2017 Tour of the Alps - Giro del Trentino

Race mainpage Results Stages Startlist Comments (69) Fantasy

General Youth Points Mountain Sprint Combination

Results after stage 05 FirstCycling.com

Pos - Name Born Nation Team Time
01- Geraint Thomas 1986 Great Britain Team Sky 20:49:37
02- Thibaut Pinot 1990 France FDJ + 07
03- Domenico Pozzovivo 1982 Italy AG2R La Mondiale + 20
04- Michele Scarponi 1979 Italy Astana Pro Team + 27
05 1 Mikel Landa 1989 Spain Team Sky + 42
06 3 Pierre Rolland 1986 France Cannondale - Drapac + 52
07 3 Emanuel Buchmann 1992 Germany Bora - Hansgrohe + 54
08 3 Danilo Celano 1989 Italy Italy + 54
09 3 Egan Arley Bernal 1997 Colombia Androni - Sidermec + 01:02
10 4 Rodolfo Torres 1987 Colombia Androni - Sidermec + 01:16
11 6 Brent Bookwalter 1984 USA BMC Racing Team + 01:49
12 1 Hubert Dupont 1980 France AG2R La Mondiale + 02:03
13 10 Sergio Pardilla 1984 Spain Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 02:18
14 7 Hugh Carthy 1994 Great Britain Cannondale - Drapac + 02:38
15 5 Damiano Cunego 1981 Italy Nippo - Vini Fantini + 03:35
16 3 Luis León Sánchez 1983 Spain Astana Pro Team + 03:58
17 8 Cristian Rodriguez 1995 Spain Wilier Triestina + 04:32
18 8 Julen Amezqueta 1993 Spain Wilier Triestina + 04:42
19 13 Rohan Dennis 1990 Australia BMC Racing Team + 04:46
20 1 Ivan Santaromita 1984 Italy Nippo - Vini Fantini + 06:42
21 1 Fausto Masnada 1993 Italy Androni - Sidermec + 06:42
22 4 François Bidard 1992 France AG2R La Mondiale + 06:42
23 1 Matteo Busato 1987 Italy Wilier Triestina + 06:53
24 6 Yonder Godoy 1993 Venezuela Wilier Triestina + 08:33
25 10 Dario Cataldo 1985 Italy Astana Pro Team + 11:38
26 11 Steve Morabito 1983 Switzerland FDJ + 12:09
27- Matteo Montaguti 1984 Italy AG2R La Mondiale + 13:12
28 1 Mattia Cattaneo 1990 Italy Androni - Sidermec + 14:19
29 10 Tobias Ludvigsson 1991 Sweden FDJ + 14:48
30 13 Joey Rosskopf 1989 USA BMC Racing Team + 14:52
31 10 Ben Gastauer 1987 Luxembourg AG2R La Mondiale + 15:38
32 15 Manuel Senni 1992 Italy BMC Racing Team + 16:03
33 1 Clement Chevrier 1992 France AG2R La Mondiale + 16:20
34 11 Alexander Foliforov 1992 Russia Gazprom - RusVelo + 18:04
35 5 Kenny Elissonde 1991 France Team Sky + 20:38
36- Fabricio Ferrari 1985 Uruguay Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 20:47
37 12 Daniel Martinez 1996 Colombia Wilier Triestina + 21:05
38 6 Jérémy Roy 1983 France FDJ + 21:50
39 16 Paolo Toto 1991 Italy Sangemini - MG.Kvis Vega + 25:02
40 2 Ilia Koshevoy 1991 Belarus Wilier Triestina + 25:06
41 13 Davide Orrico 1990 Italy Sangemini - MG.Kvis Vega + 26:22
42- Killian Frankiny 1994 Switzerland BMC Racing Team + 26:29
43 10 Philip Deignan 1983 Ireland Team Sky + 27:40
44 6 Francesco Bongiorno 1990 Italy Sangemini - MG.Kvis Vega + 27:44
45 14 Sergey Firsanov 1982 Russia Gazprom - RusVelo + 27:48
46 13 Nathan Brown 1991 USA Cannondale - Drapac + 28:45
47 1 Marco Frapporti 1985 Italy Androni - Sidermec + 30:51
48- Antonio Zullo 1993 Italy Italy + 31:26
49 11 Sergey Chernetski 1990 Russia Astana Pro Team + 35:28
50 6 Iuri Filosi 1992 Italy Nippo - Vini Fantini + 35:34
51 6 Stefano Pirazzi 1987 Italy Bardiani - CSF + 41:00
52 1 Simone Andreetta 1993 Italy Bardiani - CSF + 41:04
53 1 Sebastian Schönberger 1994 Austria Tirol Cycling Team + 42:01
54 9 Eduard Prades 1987 Spain Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 42:51
55 7 Jeremy Maison 1993 France FDJ + 44:41
56 3 Edoardo Zardini 1989 Italy Bardiani - CSF + 44:41
57 4 Silvio Herklotz 1994 Germany Bora - Hansgrohe + 45:18
