Tour of the Alps - 2021

Stage Overall Youth Mountain Sprint Team

DoB?
Pos Rider Team Time UCI
01 Gianni Moscon INEOS Grenadiers 04:04:2520
02 Felix Großschartner BORA-hansgrohe + 0010
03 Michael Storer Team DSM + 015
04 Matteo Fabbro BORA-hansgrohe + 01
05 Alessandro De Marchi Israel Start-Up Nation + 01
06 Antonio Nibali Trek-Segafredo + 01
07 François Bidard AG2R Citroën Team + 01
08 Pello Bilbao Bahrain Victorious + 01
09 Luis León Sánchez Astana-Premier Tech + 01
10 Hermann Pernsteiner Bahrain Victorious + 13
11 Nicolas Roche Team DSM + 49
12 Mark Padun Bahrain Victorious + 49
13 Ruben Guerreiro EF Education-NIPPO + 49
14 Gianluca Brambilla Trek-Segafredo + 49
15 Cristian Scaroni Gazprom-RusVelo + 49
16 Lawrence Warbasse AG2R Citroën Team + 49
17 Antonio Tiberi Trek-Segafredo + 49
18 Enrico Battaglin Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 49
19 Romain Bardet Team DSM + 49
20 Henri Vandenabeele Team DSM + 49
21 Vadim Pronskiy Astana-Premier Tech + 49
22 Erik Fetter EOLO-KOMETA + 49
23 Amanuel Gebreigzabhier Trek-Segafredo + 49
24 Luca Chirico Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec + 49
25 Ben Zwiehoff BORA-hansgrohe + 49
26 Matteo Sobrero Astana-Premier Tech + 49
27 Julen Amezqueta Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 49
28 Aleksandr Vlasov Astana-Premier Tech + 49
29 Jai Hindley Team DSM + 49
30 Pavel Kochetkov Gazprom-RusVelo + 49
31 Nicolas Prodhomme AG2R Citroën Team + 49
32 Lars Van Den Berg Groupama-FDJ + 49
33 Sebastian Henao INEOS Grenadiers + 49
34 Pavel Sivakov INEOS Grenadiers + 49
35 Alexander Cepeda Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec + 49
36 Alexander Cataford Israel Start-Up Nation + 49
37 Michel Ries Trek-Segafredo + 49
38 Mattias Skjelmose Jensen Trek-Segafredo + 49
39 Alexandr Riabushenko UAE Team Emirates + 49
40 Simon Yates Team BikeExchange + 49
41 Simone Ravanelli Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec + 49
42 Nick Schultz Team BikeExchange + 49
43 Daniel Martinez INEOS Grenadiers + 49
44 Jaakko Hänninen AG2R Citroën Team + 49
45 Giovanni Carboni Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 49
46 Geoffrey Bouchard AG2R Citroën Team + 49
47 Sergio Martin Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 49
48 Jonas Gregaard Astana-Premier Tech + 49
49 Alejandro Osorio Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 49
50 Domenico Pozzovivo Team Qhubeka NextHash + 49
51 Guy Niv Israel Start-Up Nation + 49
52 Nairo Quintana Arkéa-Samsic + 49
53 Ivan Sosa INEOS Grenadiers + 49
54 Kilian Frankiny Team Qhubeka NextHash + 49
55 Daniel Martin Israel Start-Up Nation + 49
56 Joe Dombrowski UAE Team Emirates + 49
57 Florian Lipowitz Tirol KTM Cycling Team + 49
58 Marton Dina EOLO-KOMETA + 49
59 Hugh Carthy EF Education-NIPPO + 49
60 Tejay Van Garderen EF Education-NIPPO + 49
61 Mikel Nieve Team BikeExchange + 49
62 Andres Ardila UAE Team Emirates + 49
63 Tony Gallopin AG2R Citroën Team + 49
64 Tanel Kangert Team BikeExchange + 49
65 Rafael Valls Bahrain Victorious + 49
66 Yukiya Arashiro Bahrain Victorious + 49
