Tour of the Alps - 2012

Stage

DoB?
Pos Rider Team Time
01 Damiano Cunego Lampre-ISD 03:59:30
02 Carlos Betancur Acqua e Sapone + 00
03 Roman Kreuziger Astana Pro Team + 00
04 Eros Capecchi Liquigas-Cannondale + 03
05 Francesco Reda Acqua e Sapone + 03
06 Hubert Dupont AG2R La Mondiale + 03
07 Mathias Frank BMC Racing Team + 03
08 Marc De Maar Unitedhealthcare PCT + 09
09 Alessandro Bisolti Team Idea + 09
10 Bartosz Huzarski Team NetApp + 09
11 Nicolas Roche AG2R La Mondiale + 12
12 Marco Pinotti BMC Racing Team + 12
13 Michele Scarponi Lampre-ISD + 14
14 Miguel Angel Rubiano Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela + 14
15 John Gadret AG2R La Mondiale + 21
16 Jose Cayetano Sarmiento Liquigas-Cannondale + 21
17 Valerio Agnoli Liquigas-Cannondale + 48
18 Domenico Pozzovivo Colnago - CSF Inox + 53
19 José Rujano Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela + 01:09
20 José Serpa Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela + 01:09
21 Sylwester Szmyd Liquigas-Cannondale + 01:09
22 Emanuele Sella Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela + 01:09
23 Darwin Atapuma Colombia - Coldeportes + 01:09
24 Patxi Vila Utensilnord - Named + 01:22
25 Cristiano Salerno Liquigas-Cannondale + 01:29
26 Matteo Montaguti AG2R La Mondiale + 01:29
27 Stefano Pirazzi Colnago - CSF Inox + 01:33
28 Przemyslaw Niemiec Lampre-ISD + 01:41
29 Marco Marzano Lampre-ISD + 01:41
30 Ivan Basso Liquigas-Cannondale + 01:50
31 Pierre Rolland Team Europcar + 01:50
32 Carles José Ochoa Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela + 01:50
33 Cyril Gautier Team Europcar + 01:50
34 Guillaume Bonnafond AG2R La Mondiale + 01:50
35 Paolo Tiralongo Astana Pro Team + 01:50
36 David Boily Team Spidertech p/b C10 + 02:34
37 Cristian Cominelli Team Idea + 02:39
38 Angelo Pagani Colnago - CSF Inox + 02:55
39 Matteo Rabottini Farnese Vini - Selle Italia + 02:55
40 Chris Butler Champion System + 03:11
41 Marco Frapporti Team Idea + 03:35
42 Kevin Seeldraeyers Astana Pro Team + 03:35
43 Tanel Kangert Astana Pro Team + 03:43
44 Janez Brajkovic Astana Pro Team + 03:43
45 Andrey Kashechkin Astana Pro Team + 03:43
46 Jackson Rodriguez Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela + 03:43
47 Brian Vandborg Team Spidertech p/b C10 + 03:50
48 Vladimir Miholjevic Acqua e Sapone + 03:50
49 Reto Hollenstein Team NetApp + 03:50
50 Stiven Fanelli Utensilnord - Named + 03:50
51 Danilo Di Luca Acqua e Sapone + 04:13
52 Luca Ascani Farnese Vini - Selle Italia + 04:19
53 Raymond Künzli Team Spidertech p/b C10 + 05:02
54 Cameron Wurf Champion System + 05:02
55 Fabio Felline Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela + 05:02
56 Daniel Schorn Team NetApp + 05:15
57 Simone Boifava Team Idea + 05:15
58 Morris Possoni Lampre-ISD + 05:15
59 Javier Alberto Gonzalez Colombia - Coldeportes + 05:15
60 Pengda Jiao Champion System + 05:15
61 Gianluca Brambilla Colnago - CSF Inox + 05:40
62 Ivan Santaromita BMC Racing Team + 07:03
63 Paolo Longo Borghini Liquigas-Cannondale + 07:03
64 Aristide Ratti Team Idea + 07:03
65 Anthony Charteau Team Europcar + 07:03
66 Adriano Malori Lampre-ISD + 07:03
