Front Races Teams Riders Ranking

Tour of the Alps | 2017

Information Results StagesStartlist

Main page

Overall Youth Mountain Sprint

Results

Pos Name Team Time
01 Geraint Thomas Team Sky 20:49:37
02 Thibaut Pinot FDJ + 07
03 Domenico Pozzovivo AG2R La Mondiale + 20
04 Michele Scarponi Astana Pro Team + 27
05 Mikel Landa Team Sky + 42
06 Pierre Rolland Cannondale - Drapac + 52
07 Emanuel Buchmann Bora - Hansgrohe + 54
08 Danilo Celano Italy + 54
09 Egan Bernal Androni - Sidermec + 01:02
10 Rodolfo Torres Androni - Sidermec + 01:16
11 Brent Bookwalter BMC Racing Team + 01:49
12 Hubert Dupont AG2R La Mondiale + 02:03
13 Sergio Pardilla Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 02:18
14 Hugh Carthy Cannondale - Drapac + 02:38
15 Damiano Cunego Nippo - Vini Fantini + 03:35
16 Luis León Sánchez Astana Pro Team + 03:58
17 Cristian Rodriguez Wilier Triestina + 04:32
18 Julen Amezqueta Wilier Triestina + 04:42
19 Rohan Dennis BMC Racing Team + 04:46
20 Ivan Santaromita Nippo - Vini Fantini + 06:42
21 Fausto Masnada Androni - Sidermec + 06:42
22 François Bidard AG2R La Mondiale + 06:42
23 Matteo Busato Wilier Triestina + 06:53
24 Yonder Godoy Wilier Triestina + 08:33
25 Dario Cataldo Astana Pro Team + 11:38
26 Steve Morabito FDJ + 12:09
27 Matteo Montaguti AG2R La Mondiale + 13:12
28 Mattia Cattaneo Androni - Sidermec + 14:19
29 Tobias Ludvigsson FDJ + 14:48
30 Joey Rosskopf BMC Racing Team + 14:52
31 Ben Gastauer AG2R La Mondiale + 15:38
32 Manuel Senni BMC Racing Team + 16:03
33 Clément Chevrier AG2R La Mondiale + 16:20
34 Alexander Foliforov Gazprom - RusVelo + 18:04
35 Kenny Elissonde Team Sky + 20:38
36 Fabricio Ferrari Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 20:47
37 Daniel Martinez Wilier Triestina + 21:05
38 Jérémy Roy FDJ + 21:50
39 Paolo Toto Sangemini - MG.Kvis Vega + 25:02
40 Ilia Koshevoy Wilier Triestina + 25:06
41 Davide Orrico Sangemini - MG.Kvis Vega + 26:22
42 Kilian Frankiny BMC Racing Team + 26:29
43 Philip Deignan Team Sky + 27:40
44 Francesco Bongiorno Sangemini - MG.Kvis Vega + 27:44
45 Sergey Firsanov Gazprom - RusVelo + 27:48
46 Nathan Brown Cannondale - Drapac + 28:45
47 Marco Frapporti Androni - Sidermec + 30:51
48 Antonio Zullo Italy + 31:26
49 Sergey Chernetskiy Astana Pro Team + 35:28
50 Iuri Filosi Nippo - Vini Fantini + 35:34
51 Stefano Pirazzi Bardiani - CSF + 41:00
52 Simone Andreetta Bardiani - CSF + 41:04
53 Sebastian Schönberger Tirol Cycling Team + 42:01
54 Eduard Prades Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 42:51
55 Jeremy Maison FDJ + 44:41
56 Edoardo Zardini Bardiani - CSF + 44:41
57 Silvio Herklotz Bora - Hansgrohe + 45:18
58 Nicholas Schultz Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 46:55
59 Jan Barta Bora - Hansgrohe + 46:58
60 Michele Gazzara Sangemini - MG.Kvis Vega + 47:07
61 Alberto Amici Italy + 49:47
62 Andrea Garosio Italy + 51:32
63 Paolo Tiralongo Astana Pro Team + 52:20
64 Nicola Bagioli Nippo - Vini Fantini + 53:56
65 Joe Dombrowski Cannondale - Drapac + 56:23
66 Simone Sterbini Bardiani - CSF + 56:52
67 Andrey Zeits Astana Pro Team + 57:06
68 Julien Berard AG2R La Mondiale + 58:53
