Right now | 2020 Giro Stages | 2020 Tour Stages | Confirmed transfers | Cyclo-cross | Results grid | FC Awards

2014 Tour of the Alps - Giro del Trentino

Race mainpage Info Results Stages Startlist Stats Comments (7) Fantasy

Stage overview Stage profiles 01 02 03 04

Results: 02.stage FirstCycling.com

Pos Name Born Team Time FC
01 Edoardo Zardini 1989 Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox 04:25:3930
02 Przemyslaw Niemiec 1980 Lampre - Merida + 1924
03 Fabio Duarte 1986 Colombia + 1918
04 Cadel Evans 1977 BMC Racing Team + 1915
05 Domenico Pozzovivo 1982 AG2R La Mondiale + 2314
06 Fabio Aru 1990 Astana Pro Team + 3612
07 Franco Pellizotti 1978 Androni Giocattoli + 3611
08 Omar Fraile 1990 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 3610
09 Igor Anton 1983 Movistar Team + 389
10 Tiago Machado 1985 Team NetApp - Endura + 388
11 Francesco Bongiorno 1990 Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox + 387
12 Michele Scarponi 1979 Astana Pro Team + 387
13 Winner Anacona 1988 Lampre - Merida + 496
14 Kanstantsin Sivtsov 1982 Team Sky + 505
15 Louis Meintjes 1992 MTN - Qhubeka + 555
16 Ruben Fernandez 1991 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 555
17 Hubert Dupont 1980 AG2R La Mondiale + 554
18 Mikel Landa 1989 Astana Pro Team + 554
19 George Bennett 1990 Cannondale + 554
20 Steve Morabito 1983 BMC Racing Team + 553
21 Mauro Finetto 1985 Yellow Fluo + 01:093
22 Ilnur Zakarin 1989 RusVelo + 01:133
23 Matteo Rabottini 1987 Yellow Fluo + 01:132
24 Eros Capecchi 1986 Movistar Team + 01:132
25 Sergey Lagutin 1981 RusVelo + 01:182
26 Jose Mendes 1985 Team NetApp - Endura + 01:182
27 Artem Ovechkin 1986 RusVelo + 01:181
28 Diego Rosa 1989 Androni Giocattoli + 01:261
29 Sergio Pardilla 1984 MTN - Qhubeka + 01:261
30 Jacques Janse Van Rensburg 1987 MTN - Qhubeka + 01:28-
31 Angelo Pagani 1988 Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox + 01:28
32 Philip Deignan 1983 Team Sky + 01:31
33 Jarlinson Pantano 1988 Colombia + 01:31
34 Yonder Godoy 1993 Androni Giocattoli + 01:46
35 David De La Cruz 1989 Team NetApp - Endura + 01:46
36 Yonathan Monsalve 1989 Yellow Fluo + 01:46
37 Valerio Agnoli 1985 Astana Pro Team + 01:49
38 Ivan Basso 1977 Cannondale + 01:49
39 Patrick Facchini 1988 Androni Giocattoli + 01:57
40 Marek Rutkiewicz 1981 CCC Polsat Polkowice + 01:59
41 Amets Txurruka 1982 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 02:30
42 Sylwester Szmyd 1978 Movistar Team + 02:38
43 Davide Formolo 1992 Cannondale + 02:38
44 Stefano Pirazzi 1987 Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox + 02:38
45 Marcos Garcia 1986 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 02:38
46 Bradley Wiggins 1980 Team Sky + 02:46
47 Emanuele Sella 1981 Androni Giocattoli + 03:00
48 Mateusz Taciak 1984 CCC Polsat Polkowice + 03:02
49 Dario Cataldo 1985 Team Sky + 03:30
50 Fabio Taborre 1985 Yellow Fluo + 03:30
51 Paolo Tiralongo 1977 Astana Pro Team + 04:09
52 Francesco Failli 1983 Yellow Fluo + 04:26
53 Gianfranco Zilioli 1990 Androni Giocattoli + 04:26
54 Alessio Taliani 1990 Androni Giocattoli + 04:26
55 Lukasz Owsian 1990 CCC Polsat Polkowice + 04:26
56 Ian Boswell 1991 Team Sky + 04:26
57 Valerio Conti 1993 Lampre - Merida + 04:32
58 Leopold König 1987 Team NetApp - Endura + 04:38
59 Donato De Ieso 1989 Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox + 05:02
60 Stefano Locatelli 1989 Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox + 05:02