67 Alessandro Ballan BMC Racing Team + 07:03
68 Alessandro De Marchi Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela + 07:03
69 Michael Rodriguez Colombia - Coldeportes + 07:03
70 Yannick Eijssen BMC Racing Team + 07:03
71 Jonathan Clarke Unitedhealthcare PCT + 07:03
72 Paolo Bailetti Utensilnord - Named + 07:32
73 Davide Malacarne Team Europcar + 07:32
74 Davide Mucelli Utensilnord - Named + 07:58
75 Adiq Othman Champion System + 08:04
76 Dalivier Ospina Colombia - Coldeportes + 09:32
77 Fabio Taborre Acqua e Sapone + 09:53
78 Leopold König Team NetApp + 11:16
79 Andreas Dietziker Team NetApp + 11:16
80 Luis Felipe Laverde Colombia - Coldeportes + 11:45
81 Mathieu Perget AG2R La Mondiale + 12:08
82 Cesare Benedetti Team NetApp + 12:15
83 Luca Dodi Team Idea + 12:15
84 Jan Barta Team NetApp + 13:21
85 Omar Lombardi Colnago - CSF Inox + 13:21
86 Stefano Locatelli Colnago - CSF Inox + 13:21
87 Luca Mazzanti Farnese Vini - Selle Italia + 13:39
88 Matthias Brändle Team NetApp + 13:39
89 Danilo Wyss BMC Racing Team + 13:39
90 Ruslan Karimov Team Idea + 13:39
91 Jason McCartney Unitedhealthcare PCT + 13:39
92 Luca Barla Team Idea + 13:39
93 Federico Rocchetti Utensilnord - Named + 13:39
94 Fabio Piscopiello Utensilnord - Named + 13:39
95 Julien Berard AG2R La Mondiale + 13:39
96 Massimo Codol Acqua e Sapone + 13:39
97 Alessandro Donati Acqua e Sapone + 13:39
98 Kevin Reza Team Europcar + 13:39
99 Caleb Fairly Team Spidertech p/b C10 + 17:42
100 Bradley White Unitedhealthcare PCT + 17:42
101 Ryan Anderson Team Spidertech p/b C10 + 17:42
102 Sergio Lagana Utensilnord - Named + 17:42
103 Davide Frattini Unitedhealthcare PCT + 17:42
104 Matteo Bono Lampre-ISD + 17:42
105 Sergey Renev Astana Pro Team + 17:42
106 Gregor Gazvoda AG2R La Mondiale + 17:42
107 Alessandro Vanotti Liquigas-Cannondale + 17:42
108 Matthias Friedemann Champion System + 17:42
109 Oleg Berdos Utensilnord - Named + 17:42
110 Lucas Euser Team Spidertech p/b C10 + 17:42
111 Matthew Lloyd Lampre-ISD + 17:42
112 Flavio De Luna Team Spidertech p/b C10 + 18:23
113 Gang Xu Champion System + 20:57
114 Craig Lewis Champion System + 20:57
115 Taylor Phinney BMC Racing Team + 22:32
116 Timothy Roe BMC Racing Team + 22:32
117 Rafael Andriato Farnese Vini - Selle Italia + 22:32
118 Thomas Bertolini Farnese Vini - Selle Italia + 22:32
119 Andrea Masciarelli Acqua e Sapone + 22:32
120 Paolo Locatelli Colnago - CSF Inox + 22:32
121 Marco Coledan Colnago - CSF Inox + 22:32
122 William Clarke Champion System + 22:32
123 Juan Pablo Forero Colombia - Coldeportes + 22:32
124 Carlos Quintero Colombia - Coldeportes + 22:32
125 Christopher Jones Unitedhealthcare PCT + 22:32
126 Rory Sutherland Unitedhealthcare PCT + 22:32
127 Christophe Kern Team Europcar + 22:32
DNS Leonardo Giordani Farnese Vini - Selle Italia
DNS Giovanni Bernaudeau Team Europcar
DNF Borut Bozic Astana Pro Team
DNF Roberto De Patre Farnese Vini - Selle Italia
DNF Perrig Quemeneur Team Europcar
Information
Nation Italy
Date 18th April
Where Mori -> Sant'Orsola Terme
What 2nd stage
Distance 152 km
Leader M.Frank
Youth C.Betancur
Points M.Frapporti
Mountain M.Friedemann
Other
Embed Results