67 Callum Scotson Team BikeExchange + 49
68 Anton Palzer BORA-hansgrohe + 01:57
69 Luca Covili Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 01:57
70 Georg Steinhauser Tirol KTM Cycling Team + 01:57
71 Ilnur Zakarin Gazprom-RusVelo + 01:57
72 Attila Valter Groupama-FDJ + 01:57
73 Simon Guglielmi Groupama-FDJ + 01:57
74 Dayer Quintana Arkéa-Samsic + 01:57
75 Anthony Delaplace Arkéa-Samsic + 01:57
76 Winner Anacona Arkéa-Samsic + 01:57
77 Lachlan Morton EF Education-NIPPO + 01:57
78 Natnael Tesfazion Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec + 01:57
79 Omer Goldstein Israel Start-Up Nation + 01:57
80 Edward Ravasi EOLO-KOMETA + 01:57
81 Thibaut Pinot Groupama-FDJ + 01:57
82 Davide Gabburo Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 07:49
83 Daniel Savini Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 07:49
84 Maxime Bouet Arkéa-Samsic + 07:49
85 Connor Brown Team Qhubeka NextHash + 08:07
86 Filippo Zana Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 08:07
87 Jon Barrenetxea Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 08:07
88 Harold Tejada Astana-Premier Tech + 08:07
89 Cristian Munoz UAE Team Emirates + 08:07
90 Mark Christian EOLO-KOMETA + 08:07
91 Fabio Felline Astana-Premier Tech + 08:07
92 Salvatore Puccio INEOS Grenadiers + 08:07
93 Chris Froome Israel Start-Up Nation + 08:07
94 Reuben Thompson Groupama-FDJ + 11:54
95 Johnatan Cañaveral Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 11:54
96 Romain Hardy Arkéa-Samsic + 11:54
97 William Barta EF Education-NIPPO + 11:54
98 Anton Kuzmin Gazprom-RusVelo + 11:54
99 Romain Combaud Team DSM + 11:54
100 Antoine Duchesne Groupama-FDJ + 11:54
101 Domen Novak Bahrain Victorious + 11:54
102 Alejandro Ropero EOLO-KOMETA + 11:54
103 Davide Bais EOLO-KOMETA + 13:18
104 Tobias Ludvigsson Groupama-FDJ + 13:18
105 Nicholas Dlamini Team Qhubeka NextHash + 13:18
106 Leonardo Basso INEOS Grenadiers + 13:18
107 Nikolay Cherkasov Gazprom-RusVelo + 13:18
108 Lukas Pöstlberger BORA-hansgrohe + 13:18
109 Julius Van Den Berg EF Education-NIPPO + 13:18
110 Andrea Vendrame AG2R Citroën Team + 13:18
111 Kevin Colleoni Team BikeExchange + 13:18
112 Felix Engelhardt Tirol KTM Cycling Team + 13:18
113 Alessandro Fancellu EOLO-KOMETA + 13:18
114 Cameron Meyer Team BikeExchange + 13:18
115 Frederik Wandahl BORA-hansgrohe + 13:18
116 Leon Heinschke Team DSM + 13:18
117 Lasse Norman Hansen Team Qhubeka NextHash + 18:35
118 Rüdiger Selig BORA-hansgrohe + 18:35
119 Emanuel Zangerle Tirol KTM Cycling Team + 18:35
120 Alessandro Bisolti Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec + 18:35
121 Santiago Umba Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec + 18:35
122 Mathias Vacek Gazprom-RusVelo + 18:35
123 Reinardt Janse Van Rensburg Team Qhubeka NextHash + 18:35
124 Matevz Govekar Tirol KTM Cycling Team + 18:35
125 Kevin Pezzo Rosola Tirol KTM Cycling Team + 18:35
126 Oliviero Troia UAE Team Emirates + 18:35
127 Marco Marcato UAE Team Emirates + 18:35
128 Denis Nekrasov Gazprom-RusVelo + 18:35
DNS Torstein Træen Uno-X Pro Cycling Team
DNS Lars Saugstad Uno-X Pro Cycling Team
