Front Races Teams Riders Ranking

Tour of the Alps - Giro del Trentino | 2013 Results

Information Results StagesStartlist

Main page

Overall Youth

Results

Pos Name Team Time
01 Vincenzo Nibali Astana Pro Team 17:49:11
02 Mauro Santambrogio Vini Fantini - Selle Italia + 21
03 Maxime Bouet AG2R La Mondiale + 55
04 Fabio Aru Astana Pro Team + 1:16
05 Bradley Wiggins Sky ProCycling + 1:40
06 Przemyslaw Niemiec Lampre - Merida + 1:45
07 Stefano Pirazzi Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox + 2:15
08 Cadel Evans BMC Racing Team + 2:18
09 Stefano Locatelli Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox + 3:05
10 Pierre Rolland Team Europcar + 3:22
11 Marcos Garcia Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 3:29
12 Kanstantsin Sivtsov Sky ProCycling + 4:14
13 Andre Cardoso Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 4:18
14 Alexsandr Dyachenko Astana Pro Team + 4:22
15 Ivan Rovny Ceramica Flaminia - Fondriest + 4:49
16 Diego Rosa Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela + 5:00
17 Davide Rebellin CCC Polsat Polkowice + 5:15
18 Chris Butler Champion System + 5:28
19 Ivan Basso Cannondale Pro Cycling + 5:48
20 Leopold König Team NetApp - Endura + 6:45
21 Franco Pellizotti Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela + 7:09
22 Paolo Tiralongo Astana Pro Team + 7:12
23 Sergio Pardilla MTN - Qhubeka + 7:53
24 Fredrik Kessiakoff Astana Pro Team + 7:57
25 Miguel Angel Rubiano Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela + 9:47
26 Yonathan Monsalve Vini Fantini - Selle Italia + 9:52
27 Cameron Wurf Cannondale Pro Cycling + 9:54
28 Amets Txurruka Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 11:17
29 Valerio Agnoli Astana Pro Team + 11:36
30 Ivan Santaromita BMC Racing Team + 11:46
31 Tanel Kangert Astana Pro Team + 11:48
32 Jarlinson Pantano Colombia + 12:08
33 Matteo Rabottini Vini Fantini - Selle Italia + 13:54
34 Jose Cayetano Sarmiento Cannondale Pro Cycling + 14:35
35 Michele Scarponi Lampre - Merida + 16:24
36 Mattia Cattaneo Lampre - Merida + 17:51
37 José Serpa Lampre - Merida + 18:10
38 David De La Cruz Team NetApp - Endura + 18:40
39 Hubert Dupont AG2R La Mondiale + 19:07
40 Louis Meintjes MTN - Qhubeka + 19:30
41 Michael Rodriguez Colombia + 20:27
42 Antonio Piedra Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 21:17
43 Marco Corti Colombia + 25:22
44 Francesco Bongiorno Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox + 25:31
45 Kristijan Durasek Lampre - Merida + 25:58
46 Joe Dombrowski Sky ProCycling + 26:18
47 Carlos Quintero Colombia + 27:24
48 Dario Cataldo Sky ProCycling + 28:26
49 Antonio Santoro Ceramica Flaminia - Fondriest + 29:00
50 Leonardo Duque Colombia + 30:32
51 Bartosz Huzarski Team NetApp - Endura + 33:09
52 Ben Gastauer AG2R La Mondiale + 33:47
53 Alexander Rybakov RusVelo + 33:50
54 Pavel Kochetkov RusVelo + 33:53
55 Jan Barta Team NetApp - Endura + 34:06
56 Christian Knees Sky ProCycling + 34:15
57 Ryota Nishizono Champion System + 34:39
58 Enrico Battaglin Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox + 35:58
59 Sergei Pomoshnikov RusVelo + 37:01
60 Fabio Felline Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela + 37:03
61 Fabio Duarte Colombia + 39:06
62 Ruben Fernandez Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 39:10
63 Jackson Rodriguez Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela + 41:03
64 Sylvain Georges AG2R La Mondiale + 42:42
65 Cristiano Salerno Cannondale Pro Cycling + 44:41
66 Yukiya Arashiro Team Europcar + 45:00
