 Ropero Alejandro EOLO-Kometa Cycling Team + 17:49
115 Viegas Daniel EOLO-Kometa Cycling Team + 17:49
DSQ Calle Juan Fernando Caja Rural-Seguros RGA
DNF De Marchi Alessandro Israel-Premier Tech
DNF Alba Juan Diego Drone Hopper-Androni Giocattoli
Pos Rider Team Time
1 Bouchard Geoffrey AG2R Citroën Team 04:12:12
2 Bilbao Pello Bahrain Victorious + 09
3 Bardet Romain Team DSM + 11
4 Albanese Vincenzo EOLO-Kometa Cycling Team + 15
5 Gall Felix AG2R Citroën Team + 15
6 Tesfazion Natnael Drone Hopper-Androni Giocattoli + 15
7 Porte Richie INEOS Grenadiers + 15
8 Sivakov Pavel INEOS Grenadiers + 15
9 Storer Michael Groupama-FDJ + 15
10 Caicedo Jonathan EF Education-EasyPost + 15
11 Buitrago Santiago Bahrain Victorious + 15
12 López Miguel Ángel Astana Qazaqstan Team + 15
13 Arensman Thymen Team DSM + 15
14 Rubio Einer Movistar Team + 15
15 Chaves Esteban EF Education-EasyPost + 15
16 Swift Ben INEOS Grenadiers + 15
17 Valter Attila Groupama-FDJ + 15
18 Dunbar Edward INEOS Grenadiers + 15
19 Carthy Hugh EF Education-EasyPost + 19
20 Zana Filippo Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 19
21 Pinot Thibaut Groupama-FDJ + 19
22 González Abner Movistar Team + 19
23 Quinn Sean EF Education-EasyPost + 19
24 Landa Mikel Bahrain Victorious + 19
25 Arcas Jorge Movistar Team + 19
26 Cepeda Jefferson Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 19
27 Bou Joan Euskaltel-Euskadi + 19
28 Champoussin Clément AG2R Citroën Team + 19
29 Pernsteiner Hermann Bahrain Victorious + 19
30 Uijtdebroeks Cian BORA-hansgrohe + 19
31 Nizzolo Giacomo Israel-Premier Tech + 19
32 Lastra Jonathan Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 19
33 Berthet Clement AG2R Citroën Team + 19
34 Vacek Karel Tirol KTM Cycling Team + 19
35 Kämna Lennard BORA-hansgrohe + 19
36 Thompson Reuben Groupama-FDJ + 19
37 Ravanelli Simone Drone Hopper-Androni Giocattoli + 19
38 Martinez Lenny Groupama-FDJ + 19
39 Dombrowski Joe Astana Qazaqstan Team + 19
40 Eg Niklas Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 39
41 Parra José Félix Equipo Kern Pharma + 39
42 Fetter Erik EOLO-Kometa Cycling Team + 39
43 Felline Fabio Astana Qazaqstan Team + 39
44 Rojas José Joaquin Movistar Team + 39
45 Prodhomme Nicolas AG2R Citroën Team + 39
46 Iturria Mikel Euskaltel-Euskadi + 39
47 Calmejane Lilian AG2R Citroën Team + 39
48 Palzer Anton BORA-hansgrohe + 44
49 Lipowitz Florian Tirol KTM Cycling Team + 44
50 Hamilton Chris Team DSM + 44
51 De La Cruz David Astana Qazaqstan Team + 44
52 Bizkarra Mikel Euskaltel-Euskadi + 49
53 Agirre Jon Equipo Kern Pharma + 49
54 Zambanini Edoardo Bahrain Victorious + 01:04
55 Kulset Magnus Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 01:06
56 Iribar Unai Euskaltel-Euskadi + 01:27
57 Henao Sebastian Astana Qazaqstan Team + 01:49
58 Barta William Movistar Team + 01:49
59 Martin Sergio Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 02:03
60 Novak Domen Bahrain Victorious + 03:32
61 Fabbro Matteo BORA-hansgrohe + 04:02
62 Bais Mattia Drone Hopper-Androni Giocattoli + 04:05
63 Etxeberria Asier Euskaltel-Euskadi + 04:05
64 Puccio Salvatore INEOS Grenadiers + 04:19
65 Rastelli Luca Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 05:14
66 Covili Luca Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 05:14
67 Badilatti Matteo Groupama-FDJ + 05:14
68 Zwiehoff Ben BORA-hansgrohe + 05:20
69 Bais Davide EOLO-Kometa Cycling Team + 07:31
70 Lopez Caravaca Jordi Equipo Kern Pharma + 07:31
71 Cobo Cayon Ivan Equipo Kern Pharma + 07:31
72 Rangel Vinicius Movistar Team + 07:31
73 Froome Chris Israel-Premier Tech + 07:31
74 Amador Andrey INEOS Grenadiers + 07:31
75 Johnston Calum Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 07:31
76 Rivera Brandon INEOS Grenadiers + 07:31
77 Pronskiy Vadim Astana Qazaqstan Team + 07:31