61 Andrey Zeits 1986 Astana Pro Team + 05:37
62 Brent Bookwalter 1984 BMC Racing Team + 05:37
63 Iker Camańo 1979 Team NetApp - Endura + 05:59
64 Moreno Moser 1990 Cannondale + 06:02
65 Bartosz Huzarski 1980 Team NetApp - Endura + 06:02
66 Cristiano Salerno 1985 Cannondale + 06:14
67 Adrian Honkisz 1988 CCC Polsat Polkowice + 06:20
68 Dayer Quintana 1992 Movistar Team + 06:49
69 Daniel Teklehaimanot 1988 MTN - Qhubeka + 06:49
70 Gang Xu 1984 Lampre - Merida + 06:55
71 Jackson Rodriguez 1985 Androni Giocattoli + 07:11
72 Cesare Benedetti 1987 Team NetApp - Endura + 07:27
73 Bartlomiej Matysiak 1984 CCC Polsat Polkowice + 07:27
74 Maxime Bouet 1986 AG2R La Mondiale + 07:27
75 Antonio Molina 1991 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 07:37
76 Samuele Conti 1991 Yellow Fluo + 07:41
77 Carlos Quintero 1986 Colombia + 07:53
78 Giorgio Cecchinel 1989 Yellow Fluo + 08:03
79 Adriano Malori 1988 Movistar Team + 08:13
80 Enrico Battaglin 1989 Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox + 08:13
81 Luca Dodi 1987 Lampre - Merida + 08:18
82 José Serpa 1979 Lampre - Merida + 09:14
83 Antonio Piedra 1985 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 09:14
84 Salvatore Puccio 1989 Team Sky + 09:14
85 Damiano Caruso 1987 Cannondale + 09:14
86 Fredrik Kessiakoff 1980 Astana Pro Team + 09:14
87 Evan Huffman 1990 Astana Pro Team + 09:14
88 Luigi Miletta 1988 Yellow Fluo + 09:14
89 Alex Dowsett 1988 Movistar Team + 09:14
90 Adrien Niyonshuti 1987 MTN - Qhubeka + 09:20
91 Fernando Grijalba 1991 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 09:59
92 Jaroslaw Marycz 1987 CCC Polsat Polkowice + 10:12
93 Ramon Domene Reyes 1990 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 10:12
94 Sergey Firsanov 1982 RusVelo + 10:53
95 Serguei Klimov 1980 RusVelo + 10:53
96 Artur Ershov 1990 RusVelo + 10:55
97 Juan Esteban Arango 1986 Colombia + 10:55
98 Scott Thwaites 1990 Team NetApp - Endura + 11:30
99 Daniel Oss 1987 BMC Racing Team + 11:49
100 Elia Favilli 1989 Lampre - Merida + 11:49
101 Roberto Ferrari 1983 Lampre - Merida + 11:49
102 Maciej Paterski 1986 CCC Polsat Polkowice + 11:51
103 Enrique Sanz Unzue 1989 Movistar Team + 11:51
104 Josef Cerny 1993 CCC Polsat Polkowice + 11:51
105 Andrey Solomennikov 1987 RusVelo + 11:51
106 Yannick Eijssen 1989 BMC Racing Team + 11:51
107 Songezo Jim 1990 MTN - Qhubeka + 11:51
108 Alexander Serov 1982 RusVelo + 11:51
109 Duber Quintero 1990 Colombia + 12:19
110 Leonardo Duque 1980 Colombia + 12:19
111 Patrick Gretsch 1987 AG2R La Mondiale + 13:54
112 Julian Kern 1989 AG2R La Mondiale + 13:54
113 Julien Berard 1987 AG2R La Mondiale + 13:55
114 Hugo Houle 1990 AG2R La Mondiale + 13:55
115 Giovanni Visconti 1983 Movistar Team + 19:23
116 Rick Zabel 1993 BMC Racing Team + 21:09
117 Blel Kadri 1986 AG2R La Mondiale + 21:09
118 Martin Kohler 1985 BMC Racing Team + 21:09
119 Sebastian Lander 1991 BMC Racing Team + 21:09
120 Fabio Sabatini 1985 Cannondale + 21:12
121 Elia Viviani 1989 Cannondale + 21:22
DNS Marco Canola 1988 Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox
Pos Name Born Team Time
01 1 Cadel Evans 1977 BMC Racing Team 04:40:10
02 79 Edoardo Zardini 1989 Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox + 09
03 46 Przemyslaw Niemiec 1980 Lampre - Merida + 17
04 52 Fabio Duarte 1986 Colombia + 23
05 8 Tiago Machado 1985 Team NetApp - Endura + 24
06 15 Igor Anton 1983 Movistar Team + 31
