Tour of the Alps - 2021

Embed Results

DoB?
Pos Rider Team Time UCI
01 Simon Yates Team BikeExchange 03:17:4220
02 Pavel Sivakov INEOS Grenadiers + 4110
03 Daniel Martin Israel Start-Up Nation + 585
04 Aleksandr Vlasov Astana-Premier Tech + 58
05 Alexander Cepeda Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec + 58
06 Jai Hindley Team DSM + 01:17
07 Hugh Carthy EF Education-NIPPO + 01:17
08 Nick Schultz Team BikeExchange + 01:42
09 Romain Bardet Team DSM + 01:42
10 Ruben Guerreiro EF Education-NIPPO + 01:42
11 Pello Bilbao Bahrain Victorious + 01:42
12 Ivan Sosa INEOS Grenadiers + 01:42
13 Nairo Quintana Arkéa-Samsic + 01:42
14 Geoffrey Bouchard AG2R Citroën Team + 01:59
15 Daniel Martinez INEOS Grenadiers + 02:08
16 Tobias Halland Johannessen Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 02:08
17 Gianluca Brambilla Trek-Segafredo + 02:49
18 Alejandro Osorio Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 02:49
19 Amanuel Gebreigzabhier Trek-Segafredo + 02:49
20 Mikel Nieve Team BikeExchange + 02:49
21 Antonio Nibali Trek-Segafredo + 02:51
22 Mattias Skjelmose Jensen Trek-Segafredo + 03:11
23 Giovanni Carboni Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 03:11
24 Edward Ravasi EOLO-KOMETA + 03:11
25 Mark Christian EOLO-KOMETA + 03:11
26 Erik Fetter EOLO-KOMETA + 03:11
27 Michel Ries Trek-Segafredo + 03:11
28 Matteo Fabbro BORA-hansgrohe + 03:11
29 Hermann Pernsteiner Bahrain Victorious + 03:11
30 Felix Großschartner BORA-hansgrohe + 03:11
31 Gianni Moscon INEOS Grenadiers + 03:11
32 Nicolas Roche Team DSM + 03:11
33 Domenico Pozzovivo Qhubeka ASSOS + 03:11
34 Florian Lipowitz Tirol KTM Cycling Team + 03:11
35 Joe Dombrowski UAE Team Emirates + 03:11
36 Luis León Sánchez Astana-Premier Tech + 03:11
37 Tony Gallopin AG2R Citroën Team + 03:11
38 Andres Ardila UAE Team Emirates + 05:18
39 Harold Tejada Astana-Premier Tech + 05:18
40 Santiago Umba Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec + 05:57
41 Luca Chirico Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec + 06:01
42 Ben Zwiehoff BORA-hansgrohe + 06:01
43 Anton Palzer BORA-hansgrohe + 06:01
44 Jaakko Hänninen AG2R Citroën Team + 06:01
45 Sebastian Henao INEOS Grenadiers + 06:01
46 Reuben Thompson Groupama-FDJ + 06:01
47 Daniel Savini Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 06:01
48 Winner Anacona Arkéa-Samsic + 06:01
49 Cristian Munoz UAE Team Emirates + 06:01
50 Guy Niv Israel Start-Up Nation + 06:01
51 Lawrence Warbasse AG2R Citroën Team + 06:01
52 Kevin Colleoni Team BikeExchange + 06:01
53 Nicolas Prodhomme AG2R Citroën Team + 06:01
54 Attila Valter Groupama-FDJ + 06:01
55 Vadim Pronskiy Astana-Premier Tech + 06:01
56 Matteo Sobrero Astana-Premier Tech + 06:01
57 Fabio Felline Astana-Premier Tech + 06:01
58 Tanel Kangert Team BikeExchange + 06:01
59 Torstein Træen Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 06:01
60 François Bidard AG2R Citroën Team + 06:01
61 Tejay Van Garderen EF Education-NIPPO + 06:01
62 Sindre Kulset Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 06:09
63 Ilnur Zakarin Gazprom-RusVelo + 07:16
64 Alexander Cataford Israel Start-Up Nation + 07:16
65 Georg Steinhauser Tirol KTM Cycling Team + 07:37
66 Cristian Scaroni Gazprom-RusVelo + 07:53
67 Logan Mclain Tirol KTM Cycling Team + 07:53
68 Rafael Valls Bahrain Victorious + 07:53
