FIRSTCYCLING
Road
Road
Amateur
Junior
Cyclocross
MTB
Track
Fantasy
Races & results
Teams
Ranking
Tour of the Alps
UCI, Stage race, 17th -21st April 2017, Italy
Race info
Results
Stage profiles
Startlist
History
2024
2023
2022
2021
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004
2003
2002
2001
2000
1999
1998
1997
1996
1995
1994
1993
1992
1991
1990
1989
1988
1987
1986
1985
1984
1983
1982
1981
1980
1979
1963
1962
GC
Youth
Mountain
Sprint
GC
Stage: 01
Stage: 02
Stage: 03
Stage: 04
Stage: 05
Embed Results
Nations
Albania
Australia
Austria
Belarus
Colombia
Czechia
Eritrea
France
Germany
Great Britain
Ireland
Italy
Japan
Kazakhstan
Kenya
Luxembourg
Netherlands
Portugal
Russia
Rwanda
Spain
Sweden
Switzerland
Uruguay
USA
Venezuela
Teams
AG2R La Mondiale
Androni-Sidermec-Bottecchia
Aqua Blue Sport
Astana
Bardiani CSF
Bike Aid
BMC Racing
Bora-Hansgrohe
Caja Rural-Seguros RGA
Cannondale-Drapac
FDJ
Gazprom-RusVelo
Italy
Nippo-Vini Fantini
Sangemini-MG.Kvis
Sky
Tirol
Wilier Triestina-Selle Italia
DoB?
Pos
Rider
Born
Team
Time
01
Bernal
Egan
1997
Androni-Sidermec-Bottecchia
20:50:39
02
Carthy
Hugh
1994
Cannondale-Drapac
+ 01:36
03
Rodriguez
Cristian
1995
Wilier Triestina-Selle Italia
+ 03:30
04
Amezqueta
Julen
1993
Wilier Triestina-Selle Italia
+ 03:40
05
Masnada
Fausto
1993
Androni-Sidermec-Bottecchia
+ 05:40
06
Godoy
Yonder
1993
Wilier Triestina-Selle Italia
+ 07:31
07
Martinez
Daniel
1996
Wilier Triestina-Selle Italia
+ 20:03
08
Frankiny
Kilian
1994
BMC Racing
+ 25:27
09
Zullo
Antonio
1993
Italy
+ 30:34
10
Andreetta
Simone
1993
Bardiani CSF
+ 40:02
11
Schönberger
Sebastian
1994
Tirol
+ 40:59
12
Maison
Jeremy
1993
FDJ
+ 43:39
13
Herklotz
Silvio
1994
Bora-Hansgrohe
+ 44:16
14
Schultz
Nick
1994
Caja Rural-Seguros RGA
+ 45:53
15
Amici
Alberto
1993
Italy
+ 48:45
16
Garosio
Andrea
1993
Italy
+ 50:30
17
Bagioli
Nicola
1995
Nippo-Vini Fantini
+ 52:54
18
Sterbini
Simone
1993
Bardiani CSF
+ 55:50
19
Raggio
Luca
1995
Italy
+ 01:00:33
20
Natali
Matteo
1994
Italy
+ 01:05:25
21
Habtom
Awet
1998
Bike Aid
+ 01:07:44
22
Velasco
Simone
1995
Bardiani CSF
+ 01:07:57
23
Bohli
Tom
1994
BMC Racing
+ 01:08:12
24
Zabala
Josu
1993
Caja Rural-Seguros RGA
+ 01:11:16
25
Arslanov
Ildar
1994
Gazprom-RusVelo
+ 01:12:09
26
Basso
Leonardo
1993
Italy
+ 01:26:55
27
van Engelen
Adne
1993
Bike Aid
+ 01:27:49
28
Salvietti
Niccolo
1993
Sangemini-MG.Kvis
+ 01:42:19
29
Ndayisenga
Valens
1994
Tirol
+ 01:43:12
30
Ackermann
Pascal
1994
Bora-Hansgrohe
+ 01:47:39
31
Prandini
Paolo
1996
Sangemini-MG.Kvis
+ 01:51:11
Information
Tour of the Alps
Italy
17th -21st April 2017
2.HC