Tour of the Alps - 2016

Stage Overall

Pos Rider Team Time
01 Tanel Kangert Astana Pro Team 04:07:29
02 Matteo Busato Wilier Triestina - Southeast + 00
03 Mikel Landa Team Sky + 00
04 Jakob Fuglsang Astana Pro Team + 00
05 Patrick Konrad Bora - Argon 18 + 00
06 Sergey Firsanov Gazprom - RusVelo + 00
07 Domenico Pozzovivo AG2R La Mondiale + 00
08 Romain Bardet AG2R La Mondiale + 00
09 Sergio Pardilla Caja Rural - Seguros + 00
10 Hubert Dupont AG2R La Mondiale + 00
11 Emanuel Buchmann Bora - Argon 18 + 00
12 Jean-Christophe Péraud AG2R La Mondiale + 00
13 Stefano Pirazzi Bardiani - CSF + 04
14 Pierpaolo Ficara Amore & Vita-Selle SMP + 01:41
15 Michele Gazzara Norda - MG.Kvis + 01:41
16 Danilo Celano Amore & Vita-Selle SMP + 01:41
17 Michele Scarponi Astana Pro Team + 01:44
18 Philip Deignan Team Sky + 01:44
19 Daniel Martinez Wilier Triestina - Southeast + 02:43
20 Gianni Moscon Team Sky + 02:43
21 Edward Ravasi Italy + 02:43
22 Marco Tecchio Italy + 02:43
23 Fabricio Ferrari Caja Rural - Seguros + 02:43
24 Gregor Muhlberger Bora - Argon 18 + 02:43
25 Davide Malacarne Astana Pro Team + 02:43
26 Egan Bernal Androni Giocattoli + 02:43
27 Clemens Fankhauser Tirol Cycling Team + 04:09
28 Edgar Pinto Sky Dive Dubai + 04:09
29 Cristian Rodriguez Wilier Triestina - Southeast + 04:09
30 Marco Frapporti Androni Giocattoli + 04:09
31 Eduard Prades Caja Rural - Seguros + 04:09
32 Alexander Foliforov Gazprom - RusVelo + 04:09
33 Eros Capecchi Astana Pro Team + 04:09
34 Vincenzo Nibali Astana Pro Team + 04:09
35 Ian Boswell Team Sky + 04:09
36 Rodolfo Torres Androni Giocattoli + 08:00
37 Alessandro Bisolti Nippo - Vini Fantini + 08:00
38 Hugh Carthy Caja Rural - Seguros + 08:06
39 Julen Amezqueta Wilier Triestina - Southeast + 10:33
40 Antonio Molina Caja Rural - Seguros + 10:33
41 Joao Gaspar Brazil + 10:33
42 Francisco Mancebo Sky Dive Dubai + 10:33
43 Pierpaolo De Negri Nippo - Vini Fantini + 10:33
44 Adam Phelan Drapac Cycling + 10:33
45 Gavin Mannion Drapac Cycling + 10:33
46 Ildar Arslanov Gazprom - RusVelo + 10:33
47 Nicola Gaffurini Norda - MG.Kvis + 10:33
48 Stefano Nardelli Norda - MG.Kvis + 10:33
49 Enrico Anselmi Italy + 10:33
50 Marco Zamparella Amore & Vita-Selle SMP + 10:33
51 Luca Chirico Bardiani - CSF + 10:33
52 Damiano Cunego Nippo - Vini Fantini + 10:33
53 Francesco Bongiorno Bardiani - CSF + 10:33
54 Franco Pellizotti Androni Giocattoli + 10:33
55 Aleksey Rybalkin Gazprom - RusVelo + 10:33
56 Ivan Santaromita Sky Dive Dubai + 10:33
57 Axel Domont AG2R La Mondiale + 10:33
58 Guillaume Bonnafond AG2R La Mondiale + 10:33
59 Marco Tizza D'Amico - Bottechia + 10:33
60 Bakhtiyar Kozhatayev Astana Pro Team + 13:54
61 Tomas Gil Martinez Wilier Triestina - Southeast + 13:54
62 Redi Halilaj Amore & Vita-Selle SMP + 13:54
63 Valerio Agnoli Astana Pro Team + 13:54
64 Murilo Ferraz Affonso Brazil + 13:54
65 Niccolo Salvietti Norda - MG.Kvis + 13:54
66 Paul Voss Bora - Argon 18 + 13:54
67 Cesare Benedetti Bora - Argon 18 + 13:54
68 François Bidard AG2R La Mondiale + 13:54
69 Christian Knees Team Sky + 13:54
70 Magno Nazaret Brazil + 13:54
71 Jose Mendes Bora - Argon 18 + 13:54
72 Alexandr Kolobnev Gazprom - RusVelo + 17:34
73 Peter Koning Drapac Cycling + 17:34