69 Kilian Frankiny Qhubeka ASSOS + 07:53
70 Pavel Kochetkov Gazprom-RusVelo + 07:53
71 Alessandro Bisolti Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec + 09:54
72 Johnatan Cañaveral Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 09:54
73 Davide Gabburo Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 09:54
74 Omer Goldstein Israel Start-Up Nation + 09:54
75 Luca Covili Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 09:54
76 Filippo Zana Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 09:54
77 Ben Hermans Israel Start-Up Nation + 09:54
78 Julen Amezqueta Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 09:54
79 Torjus Sleen Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 09:54
80 Anthony Delaplace Arkéa-Samsic + 09:54
81 Simone Ravanelli Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec + 09:54
82 Antonio Tiberi Trek-Segafredo + 09:54
83 Jonas Gregaard Astana-Premier Tech + 09:54
84 Natnael Tesfazion Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec + 09:54
85 Alessandro De Marchi Israel Start-Up Nation + 09:58
86 Lars Van Den Berg Groupama-FDJ + 12:11
87 Thibaut Pinot Groupama-FDJ + 12:11
88 Sergio Martin Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 12:11
89 Nikolay Cherkasov Gazprom-RusVelo + 12:11
90 Felix Engelhardt Tirol KTM Cycling Team + 12:11
91 Alejandro Ropero EOLO-KOMETA + 12:11
92 Marton Dina EOLO-KOMETA + 12:11
93 Nicholas Dlamini Qhubeka ASSOS + 12:11
94 Tobias Ludvigsson Groupama-FDJ + 12:11
95 Simon Guglielmi Groupama-FDJ + 12:11
96 Yukiya Arashiro Bahrain Victorious + 12:11
97 Davide Bais EOLO-KOMETA + 12:11
98 Lachlan Morton EF Education-NIPPO + 12:11
99 Alessandro Fancellu EOLO-KOMETA + 14:19
100 Marco Marcato UAE Team Emirates + 14:19
101 Jon Barrenetxea Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 14:19
102 Maxime Bouet Arkéa-Samsic + 14:19
103 Emanuel Zangerle Tirol KTM Cycling Team + 14:19
104 Enrico Battaglin Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 14:19
105 Connor Brown Qhubeka ASSOS + 14:19
106 Chris Froome Israel Start-Up Nation + 14:19
107 Morten Hulgaard Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 14:19
108 Alvaro Cuadros Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 14:19
109 Cameron Meyer Team BikeExchange + 14:19
110 Andrea Vendrame AG2R Citroën Team + 14:19
111 Mark Padun Bahrain Victorious + 14:19
112 Dayer Quintana Arkéa-Samsic + 14:19
113 Antoine Duchesne Groupama-FDJ + 17:56
114 Lukas Pöstlberger BORA-hansgrohe + 17:56
115 Domen Novak Bahrain Victorious + 17:56
116 Henri Vandenabeele Team DSM + 17:56
117 Frederik Wandahl BORA-hansgrohe + 17:56
118 Idar Andersen Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 17:56
119 Alexandr Riabushenko UAE Team Emirates + 19:44
120 Salvatore Puccio INEOS Grenadiers + 19:44
121 Romain Combaud Team DSM + 19:44
122 Anton Kuzmin Gazprom-RusVelo + 19:44
123 Michael Storer Team DSM + 19:44
124 Lars Saugstad Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 19:44
125 Denis Nekrasov Gazprom-RusVelo + 19:44
126 Mathias Vacek Gazprom-RusVelo + 19:44
127 William Barta EF Education-NIPPO + 19:44
128 Callum Scotson Team BikeExchange + 20:08
129 Lasse Norman Hansen Qhubeka ASSOS + 22:14
130 Karel Vacek Qhubeka ASSOS + 22:14
131 Rüdiger Selig BORA-hansgrohe + 22:14
132 Matevz Govekar Tirol KTM Cycling Team + 22:14