DNS Torjus Sleen Uno-X Pro Cycling Team
DNS Sindre Kulset Uno-X Pro Cycling Team
DNS Idar Andersen Uno-X Pro Cycling Team
DNS Morten Hulgaard Uno-X Pro Cycling Team
DNS Tobias Halland Johannessen Uno-X Pro Cycling Team
DNF Alvaro Cuadros Caja Rural-Seguros RGA
DNF Ben Hermans Israel Start-Up Nation
DNF Markus Pajur Arkéa-Samsic
DNF Karel Vacek Team Qhubeka NextHash
DNF Logan Mclain Tirol KTM Cycling Team
Pos Rider Team Time
01 - Simon Yates Team BikeExchange 10:52:10
02 - Pavel Sivakov INEOS Grenadiers + 45
03 7 Pello Bilbao Bahrain Victorious + 01:04
04 1 Daniel Martin Israel Start-Up Nation + 01:04
05 1 Aleksandr Vlasov Astana-Premier Tech + 01:08
06 1 Alexander Cepeda Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec + 01:08
07 1 Jai Hindley Team DSM + 01:27
08 1 Hugh Carthy EF Education-NIPPO + 01:27
09 - Ruben Guerreiro EF Education-NIPPO + 01:52
10 2 Nick Schultz Team BikeExchange + 01:52
11 1 Romain Bardet Team DSM + 01:52
12 1 Nairo Quintana Arkéa-Samsic + 01:52
13 - Ivan Sosa INEOS Grenadiers + 01:52
14 - Geoffrey Bouchard AG2R Citroën Team + 02:09
15 7 Gianni Moscon INEOS Grenadiers + 02:12
16 5 Antonio Nibali Trek-Segafredo + 02:13
17 1 Daniel Martinez INEOS Grenadiers + 02:18
18 6 Felix Großschartner BORA-hansgrohe + 02:26
19 4 Luis León Sánchez Astana-Premier Tech + 02:33
20 8 Matteo Fabbro BORA-hansgrohe + 02:33
21 14 Hermann Pernsteiner Bahrain Victorious + 02:45
22 5 Gianluca Brambilla Trek-Segafredo + 02:59
23 5 Amanuel Gebreigzabhier Trek-Segafredo + 02:59
24 5 Alejandro Osorio Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 02:59
25 5 Mikel Nieve Team BikeExchange + 02:59
26 1 Nicolas Roche Team DSM + 03:21
27 1 Michel Ries Trek-Segafredo + 03:21
28 2 Erik Fetter EOLO-KOMETA + 03:21
29 - Mattias Skjelmose Jensen Trek-Segafredo + 03:21
30 2 Giovanni Carboni Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 03:21
31 - Joe Dombrowski UAE Team Emirates + 03:21
32 2 Domenico Pozzovivo Team Qhubeka NextHash + 03:21
33 3 Tony Gallopin AG2R Citroën Team + 03:21
34 3 Florian Lipowitz Tirol KTM Cycling Team + 03:46
35 8 Edward Ravasi EOLO-KOMETA + 04:29
36 10 François Bidard AG2R Citroën Team + 05:23
37 1 Andres Ardila UAE Team Emirates + 05:28
38 2 Luca Chirico Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec + 06:11
39 4 Lawrence Warbasse AG2R Citroën Team + 06:11
40 4 Ben Zwiehoff BORA-hansgrohe + 06:11
41 6 Vadim Pronskiy Astana-Premier Tech + 06:11
42 6 Nicolas Prodhomme AG2R Citroën Team + 06:11
43 6 Sebastian Henao INEOS Grenadiers + 06:11
44 7 Jaakko Hänninen AG2R Citroën Team + 06:11
45 7 Tanel Kangert Team BikeExchange + 06:11
46 8 Tejay Van Garderen EF Education-NIPPO + 06:11
47 10 Guy Niv Israel Start-Up Nation + 06:36
48 2 Winner Anacona Arkéa-Samsic + 07:19
49 4 Attila Valter Groupama-FDJ + 07:19
50 9 Alexander Cataford Israel Start-Up Nation + 07:26
51 5 Anton Palzer BORA-hansgrohe + 07:44
52 10 Cristian Scaroni Gazprom-RusVelo + 08:03
53 12 Pavel Kochetkov Gazprom-RusVelo + 08:03
54 9 Kilian Frankiny Team Qhubeka NextHash + 08:03
55 9 Rafael Valls Bahrain Victorious + 08:03