07 27 Fabio Aru 1990 Astana Pro Team + 36
08 4 Steve Morabito 1983 BMC Racing Team + 36
09 24 Michele Scarponi 1979 Astana Pro Team + 38
10 68 Domenico Pozzovivo 1982 AG2R La Mondiale + 38
11 5 Kanstantsin Sivtsov 1982 Team Sky + 40
12 19 George Bennett 1990 Cannondale Pro Cycling + 49
13 31 Winner Anacona 1988 Lampre - Merida + 53
14 77 Omar Fraile 1990 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 55
15 84 Franco Pellizotti 1978 Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela + 56
16 67 Francesco Bongiorno 1990 Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox + 57
17 7 Jose Mendes 1985 Team NetApp - Endura + 01:04
18 1 Eros Capecchi 1986 Movistar Team + 01:06
19 52 Louis Meintjes 1992 MTN - Qhubeka + 01:06
20 59 Hubert Dupont 1980 AG2R La Mondiale + 01:10
21 71 Ruben Fernandez 1991 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 01:14
22 19 Ilnur Zakarin 1989 RusVelo + 01:15
23 38 Mauro Finetto 1985 Yellow Fluo - Neri Sottoli + 01:18
24 15 Artem Ovechkin 1986 RusVelo + 01:20
25 7 Philip Deignan 1983 Team Sky + 01:21
26 37 Matteo Rabottini 1987 Yellow Fluo - Neri Sottoli + 01:22
27 19 David De La Cruz 1989 Team NetApp - Endura + 01:32
28 44 Sergio Pardilla 1984 MTN - Qhubeka + 01:37
29 28 Jarlinson Pantano 1988 Colombia + 01:39
30 38 Jacques Janse Van Rensburg 1987 MTN - Qhubeka + 01:39
31 3 Ivan Basso 1977 Cannondale Pro Cycling + 01:43
32 61 Diego Rosa 1989 Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela + 01:46
33 53 Angelo Pagani 1988 Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox + 01:47
34 1 Valerio Agnoli 1985 Astana Pro Team + 01:49
35 29 Yonathan Monsalve 1989 Yellow Fluo - Neri Sottoli + 01:55
36 17 Marek Rutkiewicz 1981 CCC Polsat Polkowice + 02:06
37 61 Yonder Godoy 1993 Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela + 02:06
38 77 Mikel Landa 1989 Astana Pro Team + 02:08
39 74 Sergey Lagutin 1981 RusVelo + 02:11
40 57 Patrick Facchini 1988 Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela + 02:17
41 21 Sylwester Szmyd 1978 Movistar Team + 02:31
42 13 Davide Formolo 1992 Cannondale Pro Cycling + 02:32
43 29 Bradley Wiggins 1980 Team Sky + 02:36
44 43 Amets Txurruka 1982 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 02:49
45 37 Stefano Pirazzi 1987 Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox + 02:57
46 43 Marcos Garcia 1986 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 02:57
47 3 Mateusz Taciak 1984 CCC Polsat Polkowice + 03:09
48 33 Dario Cataldo 1985 Team Sky + 03:20
49 46 Emanuele Sella 1981 Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela + 03:20
50 15 Fabio Taborre 1985 Yellow Fluo - Neri Sottoli + 03:39
51 14 Paolo Tiralongo 1977 Astana Pro Team + 04:09
52 43 Leopold König 1987 Team NetApp - Endura + 04:24
53 1 Lukasz Owsian 1990 CCC Polsat Polkowice + 04:33
54 8 Francesco Failli 1983 Yellow Fluo - Neri Sottoli + 04:35
55 8 Valerio Conti 1993 Lampre - Merida + 04:36
56 38 Alessio Taliani 1990 Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela + 04:46
57 43 Gianfranco Zilioli 1990 Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela + 04:46
58 53 Brent Bookwalter 1984 BMC Racing Team + 05:18
59 26 Donato De Ieso 1989 Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox + 05:21
60 24 Stefano Locatelli 1989 Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox + 05:21
61 53 Ian Boswell 1991 Team Sky + 05:22
62 55 Iker Camańo 1979 Team NetApp - Endura + 05:45