133 Leonardo Basso INEOS Grenadiers + 22:14
134 Leon Heinschke Team DSM + 22:14
135 Romain Hardy Arkéa-Samsic + 22:14
136 Julius Van Den Berg EF Education-NIPPO + 22:14
137 Markus Pajur Arkéa-Samsic + 22:14
138 Reinardt Janse Van Rensburg Qhubeka ASSOS + 22:14
139 Kevin Pezzo Rosola Tirol KTM Cycling Team + 22:14
140 Oliviero Troia UAE Team Emirates + 22:14
OOT Chun Kai Feng Bahrain Victorious
DNF Daniel Muñoz Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec
DNF Juan Fernando Calle Caja Rural-Seguros RGA
Pos Rider Team Time
01 60 Simon Yates Team BikeExchange 06:46:56
02 28 Pavel Sivakov INEOS Grenadiers + 45
03 46 Daniel Martin Israel Start-Up Nation + 01:04
04 49 Aleksandr Vlasov Astana-Premier Tech + 01:08
05 66 Alexander Cepeda Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec + 01:08
06 23 Jai Hindley Team DSM + 01:27
07 61 Hugh Carthy EF Education-NIPPO + 01:27
08 3 Nick Schultz Team BikeExchange + 01:52
09 1 Ruben Guerreiro EF Education-NIPPO + 01:52
10 3 Pello Bilbao Bahrain Victorious + 01:52
11 1 Nairo Quintana Arkéa-Samsic + 01:52
12 16 Romain Bardet Team DSM + 01:52
13 25 Ivan Sosa INEOS Grenadiers + 01:52
14 38 Geoffrey Bouchard AG2R Citroën Team + 02:09
15 11 Tobias Halland Johannessen Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 02:18
16 35 Daniel Martinez INEOS Grenadiers + 02:18
17 10 Gianluca Brambilla Trek-Segafredo + 02:59
18 9 Amanuel Gebreigzabhier Trek-Segafredo + 02:59
19 29 Alejandro Osorio Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 02:59
20 64 Mikel Nieve Team BikeExchange + 02:59
21 44 Antonio Nibali Trek-Segafredo + 03:01
22 21 Gianni Moscon INEOS Grenadiers + 03:11
23 12 Luis León Sánchez Astana-Premier Tech + 03:21
24 6 Felix Großschartner BORA-hansgrohe + 03:21
25 1 Nicolas Roche Team DSM + 03:21
26 8 Michel Ries Trek-Segafredo + 03:21
27 12 Edward Ravasi EOLO-KOMETA + 03:21
28 14 Matteo Fabbro BORA-hansgrohe + 03:21
29 21 Mattias Skjelmose Jensen Trek-Segafredo + 03:21
30 24 Erik Fetter EOLO-KOMETA + 03:21
31 14 Joe Dombrowski UAE Team Emirates + 03:21
32 31 Giovanni Carboni Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 03:21
33 39 Mark Christian EOLO-KOMETA + 03:21
34 33 Domenico Pozzovivo Qhubeka ASSOS + 03:21
35 41 Hermann Pernsteiner Bahrain Victorious + 03:21
36 37 Tony Gallopin AG2R Citroën Team + 03:21
37 53 Florian Lipowitz Tirol KTM Cycling Team + 03:46
38 2 Andres Ardila UAE Team Emirates + 05:28
39 17 Santiago Umba Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec + 06:07
40 24 Luca Chirico Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec + 06:11
41 27 Daniel Savini Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 06:11
42 38 Fabio Felline Astana-Premier Tech + 06:11
43 24 Lawrence Warbasse AG2R Citroën Team + 06:11
44 8 Ben Zwiehoff BORA-hansgrohe + 06:11
45 14 Cristian Munoz UAE Team Emirates + 06:11
46 23 François Bidard AG2R Citroën Team + 06:11
47 4 Vadim Pronskiy Astana-Premier Tech + 06:11
48 1 Nicolas Prodhomme AG2R Citroën Team + 06:11
49 11 Sebastian Henao INEOS Grenadiers + 06:11
50 8 Winner Anacona Arkéa-Samsic + 06:11
51 19 Jaakko Hänninen AG2R Citroën Team + 06:11
52 14 Tanel Kangert Team BikeExchange + 06:11
53 21 Attila Valter Groupama-FDJ + 06:11
54 25 Tejay Van Garderen EF Education-NIPPO + 06:11
55 31 Torstein Træen Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 06:11