56 4 Ilnur Zakarin Gazprom-RusVelo + 08:34
57 4 Georg Steinhauser Tirol KTM Cycling Team + 08:55
58 15 Julen Amezqueta Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 10:04
59 17 Simone Ravanelli Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec + 10:04
60 17 Antonio Tiberi Trek-Segafredo + 10:29
61 28 Mark Christian EOLO-KOMETA + 10:39
62 4 Omer Goldstein Israel Start-Up Nation + 11:12
63 4 Natnael Tesfazion Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec + 11:12
64 5 Anthony Delaplace Arkéa-Samsic + 11:12
65 9 Luca Covili Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 11:12
66 15 Lars Van Den Berg Groupama-FDJ + 12:21
67 20 Alessandro De Marchi Israel Start-Up Nation + 12:47
68 27 Daniel Savini Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 13:11
69 27 Fabio Felline Astana-Premier Tech + 13:29
70 25 Cristian Munoz UAE Team Emirates + 13:29
71 13 Simon Guglielmi Groupama-FDJ + 13:29
72 13 Thibaut Pinot Groupama-FDJ + 13:29
73 15 Matteo Sobrero Astana-Premier Tech + 13:47
74 15 Sergio Martin Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 14:09
75 15 Enrico Battaglin Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 14:29
76 18 Mark Padun Bahrain Victorious + 14:54
77 19 Jonas Gregaard Astana-Premier Tech + 15:17
78 10 Davide Gabburo Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 17:04
79 7 Filippo Zana Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 17:22
80 20 Yukiya Arashiro Bahrain Victorious + 17:34
81 3 Harold Tejada Astana-Premier Tech + 17:59
82 24 Kevin Colleoni Team BikeExchange + 19:05
83 27 Alexandr Riabushenko UAE Team Emirates + 19:50
84 30 Callum Scotson Team BikeExchange + 20:18
85 17 Lachlan Morton EF Education-NIPPO + 20:36
86 18 Dayer Quintana Arkéa-Samsic + 20:50
87 4 Jon Barrenetxea Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 21:47
88 9 Reuben Thompson Groupama-FDJ + 22:29
89 31 Marton Dina EOLO-KOMETA + 22:54
90 7 Alejandro Ropero EOLO-KOMETA + 23:26
91 52 Santiago Umba Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec + 23:53
92 30 Michael Storer Team DSM + 23:58
93 11 Davide Bais EOLO-KOMETA + 24:50
94 34 Henri Vandenabeele Team DSM + 25:42
95 - Johnatan Cañaveral Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 26:22
96 3 Cameron Meyer Team BikeExchange + 26:58
97 6 Connor Brown Team Qhubeka NextHash + 27:00
98 8 Chris Froome Israel Start-Up Nation + 27:00
99 16 Salvatore Puccio INEOS Grenadiers + 27:37
100 29 Alessandro Bisolti Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec + 27:50
101 15 Maxime Bouet Arkéa-Samsic + 29:05
102 4 Tobias Ludvigsson Groupama-FDJ + 30:03
103 6 Nikolay Cherkasov Gazprom-RusVelo + 30:03
104 5 Nicholas Dlamini Team Qhubeka NextHash + 30:03
105 6 Romain Combaud Team DSM + 30:59
106 1 Alessandro Fancellu EOLO-KOMETA + 32:11
107 2 Andrea Vendrame AG2R Citroën Team + 32:11
108 16 Marco Marcato UAE Team Emirates + 32:15
109 4 Felix Engelhardt Tirol KTM Cycling Team + 32:26
110 9 Leonardo Basso INEOS Grenadiers + 35:22
111 10 Frederik Wandahl BORA-hansgrohe + 35:48
112 11 Anton Kuzmin Gazprom-RusVelo + 36:12
113 12 Antoine Duchesne Groupama-FDJ + 36:47