69 Alessandro Bisolti Nippo - Vini Fantini + 59:01
70 Maximilian Kuen Tirol Cycling Team + 01:01:05
71 Luca Raggio Italy + 01:01:35
72 Ivan Rovny Gazprom - RusVelo + 01:02:41
73 Leigh Howard Aqua Blue Sport + 01:04:17
74 Matteo Natali Italy + 01:06:27
75 Awet Habtom Bike Aid + 01:08:46
76 Simone Velasco Bardiani - CSF + 01:08:59
77 Tom Bohli BMC Racing Team + 01:09:14
78 Raffaello Bonusi Androni - Sidermec + 01:09:18
79 Josu Zabala Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 01:12:18
80 Suleiman Kangangi Bike Aid + 01:13:01
81 Ildar Arslanov Gazprom - RusVelo + 01:13:11
82 Francesco Gavazzi Androni - Sidermec + 01:13:22
83 Matthias Krizek Tirol Cycling Team + 01:15:00
84 David Arroyo Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 01:16:40
85 Filippo Fortin Tirol Cycling Team + 01:17:59
86 Nicola Gaffurini Sangemini - MG.Kvis Vega + 01:20:55
87 Johan Le Bon FDJ + 01:23:05
88 Zhandos Bizhigitov Astana Pro Team + 01:24:18
89 Alessandro Tonelli Bardiani - CSF + 01:25:09
90 Dmitriy Kozontchuk Gazprom - RusVelo + 01:25:59
91 Pierpaolo De Negri Nippo - Vini Fantini + 01:27:57
92 Leonardo Basso Italy + 01:27:57
93 Andreas Schillinger Bora - Hansgrohe + 01:28:41
94 Adne Van Engelen Bike Aid + 01:28:51
95 Eugert Zhupa Wilier Triestina + 01:29:40
96 William Bonnet FDJ + 01:29:40
97 Lucas Schwarz Tirol Cycling Team + 01:29:44
98 Pavel Brutt Gazprom - RusVelo + 01:29:49
99 Peter Koning Aqua Blue Sport + 01:36:16
100 Andrew Fenn Aqua Blue Sport + 01:36:16
101 Giacomo Berlato Nippo - Vini Fantini + 01:38:59
102 Simone Bernardini Sangemini - MG.Kvis Vega + 01:38:59
103 Sergey Nikolaev Gazprom - RusVelo + 01:38:59
104 Niccolo Salvietti Sangemini - MG.Kvis Vega + 01:43:21
105 Daniel Bichlmann Bike Aid + 01:43:21
106 Igor Boev Gazprom - RusVelo + 01:43:26
107 Valens Ndayisenga Tirol Cycling Team + 01:44:14
108 Pascal Ackermann Bora - Hansgrohe + 01:48:41
109 Rüdiger Selig Bora - Hansgrohe + 01:48:48
110 Paolo Prandini Sangemini - MG.Kvis Vega + 01:52:13
DNF Rinaldo Nocentini Italy
DNF Alexandre Geniez AG2R La Mondiale
DNF Davide Ballerini Androni - Sidermec
DNF Matthew Brammeier Aqua Blue Sport
DNF Stefan Denifl [*] Aqua Blue Sport
DNF Martyn Irvine Aqua Blue Sport
DNF Lawrence Warbasse Aqua Blue Sport
DNF Calvin Watson Aqua Blue Sport
DNF Moreno Moser Astana Pro Team
DNF Luca Wackermann Bardiani - CSF
DNF Nikodemus Holler Bike Aid
DNF Salim Kipkemboi Bike Aid
DNF Timothy Rugg Bike Aid
DNF Timo Schäfer Bike Aid
DNF Damiano Caruso BMC Racing Team
DNF Miles Scotson BMC Racing Team
DNF Jose Mendes Bora - Hansgrohe
DNF Matteo Pelucchi Bora - Hansgrohe
DNF Antonio Molina Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
DNF Hector Saez Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
DNF William Clarke Cannondale - Drapac
DNF Davide Formolo Cannondale - Drapac
DNF Davide Villella Cannondale - Drapac
DNF Masakazu Ito Nippo - Vini Fantini
DNF Ian Boswell Team Sky
DNF Peter Kennaugh Team Sky
DNF Patrick Gamper Tirol Cycling Team
DNF Enrico Salvador Tirol Cycling Team
DNF Filippo Pozzato Wilier Triestina
Information
Nations Italy
Date April 17th-21st
CAT 2.HC