56 37 Anton Palzer BORA-hansgrohe + 06:36
57 34 Guy Niv Israel Start-Up Nation + 06:36
58 36 Kevin Colleoni Team BikeExchange + 06:36
59 13 Alexander Cataford Israel Start-Up Nation + 07:26
60 17 Ilnur Zakarin Gazprom-RusVelo + 07:26
61 22 Georg Steinhauser Tirol KTM Cycling Team + 07:47
62 37 Cristian Scaroni Gazprom-RusVelo + 08:03
63 15 Kilian Frankiny Qhubeka ASSOS + 08:03
64 18 Rafael Valls Bahrain Victorious + 08:03
65 16 Pavel Kochetkov Gazprom-RusVelo + 08:03
66 51 Omer Goldstein Israel Start-Up Nation + 10:04
67 58 Natnael Tesfazion Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec + 10:04
68 47 Davide Gabburo Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 10:04
69 34 Anthony Delaplace Arkéa-Samsic + 10:04
70 33 Torjus Sleen Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 10:04
71 16 Alessandro Bisolti Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec + 10:04
72 16 Filippo Zana Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 10:04
73 16 Julen Amezqueta Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 10:04
74 5 Luca Covili Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 10:04
75 5 Ben Hermans Israel Start-Up Nation + 10:04
76 11 Simone Ravanelli Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec + 10:04
77 11 Antonio Tiberi Trek-Segafredo + 10:29
78 40 Harold Tejada Astana-Premier Tech + 10:41
79 24 Reuben Thompson Groupama-FDJ + 11:24
80 41 Sindre Kulset Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 11:32
81 61 Lars Van Den Berg Groupama-FDJ + 12:21
82 65 Davide Bais EOLO-KOMETA + 12:21
83 39 Alejandro Ropero EOLO-KOMETA + 12:21
84 43 Simon Guglielmi Groupama-FDJ + 12:21
85 23 Thibaut Pinot Groupama-FDJ + 12:21
86 21 Logan Mclain Tirol KTM Cycling Team + 13:16
87 10 Alessandro De Marchi Israel Start-Up Nation + 13:35
88 46 Matteo Sobrero Astana-Premier Tech + 13:47
89 7 Sergio Martin Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 14:09
90 84 Enrico Battaglin Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 14:29
91 58 Jon Barrenetxea Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 14:29
92 28 Marco Marcato UAE Team Emirates + 14:29
93 34 Cameron Meyer Team BikeExchange + 14:29
94 2 Mark Padun Bahrain Victorious + 14:54
95 24 Johnatan Cañaveral Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 15:17
96 18 Jonas Gregaard Astana-Premier Tech + 15:17
97 13 Nikolay Cherkasov Gazprom-RusVelo + 17:34
98 7 Tobias Ludvigsson Groupama-FDJ + 17:34
99 12 Nicholas Dlamini Qhubeka ASSOS + 17:34
100 23 Yukiya Arashiro Bahrain Victorious + 17:34
101 99 Idar Andersen Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 18:00
102 22 Lachlan Morton EF Education-NIPPO + 19:28
103 1 Connor Brown Qhubeka ASSOS + 19:42
104 2 Dayer Quintana Arkéa-Samsic + 19:42
105 11 Alessandro Fancellu EOLO-KOMETA + 19:42
106 9 Chris Froome Israel Start-Up Nation + 19:42
107 6 Alvaro Cuadros Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 19:42
108 12 Morten Hulgaard Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 19:42
109 13 Andrea Vendrame AG2R Citroën Team + 19:42
110 107 Alexandr Riabushenko UAE Team Emirates + 19:50
111 36 Romain Combaud Team DSM + 19:54
112 27 Denis Nekrasov Gazprom-RusVelo + 19:54
113 18 Felix Engelhardt Tirol KTM Cycling Team + 19:57
114 82 Callum Scotson Team BikeExchange + 20:18