74 Mauro Finetto Italy + 17:34
75 Matteo Fabbro Italy + 17:34
76 Lachlan Norris Drapac Cycling + 17:34
77 Sebastian Schönberger Tirol Cycling Team + 17:34
78 Bartosz Huzarski Bora - Argon 18 + 17:34
79 Dominik Nerz Bora - Argon 18 + 17:34
80 Simone Andreetta Bardiani - CSF + 17:34
81 Lorenzo Rota Bardiani - CSF + 17:38
82 Antonio Nibali Nippo - Vini Fantini + 18:26
83 Caio Godoy Ormenese Brazil + 20:42
84 Uri Martins Amore & Vita-Selle SMP + 20:42
DNS Giulio Ciccone Bardiani - CSF
DNF Blel Kadri AG2R La Mondiale
DNF Volodymyr Kogut Amore & Vita-Selle SMP
DNF Sergii Movchan Amore & Vita-Selle SMP
DNF Dmytro Ponomarenko Amore & Vita-Selle SMP
DNF Serghei Tvetcov Androni Giocattoli
DNF Mirko Selvaggi Androni Giocattoli
DNF Giorgio Cecchinel Androni Giocattoli
DNF Francesco Gavazzi Androni Giocattoli
DNF Sonny Colbrelli Bardiani - CSF
DNF Andre Gohr Brazil
DNF Kleber Ramos Silva Brazil
DNF Otavio Bulgarelli Brazil
DNF Flavio Cardoso Santos Brazil
DNF Miguel Angel Benito Caja Rural - Seguros
DNF Angel Madrazo Caja Rural - Seguros
DNF Diego Rubio Caja Rural - Seguros
DNF Fabio Tommassini D'Amico - Bottechia
DNF Davide Leone D'Amico - Bottechia
DNF Luis Mora D'Amico - Bottechia
DNF Daniel Ginés Martin D'Amico - Bottechia
DNF Fabio Chinello D'Amico - Bottechia
DNF Paolo Ciavatta D'Amico - Bottechia
DNF Giorgio Bocchiola D'Amico - Bottechia
DNF Samuel Spokes Drapac Cycling
DNF Travis Meyer Drapac Cycling
DNF Jens Mouris Drapac Cycling
DNF Brendan Canty Drapac Cycling
DNF Alexander Serov Gazprom - RusVelo
DNF Evgeny Shalunov Gazprom - RusVelo
DNF Artem Nych Gazprom - RusVelo
DNF Seid Lizde Italy
DNF Andrea Marchi Italy
DNF Luca Wackermann Italy
DNF Genki Yamamoto Nippo - Vini Fantini
DNF Iuri Filosi Nippo - Vini Fantini
DNF Giacomo Berlato Nippo - Vini Fantini
DNF Giacomo Giuliani Norda - MG.Kvis
DNF Evgeny Zverkov Norda - MG.Kvis
DNF Michele Scartezzini Norda - MG.Kvis
DNF Gianmarco Di Francesco Norda - MG.Kvis
DNF Marlen Zmorka Sky Dive Dubai
DNF Soufiane Haddi Sky Dive Dubai
DNF Xhuliano Kamberaj Sky Dive Dubai
DNF Maher Hasnaoui Sky Dive Dubai
DNF Xabier Zandio Team Sky
DNF Alex Peters Team Sky
DNF David López Team Sky
DNF Alexander Wachter Tirol Cycling Team
DNF Martin Weiss Tirol Cycling Team
DNF Dennis Paulus Tirol Cycling Team
DNF Patrick Bosman Tirol Cycling Team
DNF Mirko Trosino Wilier Triestina - Southeast
DNF Giuseppe Fonzi Wilier Triestina - Southeast
DNF Samuele Conti Wilier Triestina - Southeast
Pos Rider Team Time
01 - Mikel Landa Team Sky 14:44:48
02 - Tanel Kangert Astana Pro Team + 02
03 - Jakob Fuglsang Astana Pro Team + 14
04 - Sergey Firsanov Gazprom - RusVelo + 19
05 1 Patrick Konrad Bora - Argon 18 + 24
06 1 Romain Bardet AG2R La Mondiale + 24
07 - Domenico Pozzovivo AG2R La Mondiale + 28
08 - Emanuel Buchmann Bora - Argon 18 + 30
09 - Jean-Christophe Péraud AG2R La Mondiale + 42
10 - Hubert Dupont AG2R La Mondiale + 56
11 1 Matteo Busato Wilier Triestina - Southeast + 01:11
12 3 Stefano Pirazzi Bardiani - CSF + 02:03
13 3 Sergio Pardilla Caja Rural - Seguros + 02:04
14 3 Michele Scarponi Astana Pro Team + 02:52
15 1 Michele Gazzara Norda - MG.Kvis + 03:35
16 3 Egan Bernal Androni Giocattoli + 04:18
17 3 Danilo Celano Amore & Vita-Selle SMP + 04:22