63 51 Bartosz Huzarski 1980 Team NetApp - Endura + 05:48
64 9 Andrey Zeits 1986 Astana Pro Team + 05:48
65 38 Moreno Moser 1990 Cannondale Pro Cycling + 05:56
66 4 Daniel Teklehaimanot 1988 MTN - Qhubeka + 07:00
67 44 Cristiano Salerno 1985 Cannondale Pro Cycling + 07:04
68 57 Cesare Benedetti 1987 Team NetApp - Endura + 07:13
69 33 Gang Xu 1984 Lampre - Merida + 07:17
70 26 Jackson Rodriguez 1985 Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela + 07:31
71 16 Bartlomiej Matysiak 1984 CCC Polsat Polkowice + 07:34
72 5 Maxime Bouet 1986 AG2R La Mondiale + 07:42
73 14 Carlos Quintero 1986 Colombia + 08:01
74 50 Adriano Malori 1988 Movistar Team + 08:06
75 8 Giorgio Cecchinel 1989 Yellow Fluo - Neri Sottoli + 08:12
76 40 Dayer Quintana 1992 Movistar Team + 08:15
77 32 Samuele Conti 1991 Yellow Fluo - Neri Sottoli + 08:20
78 30 Enrico Battaglin 1989 Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox + 08:45
79 27 Luca Dodi 1987 Lampre - Merida + 08:48
80 42 Adrian Honkisz 1988 CCC Polsat Polkowice + 09:00
81 64 Salvatore Puccio 1989 Team Sky + 09:04
82 60 Alex Dowsett 1988 Movistar Team + 09:07
83 51 Damiano Caruso 1987 Cannondale Pro Cycling + 09:08
84 48 Fredrik Kessiakoff 1980 Astana Pro Team + 09:14
85 47 Evan Huffman 1990 Astana Pro Team + 09:14
86 38 José Serpa 1979 Lampre - Merida + 09:18
87 21 Luigi Miletta 1988 Yellow Fluo - Neri Sottoli + 09:23
88 19 Adrien Niyonshuti 1987 MTN - Qhubeka + 09:31
89 1 Antonio Piedra 1985 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 09:33
90 27 Antonio Molina 1991 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 09:35
91 40 Jaroslaw Marycz 1987 CCC Polsat Polkowice + 10:19
92 15 Fernando Grijalba 1991 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 10:29
93 5 Ramon Domene Reyes 1990 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 10:31
94 54 Sergey Firsanov 1982 RusVelo + 10:55
95 52 Artur Ershov 1990 RusVelo + 10:57
96 38 Juan Esteban Arango 1986 Colombia + 11:03
97 96 Daniel Oss 1987 BMC Racing Team + 11:30
98 92 Yannick Eijssen 1989 BMC Racing Team + 11:32
99 76 Enrique Sanz Unzue 1989 Movistar Team + 11:44
100 54 Elia Favilli 1989 Lampre - Merida + 11:53
101 56 Roberto Ferrari 1983 Lampre - Merida + 11:53
102 60 Alexander Serov 1982 RusVelo + 11:53
103 - Scott Thwaites 1990 Team NetApp - Endura + 11:54
104 52 Maciej Paterski 1986 CCC Polsat Polkowice + 11:58
105 31 Josef Cerny 1993 CCC Polsat Polkowice + 12:04
106 46 Leonardo Duque 1980 Colombia + 12:27
107 11 Serguei Klimov 1980 RusVelo + 12:52
108 2 Duber Quintero 1990 Colombia + 13:07
109 10 Songezo Jim 1990 MTN - Qhubeka + 13:56
110 34 Patrick Gretsch 1987 AG2R La Mondiale + 14:09
111 36 Hugo Houle 1990 AG2R La Mondiale + 14:10
112 11 Julian Kern 1989 AG2R La Mondiale + 14:15
113 8 Andrey Solomennikov 1987 RusVelo + 14:22
114 10 Julien Berard 1987 AG2R La Mondiale + 14:23
115 90 Giovanni Visconti 1983 Movistar Team + 19:16
116 113 Rick Zabel 1993 BMC Racing Team + 20:50
117 91 Martin Kohler 1985 BMC Racing Team + 21:02
118 88 Elia Viviani 1989 Cannondale Pro Cycling + 21:16
119 14 Blel Kadri 1986 AG2R La Mondiale + 21:37
120 8 Fabio Sabatini 1985 Cannondale Pro Cycling + 22:02
121 1 Sebastian Lander 1991 BMC Racing Team + 23:32

Want to use results from
FirstCycling on your site?

Tour of the Alps - Giro del Trentino
Italy
02.stage Mountain
164.5 km
Limone sul Garda -> San Giacomo di Brentonico
April 23rd (2014)
Leader C.Evans
Youth F.Aru
Mountain G.Cecchinel