115 26 Salvatore Puccio INEOS Grenadiers + 20:19
116 12 Maxime Bouet Arkéa-Samsic + 22:05
117 10 Emanuel Zangerle Tirol KTM Cycling Team + 22:05
118 108 Reinardt Janse Van Rensburg Qhubeka ASSOS + 22:24
119 24 Leonardo Basso INEOS Grenadiers + 22:53
120 19 Marton Dina EOLO-KOMETA + 22:54
121 22 Frederik Wandahl BORA-hansgrohe + 23:19
122 24 Michael Storer Team DSM + 24:50
123 15 Anton Kuzmin Gazprom-RusVelo + 25:07
124 15 Mathias Vacek Gazprom-RusVelo + 25:07
125 1 Antoine Duchesne Groupama-FDJ + 25:42
126 7 Domen Novak Bahrain Victorious + 25:42
127 8 Lukas Pöstlberger BORA-hansgrohe + 25:42
128 10 Henri Vandenabeele Team DSM + 25:42
129 3 Lars Saugstad Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 27:30
130 - William Barta EF Education-NIPPO + 27:30
131 31 Rüdiger Selig BORA-hansgrohe + 27:37
132 31 Matevz Govekar Tirol KTM Cycling Team + 27:37
133 27 Romain Hardy Arkéa-Samsic + 27:37
134 22 Karel Vacek Qhubeka ASSOS + 27:37
135 10 Lasse Norman Hansen Qhubeka ASSOS + 30:00
136 7 Julius Van Den Berg EF Education-NIPPO + 30:00
137 - Leon Heinschke Team DSM + 30:00
138 2 Kevin Pezzo Rosola Tirol KTM Cycling Team + 30:00
139 1 Markus Pajur Arkéa-Samsic + 36:02
140 3 Oliviero Troia UAE Team Emirates + 36:02
Pos Rider Team Time
1 Alexander Cepeda Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec 06:48:04
2 Tobias Halland Johannessen Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 01:10
3 Alejandro Osorio Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 01:51
4 Michel Ries Trek-Segafredo + 02:13
5 Mattias Skjelmose Jensen Trek-Segafredo + 02:13
6 Erik Fetter EOLO-KOMETA + 02:13
7 Florian Lipowitz Tirol KTM Cycling Team + 02:38
8 Andres Ardila UAE Team Emirates + 04:20
9 Santiago Umba Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec + 04:59
10 Vadim Pronskiy Astana-Premier Tech + 05:03
11 Attila Valter Groupama-FDJ + 05:03
12 Kevin Colleoni Team BikeExchange + 05:28
13 Georg Steinhauser Tirol KTM Cycling Team + 06:39
14 Natnael Tesfazion Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec + 08:56
15 Filippo Zana Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 08:56
16 Antonio Tiberi Trek-Segafredo + 09:21
17 Reuben Thompson Groupama-FDJ + 10:16
18 Sindre Kulset Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 10:24
19 Lars Van Den Berg Groupama-FDJ + 11:13
20 Davide Bais EOLO-KOMETA + 11:13
21 Alejandro Ropero EOLO-KOMETA + 11:13
22 Logan Mclain Tirol KTM Cycling Team + 12:08
23 Jon Barrenetxea Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 13:21
24 Idar Andersen Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 16:52
25 Connor Brown Qhubeka ASSOS + 18:34
26 Alessandro Fancellu EOLO-KOMETA + 18:34
27 Morten Hulgaard Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 18:34
28 Felix Engelhardt Tirol KTM Cycling Team + 18:49
29 Emanuel Zangerle Tirol KTM Cycling Team + 20:57
30 Frederik Wandahl BORA-hansgrohe + 22:11
31 Mathias Vacek Gazprom-RusVelo + 23:59
32 Henri Vandenabeele Team DSM + 24:34
33 Matevz Govekar Tirol KTM Cycling Team + 26:29
34 Karel Vacek Qhubeka ASSOS + 26:29
35 Leon Heinschke Team DSM + 28:52
36 Kevin Pezzo Rosola Tirol KTM Cycling Team + 28:52
37 Markus Pajur Arkéa-Samsic + 34:54
Information
Nation Italy
Date 20th April
Where Innsbruck -> Feichten im Kaunertal
What 2nd stage
Distance 121.5 km