18 6 Daniel Martinez Wilier Triestina - Southeast + 06:21
19 1 Edgar Pinto Sky Dive Dubai + 06:28
20 9 Fabricio Ferrari Caja Rural - Seguros + 06:48
21 - Vincenzo Nibali Astana Pro Team + 06:58
22 - Ian Boswell Team Sky + 07:08
23 11 Davide Malacarne Astana Pro Team + 08:10
24 6 Clemens Fankhauser Tirol Cycling Team + 08:16
25 6 Eduard Prades Caja Rural - Seguros + 08:19
26 7 Cristian Rodriguez Wilier Triestina - Southeast + 09:29
27 10 Rodolfo Torres Androni Giocattoli + 10:07
28 9 Marco Frapporti Androni Giocattoli + 11:06
29 9 Alexander Foliforov Gazprom - RusVelo + 11:14
30 12 Philip Deignan Team Sky + 11:43
31 12 Edward Ravasi Italy + 13:10
32 16 Gianni Moscon Team Sky + 13:40
33 16 Marco Tecchio Italy + 13:54
34 9 Ildar Arslanov Gazprom - RusVelo + 14:14
35 9 Julen Amezqueta Wilier Triestina - Southeast + 14:20
36 9 Luca Chirico Bardiani - CSF + 14:21
37 9 Gavin Mannion Drapac Cycling + 14:37
38 1 Joao Gaspar Brazil + 18:05
39 7 Valerio Agnoli Astana Pro Team + 18:20
40 21 Mauro Finetto Italy + 20:09
41 3 Francesco Bongiorno Bardiani - CSF + 21:21
42 33 Eros Capecchi Astana Pro Team + 21:24
43 2 Stefano Nardelli Norda - MG.Kvis + 21:27
44 7 Antonio Molina Caja Rural - Seguros + 22:22
45 10 Franco Pellizotti Androni Giocattoli + 22:38
46 11 Simone Andreetta Bardiani - CSF + 23:09
47 36 Gregor Muhlberger Bora - Argon 18 + 23:09
48 12 Ivan Santaromita Sky Dive Dubai + 23:43
49 13 Aleksey Rybalkin Gazprom - RusVelo + 23:58
50 13 Enrico Anselmi Italy + 24:12
51 37 Pierpaolo Ficara Amore & Vita-Selle SMP + 24:34
52 5 Magno Nazaret Brazil + 24:48
53 3 Cesare Benedetti Bora - Argon 18 + 25:33
54 23 Alessandro Bisolti Nippo - Vini Fantini + 25:37
55 3 Tomas Gil Martinez Wilier Triestina - Southeast + 25:49
56 3 Murilo Ferraz Affonso Brazil + 25:51
57 11 Axel Domont AG2R La Mondiale + 26:04
58 1 Paul Voss Bora - Argon 18 + 26:20
59 18 Matteo Fabbro Italy + 26:53
60 12 Damiano Cunego Nippo - Vini Fantini + 27:05
61 12 Adam Phelan Drapac Cycling + 27:07
62 14 Guillaume Bonnafond AG2R La Mondiale + 28:04
63 19 Hugh Carthy Caja Rural - Seguros + 28:08
64 24 Caio Godoy Ormenese Brazil + 28:36
65 5 Christian Knees Team Sky + 29:51
66 8 Bartosz Huzarski Bora - Argon 18 + 30:02
67 6 Dominik Nerz Bora - Argon 18 + 30:47
68 6 Bakhtiyar Kozhatayev Astana Pro Team + 31:01
69 4 Lachlan Norris Drapac Cycling + 31:54
70 4 Lorenzo Rota Bardiani - CSF + 32:16
71 16 Francisco Mancebo Sky Dive Dubai + 33:18
72 30 Marco Tizza D'Amico - Bottechia + 35:29
73 36 Pierpaolo De Negri Nippo - Vini Fantini + 36:29
74 37 Marco Zamparella Amore & Vita-Selle SMP + 36:33
75 21 François Bidard AG2R La Mondiale + 38:13
76 25 Redi Halilaj Amore & Vita-Selle SMP + 38:36
77 8 Antonio Nibali Nippo - Vini Fantini + 39:00
78 45 Nicola Gaffurini Norda - MG.Kvis + 39:40
79 40 Jose Mendes Bora - Argon 18 + 41:10
80 12 Alexandr Kolobnev Gazprom - RusVelo + 41:27
81 27 Sebastian Schönberger Tirol Cycling Team + 43:24
82 47 Niccolo Salvietti Norda - MG.Kvis + 45:05
83 17 Uri Martins Amore & Vita-Selle SMP + 45:24
84 37 Peter Koning Drapac Cycling + 46:08
Information
Nation Italy
Date 22nd April
Where Malè -> Cles
What 4th stage
Distance 160.9 km
Leader M.Landa
Youth E.Bernal
Mountain M.Landa
Sprint A.Molina
Other
Embed Results