78 Zardini Edoardo Drone Hopper-Androni Giocattoli + 08:31
79 Dina Marton EOLO-Kometa Cycling Team + 09:58
80 Bisolti Alessandro Drone Hopper-Androni Giocattoli + 10:05
81 Piccoli James Israel-Premier Tech + 10:05
82 Arrieta Igor Equipo Kern Pharma + 10:05
83 Engelhardt Felix Tirol KTM Cycling Team + 10:05
84 Natarov Yuriy Astana Qazaqstan Team + 10:05
85 Pira Yesid Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 10:05
86 Kudus Merhawi EF Education-EasyPost + 10:05
87 Hollmann Juri Movistar Team + 10:05
88 Hänninen Jaakko AG2R Citroën Team + 10:05
89 Mclain Logan Tirol KTM Cycling Team + 10:05
90 Brenner Marco Team DSM + 10:05
91 Muñoz Daniel Drone Hopper-Androni Giocattoli + 10:05
92 Gamper Patrick BORA-hansgrohe + 10:05
93 Ravasi Edward EOLO-Kometa Cycling Team + 10:05
94 Mendez Daniel Alejandro Equipo Kern Pharma + 10:05
95 Amezqueta Julen Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 10:05
96 Hagen Carl Fredrik Israel-Premier Tech + 10:05
97 Træen Torstein Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 11:06
98 Kulset Sindre Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 11:06
99 Reinderink Pepijn Team DSM + 11:20
100 Cañaveral Johnatan Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 11:26
101 Araiz Sergio Equipo Kern Pharma + 11:26
102 Cuadrado Unai Euskaltel-Euskadi + 11:26
103 Ballarin Iker Euskaltel-Euskadi + 11:46
104 Abrahamsen Jonas Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 14:17
105 Goldstein Omer Israel-Premier Tech + 14:17
106 Zangerle Emanuel Tirol KTM Cycling Team + 14:17
107 Urianstad Martin Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 14:17
108 Battaglin Enrico Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 14:17
109 Holter Ådne Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 14:17
110 Poole Max Team DSM + 14:25
111 El Gouzi Omar Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 15:57
112 Rosner Linus Tirol KTM Cycling Team + 17:59
113 Hörandtner Moritz Tirol KTM Cycling Team + 17:59
114 Ropero Alejandro EOLO-Kometa Cycling Team + 17:59
115 Viegas Daniel EOLO-Kometa Cycling Team + 17:59
Pos Rider Team Time
1 Tesfazion Natnael Drone Hopper-Androni Giocattoli 04:12:27
2 Buitrago Santiago Bahrain Victorious + 00
3 Arensman Thymen Team DSM + 00
4 Zana Filippo Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 04
5 González Abner Movistar Team + 04
6 Quinn Sean EF Education-EasyPost + 04
7 Uijtdebroeks Cian BORA-hansgrohe + 04
8 Vacek Karel Tirol KTM Cycling Team + 04
9 Thompson Reuben Groupama-FDJ + 04
10 Martinez Lenny Groupama-FDJ + 04
11 Fetter Erik EOLO-Kometa Cycling Team + 24
12 Lipowitz Florian Tirol KTM Cycling Team + 29
13 Zambanini Edoardo Bahrain Victorious + 49
14 Kulset Magnus Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 51
15 Iribar Unai Euskaltel-Euskadi + 01:12
16 Rastelli Luca Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 04:59
17 Cobo Cayon Ivan Equipo Kern Pharma + 07:16
18 Rangel Vinicius Movistar Team + 07:16
19 Arrieta Igor Equipo Kern Pharma + 09:50
20 Engelhardt Felix Tirol KTM Cycling Team + 09:50
21 Pira Yesid Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 09:50
22 Hollmann Juri Movistar Team + 09:50
23 Mclain Logan Tirol KTM Cycling Team + 09:50
24 Brenner Marco Team DSM + 09:50
25 Mendez Daniel Alejandro Equipo Kern Pharma + 09:50
26 Reinderink Pepijn Team DSM + 11:05
27 Zangerle Emanuel Tirol KTM Cycling Team + 14:02
28 Urianstad Martin Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 14:02
29 Holter Ådne Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 14:02
30 Poole Max Team DSM + 14:10
31 El Gouzi Omar Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 15:42
32 Rosner Linus Tirol KTM Cycling Team + 17:44
33 Hörandtner Moritz Tirol KTM Cycling Team + 17:44

Information