114 12 Domen Novak Bahrain Victorious + 36:47
115 3 Denis Nekrasov Gazprom-RusVelo + 37:40
116 11 Lukas Pöstlberger BORA-hansgrohe + 38:11
117 13 William Barta EF Education-NIPPO + 38:35
118 15 Romain Hardy Arkéa-Samsic + 38:42
119 2 Emanuel Zangerle Tirol KTM Cycling Team + 39:51
120 2 Reinardt Janse Van Rensburg Team Qhubeka NextHash + 40:10
121 15 Julius Van Den Berg EF Education-NIPPO + 42:29
122 15 Leon Heinschke Team DSM + 42:29
123 1 Mathias Vacek Gazprom-RusVelo + 42:53
124 7 Rüdiger Selig BORA-hansgrohe + 45:23
125 7 Matevz Govekar Tirol KTM Cycling Team + 45:23
126 9 Lasse Norman Hansen Team Qhubeka NextHash + 47:46
127 11 Kevin Pezzo Rosola Tirol KTM Cycling Team + 47:46
128 12 Oliviero Troia UAE Team Emirates + 53:48
Pos Rider Team Time
01 Alexander Cepeda Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec 10:53:18
02 Alejandro Osorio Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 01:51
03 Michel Ries Trek-Segafredo + 02:13
04 Erik Fetter EOLO-KOMETA + 02:13
05 Mattias Skjelmose Jensen Trek-Segafredo + 02:13
06 Florian Lipowitz Tirol KTM Cycling Team + 02:38
07 Andres Ardila UAE Team Emirates + 04:20
08 Vadim Pronskiy Astana-Premier Tech + 05:03
09 Attila Valter Groupama-FDJ + 06:11
10 Georg Steinhauser Tirol KTM Cycling Team + 07:47
11 Antonio Tiberi Trek-Segafredo + 09:21
12 Natnael Tesfazion Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec + 10:04
13 Lars Van Den Berg Groupama-FDJ + 11:13
14 Filippo Zana Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 16:14
15 Kevin Colleoni Team BikeExchange + 17:57
16 Jon Barrenetxea Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 20:39
17 Reuben Thompson Groupama-FDJ + 21:21
18 Alejandro Ropero EOLO-KOMETA + 22:18
19 Santiago Umba Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec + 22:45
20 Davide Bais EOLO-KOMETA + 23:42
21 Henri Vandenabeele Team DSM + 24:34
22 Connor Brown Team Qhubeka NextHash + 25:52
23 Alessandro Fancellu EOLO-KOMETA + 31:03
24 Felix Engelhardt Tirol KTM Cycling Team + 31:18
25 Frederik Wandahl BORA-hansgrohe + 34:40
26 Emanuel Zangerle Tirol KTM Cycling Team + 38:43
27 Leon Heinschke Team DSM + 41:21
28 Mathias Vacek Gazprom-RusVelo + 41:45
29 Matevz Govekar Tirol KTM Cycling Team + 44:15
30 Kevin Pezzo Rosola Tirol KTM Cycling Team + 46:38
Pos Team Time
01 INEOS Grenadiers 32:40:42
02 Team BikeExchange + 49
03 Team DSM + 01:40
04 Trek-Segafredo + 03:59
05 Astana-Premier Tech + 04:57
06 EF Education-NIPPO + 05:18
07 AG2R Citroën Team + 06:41
08 EOLO-KOMETA + 06:59
09 BORA-hansgrohe + 07:04
10 Bahrain Victorious + 07:40
11 Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec + 09:14
12 Israel Start-Up Nation + 09:45
13 UAE Team Emirates + 10:48
14 Arkéa-Samsic + 16:11
15 Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 16:32
16 Gazprom-RusVelo + 20:28
17 Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 21:12
18 Groupama-FDJ + 22:47
19 Team Qhubeka NextHash + 26:51
20 Tirol KTM Cycling Team + 34:14
Information
Nation Italy
Date 21st April
Where Imst -> Naturno
What 3rd stage
Distance 162 km
Other
Embed Results