58 16 Nicholas Schultz 1994 Australia Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 46:55
59 5 Jan Barta 1984 Czech Republic Bora - Hansgrohe + 46:58
60 5 Michele Gazzara 1990 Italy Sangemini - MG.Kvis Vega + 47:07
61 3 Alberto Amici 1993 Italy Italy + 49:47
62 9 Andrea Garosio 1993 Italy Italy + 51:32
63 9 Paolo Tiralongo 1977 Italy Astana Pro Team + 52:20
64 13 Nicola Bagioli 1995 Italy Nippo - Vini Fantini + 53:56
65 3 Joe Dombrowski 1991 USA Cannondale - Drapac + 56:23
66 3 Simone Sterbini 1993 Italy Bardiani - CSF + 56:52
67 3 Andrey Zeits 1986 Kazakhstan Astana Pro Team + 57:06
68 5 Julien Berard 1987 France AG2R La Mondiale + 58:53
69 14 Alessandro Bisolti 1985 Italy Nippo - Vini Fantini + 59:01
70 5 Maximilian Kuen 1992 Austria Tirol Cycling Team + 01:01:05
71 5 Luca Raggio 1995 Italy Italy + 01:01:35
72 6 Ivan Rovny 1987 Russia Gazprom - RusVelo + 01:02:41
73 6 Leigh Howard 1989 Australia Aqua Blue Sport + 01:04:17
74 6 Matteo Natali 1994 Italy Italy + 01:06:27
75 22 Awet Habtom 1998 Eritrea Bike Aid + 01:08:46
76 15 Simone Velasco 1995 Italy Bardiani - CSF + 01:08:59
77 7 Tom Bohli 1994 Switzerland BMC Racing Team + 01:09:14
78 7 Raffaello Bonusi 1992 Italy Androni - Sidermec + 01:09:18
79 7 Josu Zabala 1993 Spain Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 01:12:18
80 8 Suleiman Kangangi 1988 Kenya Bike Aid + 01:13:01
81 12 Ildar Arslanov 1994 Russia Gazprom - RusVelo + 01:13:11
82 7 Francesco Gavazzi 1984 Italy Androni - Sidermec + 01:13:22
83 7 Matthias Krizek 1988 Austria Tirol Cycling Team + 01:15:00
84 19 David Arroyo 1980 Spain Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 01:16:40
85 7 Filippo Fortin 1989 Italy Tirol Cycling Team + 01:17:59
86 27 Nicola Gaffurini 1989 Italy Sangemini - MG.Kvis Vega + 01:20:55
87 11 Johan Le Bon 1990 France FDJ + 01:23:05
88 12 Zhandos Bizhigitov 1991 Kazakhstan Astana Pro Team + 01:24:18
89 13 Alessandro Tonelli 1992 Italy Bardiani - CSF + 01:25:09
90 15 Dmitriy Kozontchuk 1984 Russia Gazprom - RusVelo + 01:25:59
91 15 Pierpaolo De Negri 1986 Italy Nippo - Vini Fantini + 01:27:57
92 15 Leonardo Basso 1993 Italy Italy + 01:27:57
93 15 Andreas Schillinger 1983 Germany Bora - Hansgrohe + 01:28:41
94 20 Adne Van Engelen 1993 Netherlands Bike Aid + 01:28:51
95 14 Eugert Zhupa 1990 Albania Wilier Triestina + 01:29:40
96 14 William Bonnet 1982 France FDJ + 01:29:40
97 14 Lucas Schwarz 1992 Austria Tirol Cycling Team + 01:29:44
98 14 Pavel Brutt 1982 Russia Gazprom - RusVelo + 01:29:49
99 17 Peter Koning 1990 Netherlands Aqua Blue Sport + 01:36:16
100 17 Andrew Fenn 1990 Great Britain Aqua Blue Sport + 01:36:16
101 18 Giacomo Berlato 1992 Italy Nippo - Vini Fantini + 01:38:59
102 16 Simone Bernardini 1991 Italy Sangemini - MG.Kvis Vega + 01:38:59
103 18 Sergey Nikolaev 1988 Russia Gazprom - RusVelo + 01:38:59
104 19 Niccolo Salvietti 1993 Italy Sangemini - MG.Kvis Vega + 01:43:21
105 19 Daniel Bichlmann 1988 Germany Bike Aid + 01:43:21
106 20 Igor Boev 1989 Russia Gazprom - RusVelo + 01:43:26
107 22 Valens Ndayisenga 1994 Rwanda Tirol Cycling Team + 01:44:14
108 23 Pascal Ackermann 1994 Germany Bora - Hansgrohe + 01:48:41
109 21 Rüdiger Selig 1989 Germany Bora - Hansgrohe + 01:48:48
110 24 Paolo Prandini 1996 Italy Sangemini - MG.Kvis Vega + 01:52:13

Info

Race Tour of the Alps - Giro del Trentino
Nation Italy
DateApril 17th-21st
Edition 2017
Classification 2.HC
Leader G.Thomas
Youth E.Bernal
Mountain A.Foliforov
Sprint P.Ackermann

Geraint Thomas

Manager results

1 Milana bonita
2 Celeste
3 spokeNspinners
4 Pro Cycling Team 10
5 K92-Team Neverland