67 Davide Malacarne Team Europcar + 45:01
68 Nicola Dal Santo Ceramica Flaminia - Fondriest + 45:04
69 Edoardo Zardini Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox + 45:08
70 Jacques Janse Van Rensburg MTN - Qhubeka + 45:37
71 Peter Kennaugh Sky ProCycling + 46:25
72 Chad Beyer Champion System + 46:30
73 Sergey Firsanov RusVelo + 46:51
74 Serguei Klimov RusVelo + 49:02
75 Alessandro Vanotti Astana Pro Team + 50:21
76 Marek Rutkiewicz CCC Polsat Polkowice + 50:50
77 Mateusz Taciak CCC Polsat Polkowice + 51:14
78 Cristiano Monguzzi Vini Fantini - Selle Italia + 51:35
79 Adrian Honkisz CCC Polsat Polkowice + 51:58
80 Cesare Benedetti Team NetApp - Endura + 52:12
81 Marco Canola Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox + 52:50
82 Amaro Antunes Ceramica Flaminia - Fondriest + 54:06
83 Josef Černý CCC Polsat Polkowice + 54:10
84 Juan Suarez Colombia + 54:57
85 Guillaume Bonnafond AG2R La Mondiale + 55:55
86 Marco Pinotti BMC Racing Team + 55:56
87 Stefano Garzelli Vini Fantini - Selle Italia + 56:31
88 Alessandro Proni Vini Fantini - Selle Italia + 56:51
89 Tomas Gil Martinez Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela + 58:21
90 Lukasz Owsian CCC Polsat Polkowice + 58:22
91 Meron Russom MTN - Qhubeka + 59:14
92 Ilya Gorodnichev Ceramica Flaminia - Fondriest + 59:55
93 Jacek Morajko CCC Polsat Polkowice + 1:00:23
94 Tsgabu Grmay MTN - Qhubeka + 1:01:21
95 Fabio Taborre Vini Fantini - Selle Italia + 1:01:32
96 Xabier Zandio Sky ProCycling + 1:02:04
97 Yelko Gomez Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 1:03:30
98 Nicola Boem Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox + 1:04:43
99 Danny Pate Sky ProCycling + 1:04:48
100 Johann Van Zyl MTN - Qhubeka + 1:06:02
101 Giario Ermeti Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela + 1:09:02
102 Andrea Fedi Ceramica Flaminia - Fondriest + 1:09:05
103 Tiziano Dall'Antonia Cannondale Pro Cycling + 1:09:24
104 Bartlomiej Matysiak CCC Polsat Polkowice + 1:10:03
105 Ralf Matzka Team NetApp - Endura + 1:10:29
106 Roberto Ferrari Lampre - Merida + 1:12:22
107 Songezo Jim MTN - Qhubeka + 1:12:47
108 Michael Schwarzmann Team NetApp - Endura + 1:13:46
DNF Manuel Belletti AG2R La Mondiale
DNF Valentin Iglinsky AG2R La Mondiale
DNF Domenico Pozzovivo AG2R La Mondiale
DNF Emanuele Sella Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela
DNF Marco Coledan Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox
DNF Adam Blythe BMC Racing Team
DNF Martin Kohler BMC Racing Team
DNF Sebastian Lander BMC Racing Team
DNF Omar Fraile Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
DNF Enzo Moyano Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
DNF Juraj Sagan Cannondale Pro Cycling
DNF Elia Viviani Cannondale Pro Cycling
DNF Andrea Manfredi Ceramica Flaminia - Fondriest
DNF Filippo Savini Ceramica Flaminia - Fondriest
DNF Gregor Gazvoda Champion System
DNF Chan Jae Jang Champion System
DNF Adiq Othman Champion System
DNF Kin San Wu Champion System
DNF Gang Xu Champion System
DNF Jeffry Romero Colombia
DNF Maximiliano Richeze Lampre - Merida
DNF Davide Vigano Lampre - Merida
DNF Youcef Reguigui MTN - Qhubeka
DNF Alexander Mironov RusVelo
DNF Artem Ovechkin RusVelo
DNF Andrey Solomennikov RusVelo
DNF Natnael Berhane Team Europcar
DNF Cyril Gautier Team Europcar
DNF Angelo Tulik Team Europcar
DNF David Veilleux Team Europcar
DNF Jonathan McEvoy Team NetApp - Endura
DNF Oscar Gatto Vini Fantini - Selle Italia
Information
Nations Italy
Date April 16th-19th
CAT 2.HC